Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuivakiskoisuus'

kuivakiskoisuus  -   dryness, woodenness, mundaneness
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivakiskoisuus
accusative, nominativekuivakiskoisuus
accusative, genitivekuivakiskoisuuden
genitivekuivakiskoisuuden
partitivekuivakiskoisuutta
inessivekuivakiskoisuudessa
elativekuivakiskoisuudesta
illativekuivakiskoisuuteen
adessivekuivakiskoisuudella
ablativekuivakiskoisuudelta
allativekuivakiskoisuudelle
essivekuivakiskoisuutena
translativekuivakiskoisuudeksi
abessivekuivakiskoisuudetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivakiskoisuudet
accusative, nominativekuivakiskoisuudet
accusative, genitivekuivakiskoisuudet
genitivekuivakiskoisuuksien
partitivekuivakiskoisuuksia
inessivekuivakiskoisuuksissa
elativekuivakiskoisuuksista
illativekuivakiskoisuuksiin
adessivekuivakiskoisuuksilla
ablativekuivakiskoisuuksilta
allativekuivakiskoisuuksille
essivekuivakiskoisuuksina
translativekuivakiskoisuuksiksi
abessivekuivakiskoisuuksitta
instructivekuivakiskoisuuksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivakiskoisuuteni
accusative, nominativekuivakiskoisuuteni
accusative, genitivekuivakiskoisuuteni
genitivekuivakiskoisuuteni
partitivekuivakiskoisuuttani
inessivekuivakiskoisuudessani
elativekuivakiskoisuudestani
illativekuivakiskoisuuteeni
adessivekuivakiskoisuudellani
ablativekuivakiskoisuudeltani
allativekuivakiskoisuudelleni
essivekuivakiskoisuutenani
translativekuivakiskoisuudekseni
abessivekuivakiskoisuudettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivakiskoisuuteni
accusative, nominativekuivakiskoisuuteni
accusative, genitivekuivakiskoisuuteni
genitivekuivakiskoisuuksieni
partitivekuivakiskoisuuksiani
inessivekuivakiskoisuuksissani
elativekuivakiskoisuuksistani
illativekuivakiskoisuuksiini
adessivekuivakiskoisuuksillani
ablativekuivakiskoisuuksiltani
allativekuivakiskoisuuksilleni
essivekuivakiskoisuuksinani
translativekuivakiskoisuuksikseni
abessivekuivakiskoisuuksittani
comitativekuivakiskoisuuksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivakiskoisuutesi
accusative, nominativekuivakiskoisuutesi
accusative, genitivekuivakiskoisuutesi
genitivekuivakiskoisuutesi
partitivekuivakiskoisuuttasi
inessivekuivakiskoisuudessasi
elativekuivakiskoisuudestasi
illativekuivakiskoisuuteesi
adessivekuivakiskoisuudellasi
ablativekuivakiskoisuudeltasi
allativekuivakiskoisuudellesi
essivekuivakiskoisuutenasi
translativekuivakiskoisuudeksesi
abessivekuivakiskoisuudettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivakiskoisuutesi
accusative, nominativekuivakiskoisuutesi
accusative, genitivekuivakiskoisuutesi
genitivekuivakiskoisuuksiesi
partitivekuivakiskoisuuksiasi
inessivekuivakiskoisuuksissasi
elativekuivakiskoisuuksistasi
illativekuivakiskoisuuksiisi
adessivekuivakiskoisuuksillasi
ablativekuivakiskoisuuksiltasi
allativekuivakiskoisuuksillesi
essivekuivakiskoisuuksinasi
translativekuivakiskoisuuksiksesi
abessivekuivakiskoisuuksittasi
comitativekuivakiskoisuuksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivakiskoisuutemme
accusative, nominativekuivakiskoisuutemme
accusative, genitivekuivakiskoisuutemme
genitivekuivakiskoisuutemme
partitivekuivakiskoisuuttamme
inessivekuivakiskoisuudessamme
elativekuivakiskoisuudestamme
illativekuivakiskoisuuteemme
adessivekuivakiskoisuudellamme
ablativekuivakiskoisuudeltamme
allativekuivakiskoisuudellemme
essivekuivakiskoisuutenamme
translativekuivakiskoisuudeksemme
abessivekuivakiskoisuudettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivakiskoisuutemme
accusative, nominativekuivakiskoisuutemme
accusative, genitivekuivakiskoisuutemme
genitivekuivakiskoisuuksiemme
partitivekuivakiskoisuuksiamme
inessivekuivakiskoisuuksissamme
elativekuivakiskoisuuksistamme
illativekuivakiskoisuuksiimme
adessivekuivakiskoisuuksillamme
ablativekuivakiskoisuuksiltamme
allativekuivakiskoisuuksillemme
essivekuivakiskoisuuksinamme
translativekuivakiskoisuuksiksemme
abessivekuivakiskoisuuksittamme
comitativekuivakiskoisuuksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivakiskoisuutenne
accusative, nominativekuivakiskoisuutenne
accusative, genitivekuivakiskoisuutenne
genitivekuivakiskoisuutenne
partitivekuivakiskoisuuttanne
inessivekuivakiskoisuudessanne
elativekuivakiskoisuudestanne
illativekuivakiskoisuuteenne
adessivekuivakiskoisuudellanne
ablativekuivakiskoisuudeltanne
allativekuivakiskoisuudellenne
essivekuivakiskoisuutenanne
translativekuivakiskoisuudeksenne
abessivekuivakiskoisuudettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivakiskoisuutenne
accusative, nominativekuivakiskoisuutenne
accusative, genitivekuivakiskoisuutenne
genitivekuivakiskoisuuksienne
partitivekuivakiskoisuuksianne
inessivekuivakiskoisuuksissanne
elativekuivakiskoisuuksistanne
illativekuivakiskoisuuksiinne
adessivekuivakiskoisuuksillanne
ablativekuivakiskoisuuksiltanne
allativekuivakiskoisuuksillenne
essivekuivakiskoisuuksinanne
translativekuivakiskoisuuksiksenne
abessivekuivakiskoisuuksittanne
comitativekuivakiskoisuuksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivakiskoisuutensa
accusative, nominativekuivakiskoisuutensa
accusative, genitivekuivakiskoisuutensa
genitivekuivakiskoisuutensa
partitivekuivakiskoisuuttaan, kuivakiskoisuuttansa
inessivekuivakiskoisuudessaan, kuivakiskoisuudessansa
elativekuivakiskoisuudestaan, kuivakiskoisuudestansa
illativekuivakiskoisuuteensa
adessivekuivakiskoisuudellaan, kuivakiskoisuudellansa
ablativekuivakiskoisuudeltaan, kuivakiskoisuudeltansa
allativekuivakiskoisuudelleen, kuivakiskoisuudellensa
essivekuivakiskoisuutenaan, kuivakiskoisuutenansa
translativekuivakiskoisuudekseen, kuivakiskoisuudeksensa
abessivekuivakiskoisuudettaan, kuivakiskoisuudettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivakiskoisuutensa
accusative, nominativekuivakiskoisuutensa
accusative, genitivekuivakiskoisuutensa
genitivekuivakiskoisuuksiensa
partitivekuivakiskoisuuksiaan, kuivakiskoisuuksiansa
inessivekuivakiskoisuuksissaan, kuivakiskoisuuksissansa
elativekuivakiskoisuuksistaan, kuivakiskoisuuksistansa
illativekuivakiskoisuuksiinsa
adessivekuivakiskoisuuksillaan, kuivakiskoisuuksillansa
ablativekuivakiskoisuuksiltaan, kuivakiskoisuuksiltansa
allativekuivakiskoisuuksilleen, kuivakiskoisuuksillensa
essivekuivakiskoisuuksinaan, kuivakiskoisuuksinansa
translativekuivakiskoisuuksikseen, kuivakiskoisuuksiksensa
abessivekuivakiskoisuuksittaan, kuivakiskoisuuksittansa
comitativekuivakiskoisuuksineen, kuivakiskoisuuksinensa