Declension of the Finnish noun 'koulupinnaus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 39/vastaus, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulupinnaus |
accusative, nominative | koulupinnaus |
accusative, genitive | koulupinnauksen |
genitive | koulupinnauksen |
partitive | koulupinnausta |
inessive | koulupinnauksessa |
elative | koulupinnauksesta |
illative | koulupinnaukseen |
adessive | koulupinnauksella |
ablative | koulupinnaukselta |
allative | koulupinnaukselle |
essive | koulupinnauksena |
translative | koulupinnaukseksi |
abessive | koulupinnauksetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulupinnaukset |
accusative, nominative | koulupinnaukset |
accusative, genitive | koulupinnaukset |
genitive | koulupinnausten, koulupinnauksien |
partitive | koulupinnauksia |
inessive | koulupinnauksissa |
elative | koulupinnauksista |
illative | koulupinnauksiin |
adessive | koulupinnauksilla |
ablative | koulupinnauksilta |
allative | koulupinnauksille |
essive | koulupinnauksina |
translative | koulupinnauksiksi |
abessive | koulupinnauksitta |
instructive | koulupinnauksin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulupinnaukseni |
accusative, nominative | koulupinnaukseni |
accusative, genitive | koulupinnaukseni |
genitive | koulupinnaukseni |
partitive | koulupinnaustani |
inessive | koulupinnauksessani |
elative | koulupinnauksestani |
illative | koulupinnaukseeni |
adessive | koulupinnauksellani |
ablative | koulupinnaukseltani |
allative | koulupinnaukselleni |
essive | koulupinnauksenani |
translative | koulupinnauksekseni |
abessive | koulupinnauksettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulupinnaukseni |
accusative, nominative | koulupinnaukseni |
accusative, genitive | koulupinnaukseni |
genitive | koulupinnausteni, koulupinnauksieni |
partitive | koulupinnauksiani |
inessive | koulupinnauksissani |
elative | koulupinnauksistani |
illative | koulupinnauksiini |
adessive | koulupinnauksillani |
ablative | koulupinnauksiltani |
allative | koulupinnauksilleni |
essive | koulupinnauksinani |
translative | koulupinnauksikseni |
abessive | koulupinnauksittani |
comitative | koulupinnauksineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulupinnauksesi |
accusative, nominative | koulupinnauksesi |
accusative, genitive | koulupinnauksesi |
genitive | koulupinnauksesi |
partitive | koulupinnaustasi |
inessive | koulupinnauksessasi |
elative | koulupinnauksestasi |
illative | koulupinnaukseesi |
adessive | koulupinnauksellasi |
ablative | koulupinnaukseltasi |
allative | koulupinnauksellesi |
essive | koulupinnauksenasi |
translative | koulupinnaukseksesi |
abessive | koulupinnauksettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulupinnauksesi |
accusative, nominative | koulupinnauksesi |
accusative, genitive | koulupinnauksesi |
genitive | koulupinnaustesi, koulupinnauksiesi |
partitive | koulupinnauksiasi |
inessive | koulupinnauksissasi |
elative | koulupinnauksistasi |
illative | koulupinnauksiisi |
adessive | koulupinnauksillasi |
ablative | koulupinnauksiltasi |
allative | koulupinnauksillesi |
essive | koulupinnauksinasi |
translative | koulupinnauksiksesi |
abessive | koulupinnauksittasi |
comitative | koulupinnauksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulupinnauksemme |
accusative, nominative | koulupinnauksemme |
accusative, genitive | koulupinnauksemme |
genitive | koulupinnauksemme |
partitive | koulupinnaustamme |
inessive | koulupinnauksessamme |
elative | koulupinnauksestamme |
illative | koulupinnaukseemme |
adessive | koulupinnauksellamme |
ablative | koulupinnaukseltamme |
allative | koulupinnauksellemme |
essive | koulupinnauksenamme |
translative | koulupinnaukseksemme |
abessive | koulupinnauksettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulupinnauksemme |
accusative, nominative | koulupinnauksemme |
accusative, genitive | koulupinnauksemme |
genitive | koulupinnaustemme, koulupinnauksiemme |
partitive | koulupinnauksiamme |
inessive | koulupinnauksissamme |
elative | koulupinnauksistamme |
illative | koulupinnauksiimme |
adessive | koulupinnauksillamme |
ablative | koulupinnauksiltamme |
allative | koulupinnauksillemme |
essive | koulupinnauksinamme |
translative | koulupinnauksiksemme |
abessive | koulupinnauksittamme |
comitative | koulupinnauksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulupinnauksenne |
accusative, nominative | koulupinnauksenne |
accusative, genitive | koulupinnauksenne |
genitive | koulupinnauksenne |
partitive | koulupinnaustanne |
inessive | koulupinnauksessanne |
elative | koulupinnauksestanne |
illative | koulupinnaukseenne |
adessive | koulupinnauksellanne |
ablative | koulupinnaukseltanne |
allative | koulupinnauksellenne |
essive | koulupinnauksenanne |
translative | koulupinnaukseksenne |
abessive | koulupinnauksettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulupinnauksenne |
accusative, nominative | koulupinnauksenne |
accusative, genitive | koulupinnauksenne |
genitive | koulupinnaustenne, koulupinnauksienne |
partitive | koulupinnauksianne |
inessive | koulupinnauksissanne |
elative | koulupinnauksistanne |
illative | koulupinnauksiinne |
adessive | koulupinnauksillanne |
ablative | koulupinnauksiltanne |
allative | koulupinnauksillenne |
essive | koulupinnauksinanne |
translative | koulupinnauksiksenne |
abessive | koulupinnauksittanne |
comitative | koulupinnauksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulupinnauksensa |
accusative, nominative | koulupinnauksensa |
accusative, genitive | koulupinnauksensa |
genitive | koulupinnauksensa |
partitive | koulupinnaustaan, koulupinnaustansa |
inessive | koulupinnauksessaan, koulupinnauksessansa |
elative | koulupinnauksestaan, koulupinnauksestansa |
illative | koulupinnaukseensa |
adessive | koulupinnauksellaan, koulupinnauksellansa |
ablative | koulupinnaukseltaan, koulupinnaukseltansa |
allative | koulupinnaukselleen, koulupinnauksellensa |
essive | koulupinnauksenaan, koulupinnauksenansa |
translative | koulupinnauksekseen, koulupinnaukseksensa |
abessive | koulupinnauksettaan, koulupinnauksettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulupinnauksensa |
accusative, nominative | koulupinnauksensa |
accusative, genitive | koulupinnauksensa |
genitive | koulupinnaustensa, koulupinnauksiensa |
partitive | koulupinnauksiaan, koulupinnauksiansa |
inessive | koulupinnauksissaan, koulupinnauksissansa |
elative | koulupinnauksistaan, koulupinnauksistansa |
illative | koulupinnauksiinsa |
adessive | koulupinnauksillaan, koulupinnauksillansa |
ablative | koulupinnauksiltaan, koulupinnauksiltansa |
allative | koulupinnauksilleen, koulupinnauksillensa |
essive | koulupinnauksinaan, koulupinnauksinansa |
translative | koulupinnauksikseen, koulupinnauksiksensa |
abessive | koulupinnauksittaan, koulupinnauksittansa |
comitative | koulupinnauksineen, koulupinnauksinensa |