Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuivaharjaus'

kuivaharjaus  -   dry brushing
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivaharjaus
accusative, nominativekuivaharjaus
accusative, genitivekuivaharjauksen
genitivekuivaharjauksen
partitivekuivaharjausta
inessivekuivaharjauksessa
elativekuivaharjauksesta
illativekuivaharjaukseen
adessivekuivaharjauksella
ablativekuivaharjaukselta
allativekuivaharjaukselle
essivekuivaharjauksena
translativekuivaharjaukseksi
abessivekuivaharjauksetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivaharjaukset
accusative, nominativekuivaharjaukset
accusative, genitivekuivaharjaukset
genitivekuivaharjausten, kuivaharjauksien
partitivekuivaharjauksia
inessivekuivaharjauksissa
elativekuivaharjauksista
illativekuivaharjauksiin
adessivekuivaharjauksilla
ablativekuivaharjauksilta
allativekuivaharjauksille
essivekuivaharjauksina
translativekuivaharjauksiksi
abessivekuivaharjauksitta
instructivekuivaharjauksin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivaharjaukseni
accusative, nominativekuivaharjaukseni
accusative, genitivekuivaharjaukseni
genitivekuivaharjaukseni
partitivekuivaharjaustani
inessivekuivaharjauksessani
elativekuivaharjauksestani
illativekuivaharjaukseeni
adessivekuivaharjauksellani
ablativekuivaharjaukseltani
allativekuivaharjaukselleni
essivekuivaharjauksenani
translativekuivaharjauksekseni
abessivekuivaharjauksettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivaharjaukseni
accusative, nominativekuivaharjaukseni
accusative, genitivekuivaharjaukseni
genitivekuivaharjausteni, kuivaharjauksieni
partitivekuivaharjauksiani
inessivekuivaharjauksissani
elativekuivaharjauksistani
illativekuivaharjauksiini
adessivekuivaharjauksillani
ablativekuivaharjauksiltani
allativekuivaharjauksilleni
essivekuivaharjauksinani
translativekuivaharjauksikseni
abessivekuivaharjauksittani
comitativekuivaharjauksineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivaharjauksesi
accusative, nominativekuivaharjauksesi
accusative, genitivekuivaharjauksesi
genitivekuivaharjauksesi
partitivekuivaharjaustasi
inessivekuivaharjauksessasi
elativekuivaharjauksestasi
illativekuivaharjaukseesi
adessivekuivaharjauksellasi
ablativekuivaharjaukseltasi
allativekuivaharjauksellesi
essivekuivaharjauksenasi
translativekuivaharjaukseksesi
abessivekuivaharjauksettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivaharjauksesi
accusative, nominativekuivaharjauksesi
accusative, genitivekuivaharjauksesi
genitivekuivaharjaustesi, kuivaharjauksiesi
partitivekuivaharjauksiasi
inessivekuivaharjauksissasi
elativekuivaharjauksistasi
illativekuivaharjauksiisi
adessivekuivaharjauksillasi
ablativekuivaharjauksiltasi
allativekuivaharjauksillesi
essivekuivaharjauksinasi
translativekuivaharjauksiksesi
abessivekuivaharjauksittasi
comitativekuivaharjauksinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivaharjauksemme
accusative, nominativekuivaharjauksemme
accusative, genitivekuivaharjauksemme
genitivekuivaharjauksemme
partitivekuivaharjaustamme
inessivekuivaharjauksessamme
elativekuivaharjauksestamme
illativekuivaharjaukseemme
adessivekuivaharjauksellamme
ablativekuivaharjaukseltamme
allativekuivaharjauksellemme
essivekuivaharjauksenamme
translativekuivaharjaukseksemme
abessivekuivaharjauksettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivaharjauksemme
accusative, nominativekuivaharjauksemme
accusative, genitivekuivaharjauksemme
genitivekuivaharjaustemme, kuivaharjauksiemme
partitivekuivaharjauksiamme
inessivekuivaharjauksissamme
elativekuivaharjauksistamme
illativekuivaharjauksiimme
adessivekuivaharjauksillamme
ablativekuivaharjauksiltamme
allativekuivaharjauksillemme
essivekuivaharjauksinamme
translativekuivaharjauksiksemme
abessivekuivaharjauksittamme
comitativekuivaharjauksinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivaharjauksenne
accusative, nominativekuivaharjauksenne
accusative, genitivekuivaharjauksenne
genitivekuivaharjauksenne
partitivekuivaharjaustanne
inessivekuivaharjauksessanne
elativekuivaharjauksestanne
illativekuivaharjaukseenne
adessivekuivaharjauksellanne
ablativekuivaharjaukseltanne
allativekuivaharjauksellenne
essivekuivaharjauksenanne
translativekuivaharjaukseksenne
abessivekuivaharjauksettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivaharjauksenne
accusative, nominativekuivaharjauksenne
accusative, genitivekuivaharjauksenne
genitivekuivaharjaustenne, kuivaharjauksienne
partitivekuivaharjauksianne
inessivekuivaharjauksissanne
elativekuivaharjauksistanne
illativekuivaharjauksiinne
adessivekuivaharjauksillanne
ablativekuivaharjauksiltanne
allativekuivaharjauksillenne
essivekuivaharjauksinanne
translativekuivaharjauksiksenne
abessivekuivaharjauksittanne
comitativekuivaharjauksinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuivaharjauksensa
accusative, nominativekuivaharjauksensa
accusative, genitivekuivaharjauksensa
genitivekuivaharjauksensa
partitivekuivaharjaustaan, kuivaharjaustansa
inessivekuivaharjauksessaan, kuivaharjauksessansa
elativekuivaharjauksestaan, kuivaharjauksestansa
illativekuivaharjaukseensa
adessivekuivaharjauksellaan, kuivaharjauksellansa
ablativekuivaharjaukseltaan, kuivaharjaukseltansa
allativekuivaharjaukselleen, kuivaharjauksellensa
essivekuivaharjauksenaan, kuivaharjauksenansa
translativekuivaharjauksekseen, kuivaharjaukseksensa
abessivekuivaharjauksettaan, kuivaharjauksettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuivaharjauksensa
accusative, nominativekuivaharjauksensa
accusative, genitivekuivaharjauksensa
genitivekuivaharjaustensa, kuivaharjauksiensa
partitivekuivaharjauksiaan, kuivaharjauksiansa
inessivekuivaharjauksissaan, kuivaharjauksissansa
elativekuivaharjauksistaan, kuivaharjauksistansa
illativekuivaharjauksiinsa
adessivekuivaharjauksillaan, kuivaharjauksillansa
ablativekuivaharjauksiltaan, kuivaharjauksiltansa
allativekuivaharjauksilleen, kuivaharjauksillensa
essivekuivaharjauksinaan, kuivaharjauksinansa
translativekuivaharjauksikseen, kuivaharjauksiksensa
abessivekuivaharjauksittaan, kuivaharjauksittansa
comitativekuivaharjauksineen, kuivaharjauksinensa