Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuikelo'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuikelo |
accusative, nominative | kuikelo |
accusative, genitive | kuikelon |
genitive | kuikelon |
partitive | kuikeloa |
inessive | kuikelossa |
elative | kuikelosta |
illative | kuikeloon |
adessive | kuikelolla |
ablative | kuikelolta |
allative | kuikelolle |
essive | kuikelona |
translative | kuikeloksi |
abessive | kuikelotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuikelot |
accusative, nominative | kuikelot |
accusative, genitive | kuikelot |
genitive | kuikelojen, kuikeloiden, kuikeloitten |
partitive | kuikeloja, kuikeloita |
inessive | kuikeloissa |
elative | kuikeloista |
illative | kuikeloihin |
adessive | kuikeloilla |
ablative | kuikeloilta |
allative | kuikeloille |
essive | kuikeloina |
translative | kuikeloiksi |
abessive | kuikeloitta |
instructive | kuikeloin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuikeloni |
accusative, nominative | kuikeloni |
accusative, genitive | kuikeloni |
genitive | kuikeloni |
partitive | kuikeloani |
inessive | kuikelossani |
elative | kuikelostani |
illative | kuikelooni |
adessive | kuikelollani |
ablative | kuikeloltani |
allative | kuikelolleni |
essive | kuikelonani |
translative | kuikelokseni |
abessive | kuikelottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuikeloni |
accusative, nominative | kuikeloni |
accusative, genitive | kuikeloni |
genitive | kuikelojeni, kuikeloideni, kuikeloitteni |
partitive | kuikelojani, kuikeloitani |
inessive | kuikeloissani |
elative | kuikeloistani |
illative | kuikeloihini |
adessive | kuikeloillani |
ablative | kuikeloiltani |
allative | kuikeloilleni |
essive | kuikeloinani |
translative | kuikeloikseni |
abessive | kuikeloittani |
comitative | kuikeloineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuikelosi |
accusative, nominative | kuikelosi |
accusative, genitive | kuikelosi |
genitive | kuikelosi |
partitive | kuikeloasi |
inessive | kuikelossasi |
elative | kuikelostasi |
illative | kuikeloosi |
adessive | kuikelollasi |
ablative | kuikeloltasi |
allative | kuikelollesi |
essive | kuikelonasi |
translative | kuikeloksesi |
abessive | kuikelottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuikelosi |
accusative, nominative | kuikelosi |
accusative, genitive | kuikelosi |
genitive | kuikelojesi, kuikeloidesi, kuikeloittesi |
partitive | kuikelojasi, kuikeloitasi |
inessive | kuikeloissasi |
elative | kuikeloistasi |
illative | kuikeloihisi |
adessive | kuikeloillasi |
ablative | kuikeloiltasi |
allative | kuikeloillesi |
essive | kuikeloinasi |
translative | kuikeloiksesi |
abessive | kuikeloittasi |
comitative | kuikeloinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuikelomme |
accusative, nominative | kuikelomme |
accusative, genitive | kuikelomme |
genitive | kuikelomme |
partitive | kuikeloamme |
inessive | kuikelossamme |
elative | kuikelostamme |
illative | kuikeloomme |
adessive | kuikelollamme |
ablative | kuikeloltamme |
allative | kuikelollemme |
essive | kuikelonamme |
translative | kuikeloksemme |
abessive | kuikelottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuikelomme |
accusative, nominative | kuikelomme |
accusative, genitive | kuikelomme |
genitive | kuikelojemme, kuikeloidemme, kuikeloittemme |
partitive | kuikelojamme, kuikeloitamme |
inessive | kuikeloissamme |
elative | kuikeloistamme |
illative | kuikeloihimme |
adessive | kuikeloillamme |
ablative | kuikeloiltamme |
allative | kuikeloillemme |
essive | kuikeloinamme |
translative | kuikeloiksemme |
abessive | kuikeloittamme |
comitative | kuikeloinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuikelonne |
accusative, nominative | kuikelonne |
accusative, genitive | kuikelonne |
genitive | kuikelonne |
partitive | kuikeloanne |
inessive | kuikelossanne |
elative | kuikelostanne |
illative | kuikeloonne |
adessive | kuikelollanne |
ablative | kuikeloltanne |
allative | kuikelollenne |
essive | kuikelonanne |
translative | kuikeloksenne |
abessive | kuikelottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuikelonne |
accusative, nominative | kuikelonne |
accusative, genitive | kuikelonne |
genitive | kuikelojenne, kuikeloidenne, kuikeloittenne |
partitive | kuikelojanne, kuikeloitanne |
inessive | kuikeloissanne |
elative | kuikeloistanne |
illative | kuikeloihinne |
adessive | kuikeloillanne |
ablative | kuikeloiltanne |
allative | kuikeloillenne |
essive | kuikeloinanne |
translative | kuikeloiksenne |
abessive | kuikeloittanne |
comitative | kuikeloinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuikelonsa |
accusative, nominative | kuikelonsa |
accusative, genitive | kuikelonsa |
genitive | kuikelonsa |
partitive | kuikeloaan, kuikeloansa |
inessive | kuikelossaan, kuikelossansa |
elative | kuikelostaan, kuikelostansa |
illative | kuikeloonsa |
adessive | kuikelollaan, kuikelollansa |
ablative | kuikeloltaan, kuikeloltansa |
allative | kuikelolleen, kuikelollensa |
essive | kuikelonaan, kuikelonansa |
translative | kuikelokseen, kuikeloksensa |
abessive | kuikelottaan, kuikelottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuikelonsa |
accusative, nominative | kuikelonsa |
accusative, genitive | kuikelonsa |
genitive | kuikelojensa, kuikeloidensa, kuikeloittensa |
partitive | kuikelojaan, kuikeloitaan, kuikelojansa, kuikeloitansa |
inessive | kuikeloissaan, kuikeloissansa |
elative | kuikeloistaan, kuikeloistansa |
illative | kuikeloihinsa |
adessive | kuikeloillaan, kuikeloillansa |
ablative | kuikeloiltaan, kuikeloiltansa |
allative | kuikeloilleen, kuikeloillensa |
essive | kuikeloinaan, kuikeloinansa |
translative | kuikeloikseen, kuikeloiksensa |
abessive | kuikeloittaan, kuikeloittansa |
comitative | kuikeloineen, kuikeloinensa |