Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuivaruoka'

kuivaruoka  -   dry food, kibble
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10*D/koira, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivaruoka
accusative, nominativekuivaruoka
accusative, genitivekuivaruoan
genitivekuivaruoan
genitive, rare-
partitivekuivaruokaa
inessivekuivaruoassa
elativekuivaruoasta
illativekuivaruokaan
adessivekuivaruoalla
ablativekuivaruoalta
allativekuivaruoalle
essivekuivaruokana
translativekuivaruoaksi
abessivekuivaruoatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivaruoat
accusative, nominativekuivaruoat
accusative, genitivekuivaruoat
genitivekuivaruokien
genitive, rarekuivaruokain
partitivekuivaruokia
inessivekuivaruoissa
elativekuivaruoista
illativekuivaruokiin
adessivekuivaruoilla
ablativekuivaruoilta
allativekuivaruoille
essivekuivaruokina
translativekuivaruoiksi
abessivekuivaruoitta
instructivekuivaruoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivaruokani
accusative, nominativekuivaruokani
accusative, genitivekuivaruokani
genitivekuivaruokani
genitive, rare-
partitivekuivaruokaani
inessivekuivaruoassani
elativekuivaruoastani
illativekuivaruokaani
adessivekuivaruoallani
ablativekuivaruoaltani
allativekuivaruoalleni
essivekuivaruokanani
translativekuivaruoakseni
abessivekuivaruoattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivaruokani
accusative, nominativekuivaruokani
accusative, genitivekuivaruokani
genitivekuivaruokieni
genitive, rarekuivaruokaini
partitivekuivaruokiani
inessivekuivaruoissani
elativekuivaruoistani
illativekuivaruokiini
adessivekuivaruoillani
ablativekuivaruoiltani
allativekuivaruoilleni
essivekuivaruokinani
translativekuivaruoikseni
abessivekuivaruoittani
comitativekuivaruokineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivaruokasi
accusative, nominativekuivaruokasi
accusative, genitivekuivaruokasi
genitivekuivaruokasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekuivaruokaasi
inessivekuivaruoassasi
elativekuivaruoastasi
illativekuivaruokaasi
adessivekuivaruoallasi
ablativekuivaruoaltasi
allativekuivaruoallesi
essivekuivaruokanasi
translativekuivaruoaksesi
abessivekuivaruoattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivaruokasi
accusative, nominativekuivaruokasi
accusative, genitivekuivaruokasi
genitivekuivaruokiesi
genitive, rarekuivaruokaisi
partitivekuivaruokiasi
inessivekuivaruoissasi
elativekuivaruoistasi
illativekuivaruokiisi
adessivekuivaruoillasi
ablativekuivaruoiltasi
allativekuivaruoillesi
essivekuivaruokinasi
translativekuivaruoiksesi
abessivekuivaruoittasi
comitativekuivaruokinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivaruokamme
accusative, nominativekuivaruokamme
accusative, genitivekuivaruokamme
genitivekuivaruokamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekuivaruokaamme
inessivekuivaruoassamme
elativekuivaruoastamme
illativekuivaruokaamme
adessivekuivaruoallamme
ablativekuivaruoaltamme
allativekuivaruoallemme
essivekuivaruokanamme
translativekuivaruoaksemme
abessivekuivaruoattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivaruokamme
accusative, nominativekuivaruokamme
accusative, genitivekuivaruokamme
genitivekuivaruokiemme
genitive, rarekuivaruokaimme
partitivekuivaruokiamme
inessivekuivaruoissamme
elativekuivaruoistamme
illativekuivaruokiimme
adessivekuivaruoillamme
ablativekuivaruoiltamme
allativekuivaruoillemme
essivekuivaruokinamme
translativekuivaruoiksemme
abessivekuivaruoittamme
comitativekuivaruokinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivaruokanne
accusative, nominativekuivaruokanne
accusative, genitivekuivaruokanne
genitivekuivaruokanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekuivaruokaanne
inessivekuivaruoassanne
elativekuivaruoastanne
illativekuivaruokaanne
adessivekuivaruoallanne
ablativekuivaruoaltanne
allativekuivaruoallenne
essivekuivaruokananne
translativekuivaruoaksenne
abessivekuivaruoattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivaruokanne
accusative, nominativekuivaruokanne
accusative, genitivekuivaruokanne
genitivekuivaruokienne
genitive, rarekuivaruokainne
partitivekuivaruokianne
inessivekuivaruoissanne
elativekuivaruoistanne
illativekuivaruokiinne
adessivekuivaruoillanne
ablativekuivaruoiltanne
allativekuivaruoillenne
essivekuivaruokinanne
translativekuivaruoiksenne
abessivekuivaruoittanne
comitativekuivaruokinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivaruokansa
accusative, nominativekuivaruokansa
accusative, genitivekuivaruokansa
genitivekuivaruokansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekuivaruokaansa
inessivekuivaruoassaan, kuivaruoassansa
elativekuivaruoastaan, kuivaruoastansa
illativekuivaruokaansa
adessivekuivaruoallaan, kuivaruoallansa
ablativekuivaruoaltaan, kuivaruoaltansa
allativekuivaruoalleen, kuivaruoallensa
essivekuivaruokanaan, kuivaruokanansa
translativekuivaruoakseen, kuivaruoaksensa
abessivekuivaruoattaan, kuivaruoattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivaruokansa
accusative, nominativekuivaruokansa
accusative, genitivekuivaruokansa
genitivekuivaruokiensa
genitive, rarekuivaruokainsa
partitivekuivaruokiaan, kuivaruokiansa
inessivekuivaruoissaan, kuivaruoissansa
elativekuivaruoistaan, kuivaruoistansa
illativekuivaruokiinsa
adessivekuivaruoillaan, kuivaruoillansa
ablativekuivaruoiltaan, kuivaruoiltansa
allativekuivaruoilleen, kuivaruoillensa
essivekuivaruokinaan, kuivaruokinansa
translativekuivaruoikseen, kuivaruoiksensa
abessivekuivaruoittaan, kuivaruoittansa
comitativekuivaruokineen, kuivaruokinensa
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivaruoka
accusative, nominativekuivaruoka
accusative, genitivekuivaruuan
genitivekuivaruuan
genitive, rare-
partitivekuivaruokaa
inessivekuivaruuassa
elativekuivaruuasta
illativekuivaruokaan
adessivekuivaruualla
ablativekuivaruualta
allativekuivaruualle
essivekuivaruokana
translativekuivaruuaksi
abessivekuivaruuatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivaruuat
accusative, nominativekuivaruuat
accusative, genitivekuivaruuat
genitivekuivaruokien
genitive, rarekuivaruokain
partitivekuivaruokia
inessivekuivaruuissa
elativekuivaruuista
illativekuivaruokiin
adessivekuivaruuilla
ablativekuivaruuilta
allativekuivaruuille
essivekuivaruokina
translativekuivaruuiksi
abessivekuivaruuitta
instructivekuivaruuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivaruokani
accusative, nominativekuivaruokani
accusative, genitivekuivaruokani
genitivekuivaruokani
genitive, rare-
partitivekuivaruokaani
inessivekuivaruuassani
elativekuivaruuastani
illativekuivaruokaani
adessivekuivaruuallani
ablativekuivaruualtani
allativekuivaruualleni
essivekuivaruokanani
translativekuivaruuakseni
abessivekuivaruuattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivaruokani
accusative, nominativekuivaruokani
accusative, genitivekuivaruokani
genitivekuivaruokieni
genitive, rarekuivaruokaini
partitivekuivaruokiani
inessivekuivaruuissani
elativekuivaruuistani
illativekuivaruokiini
adessivekuivaruuillani
ablativekuivaruuiltani
allativekuivaruuilleni
essivekuivaruokinani
translativekuivaruuikseni
abessivekuivaruuittani
comitativekuivaruokineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivaruokasi
accusative, nominativekuivaruokasi
accusative, genitivekuivaruokasi
genitivekuivaruokasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekuivaruokaasi
inessivekuivaruuassasi
elativekuivaruuastasi
illativekuivaruokaasi
adessivekuivaruuallasi
ablativekuivaruualtasi
allativekuivaruuallesi
essivekuivaruokanasi
translativekuivaruuaksesi
abessivekuivaruuattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivaruokasi
accusative, nominativekuivaruokasi
accusative, genitivekuivaruokasi
genitivekuivaruokiesi
genitive, rarekuivaruokaisi
partitivekuivaruokiasi
inessivekuivaruuissasi
elativekuivaruuistasi
illativekuivaruokiisi
adessivekuivaruuillasi
ablativekuivaruuiltasi
allativekuivaruuillesi
essivekuivaruokinasi
translativekuivaruuiksesi
abessivekuivaruuittasi
comitativekuivaruokinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivaruokamme
accusative, nominativekuivaruokamme
accusative, genitivekuivaruokamme
genitivekuivaruokamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekuivaruokaamme
inessivekuivaruuassamme
elativekuivaruuastamme
illativekuivaruokaamme
adessivekuivaruuallamme
ablativekuivaruualtamme
allativekuivaruuallemme
essivekuivaruokanamme
translativekuivaruuaksemme
abessivekuivaruuattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivaruokamme
accusative, nominativekuivaruokamme
accusative, genitivekuivaruokamme
genitivekuivaruokiemme
genitive, rarekuivaruokaimme
partitivekuivaruokiamme
inessivekuivaruuissamme
elativekuivaruuistamme
illativekuivaruokiimme
adessivekuivaruuillamme
ablativekuivaruuiltamme
allativekuivaruuillemme
essivekuivaruokinamme
translativekuivaruuiksemme
abessivekuivaruuittamme
comitativekuivaruokinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivaruokanne
accusative, nominativekuivaruokanne
accusative, genitivekuivaruokanne
genitivekuivaruokanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekuivaruokaanne
inessivekuivaruuassanne
elativekuivaruuastanne
illativekuivaruokaanne
adessivekuivaruuallanne
ablativekuivaruualtanne
allativekuivaruuallenne
essivekuivaruokananne
translativekuivaruuaksenne
abessivekuivaruuattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivaruokanne
accusative, nominativekuivaruokanne
accusative, genitivekuivaruokanne
genitivekuivaruokienne
genitive, rarekuivaruokainne
partitivekuivaruokianne
inessivekuivaruuissanne
elativekuivaruuistanne
illativekuivaruokiinne
adessivekuivaruuillanne
ablativekuivaruuiltanne
allativekuivaruuillenne
essivekuivaruokinanne
translativekuivaruuiksenne
abessivekuivaruuittanne
comitativekuivaruokinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivaruokansa
accusative, nominativekuivaruokansa
accusative, genitivekuivaruokansa
genitivekuivaruokansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekuivaruokaansa
inessivekuivaruuassaan, kuivaruuassansa
elativekuivaruuastaan, kuivaruuastansa
illativekuivaruokaansa
adessivekuivaruuallaan, kuivaruuallansa
ablativekuivaruualtaan, kuivaruualtansa
allativekuivaruualleen, kuivaruuallensa
essivekuivaruokanaan, kuivaruokanansa
translativekuivaruuakseen, kuivaruuaksensa
abessivekuivaruuattaan, kuivaruuattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivaruokansa
accusative, nominativekuivaruokansa
accusative, genitivekuivaruokansa
genitivekuivaruokiensa
genitive, rarekuivaruokainsa
partitivekuivaruokiaan, kuivaruokiansa
inessivekuivaruuissaan, kuivaruuissansa
elativekuivaruuistaan, kuivaruuistansa
illativekuivaruokiinsa
adessivekuivaruuillaan, kuivaruuillansa
ablativekuivaruuiltaan, kuivaruuiltansa
allativekuivaruuilleen, kuivaruuillensa
essivekuivaruokinaan, kuivaruokinansa
translativekuivaruuikseen, kuivaruuiksensa
abessivekuivaruuittaan, kuivaruuittansa
comitativekuivaruokineen, kuivaruokinensa