Declension of the Finnish noun 'kserofiili'

kserofiili  -   xerophile
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekserofiili
accusative, nominativekserofiili
accusative, genitivekserofiilin
genitivekserofiilin
partitivekserofiiliä
inessivekserofiilissä
elativekserofiilistä
illativekserofiiliin
adessivekserofiilillä
ablativekserofiililtä
allativekserofiilille
essivekserofiilinä
translativekserofiiliksi
abessivekserofiilittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekserofiilit
accusative, nominativekserofiilit
accusative, genitivekserofiilit
genitivekserofiilien
partitivekserofiilejä
inessivekserofiileissä
elativekserofiileistä
illativekserofiileihin
adessivekserofiileillä
ablativekserofiileiltä
allativekserofiileille
essivekserofiileinä
translativekserofiileiksi
abessivekserofiileittä
instructivekserofiilein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekserofiilini
accusative, nominativekserofiilini
accusative, genitivekserofiilini
genitivekserofiilini
partitivekserofiiliäni
inessivekserofiilissäni
elativekserofiilistäni
illativekserofiiliini
adessivekserofiililläni
ablativekserofiililtäni
allativekserofiililleni
essivekserofiilinäni
translativekserofiilikseni
abessivekserofiilittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekserofiilini
accusative, nominativekserofiilini
accusative, genitivekserofiilini
genitivekserofiilieni
partitivekserofiilejäni
inessivekserofiileissäni
elativekserofiileistäni
illativekserofiileihini
adessivekserofiileilläni
ablativekserofiileiltäni
allativekserofiileilleni
essivekserofiileinäni
translativekserofiileikseni
abessivekserofiileittäni
comitativekserofiileineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekserofiilisi
accusative, nominativekserofiilisi
accusative, genitivekserofiilisi
genitivekserofiilisi
partitivekserofiiliäsi
inessivekserofiilissäsi
elativekserofiilistäsi
illativekserofiiliisi
adessivekserofiililläsi
ablativekserofiililtäsi
allativekserofiilillesi
essivekserofiilinäsi
translativekserofiiliksesi
abessivekserofiilittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekserofiilisi
accusative, nominativekserofiilisi
accusative, genitivekserofiilisi
genitivekserofiiliesi
partitivekserofiilejäsi
inessivekserofiileissäsi
elativekserofiileistäsi
illativekserofiileihisi
adessivekserofiileilläsi
ablativekserofiileiltäsi
allativekserofiileillesi
essivekserofiileinäsi
translativekserofiileiksesi
abessivekserofiileittäsi
comitativekserofiileinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekserofiilimme
accusative, nominativekserofiilimme
accusative, genitivekserofiilimme
genitivekserofiilimme
partitivekserofiiliämme
inessivekserofiilissämme
elativekserofiilistämme
illativekserofiiliimme
adessivekserofiilillämme
ablativekserofiililtämme
allativekserofiilillemme
essivekserofiilinämme
translativekserofiiliksemme
abessivekserofiilittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekserofiilimme
accusative, nominativekserofiilimme
accusative, genitivekserofiilimme
genitivekserofiiliemme
partitivekserofiilejämme
inessivekserofiileissämme
elativekserofiileistämme
illativekserofiileihimme
adessivekserofiileillämme
ablativekserofiileiltämme
allativekserofiileillemme
essivekserofiileinämme
translativekserofiileiksemme
abessivekserofiileittämme
comitativekserofiileinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekserofiilinne
accusative, nominativekserofiilinne
accusative, genitivekserofiilinne
genitivekserofiilinne
partitivekserofiiliänne
inessivekserofiilissänne
elativekserofiilistänne
illativekserofiiliinne
adessivekserofiilillänne
ablativekserofiililtänne
allativekserofiilillenne
essivekserofiilinänne
translativekserofiiliksenne
abessivekserofiilittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekserofiilinne
accusative, nominativekserofiilinne
accusative, genitivekserofiilinne
genitivekserofiilienne
partitivekserofiilejänne
inessivekserofiileissänne
elativekserofiileistänne
illativekserofiileihinne
adessivekserofiileillänne
ablativekserofiileiltänne
allativekserofiileillenne
essivekserofiileinänne
translativekserofiileiksenne
abessivekserofiileittänne
comitativekserofiileinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekserofiilinsä
accusative, nominativekserofiilinsä
accusative, genitivekserofiilinsä
genitivekserofiilinsä
partitivekserofiiliään, kserofiiliänsä
inessivekserofiilissään, kserofiilissänsä
elativekserofiilistään, kserofiilistänsä
illativekserofiiliinsä
adessivekserofiilillään, kserofiilillänsä
ablativekserofiililtään, kserofiililtänsä
allativekserofiililleen, kserofiilillensä
essivekserofiilinään, kserofiilinänsä
translativekserofiilikseen, kserofiiliksensä
abessivekserofiilittään, kserofiilittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekserofiilinsä
accusative, nominativekserofiilinsä
accusative, genitivekserofiilinsä
genitivekserofiiliensä
partitivekserofiilejään, kserofiilejänsä
inessivekserofiileissään, kserofiileissänsä
elativekserofiileistään, kserofiileistänsä
illativekserofiileihinsä
adessivekserofiileillään, kserofiileillänsä
ablativekserofiileiltään, kserofiileiltänsä
allativekserofiileilleen, kserofiileillensä
essivekserofiileinään, kserofiileinänsä
translativekserofiileikseen, kserofiileiksensä
abessivekserofiileittään, kserofiileittänsä
comitativekserofiileineen, kserofiileinensä