Declension of the Finnish noun 'kuiduttaminen'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuiduttaminen |
accusative, nominative | kuiduttaminen |
accusative, genitive | kuiduttamisen |
genitive | kuiduttamisen |
partitive | kuiduttamista |
inessive | kuiduttamisessa |
elative | kuiduttamisesta |
illative | kuiduttamiseen |
adessive | kuiduttamisella |
ablative | kuiduttamiselta |
allative | kuiduttamiselle |
essive | kuiduttamisena |
translative | kuiduttamiseksi |
abessive | kuiduttamisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuiduttamiset |
accusative, nominative | kuiduttamiset |
accusative, genitive | kuiduttamiset |
genitive | kuiduttamisten, kuiduttamisien |
partitive | kuiduttamisia |
inessive | kuiduttamisissa |
elative | kuiduttamisista |
illative | kuiduttamisiin |
adessive | kuiduttamisilla |
ablative | kuiduttamisilta |
allative | kuiduttamisille |
essive | kuiduttamisina |
translative | kuiduttamisiksi |
abessive | kuiduttamisitta |
instructive | kuiduttamisin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuiduttamiseni |
accusative, nominative | kuiduttamiseni |
accusative, genitive | kuiduttamiseni |
genitive | kuiduttamiseni |
partitive | kuiduttamistani |
inessive | kuiduttamisessani |
elative | kuiduttamisestani |
illative | kuiduttamiseeni |
adessive | kuiduttamisellani |
ablative | kuiduttamiseltani |
allative | kuiduttamiselleni |
essive | kuiduttamisenani |
translative | kuiduttamisekseni |
abessive | kuiduttamisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuiduttamiseni |
accusative, nominative | kuiduttamiseni |
accusative, genitive | kuiduttamiseni |
genitive | kuiduttamisteni, kuiduttamisieni |
partitive | kuiduttamisiani |
inessive | kuiduttamisissani |
elative | kuiduttamisistani |
illative | kuiduttamisiini |
adessive | kuiduttamisillani |
ablative | kuiduttamisiltani |
allative | kuiduttamisilleni |
essive | kuiduttamisinani |
translative | kuiduttamisikseni |
abessive | kuiduttamisittani |
comitative | kuiduttamisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuiduttamisesi |
accusative, nominative | kuiduttamisesi |
accusative, genitive | kuiduttamisesi |
genitive | kuiduttamisesi |
partitive | kuiduttamistasi |
inessive | kuiduttamisessasi |
elative | kuiduttamisestasi |
illative | kuiduttamiseesi |
adessive | kuiduttamisellasi |
ablative | kuiduttamiseltasi |
allative | kuiduttamisellesi |
essive | kuiduttamisenasi |
translative | kuiduttamiseksesi |
abessive | kuiduttamisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuiduttamisesi |
accusative, nominative | kuiduttamisesi |
accusative, genitive | kuiduttamisesi |
genitive | kuiduttamistesi, kuiduttamisiesi |
partitive | kuiduttamisiasi |
inessive | kuiduttamisissasi |
elative | kuiduttamisistasi |
illative | kuiduttamisiisi |
adessive | kuiduttamisillasi |
ablative | kuiduttamisiltasi |
allative | kuiduttamisillesi |
essive | kuiduttamisinasi |
translative | kuiduttamisiksesi |
abessive | kuiduttamisittasi |
comitative | kuiduttamisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuiduttamisemme |
accusative, nominative | kuiduttamisemme |
accusative, genitive | kuiduttamisemme |
genitive | kuiduttamisemme |
partitive | kuiduttamistamme |
inessive | kuiduttamisessamme |
elative | kuiduttamisestamme |
illative | kuiduttamiseemme |
adessive | kuiduttamisellamme |
ablative | kuiduttamiseltamme |
allative | kuiduttamisellemme |
essive | kuiduttamisenamme |
translative | kuiduttamiseksemme |
abessive | kuiduttamisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuiduttamisemme |
accusative, nominative | kuiduttamisemme |
accusative, genitive | kuiduttamisemme |
genitive | kuiduttamistemme, kuiduttamisiemme |
partitive | kuiduttamisiamme |
inessive | kuiduttamisissamme |
elative | kuiduttamisistamme |
illative | kuiduttamisiimme |
adessive | kuiduttamisillamme |
ablative | kuiduttamisiltamme |
allative | kuiduttamisillemme |
essive | kuiduttamisinamme |
translative | kuiduttamisiksemme |
abessive | kuiduttamisittamme |
comitative | kuiduttamisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuiduttamisenne |
accusative, nominative | kuiduttamisenne |
accusative, genitive | kuiduttamisenne |
genitive | kuiduttamisenne |
partitive | kuiduttamistanne |
inessive | kuiduttamisessanne |
elative | kuiduttamisestanne |
illative | kuiduttamiseenne |
adessive | kuiduttamisellanne |
ablative | kuiduttamiseltanne |
allative | kuiduttamisellenne |
essive | kuiduttamisenanne |
translative | kuiduttamiseksenne |
abessive | kuiduttamisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuiduttamisenne |
accusative, nominative | kuiduttamisenne |
accusative, genitive | kuiduttamisenne |
genitive | kuiduttamistenne, kuiduttamisienne |
partitive | kuiduttamisianne |
inessive | kuiduttamisissanne |
elative | kuiduttamisistanne |
illative | kuiduttamisiinne |
adessive | kuiduttamisillanne |
ablative | kuiduttamisiltanne |
allative | kuiduttamisillenne |
essive | kuiduttamisinanne |
translative | kuiduttamisiksenne |
abessive | kuiduttamisittanne |
comitative | kuiduttamisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kuiduttamisensa |
accusative, nominative | kuiduttamisensa |
accusative, genitive | kuiduttamisensa |
genitive | kuiduttamisensa |
partitive | kuiduttamistaan, kuiduttamistansa |
inessive | kuiduttamisessaan, kuiduttamisessansa |
elative | kuiduttamisestaan, kuiduttamisestansa |
illative | kuiduttamiseensa |
adessive | kuiduttamisellaan, kuiduttamisellansa |
ablative | kuiduttamiseltaan, kuiduttamiseltansa |
allative | kuiduttamiselleen, kuiduttamisellensa |
essive | kuiduttamisenaan, kuiduttamisenansa |
translative | kuiduttamisekseen, kuiduttamiseksensa |
abessive | kuiduttamisettaan, kuiduttamisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kuiduttamisensa |
accusative, nominative | kuiduttamisensa |
accusative, genitive | kuiduttamisensa |
genitive | kuiduttamistensa, kuiduttamisiensa |
partitive | kuiduttamisiaan, kuiduttamisiansa |
inessive | kuiduttamisissaan, kuiduttamisissansa |
elative | kuiduttamisistaan, kuiduttamisistansa |
illative | kuiduttamisiinsa |
adessive | kuiduttamisillaan, kuiduttamisillansa |
ablative | kuiduttamisiltaan, kuiduttamisiltansa |
allative | kuiduttamisilleen, kuiduttamisillensa |
essive | kuiduttamisinaan, kuiduttamisinansa |
translative | kuiduttamisikseen, kuiduttamisiksensa |
abessive | kuiduttamisittaan, kuiduttamisittansa |
comitative | kuiduttamisineen, kuiduttamisinensa |