Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuja'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuja |
accusative, nominative | kuja |
accusative, genitive | kujan |
genitive | kujan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kujaa |
inessive | kujassa |
elative | kujasta |
illative | kujaan |
adessive | kujalla |
ablative | kujalta |
allative | kujalle |
essive | kujana |
translative | kujaksi |
abessive | kujatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kujat |
accusative, nominative | kujat |
accusative, genitive | kujat |
genitive | kujien |
genitive, rare | kujain |
partitive | kujia |
inessive | kujissa |
elative | kujista |
illative | kujiin |
adessive | kujilla |
ablative | kujilta |
allative | kujille |
essive | kujina |
translative | kujiksi |
abessive | kujitta |
instructive | kujin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kujani |
accusative, nominative | kujani |
accusative, genitive | kujani |
genitive | kujani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kujaani |
inessive | kujassani |
elative | kujastani |
illative | kujaani |
adessive | kujallani |
ablative | kujaltani |
allative | kujalleni |
essive | kujanani |
translative | kujakseni |
abessive | kujattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kujani |
accusative, nominative | kujani |
accusative, genitive | kujani |
genitive | kujieni |
genitive, rare | kujaini |
partitive | kujiani |
inessive | kujissani |
elative | kujistani |
illative | kujiini |
adessive | kujillani |
ablative | kujiltani |
allative | kujilleni |
essive | kujinani |
translative | kujikseni |
abessive | kujittani |
comitative | kujineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kujasi |
accusative, nominative | kujasi |
accusative, genitive | kujasi |
genitive | kujasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kujaasi |
inessive | kujassasi |
elative | kujastasi |
illative | kujaasi |
adessive | kujallasi |
ablative | kujaltasi |
allative | kujallesi |
essive | kujanasi |
translative | kujaksesi |
abessive | kujattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kujasi |
accusative, nominative | kujasi |
accusative, genitive | kujasi |
genitive | kujiesi |
genitive, rare | kujaisi |
partitive | kujiasi |
inessive | kujissasi |
elative | kujistasi |
illative | kujiisi |
adessive | kujillasi |
ablative | kujiltasi |
allative | kujillesi |
essive | kujinasi |
translative | kujiksesi |
abessive | kujittasi |
comitative | kujinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kujamme |
accusative, nominative | kujamme |
accusative, genitive | kujamme |
genitive | kujamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kujaamme |
inessive | kujassamme |
elative | kujastamme |
illative | kujaamme |
adessive | kujallamme |
ablative | kujaltamme |
allative | kujallemme |
essive | kujanamme |
translative | kujaksemme |
abessive | kujattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kujamme |
accusative, nominative | kujamme |
accusative, genitive | kujamme |
genitive | kujiemme |
genitive, rare | kujaimme |
partitive | kujiamme |
inessive | kujissamme |
elative | kujistamme |
illative | kujiimme |
adessive | kujillamme |
ablative | kujiltamme |
allative | kujillemme |
essive | kujinamme |
translative | kujiksemme |
abessive | kujittamme |
comitative | kujinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kujanne |
accusative, nominative | kujanne |
accusative, genitive | kujanne |
genitive | kujanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kujaanne |
inessive | kujassanne |
elative | kujastanne |
illative | kujaanne |
adessive | kujallanne |
ablative | kujaltanne |
allative | kujallenne |
essive | kujananne |
translative | kujaksenne |
abessive | kujattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kujanne |
accusative, nominative | kujanne |
accusative, genitive | kujanne |
genitive | kujienne |
genitive, rare | kujainne |
partitive | kujianne |
inessive | kujissanne |
elative | kujistanne |
illative | kujiinne |
adessive | kujillanne |
ablative | kujiltanne |
allative | kujillenne |
essive | kujinanne |
translative | kujiksenne |
abessive | kujittanne |
comitative | kujinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kujansa |
accusative, nominative | kujansa |
accusative, genitive | kujansa |
genitive | kujansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kujaansa |
inessive | kujassaan, kujassansa |
elative | kujastaan, kujastansa |
illative | kujaansa |
adessive | kujallaan, kujallansa |
ablative | kujaltaan, kujaltansa |
allative | kujalleen, kujallensa |
essive | kujanaan, kujanansa |
translative | kujakseen, kujaksensa |
abessive | kujattaan, kujattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kujansa |
accusative, nominative | kujansa |
accusative, genitive | kujansa |
genitive | kujiensa |
genitive, rare | kujainsa |
partitive | kujiaan, kujiansa |
inessive | kujissaan, kujissansa |
elative | kujistaan, kujistansa |
illative | kujiinsa |
adessive | kujillaan, kujillansa |
ablative | kujiltaan, kujiltansa |
allative | kujilleen, kujillensa |
essive | kujinaan, kujinansa |
translative | kujikseen, kujiksensa |
abessive | kujittaan, kujittansa |
comitative | kujineen, kujinensa |