Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuivapaino'

kuivapaino  -   dry weight
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivapaino
accusative, nominativekuivapaino
accusative, genitivekuivapainon
genitivekuivapainon
partitivekuivapainoa
inessivekuivapainossa
elativekuivapainosta
illativekuivapainoon
adessivekuivapainolla
ablativekuivapainolta
allativekuivapainolle
essivekuivapainona
translativekuivapainoksi
abessivekuivapainotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivapainot
accusative, nominativekuivapainot
accusative, genitivekuivapainot
genitivekuivapainojen
partitivekuivapainoja
inessivekuivapainoissa
elativekuivapainoista
illativekuivapainoihin
adessivekuivapainoilla
ablativekuivapainoilta
allativekuivapainoille
essivekuivapainoina
translativekuivapainoiksi
abessivekuivapainoitta
instructivekuivapainoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivapainoni
accusative, nominativekuivapainoni
accusative, genitivekuivapainoni
genitivekuivapainoni
partitivekuivapainoani
inessivekuivapainossani
elativekuivapainostani
illativekuivapainooni
adessivekuivapainollani
ablativekuivapainoltani
allativekuivapainolleni
essivekuivapainonani
translativekuivapainokseni
abessivekuivapainottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivapainoni
accusative, nominativekuivapainoni
accusative, genitivekuivapainoni
genitivekuivapainojeni
partitivekuivapainojani
inessivekuivapainoissani
elativekuivapainoistani
illativekuivapainoihini
adessivekuivapainoillani
ablativekuivapainoiltani
allativekuivapainoilleni
essivekuivapainoinani
translativekuivapainoikseni
abessivekuivapainoittani
comitativekuivapainoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivapainosi
accusative, nominativekuivapainosi
accusative, genitivekuivapainosi
genitivekuivapainosi
partitivekuivapainoasi
inessivekuivapainossasi
elativekuivapainostasi
illativekuivapainoosi
adessivekuivapainollasi
ablativekuivapainoltasi
allativekuivapainollesi
essivekuivapainonasi
translativekuivapainoksesi
abessivekuivapainottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivapainosi
accusative, nominativekuivapainosi
accusative, genitivekuivapainosi
genitivekuivapainojesi
partitivekuivapainojasi
inessivekuivapainoissasi
elativekuivapainoistasi
illativekuivapainoihisi
adessivekuivapainoillasi
ablativekuivapainoiltasi
allativekuivapainoillesi
essivekuivapainoinasi
translativekuivapainoiksesi
abessivekuivapainoittasi
comitativekuivapainoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivapainomme
accusative, nominativekuivapainomme
accusative, genitivekuivapainomme
genitivekuivapainomme
partitivekuivapainoamme
inessivekuivapainossamme
elativekuivapainostamme
illativekuivapainoomme
adessivekuivapainollamme
ablativekuivapainoltamme
allativekuivapainollemme
essivekuivapainonamme
translativekuivapainoksemme
abessivekuivapainottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivapainomme
accusative, nominativekuivapainomme
accusative, genitivekuivapainomme
genitivekuivapainojemme
partitivekuivapainojamme
inessivekuivapainoissamme
elativekuivapainoistamme
illativekuivapainoihimme
adessivekuivapainoillamme
ablativekuivapainoiltamme
allativekuivapainoillemme
essivekuivapainoinamme
translativekuivapainoiksemme
abessivekuivapainoittamme
comitativekuivapainoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivapainonne
accusative, nominativekuivapainonne
accusative, genitivekuivapainonne
genitivekuivapainonne
partitivekuivapainoanne
inessivekuivapainossanne
elativekuivapainostanne
illativekuivapainoonne
adessivekuivapainollanne
ablativekuivapainoltanne
allativekuivapainollenne
essivekuivapainonanne
translativekuivapainoksenne
abessivekuivapainottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivapainonne
accusative, nominativekuivapainonne
accusative, genitivekuivapainonne
genitivekuivapainojenne
partitivekuivapainojanne
inessivekuivapainoissanne
elativekuivapainoistanne
illativekuivapainoihinne
adessivekuivapainoillanne
ablativekuivapainoiltanne
allativekuivapainoillenne
essivekuivapainoinanne
translativekuivapainoiksenne
abessivekuivapainoittanne
comitativekuivapainoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivapainonsa
accusative, nominativekuivapainonsa
accusative, genitivekuivapainonsa
genitivekuivapainonsa
partitivekuivapainoaan, kuivapainoansa
inessivekuivapainossaan, kuivapainossansa
elativekuivapainostaan, kuivapainostansa
illativekuivapainoonsa
adessivekuivapainollaan, kuivapainollansa
ablativekuivapainoltaan, kuivapainoltansa
allativekuivapainolleen, kuivapainollensa
essivekuivapainonaan, kuivapainonansa
translativekuivapainokseen, kuivapainoksensa
abessivekuivapainottaan, kuivapainottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivapainonsa
accusative, nominativekuivapainonsa
accusative, genitivekuivapainonsa
genitivekuivapainojensa
partitivekuivapainojaan, kuivapainojansa
inessivekuivapainoissaan, kuivapainoissansa
elativekuivapainoistaan, kuivapainoistansa
illativekuivapainoihinsa
adessivekuivapainoillaan, kuivapainoillansa
ablativekuivapainoiltaan, kuivapainoiltansa
allativekuivapainoilleen, kuivapainoillensa
essivekuivapainoinaan, kuivapainoinansa
translativekuivapainoikseen, kuivapainoiksensa
abessivekuivapainoittaan, kuivapainoittansa
comitativekuivapainoineen, kuivapainoinensa