Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuivaminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuivaminen |
accusative, nominative | kuivaminen |
accusative, genitive | kuivamisen |
genitive | kuivamisen |
partitive | kuivamista |
inessive | kuivamisessa |
elative | kuivamisesta |
illative | kuivamiseen |
adessive | kuivamisella |
ablative | kuivamiselta |
allative | kuivamiselle |
essive | kuivamisena |
translative | kuivamiseksi |
abessive | kuivamisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuivamiset |
accusative, nominative | kuivamiset |
accusative, genitive | kuivamiset |
genitive | kuivamisten, kuivamisien |
partitive | kuivamisia |
inessive | kuivamisissa |
elative | kuivamisista |
illative | kuivamisiin |
adessive | kuivamisilla |
ablative | kuivamisilta |
allative | kuivamisille |
essive | kuivamisina |
translative | kuivamisiksi |
abessive | kuivamisitta |
instructive | kuivamisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuivamiseni |
accusative, nominative | kuivamiseni |
accusative, genitive | kuivamiseni |
genitive | kuivamiseni |
partitive | kuivamistani |
inessive | kuivamisessani |
elative | kuivamisestani |
illative | kuivamiseeni |
adessive | kuivamisellani |
ablative | kuivamiseltani |
allative | kuivamiselleni |
essive | kuivamisenani |
translative | kuivamisekseni |
abessive | kuivamisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuivamiseni |
accusative, nominative | kuivamiseni |
accusative, genitive | kuivamiseni |
genitive | kuivamisteni, kuivamisieni |
partitive | kuivamisiani |
inessive | kuivamisissani |
elative | kuivamisistani |
illative | kuivamisiini |
adessive | kuivamisillani |
ablative | kuivamisiltani |
allative | kuivamisilleni |
essive | kuivamisinani |
translative | kuivamisikseni |
abessive | kuivamisittani |
comitative | kuivamisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuivamisesi |
accusative, nominative | kuivamisesi |
accusative, genitive | kuivamisesi |
genitive | kuivamisesi |
partitive | kuivamistasi |
inessive | kuivamisessasi |
elative | kuivamisestasi |
illative | kuivamiseesi |
adessive | kuivamisellasi |
ablative | kuivamiseltasi |
allative | kuivamisellesi |
essive | kuivamisenasi |
translative | kuivamiseksesi |
abessive | kuivamisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuivamisesi |
accusative, nominative | kuivamisesi |
accusative, genitive | kuivamisesi |
genitive | kuivamistesi, kuivamisiesi |
partitive | kuivamisiasi |
inessive | kuivamisissasi |
elative | kuivamisistasi |
illative | kuivamisiisi |
adessive | kuivamisillasi |
ablative | kuivamisiltasi |
allative | kuivamisillesi |
essive | kuivamisinasi |
translative | kuivamisiksesi |
abessive | kuivamisittasi |
comitative | kuivamisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuivamisemme |
accusative, nominative | kuivamisemme |
accusative, genitive | kuivamisemme |
genitive | kuivamisemme |
partitive | kuivamistamme |
inessive | kuivamisessamme |
elative | kuivamisestamme |
illative | kuivamiseemme |
adessive | kuivamisellamme |
ablative | kuivamiseltamme |
allative | kuivamisellemme |
essive | kuivamisenamme |
translative | kuivamiseksemme |
abessive | kuivamisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuivamisemme |
accusative, nominative | kuivamisemme |
accusative, genitive | kuivamisemme |
genitive | kuivamistemme, kuivamisiemme |
partitive | kuivamisiamme |
inessive | kuivamisissamme |
elative | kuivamisistamme |
illative | kuivamisiimme |
adessive | kuivamisillamme |
ablative | kuivamisiltamme |
allative | kuivamisillemme |
essive | kuivamisinamme |
translative | kuivamisiksemme |
abessive | kuivamisittamme |
comitative | kuivamisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuivamisenne |
accusative, nominative | kuivamisenne |
accusative, genitive | kuivamisenne |
genitive | kuivamisenne |
partitive | kuivamistanne |
inessive | kuivamisessanne |
elative | kuivamisestanne |
illative | kuivamiseenne |
adessive | kuivamisellanne |
ablative | kuivamiseltanne |
allative | kuivamisellenne |
essive | kuivamisenanne |
translative | kuivamiseksenne |
abessive | kuivamisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuivamisenne |
accusative, nominative | kuivamisenne |
accusative, genitive | kuivamisenne |
genitive | kuivamistenne, kuivamisienne |
partitive | kuivamisianne |
inessive | kuivamisissanne |
elative | kuivamisistanne |
illative | kuivamisiinne |
adessive | kuivamisillanne |
ablative | kuivamisiltanne |
allative | kuivamisillenne |
essive | kuivamisinanne |
translative | kuivamisiksenne |
abessive | kuivamisittanne |
comitative | kuivamisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuivamisensa |
accusative, nominative | kuivamisensa |
accusative, genitive | kuivamisensa |
genitive | kuivamisensa |
partitive | kuivamistaan, kuivamistansa |
inessive | kuivamisessaan, kuivamisessansa |
elative | kuivamisestaan, kuivamisestansa |
illative | kuivamiseensa |
adessive | kuivamisellaan, kuivamisellansa |
ablative | kuivamiseltaan, kuivamiseltansa |
allative | kuivamiselleen, kuivamisellensa |
essive | kuivamisenaan, kuivamisenansa |
translative | kuivamisekseen, kuivamiseksensa |
abessive | kuivamisettaan, kuivamisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuivamisensa |
accusative, nominative | kuivamisensa |
accusative, genitive | kuivamisensa |
genitive | kuivamistensa, kuivamisiensa |
partitive | kuivamisiaan, kuivamisiansa |
inessive | kuivamisissaan, kuivamisissansa |
elative | kuivamisistaan, kuivamisistansa |
illative | kuivamisiinsa |
adessive | kuivamisillaan, kuivamisillansa |
ablative | kuivamisiltaan, kuivamisiltansa |
allative | kuivamisilleen, kuivamisillensa |
essive | kuivamisinaan, kuivamisinansa |
translative | kuivamisikseen, kuivamisiksensa |
abessive | kuivamisittaan, kuivamisittansa |
comitative | kuivamisineen, kuivamisinensa |