Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuivapuku'

kuivapuku  -   drysuit
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*M/valo, k-v gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivapuku
accusative, nominativekuivapuku
accusative, genitivekuivapuvun
genitivekuivapuvun
partitivekuivapukua
inessivekuivapuvussa
elativekuivapuvusta
illativekuivapukuun
adessivekuivapuvulla
ablativekuivapuvulta
allativekuivapuvulle
essivekuivapukuna
translativekuivapuvuksi
abessivekuivapuvutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivapuvut
accusative, nominativekuivapuvut
accusative, genitivekuivapuvut
genitivekuivapukujen
partitivekuivapukuja
inessivekuivapuvuissa
elativekuivapuvuista
illativekuivapukuihin
adessivekuivapuvuilla
ablativekuivapuvuilta
allativekuivapuvuille
essivekuivapukuina
translativekuivapuvuiksi
abessivekuivapuvuitta
instructivekuivapuvuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivapukuni
accusative, nominativekuivapukuni
accusative, genitivekuivapukuni
genitivekuivapukuni
partitivekuivapukuani
inessivekuivapuvussani
elativekuivapuvustani
illativekuivapukuuni
adessivekuivapuvullani
ablativekuivapuvultani
allativekuivapuvulleni
essivekuivapukunani
translativekuivapuvukseni
abessivekuivapuvuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivapukuni
accusative, nominativekuivapukuni
accusative, genitivekuivapukuni
genitivekuivapukujeni
partitivekuivapukujani
inessivekuivapuvuissani
elativekuivapuvuistani
illativekuivapukuihini
adessivekuivapuvuillani
ablativekuivapuvuiltani
allativekuivapuvuilleni
essivekuivapukuinani
translativekuivapuvuikseni
abessivekuivapuvuittani
comitativekuivapukuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivapukusi
accusative, nominativekuivapukusi
accusative, genitivekuivapukusi
genitivekuivapukusi
partitivekuivapukuasi
inessivekuivapuvussasi
elativekuivapuvustasi
illativekuivapukuusi
adessivekuivapuvullasi
ablativekuivapuvultasi
allativekuivapuvullesi
essivekuivapukunasi
translativekuivapuvuksesi
abessivekuivapuvuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivapukusi
accusative, nominativekuivapukusi
accusative, genitivekuivapukusi
genitivekuivapukujesi
partitivekuivapukujasi
inessivekuivapuvuissasi
elativekuivapuvuistasi
illativekuivapukuihisi
adessivekuivapuvuillasi
ablativekuivapuvuiltasi
allativekuivapuvuillesi
essivekuivapukuinasi
translativekuivapuvuiksesi
abessivekuivapuvuittasi
comitativekuivapukuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivapukumme
accusative, nominativekuivapukumme
accusative, genitivekuivapukumme
genitivekuivapukumme
partitivekuivapukuamme
inessivekuivapuvussamme
elativekuivapuvustamme
illativekuivapukuumme
adessivekuivapuvullamme
ablativekuivapuvultamme
allativekuivapuvullemme
essivekuivapukunamme
translativekuivapuvuksemme
abessivekuivapuvuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivapukumme
accusative, nominativekuivapukumme
accusative, genitivekuivapukumme
genitivekuivapukujemme
partitivekuivapukujamme
inessivekuivapuvuissamme
elativekuivapuvuistamme
illativekuivapukuihimme
adessivekuivapuvuillamme
ablativekuivapuvuiltamme
allativekuivapuvuillemme
essivekuivapukuinamme
translativekuivapuvuiksemme
abessivekuivapuvuittamme
comitativekuivapukuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivapukunne
accusative, nominativekuivapukunne
accusative, genitivekuivapukunne
genitivekuivapukunne
partitivekuivapukuanne
inessivekuivapuvussanne
elativekuivapuvustanne
illativekuivapukuunne
adessivekuivapuvullanne
ablativekuivapuvultanne
allativekuivapuvullenne
essivekuivapukunanne
translativekuivapuvuksenne
abessivekuivapuvuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivapukunne
accusative, nominativekuivapukunne
accusative, genitivekuivapukunne
genitivekuivapukujenne
partitivekuivapukujanne
inessivekuivapuvuissanne
elativekuivapuvuistanne
illativekuivapukuihinne
adessivekuivapuvuillanne
ablativekuivapuvuiltanne
allativekuivapuvuillenne
essivekuivapukuinanne
translativekuivapuvuiksenne
abessivekuivapuvuittanne
comitativekuivapukuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivapukunsa
accusative, nominativekuivapukunsa
accusative, genitivekuivapukunsa
genitivekuivapukunsa
partitivekuivapukuaan, kuivapukuansa
inessivekuivapuvussaan, kuivapuvussansa
elativekuivapuvustaan, kuivapuvustansa
illativekuivapukuunsa
adessivekuivapuvullaan, kuivapuvullansa
ablativekuivapuvultaan, kuivapuvultansa
allativekuivapuvulleen, kuivapuvullensa
essivekuivapukunaan, kuivapukunansa
translativekuivapuvukseen, kuivapuvuksensa
abessivekuivapuvuttaan, kuivapuvuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivapukunsa
accusative, nominativekuivapukunsa
accusative, genitivekuivapukunsa
genitivekuivapukujensa
partitivekuivapukujaan, kuivapukujansa
inessivekuivapuvuissaan, kuivapuvuissansa
elativekuivapuvuistaan, kuivapuvuistansa
illativekuivapukuihinsa
adessivekuivapuvuillaan, kuivapuvuillansa
ablativekuivapuvuiltaan, kuivapuvuiltansa
allativekuivapuvuilleen, kuivapuvuillensa
essivekuivapukuinaan, kuivapukuinansa
translativekuivapuvuikseen, kuivapuvuiksensa
abessivekuivapuvuittaan, kuivapuvuittansa
comitativekuivapukuineen, kuivapukuinensa