Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuivatin'

kuivatin  -   Synonym of kuivain
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    33*C/kytkin, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivatin
accusative, nominativekuivatin
accusative, genitivekuivattimen
genitivekuivattimen
partitivekuivatinta
inessivekuivattimessa
elativekuivattimesta
illativekuivattimeen
adessivekuivattimella
ablativekuivattimelta
allativekuivattimelle
essivekuivattimena
translativekuivattimeksi
abessivekuivattimetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivattimet
accusative, nominativekuivattimet
accusative, genitivekuivattimet
genitivekuivattimien, kuivatinten
partitivekuivattimia
inessivekuivattimissa
elativekuivattimista
illativekuivattimiin
adessivekuivattimilla
ablativekuivattimilta
allativekuivattimille
essivekuivattimina
translativekuivattimiksi
abessivekuivattimitta
instructivekuivattimin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivattimeni
accusative, nominativekuivattimeni
accusative, genitivekuivattimeni
genitivekuivattimeni
partitivekuivatintani
inessivekuivattimessani
elativekuivattimestani
illativekuivattimeeni
adessivekuivattimellani
ablativekuivattimeltani
allativekuivattimelleni
essivekuivattimenani
translativekuivattimekseni
abessivekuivattimettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivattimeni
accusative, nominativekuivattimeni
accusative, genitivekuivattimeni
genitivekuivattimieni, kuivatinteni
partitivekuivattimiani
inessivekuivattimissani
elativekuivattimistani
illativekuivattimiini
adessivekuivattimillani
ablativekuivattimiltani
allativekuivattimilleni
essivekuivattiminani
translativekuivattimikseni
abessivekuivattimittani
comitativekuivattimineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivattimesi
accusative, nominativekuivattimesi
accusative, genitivekuivattimesi
genitivekuivattimesi
partitivekuivatintasi
inessivekuivattimessasi
elativekuivattimestasi
illativekuivattimeesi
adessivekuivattimellasi
ablativekuivattimeltasi
allativekuivattimellesi
essivekuivattimenasi
translativekuivattimeksesi
abessivekuivattimettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivattimesi
accusative, nominativekuivattimesi
accusative, genitivekuivattimesi
genitivekuivattimiesi, kuivatintesi
partitivekuivattimiasi
inessivekuivattimissasi
elativekuivattimistasi
illativekuivattimiisi
adessivekuivattimillasi
ablativekuivattimiltasi
allativekuivattimillesi
essivekuivattiminasi
translativekuivattimiksesi
abessivekuivattimittasi
comitativekuivattiminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivattimemme
accusative, nominativekuivattimemme
accusative, genitivekuivattimemme
genitivekuivattimemme
partitivekuivatintamme
inessivekuivattimessamme
elativekuivattimestamme
illativekuivattimeemme
adessivekuivattimellamme
ablativekuivattimeltamme
allativekuivattimellemme
essivekuivattimenamme
translativekuivattimeksemme
abessivekuivattimettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivattimemme
accusative, nominativekuivattimemme
accusative, genitivekuivattimemme
genitivekuivattimiemme, kuivatintemme
partitivekuivattimiamme
inessivekuivattimissamme
elativekuivattimistamme
illativekuivattimiimme
adessivekuivattimillamme
ablativekuivattimiltamme
allativekuivattimillemme
essivekuivattiminamme
translativekuivattimiksemme
abessivekuivattimittamme
comitativekuivattiminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivattimenne
accusative, nominativekuivattimenne
accusative, genitivekuivattimenne
genitivekuivattimenne
partitivekuivatintanne
inessivekuivattimessanne
elativekuivattimestanne
illativekuivattimeenne
adessivekuivattimellanne
ablativekuivattimeltanne
allativekuivattimellenne
essivekuivattimenanne
translativekuivattimeksenne
abessivekuivattimettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivattimenne
accusative, nominativekuivattimenne
accusative, genitivekuivattimenne
genitivekuivattimienne, kuivatintenne
partitivekuivattimianne
inessivekuivattimissanne
elativekuivattimistanne
illativekuivattimiinne
adessivekuivattimillanne
ablativekuivattimiltanne
allativekuivattimillenne
essivekuivattiminanne
translativekuivattimiksenne
abessivekuivattimittanne
comitativekuivattiminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivattimensa
accusative, nominativekuivattimensa
accusative, genitivekuivattimensa
genitivekuivattimensa
partitivekuivatintaan, kuivatintansa
inessivekuivattimessaan, kuivattimessansa
elativekuivattimestaan, kuivattimestansa
illativekuivattimeensa
adessivekuivattimellaan, kuivattimellansa
ablativekuivattimeltaan, kuivattimeltansa
allativekuivattimelleen, kuivattimellensa
essivekuivattimenaan, kuivattimenansa
translativekuivattimekseen, kuivattimeksensa
abessivekuivattimettaan, kuivattimettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivattimensa
accusative, nominativekuivattimensa
accusative, genitivekuivattimensa
genitivekuivattimiensa, kuivatintensa
partitivekuivattimiaan, kuivattimiansa
inessivekuivattimissaan, kuivattimissansa
elativekuivattimistaan, kuivattimistansa
illativekuivattimiinsa
adessivekuivattimillaan, kuivattimillansa
ablativekuivattimiltaan, kuivattimiltansa
allativekuivattimilleen, kuivattimillensa
essivekuivattiminaan, kuivattiminansa
translativekuivattimikseen, kuivattimiksensa
abessivekuivattimittaan, kuivattimittansa
comitativekuivattimineen, kuivattiminensa