Declension of the Finnish noun 'koulupäivä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulupäivä |
accusative, nominative | koulupäivä |
accusative, genitive | koulupäivän |
genitive | koulupäivän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | koulupäivää |
inessive | koulupäivässä |
elative | koulupäivästä |
illative | koulupäivään |
adessive | koulupäivällä |
ablative | koulupäivältä |
allative | koulupäivälle |
essive | koulupäivänä |
translative | koulupäiväksi |
abessive | koulupäivättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulupäivät |
accusative, nominative | koulupäivät |
accusative, genitive | koulupäivät |
genitive | koulupäivien |
genitive, rare | koulupäiväin |
partitive | koulupäiviä |
inessive | koulupäivissä |
elative | koulupäivistä |
illative | koulupäiviin |
adessive | koulupäivillä |
ablative | koulupäiviltä |
allative | koulupäiville |
essive | koulupäivinä |
translative | koulupäiviksi |
abessive | koulupäivittä |
instructive | koulupäivin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulupäiväni |
accusative, nominative | koulupäiväni |
accusative, genitive | koulupäiväni |
genitive | koulupäiväni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | koulupäivääni |
inessive | koulupäivässäni |
elative | koulupäivästäni |
illative | koulupäivääni |
adessive | koulupäivälläni |
ablative | koulupäivältäni |
allative | koulupäivälleni |
essive | koulupäivänäni |
translative | koulupäiväkseni |
abessive | koulupäivättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulupäiväni |
accusative, nominative | koulupäiväni |
accusative, genitive | koulupäiväni |
genitive | koulupäivieni |
genitive, rare | koulupäiväini |
partitive | koulupäiviäni |
inessive | koulupäivissäni |
elative | koulupäivistäni |
illative | koulupäiviini |
adessive | koulupäivilläni |
ablative | koulupäiviltäni |
allative | koulupäivilleni |
essive | koulupäivinäni |
translative | koulupäivikseni |
abessive | koulupäivittäni |
comitative | koulupäivineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulupäiväsi |
accusative, nominative | koulupäiväsi |
accusative, genitive | koulupäiväsi |
genitive | koulupäiväsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | koulupäivääsi |
inessive | koulupäivässäsi |
elative | koulupäivästäsi |
illative | koulupäivääsi |
adessive | koulupäivälläsi |
ablative | koulupäivältäsi |
allative | koulupäivällesi |
essive | koulupäivänäsi |
translative | koulupäiväksesi |
abessive | koulupäivättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulupäiväsi |
accusative, nominative | koulupäiväsi |
accusative, genitive | koulupäiväsi |
genitive | koulupäiviesi |
genitive, rare | koulupäiväisi |
partitive | koulupäiviäsi |
inessive | koulupäivissäsi |
elative | koulupäivistäsi |
illative | koulupäiviisi |
adessive | koulupäivilläsi |
ablative | koulupäiviltäsi |
allative | koulupäivillesi |
essive | koulupäivinäsi |
translative | koulupäiviksesi |
abessive | koulupäivittäsi |
comitative | koulupäivinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulupäivämme |
accusative, nominative | koulupäivämme |
accusative, genitive | koulupäivämme |
genitive | koulupäivämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | koulupäiväämme |
inessive | koulupäivässämme |
elative | koulupäivästämme |
illative | koulupäiväämme |
adessive | koulupäivällämme |
ablative | koulupäivältämme |
allative | koulupäivällemme |
essive | koulupäivänämme |
translative | koulupäiväksemme |
abessive | koulupäivättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulupäivämme |
accusative, nominative | koulupäivämme |
accusative, genitive | koulupäivämme |
genitive | koulupäiviemme |
genitive, rare | koulupäiväimme |
partitive | koulupäiviämme |
inessive | koulupäivissämme |
elative | koulupäivistämme |
illative | koulupäiviimme |
adessive | koulupäivillämme |
ablative | koulupäiviltämme |
allative | koulupäivillemme |
essive | koulupäivinämme |
translative | koulupäiviksemme |
abessive | koulupäivittämme |
comitative | koulupäivinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulupäivänne |
accusative, nominative | koulupäivänne |
accusative, genitive | koulupäivänne |
genitive | koulupäivänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | koulupäiväänne |
inessive | koulupäivässänne |
elative | koulupäivästänne |
illative | koulupäiväänne |
adessive | koulupäivällänne |
ablative | koulupäivältänne |
allative | koulupäivällenne |
essive | koulupäivänänne |
translative | koulupäiväksenne |
abessive | koulupäivättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulupäivänne |
accusative, nominative | koulupäivänne |
accusative, genitive | koulupäivänne |
genitive | koulupäivienne |
genitive, rare | koulupäiväinne |
partitive | koulupäiviänne |
inessive | koulupäivissänne |
elative | koulupäivistänne |
illative | koulupäiviinne |
adessive | koulupäivillänne |
ablative | koulupäiviltänne |
allative | koulupäivillenne |
essive | koulupäivinänne |
translative | koulupäiviksenne |
abessive | koulupäivittänne |
comitative | koulupäivinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulupäivänsä |
accusative, nominative | koulupäivänsä |
accusative, genitive | koulupäivänsä |
genitive | koulupäivänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | koulupäiväänsä |
inessive | koulupäivässään, koulupäivässänsä |
elative | koulupäivästään, koulupäivästänsä |
illative | koulupäiväänsä |
adessive | koulupäivällään, koulupäivällänsä |
ablative | koulupäivältään, koulupäivältänsä |
allative | koulupäivälleen, koulupäivällensä |
essive | koulupäivänään, koulupäivänänsä |
translative | koulupäiväkseen, koulupäiväksensä |
abessive | koulupäivättään, koulupäivättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulupäivänsä |
accusative, nominative | koulupäivänsä |
accusative, genitive | koulupäivänsä |
genitive | koulupäiviensä |
genitive, rare | koulupäiväinsä |
partitive | koulupäiviään, koulupäiviänsä |
inessive | koulupäivissään, koulupäivissänsä |
elative | koulupäivistään, koulupäivistänsä |
illative | koulupäiviinsä |
adessive | koulupäivillään, koulupäivillänsä |
ablative | koulupäiviltään, koulupäiviltänsä |
allative | koulupäivilleen, koulupäivillensä |
essive | koulupäivinään, koulupäivinänsä |
translative | koulupäivikseen, koulupäiviksensä |
abessive | koulupäivittään, koulupäivittänsä |
comitative | koulupäivineen, koulupäivinensä |