Declension of the Finnish noun 'koulutyö'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 19/suo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulutyö |
accusative, nominative | koulutyö |
accusative, genitive | koulutyön |
genitive | koulutyön |
partitive | koulutyötä |
inessive | koulutyössä |
elative | koulutyöstä |
illative | koulutyöhön |
adessive | koulutyöllä |
ablative | koulutyöltä |
allative | koulutyölle |
essive | koulutyönä |
translative | koulutyöksi |
abessive | koulutyöttä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulutyöt |
accusative, nominative | koulutyöt |
accusative, genitive | koulutyöt |
genitive | koulutöiden, koulutöitten |
partitive | koulutöitä |
inessive | koulutöissä |
elative | koulutöistä |
illative | koulutöihin |
adessive | koulutöillä |
ablative | koulutöiltä |
allative | koulutöille |
essive | koulutöinä |
translative | koulutöiksi |
abessive | koulutöittä |
instructive | koulutöin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulutyöni |
accusative, nominative | koulutyöni |
accusative, genitive | koulutyöni |
genitive | koulutyöni |
partitive | koulutyötäni |
inessive | koulutyössäni |
elative | koulutyöstäni |
illative | koulutyöhöni |
adessive | koulutyölläni |
ablative | koulutyöltäni |
allative | koulutyölleni |
essive | koulutyönäni |
translative | koulutyökseni |
abessive | koulutyöttäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulutyöni |
accusative, nominative | koulutyöni |
accusative, genitive | koulutyöni |
genitive | koulutöideni, koulutöitteni |
partitive | koulutöitäni |
inessive | koulutöissäni |
elative | koulutöistäni |
illative | koulutöihini |
adessive | koulutöilläni |
ablative | koulutöiltäni |
allative | koulutöilleni |
essive | koulutöinäni |
translative | koulutöikseni |
abessive | koulutöittäni |
comitative | koulutöineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulutyösi |
accusative, nominative | koulutyösi |
accusative, genitive | koulutyösi |
genitive | koulutyösi |
partitive | koulutyötäsi |
inessive | koulutyössäsi |
elative | koulutyöstäsi |
illative | koulutyöhösi |
adessive | koulutyölläsi |
ablative | koulutyöltäsi |
allative | koulutyöllesi |
essive | koulutyönäsi |
translative | koulutyöksesi |
abessive | koulutyöttäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulutyösi |
accusative, nominative | koulutyösi |
accusative, genitive | koulutyösi |
genitive | koulutöidesi, koulutöittesi |
partitive | koulutöitäsi |
inessive | koulutöissäsi |
elative | koulutöistäsi |
illative | koulutöihisi |
adessive | koulutöilläsi |
ablative | koulutöiltäsi |
allative | koulutöillesi |
essive | koulutöinäsi |
translative | koulutöiksesi |
abessive | koulutöittäsi |
comitative | koulutöinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulutyömme |
accusative, nominative | koulutyömme |
accusative, genitive | koulutyömme |
genitive | koulutyömme |
partitive | koulutyötämme |
inessive | koulutyössämme |
elative | koulutyöstämme |
illative | koulutyöhömme |
adessive | koulutyöllämme |
ablative | koulutyöltämme |
allative | koulutyöllemme |
essive | koulutyönämme |
translative | koulutyöksemme |
abessive | koulutyöttämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulutyömme |
accusative, nominative | koulutyömme |
accusative, genitive | koulutyömme |
genitive | koulutöidemme, koulutöittemme |
partitive | koulutöitämme |
inessive | koulutöissämme |
elative | koulutöistämme |
illative | koulutöihimme |
adessive | koulutöillämme |
ablative | koulutöiltämme |
allative | koulutöillemme |
essive | koulutöinämme |
translative | koulutöiksemme |
abessive | koulutöittämme |
comitative | koulutöinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulutyönne |
accusative, nominative | koulutyönne |
accusative, genitive | koulutyönne |
genitive | koulutyönne |
partitive | koulutyötänne |
inessive | koulutyössänne |
elative | koulutyöstänne |
illative | koulutyöhönne |
adessive | koulutyöllänne |
ablative | koulutyöltänne |
allative | koulutyöllenne |
essive | koulutyönänne |
translative | koulutyöksenne |
abessive | koulutyöttänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulutyönne |
accusative, nominative | koulutyönne |
accusative, genitive | koulutyönne |
genitive | koulutöidenne, koulutöittenne |
partitive | koulutöitänne |
inessive | koulutöissänne |
elative | koulutöistänne |
illative | koulutöihinne |
adessive | koulutöillänne |
ablative | koulutöiltänne |
allative | koulutöillenne |
essive | koulutöinänne |
translative | koulutöiksenne |
abessive | koulutöittänne |
comitative | koulutöinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulutyönsä |
accusative, nominative | koulutyönsä |
accusative, genitive | koulutyönsä |
genitive | koulutyönsä |
partitive | koulutyötään, koulutyötänsä |
inessive | koulutyössään, koulutyössänsä |
elative | koulutyöstään, koulutyöstänsä |
illative | koulutyöhönsä |
adessive | koulutyöllään, koulutyöllänsä |
ablative | koulutyöltään, koulutyöltänsä |
allative | koulutyölleen, koulutyöllensä |
essive | koulutyönään, koulutyönänsä |
translative | koulutyökseen, koulutyöksensä |
abessive | koulutyöttään, koulutyöttänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulutyönsä |
accusative, nominative | koulutyönsä |
accusative, genitive | koulutyönsä |
genitive | koulutöidensä, koulutöittensä |
partitive | koulutöitään, koulutöitänsä |
inessive | koulutöissään, koulutöissänsä |
elative | koulutöistään, koulutöistänsä |
illative | koulutöihinsä |
adessive | koulutöillään, koulutöillänsä |
ablative | koulutöiltään, koulutöiltänsä |
allative | koulutöilleen, koulutöillensä |
essive | koulutöinään, koulutöinänsä |
translative | koulutöikseen, koulutöiksensä |
abessive | koulutöittään, koulutöittänsä |
comitative | koulutöineen, koulutöinensä |