Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuikelo'

kuikelo  -   A beanpole (tall, thin person).
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuikelo
accusative, nominativekuikelo
accusative, genitivekuikelon
genitivekuikelon
partitivekuikeloa
inessivekuikelossa
elativekuikelosta
illativekuikeloon
adessivekuikelolla
ablativekuikelolta
allativekuikelolle
essivekuikelona
translativekuikeloksi
abessivekuikelotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuikelot
accusative, nominativekuikelot
accusative, genitivekuikelot
genitivekuikelojen, kuikeloiden, kuikeloitten
partitivekuikeloja, kuikeloita
inessivekuikeloissa
elativekuikeloista
illativekuikeloihin
adessivekuikeloilla
ablativekuikeloilta
allativekuikeloille
essivekuikeloina
translativekuikeloiksi
abessivekuikeloitta
instructivekuikeloin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuikeloni
accusative, nominativekuikeloni
accusative, genitivekuikeloni
genitivekuikeloni
partitivekuikeloani
inessivekuikelossani
elativekuikelostani
illativekuikelooni
adessivekuikelollani
ablativekuikeloltani
allativekuikelolleni
essivekuikelonani
translativekuikelokseni
abessivekuikelottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuikeloni
accusative, nominativekuikeloni
accusative, genitivekuikeloni
genitivekuikelojeni, kuikeloideni, kuikeloitteni
partitivekuikelojani, kuikeloitani
inessivekuikeloissani
elativekuikeloistani
illativekuikeloihini
adessivekuikeloillani
ablativekuikeloiltani
allativekuikeloilleni
essivekuikeloinani
translativekuikeloikseni
abessivekuikeloittani
comitativekuikeloineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuikelosi
accusative, nominativekuikelosi
accusative, genitivekuikelosi
genitivekuikelosi
partitivekuikeloasi
inessivekuikelossasi
elativekuikelostasi
illativekuikeloosi
adessivekuikelollasi
ablativekuikeloltasi
allativekuikelollesi
essivekuikelonasi
translativekuikeloksesi
abessivekuikelottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuikelosi
accusative, nominativekuikelosi
accusative, genitivekuikelosi
genitivekuikelojesi, kuikeloidesi, kuikeloittesi
partitivekuikelojasi, kuikeloitasi
inessivekuikeloissasi
elativekuikeloistasi
illativekuikeloihisi
adessivekuikeloillasi
ablativekuikeloiltasi
allativekuikeloillesi
essivekuikeloinasi
translativekuikeloiksesi
abessivekuikeloittasi
comitativekuikeloinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuikelomme
accusative, nominativekuikelomme
accusative, genitivekuikelomme
genitivekuikelomme
partitivekuikeloamme
inessivekuikelossamme
elativekuikelostamme
illativekuikeloomme
adessivekuikelollamme
ablativekuikeloltamme
allativekuikelollemme
essivekuikelonamme
translativekuikeloksemme
abessivekuikelottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuikelomme
accusative, nominativekuikelomme
accusative, genitivekuikelomme
genitivekuikelojemme, kuikeloidemme, kuikeloittemme
partitivekuikelojamme, kuikeloitamme
inessivekuikeloissamme
elativekuikeloistamme
illativekuikeloihimme
adessivekuikeloillamme
ablativekuikeloiltamme
allativekuikeloillemme
essivekuikeloinamme
translativekuikeloiksemme
abessivekuikeloittamme
comitativekuikeloinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuikelonne
accusative, nominativekuikelonne
accusative, genitivekuikelonne
genitivekuikelonne
partitivekuikeloanne
inessivekuikelossanne
elativekuikelostanne
illativekuikeloonne
adessivekuikelollanne
ablativekuikeloltanne
allativekuikelollenne
essivekuikelonanne
translativekuikeloksenne
abessivekuikelottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuikelonne
accusative, nominativekuikelonne
accusative, genitivekuikelonne
genitivekuikelojenne, kuikeloidenne, kuikeloittenne
partitivekuikelojanne, kuikeloitanne
inessivekuikeloissanne
elativekuikeloistanne
illativekuikeloihinne
adessivekuikeloillanne
ablativekuikeloiltanne
allativekuikeloillenne
essivekuikeloinanne
translativekuikeloiksenne
abessivekuikeloittanne
comitativekuikeloinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekuikelonsa
accusative, nominativekuikelonsa
accusative, genitivekuikelonsa
genitivekuikelonsa
partitivekuikeloaan, kuikeloansa
inessivekuikelossaan, kuikelossansa
elativekuikelostaan, kuikelostansa
illativekuikeloonsa
adessivekuikelollaan, kuikelollansa
ablativekuikeloltaan, kuikeloltansa
allativekuikelolleen, kuikelollensa
essivekuikelonaan, kuikelonansa
translativekuikelokseen, kuikeloksensa
abessivekuikelottaan, kuikelottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekuikelonsa
accusative, nominativekuikelonsa
accusative, genitivekuikelonsa
genitivekuikelojensa, kuikeloidensa, kuikeloittensa
partitivekuikelojaan, kuikeloitaan, kuikelojansa, kuikeloitansa
inessivekuikeloissaan, kuikeloissansa
elativekuikeloistaan, kuikeloistansa
illativekuikeloihinsa
adessivekuikeloillaan, kuikeloillansa
ablativekuikeloiltaan, kuikeloiltansa
allativekuikeloilleen, kuikeloillensa
essivekuikeloinaan, kuikeloinansa
translativekuikeloikseen, kuikeloiksensa
abessivekuikeloittaan, kuikeloittansa
comitativekuikeloineen, kuikeloinensa