Declension of the Finnish noun 'kserofiili'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kserofiili |
accusative, nominative | kserofiili |
accusative, genitive | kserofiilin |
genitive | kserofiilin |
partitive | kserofiiliä |
inessive | kserofiilissä |
elative | kserofiilistä |
illative | kserofiiliin |
adessive | kserofiilillä |
ablative | kserofiililtä |
allative | kserofiilille |
essive | kserofiilinä |
translative | kserofiiliksi |
abessive | kserofiilittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kserofiilit |
accusative, nominative | kserofiilit |
accusative, genitive | kserofiilit |
genitive | kserofiilien |
partitive | kserofiilejä |
inessive | kserofiileissä |
elative | kserofiileistä |
illative | kserofiileihin |
adessive | kserofiileillä |
ablative | kserofiileiltä |
allative | kserofiileille |
essive | kserofiileinä |
translative | kserofiileiksi |
abessive | kserofiileittä |
instructive | kserofiilein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kserofiilini |
accusative, nominative | kserofiilini |
accusative, genitive | kserofiilini |
genitive | kserofiilini |
partitive | kserofiiliäni |
inessive | kserofiilissäni |
elative | kserofiilistäni |
illative | kserofiiliini |
adessive | kserofiililläni |
ablative | kserofiililtäni |
allative | kserofiililleni |
essive | kserofiilinäni |
translative | kserofiilikseni |
abessive | kserofiilittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kserofiilini |
accusative, nominative | kserofiilini |
accusative, genitive | kserofiilini |
genitive | kserofiilieni |
partitive | kserofiilejäni |
inessive | kserofiileissäni |
elative | kserofiileistäni |
illative | kserofiileihini |
adessive | kserofiileilläni |
ablative | kserofiileiltäni |
allative | kserofiileilleni |
essive | kserofiileinäni |
translative | kserofiileikseni |
abessive | kserofiileittäni |
comitative | kserofiileineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kserofiilisi |
accusative, nominative | kserofiilisi |
accusative, genitive | kserofiilisi |
genitive | kserofiilisi |
partitive | kserofiiliäsi |
inessive | kserofiilissäsi |
elative | kserofiilistäsi |
illative | kserofiiliisi |
adessive | kserofiililläsi |
ablative | kserofiililtäsi |
allative | kserofiilillesi |
essive | kserofiilinäsi |
translative | kserofiiliksesi |
abessive | kserofiilittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kserofiilisi |
accusative, nominative | kserofiilisi |
accusative, genitive | kserofiilisi |
genitive | kserofiiliesi |
partitive | kserofiilejäsi |
inessive | kserofiileissäsi |
elative | kserofiileistäsi |
illative | kserofiileihisi |
adessive | kserofiileilläsi |
ablative | kserofiileiltäsi |
allative | kserofiileillesi |
essive | kserofiileinäsi |
translative | kserofiileiksesi |
abessive | kserofiileittäsi |
comitative | kserofiileinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kserofiilimme |
accusative, nominative | kserofiilimme |
accusative, genitive | kserofiilimme |
genitive | kserofiilimme |
partitive | kserofiiliämme |
inessive | kserofiilissämme |
elative | kserofiilistämme |
illative | kserofiiliimme |
adessive | kserofiilillämme |
ablative | kserofiililtämme |
allative | kserofiilillemme |
essive | kserofiilinämme |
translative | kserofiiliksemme |
abessive | kserofiilittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kserofiilimme |
accusative, nominative | kserofiilimme |
accusative, genitive | kserofiilimme |
genitive | kserofiiliemme |
partitive | kserofiilejämme |
inessive | kserofiileissämme |
elative | kserofiileistämme |
illative | kserofiileihimme |
adessive | kserofiileillämme |
ablative | kserofiileiltämme |
allative | kserofiileillemme |
essive | kserofiileinämme |
translative | kserofiileiksemme |
abessive | kserofiileittämme |
comitative | kserofiileinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kserofiilinne |
accusative, nominative | kserofiilinne |
accusative, genitive | kserofiilinne |
genitive | kserofiilinne |
partitive | kserofiiliänne |
inessive | kserofiilissänne |
elative | kserofiilistänne |
illative | kserofiiliinne |
adessive | kserofiilillänne |
ablative | kserofiililtänne |
allative | kserofiilillenne |
essive | kserofiilinänne |
translative | kserofiiliksenne |
abessive | kserofiilittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kserofiilinne |
accusative, nominative | kserofiilinne |
accusative, genitive | kserofiilinne |
genitive | kserofiilienne |
partitive | kserofiilejänne |
inessive | kserofiileissänne |
elative | kserofiileistänne |
illative | kserofiileihinne |
adessive | kserofiileillänne |
ablative | kserofiileiltänne |
allative | kserofiileillenne |
essive | kserofiileinänne |
translative | kserofiileiksenne |
abessive | kserofiileittänne |
comitative | kserofiileinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kserofiilinsä |
accusative, nominative | kserofiilinsä |
accusative, genitive | kserofiilinsä |
genitive | kserofiilinsä |
partitive | kserofiiliään, kserofiiliänsä |
inessive | kserofiilissään, kserofiilissänsä |
elative | kserofiilistään, kserofiilistänsä |
illative | kserofiiliinsä |
adessive | kserofiilillään, kserofiilillänsä |
ablative | kserofiililtään, kserofiililtänsä |
allative | kserofiililleen, kserofiilillensä |
essive | kserofiilinään, kserofiilinänsä |
translative | kserofiilikseen, kserofiiliksensä |
abessive | kserofiilittään, kserofiilittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kserofiilinsä |
accusative, nominative | kserofiilinsä |
accusative, genitive | kserofiilinsä |
genitive | kserofiiliensä |
partitive | kserofiilejään, kserofiilejänsä |
inessive | kserofiileissään, kserofiileissänsä |
elative | kserofiileistään, kserofiileistänsä |
illative | kserofiileihinsä |
adessive | kserofiileillään, kserofiileillänsä |
ablative | kserofiileiltään, kserofiileiltänsä |
allative | kserofiileilleen, kserofiileillensä |
essive | kserofiileinään, kserofiileinänsä |
translative | kserofiileikseen, kserofiileiksensä |
abessive | kserofiileittään, kserofiileittänsä |
comitative | kserofiileineen, kserofiileinensä |