Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuja'

kuja  -   alley
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuja
accusative, nominativekuja
accusative, genitivekujan
genitivekujan
genitive, rare-
partitivekujaa
inessivekujassa
elativekujasta
illativekujaan
adessivekujalla
ablativekujalta
allativekujalle
essivekujana
translativekujaksi
abessivekujatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekujat
accusative, nominativekujat
accusative, genitivekujat
genitivekujien
genitive, rarekujain
partitivekujia
inessivekujissa
elativekujista
illativekujiin
adessivekujilla
ablativekujilta
allativekujille
essivekujina
translativekujiksi
abessivekujitta
instructivekujin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekujani
accusative, nominativekujani
accusative, genitivekujani
genitivekujani
genitive, rare-
partitivekujaani
inessivekujassani
elativekujastani
illativekujaani
adessivekujallani
ablativekujaltani
allativekujalleni
essivekujanani
translativekujakseni
abessivekujattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekujani
accusative, nominativekujani
accusative, genitivekujani
genitivekujieni
genitive, rarekujaini
partitivekujiani
inessivekujissani
elativekujistani
illativekujiini
adessivekujillani
ablativekujiltani
allativekujilleni
essivekujinani
translativekujikseni
abessivekujittani
comitativekujineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekujasi
accusative, nominativekujasi
accusative, genitivekujasi
genitivekujasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekujaasi
inessivekujassasi
elativekujastasi
illativekujaasi
adessivekujallasi
ablativekujaltasi
allativekujallesi
essivekujanasi
translativekujaksesi
abessivekujattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekujasi
accusative, nominativekujasi
accusative, genitivekujasi
genitivekujiesi
genitive, rarekujaisi
partitivekujiasi
inessivekujissasi
elativekujistasi
illativekujiisi
adessivekujillasi
ablativekujiltasi
allativekujillesi
essivekujinasi
translativekujiksesi
abessivekujittasi
comitativekujinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekujamme
accusative, nominativekujamme
accusative, genitivekujamme
genitivekujamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekujaamme
inessivekujassamme
elativekujastamme
illativekujaamme
adessivekujallamme
ablativekujaltamme
allativekujallemme
essivekujanamme
translativekujaksemme
abessivekujattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekujamme
accusative, nominativekujamme
accusative, genitivekujamme
genitivekujiemme
genitive, rarekujaimme
partitivekujiamme
inessivekujissamme
elativekujistamme
illativekujiimme
adessivekujillamme
ablativekujiltamme
allativekujillemme
essivekujinamme
translativekujiksemme
abessivekujittamme
comitativekujinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekujanne
accusative, nominativekujanne
accusative, genitivekujanne
genitivekujanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekujaanne
inessivekujassanne
elativekujastanne
illativekujaanne
adessivekujallanne
ablativekujaltanne
allativekujallenne
essivekujananne
translativekujaksenne
abessivekujattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekujanne
accusative, nominativekujanne
accusative, genitivekujanne
genitivekujienne
genitive, rarekujainne
partitivekujianne
inessivekujissanne
elativekujistanne
illativekujiinne
adessivekujillanne
ablativekujiltanne
allativekujillenne
essivekujinanne
translativekujiksenne
abessivekujittanne
comitativekujinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekujansa
accusative, nominativekujansa
accusative, genitivekujansa
genitivekujansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekujaansa
inessivekujassaan, kujassansa
elativekujastaan, kujastansa
illativekujaansa
adessivekujallaan, kujallansa
ablativekujaltaan, kujaltansa
allativekujalleen, kujallensa
essivekujanaan, kujanansa
translativekujakseen, kujaksensa
abessivekujattaan, kujattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekujansa
accusative, nominativekujansa
accusative, genitivekujansa
genitivekujiensa
genitive, rarekujainsa
partitivekujiaan, kujiansa
inessivekujissaan, kujissansa
elativekujistaan, kujistansa
illativekujiinsa
adessivekujillaan, kujillansa
ablativekujiltaan, kujiltansa
allativekujilleen, kujillensa
essivekujinaan, kujinansa
translativekujikseen, kujiksensa
abessivekujittaan, kujittansa
comitativekujineen, kujinensa