Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuivaminen'

kuivaminen  -   verbal noun of kuivaa
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivaminen
accusative, nominativekuivaminen
accusative, genitivekuivamisen
genitivekuivamisen
partitivekuivamista
inessivekuivamisessa
elativekuivamisesta
illativekuivamiseen
adessivekuivamisella
ablativekuivamiselta
allativekuivamiselle
essivekuivamisena
translativekuivamiseksi
abessivekuivamisetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivamiset
accusative, nominativekuivamiset
accusative, genitivekuivamiset
genitivekuivamisten, kuivamisien
partitivekuivamisia
inessivekuivamisissa
elativekuivamisista
illativekuivamisiin
adessivekuivamisilla
ablativekuivamisilta
allativekuivamisille
essivekuivamisina
translativekuivamisiksi
abessivekuivamisitta
instructivekuivamisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivamiseni
accusative, nominativekuivamiseni
accusative, genitivekuivamiseni
genitivekuivamiseni
partitivekuivamistani
inessivekuivamisessani
elativekuivamisestani
illativekuivamiseeni
adessivekuivamisellani
ablativekuivamiseltani
allativekuivamiselleni
essivekuivamisenani
translativekuivamisekseni
abessivekuivamisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivamiseni
accusative, nominativekuivamiseni
accusative, genitivekuivamiseni
genitivekuivamisteni, kuivamisieni
partitivekuivamisiani
inessivekuivamisissani
elativekuivamisistani
illativekuivamisiini
adessivekuivamisillani
ablativekuivamisiltani
allativekuivamisilleni
essivekuivamisinani
translativekuivamisikseni
abessivekuivamisittani
comitativekuivamisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivamisesi
accusative, nominativekuivamisesi
accusative, genitivekuivamisesi
genitivekuivamisesi
partitivekuivamistasi
inessivekuivamisessasi
elativekuivamisestasi
illativekuivamiseesi
adessivekuivamisellasi
ablativekuivamiseltasi
allativekuivamisellesi
essivekuivamisenasi
translativekuivamiseksesi
abessivekuivamisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivamisesi
accusative, nominativekuivamisesi
accusative, genitivekuivamisesi
genitivekuivamistesi, kuivamisiesi
partitivekuivamisiasi
inessivekuivamisissasi
elativekuivamisistasi
illativekuivamisiisi
adessivekuivamisillasi
ablativekuivamisiltasi
allativekuivamisillesi
essivekuivamisinasi
translativekuivamisiksesi
abessivekuivamisittasi
comitativekuivamisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivamisemme
accusative, nominativekuivamisemme
accusative, genitivekuivamisemme
genitivekuivamisemme
partitivekuivamistamme
inessivekuivamisessamme
elativekuivamisestamme
illativekuivamiseemme
adessivekuivamisellamme
ablativekuivamiseltamme
allativekuivamisellemme
essivekuivamisenamme
translativekuivamiseksemme
abessivekuivamisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivamisemme
accusative, nominativekuivamisemme
accusative, genitivekuivamisemme
genitivekuivamistemme, kuivamisiemme
partitivekuivamisiamme
inessivekuivamisissamme
elativekuivamisistamme
illativekuivamisiimme
adessivekuivamisillamme
ablativekuivamisiltamme
allativekuivamisillemme
essivekuivamisinamme
translativekuivamisiksemme
abessivekuivamisittamme
comitativekuivamisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivamisenne
accusative, nominativekuivamisenne
accusative, genitivekuivamisenne
genitivekuivamisenne
partitivekuivamistanne
inessivekuivamisessanne
elativekuivamisestanne
illativekuivamiseenne
adessivekuivamisellanne
ablativekuivamiseltanne
allativekuivamisellenne
essivekuivamisenanne
translativekuivamiseksenne
abessivekuivamisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivamisenne
accusative, nominativekuivamisenne
accusative, genitivekuivamisenne
genitivekuivamistenne, kuivamisienne
partitivekuivamisianne
inessivekuivamisissanne
elativekuivamisistanne
illativekuivamisiinne
adessivekuivamisillanne
ablativekuivamisiltanne
allativekuivamisillenne
essivekuivamisinanne
translativekuivamisiksenne
abessivekuivamisittanne
comitativekuivamisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivamisensa
accusative, nominativekuivamisensa
accusative, genitivekuivamisensa
genitivekuivamisensa
partitivekuivamistaan, kuivamistansa
inessivekuivamisessaan, kuivamisessansa
elativekuivamisestaan, kuivamisestansa
illativekuivamiseensa
adessivekuivamisellaan, kuivamisellansa
ablativekuivamiseltaan, kuivamiseltansa
allativekuivamiselleen, kuivamisellensa
essivekuivamisenaan, kuivamisenansa
translativekuivamisekseen, kuivamiseksensa
abessivekuivamisettaan, kuivamisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivamisensa
accusative, nominativekuivamisensa
accusative, genitivekuivamisensa
genitivekuivamistensa, kuivamisiensa
partitivekuivamisiaan, kuivamisiansa
inessivekuivamisissaan, kuivamisissansa
elativekuivamisistaan, kuivamisistansa
illativekuivamisiinsa
adessivekuivamisillaan, kuivamisillansa
ablativekuivamisiltaan, kuivamisiltansa
allativekuivamisilleen, kuivamisillensa
essivekuivamisinaan, kuivamisinansa
translativekuivamisikseen, kuivamisiksensa
abessivekuivamisittaan, kuivamisittansa
comitativekuivamisineen, kuivamisinensa