Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuivapaino'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuivapaino |
accusative, nominative | kuivapaino |
accusative, genitive | kuivapainon |
genitive | kuivapainon |
partitive | kuivapainoa |
inessive | kuivapainossa |
elative | kuivapainosta |
illative | kuivapainoon |
adessive | kuivapainolla |
ablative | kuivapainolta |
allative | kuivapainolle |
essive | kuivapainona |
translative | kuivapainoksi |
abessive | kuivapainotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuivapainot |
accusative, nominative | kuivapainot |
accusative, genitive | kuivapainot |
genitive | kuivapainojen |
partitive | kuivapainoja |
inessive | kuivapainoissa |
elative | kuivapainoista |
illative | kuivapainoihin |
adessive | kuivapainoilla |
ablative | kuivapainoilta |
allative | kuivapainoille |
essive | kuivapainoina |
translative | kuivapainoiksi |
abessive | kuivapainoitta |
instructive | kuivapainoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuivapainoni |
accusative, nominative | kuivapainoni |
accusative, genitive | kuivapainoni |
genitive | kuivapainoni |
partitive | kuivapainoani |
inessive | kuivapainossani |
elative | kuivapainostani |
illative | kuivapainooni |
adessive | kuivapainollani |
ablative | kuivapainoltani |
allative | kuivapainolleni |
essive | kuivapainonani |
translative | kuivapainokseni |
abessive | kuivapainottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuivapainoni |
accusative, nominative | kuivapainoni |
accusative, genitive | kuivapainoni |
genitive | kuivapainojeni |
partitive | kuivapainojani |
inessive | kuivapainoissani |
elative | kuivapainoistani |
illative | kuivapainoihini |
adessive | kuivapainoillani |
ablative | kuivapainoiltani |
allative | kuivapainoilleni |
essive | kuivapainoinani |
translative | kuivapainoikseni |
abessive | kuivapainoittani |
comitative | kuivapainoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuivapainosi |
accusative, nominative | kuivapainosi |
accusative, genitive | kuivapainosi |
genitive | kuivapainosi |
partitive | kuivapainoasi |
inessive | kuivapainossasi |
elative | kuivapainostasi |
illative | kuivapainoosi |
adessive | kuivapainollasi |
ablative | kuivapainoltasi |
allative | kuivapainollesi |
essive | kuivapainonasi |
translative | kuivapainoksesi |
abessive | kuivapainottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuivapainosi |
accusative, nominative | kuivapainosi |
accusative, genitive | kuivapainosi |
genitive | kuivapainojesi |
partitive | kuivapainojasi |
inessive | kuivapainoissasi |
elative | kuivapainoistasi |
illative | kuivapainoihisi |
adessive | kuivapainoillasi |
ablative | kuivapainoiltasi |
allative | kuivapainoillesi |
essive | kuivapainoinasi |
translative | kuivapainoiksesi |
abessive | kuivapainoittasi |
comitative | kuivapainoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuivapainomme |
accusative, nominative | kuivapainomme |
accusative, genitive | kuivapainomme |
genitive | kuivapainomme |
partitive | kuivapainoamme |
inessive | kuivapainossamme |
elative | kuivapainostamme |
illative | kuivapainoomme |
adessive | kuivapainollamme |
ablative | kuivapainoltamme |
allative | kuivapainollemme |
essive | kuivapainonamme |
translative | kuivapainoksemme |
abessive | kuivapainottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuivapainomme |
accusative, nominative | kuivapainomme |
accusative, genitive | kuivapainomme |
genitive | kuivapainojemme |
partitive | kuivapainojamme |
inessive | kuivapainoissamme |
elative | kuivapainoistamme |
illative | kuivapainoihimme |
adessive | kuivapainoillamme |
ablative | kuivapainoiltamme |
allative | kuivapainoillemme |
essive | kuivapainoinamme |
translative | kuivapainoiksemme |
abessive | kuivapainoittamme |
comitative | kuivapainoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuivapainonne |
accusative, nominative | kuivapainonne |
accusative, genitive | kuivapainonne |
genitive | kuivapainonne |
partitive | kuivapainoanne |
inessive | kuivapainossanne |
elative | kuivapainostanne |
illative | kuivapainoonne |
adessive | kuivapainollanne |
ablative | kuivapainoltanne |
allative | kuivapainollenne |
essive | kuivapainonanne |
translative | kuivapainoksenne |
abessive | kuivapainottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuivapainonne |
accusative, nominative | kuivapainonne |
accusative, genitive | kuivapainonne |
genitive | kuivapainojenne |
partitive | kuivapainojanne |
inessive | kuivapainoissanne |
elative | kuivapainoistanne |
illative | kuivapainoihinne |
adessive | kuivapainoillanne |
ablative | kuivapainoiltanne |
allative | kuivapainoillenne |
essive | kuivapainoinanne |
translative | kuivapainoiksenne |
abessive | kuivapainoittanne |
comitative | kuivapainoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuivapainonsa |
accusative, nominative | kuivapainonsa |
accusative, genitive | kuivapainonsa |
genitive | kuivapainonsa |
partitive | kuivapainoaan, kuivapainoansa |
inessive | kuivapainossaan, kuivapainossansa |
elative | kuivapainostaan, kuivapainostansa |
illative | kuivapainoonsa |
adessive | kuivapainollaan, kuivapainollansa |
ablative | kuivapainoltaan, kuivapainoltansa |
allative | kuivapainolleen, kuivapainollensa |
essive | kuivapainonaan, kuivapainonansa |
translative | kuivapainokseen, kuivapainoksensa |
abessive | kuivapainottaan, kuivapainottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuivapainonsa |
accusative, nominative | kuivapainonsa |
accusative, genitive | kuivapainonsa |
genitive | kuivapainojensa |
partitive | kuivapainojaan, kuivapainojansa |
inessive | kuivapainoissaan, kuivapainoissansa |
elative | kuivapainoistaan, kuivapainoistansa |
illative | kuivapainoihinsa |
adessive | kuivapainoillaan, kuivapainoillansa |
ablative | kuivapainoiltaan, kuivapainoiltansa |
allative | kuivapainoilleen, kuivapainoillensa |
essive | kuivapainoinaan, kuivapainoinansa |
translative | kuivapainoikseen, kuivapainoiksensa |
abessive | kuivapainoittaan, kuivapainoittansa |
comitative | kuivapainoineen, kuivapainoinensa |