Declension of the Finnish noun 'koulumestari'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulumestari |
accusative, nominative | koulumestari |
accusative, genitive | koulumestarin |
genitive | koulumestarin |
partitive | koulumestaria |
inessive | koulumestarissa |
elative | koulumestarista |
illative | koulumestariin |
adessive | koulumestarilla |
ablative | koulumestarilta |
allative | koulumestarille |
essive | koulumestarina |
translative | koulumestariksi |
abessive | koulumestaritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulumestarit |
accusative, nominative | koulumestarit |
accusative, genitive | koulumestarit |
genitive | koulumestarien, koulumestareiden, koulumestareitten |
partitive | koulumestareita, koulumestareja |
inessive | koulumestareissa |
elative | koulumestareista |
illative | koulumestareihin |
adessive | koulumestareilla |
ablative | koulumestareilta |
allative | koulumestareille |
essive | koulumestareina |
translative | koulumestareiksi |
abessive | koulumestareitta |
instructive | koulumestarein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulumestarini |
accusative, nominative | koulumestarini |
accusative, genitive | koulumestarini |
genitive | koulumestarini |
partitive | koulumestariani |
inessive | koulumestarissani |
elative | koulumestaristani |
illative | koulumestariini |
adessive | koulumestarillani |
ablative | koulumestariltani |
allative | koulumestarilleni |
essive | koulumestarinani |
translative | koulumestarikseni |
abessive | koulumestarittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulumestarini |
accusative, nominative | koulumestarini |
accusative, genitive | koulumestarini |
genitive | koulumestarieni, koulumestareideni, koulumestareitteni |
partitive | koulumestareitani, koulumestarejani |
inessive | koulumestareissani |
elative | koulumestareistani |
illative | koulumestareihini |
adessive | koulumestareillani |
ablative | koulumestareiltani |
allative | koulumestareilleni |
essive | koulumestareinani |
translative | koulumestareikseni |
abessive | koulumestareittani |
comitative | koulumestareineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulumestarisi |
accusative, nominative | koulumestarisi |
accusative, genitive | koulumestarisi |
genitive | koulumestarisi |
partitive | koulumestariasi |
inessive | koulumestarissasi |
elative | koulumestaristasi |
illative | koulumestariisi |
adessive | koulumestarillasi |
ablative | koulumestariltasi |
allative | koulumestarillesi |
essive | koulumestarinasi |
translative | koulumestariksesi |
abessive | koulumestarittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulumestarisi |
accusative, nominative | koulumestarisi |
accusative, genitive | koulumestarisi |
genitive | koulumestariesi, koulumestareidesi, koulumestareittesi |
partitive | koulumestareitasi, koulumestarejasi |
inessive | koulumestareissasi |
elative | koulumestareistasi |
illative | koulumestareihisi |
adessive | koulumestareillasi |
ablative | koulumestareiltasi |
allative | koulumestareillesi |
essive | koulumestareinasi |
translative | koulumestareiksesi |
abessive | koulumestareittasi |
comitative | koulumestareinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulumestarimme |
accusative, nominative | koulumestarimme |
accusative, genitive | koulumestarimme |
genitive | koulumestarimme |
partitive | koulumestariamme |
inessive | koulumestarissamme |
elative | koulumestaristamme |
illative | koulumestariimme |
adessive | koulumestarillamme |
ablative | koulumestariltamme |
allative | koulumestarillemme |
essive | koulumestarinamme |
translative | koulumestariksemme |
abessive | koulumestarittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulumestarimme |
accusative, nominative | koulumestarimme |
accusative, genitive | koulumestarimme |
genitive | koulumestariemme, koulumestareidemme, koulumestareittemme |
partitive | koulumestareitamme, koulumestarejamme |
inessive | koulumestareissamme |
elative | koulumestareistamme |
illative | koulumestareihimme |
adessive | koulumestareillamme |
ablative | koulumestareiltamme |
allative | koulumestareillemme |
essive | koulumestareinamme |
translative | koulumestareiksemme |
abessive | koulumestareittamme |
comitative | koulumestareinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulumestarinne |
accusative, nominative | koulumestarinne |
accusative, genitive | koulumestarinne |
genitive | koulumestarinne |
partitive | koulumestarianne |
inessive | koulumestarissanne |
elative | koulumestaristanne |
illative | koulumestariinne |
adessive | koulumestarillanne |
ablative | koulumestariltanne |
allative | koulumestarillenne |
essive | koulumestarinanne |
translative | koulumestariksenne |
abessive | koulumestarittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulumestarinne |
accusative, nominative | koulumestarinne |
accusative, genitive | koulumestarinne |
genitive | koulumestarienne, koulumestareidenne, koulumestareittenne |
partitive | koulumestareitanne, koulumestarejanne |
inessive | koulumestareissanne |
elative | koulumestareistanne |
illative | koulumestareihinne |
adessive | koulumestareillanne |
ablative | koulumestareiltanne |
allative | koulumestareillenne |
essive | koulumestareinanne |
translative | koulumestareiksenne |
abessive | koulumestareittanne |
comitative | koulumestareinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulumestarinsa |
accusative, nominative | koulumestarinsa |
accusative, genitive | koulumestarinsa |
genitive | koulumestarinsa |
partitive | koulumestariaan, koulumestariansa |
inessive | koulumestarissaan, koulumestarissansa |
elative | koulumestaristaan, koulumestaristansa |
illative | koulumestariinsa |
adessive | koulumestarillaan, koulumestarillansa |
ablative | koulumestariltaan, koulumestariltansa |
allative | koulumestarilleen, koulumestarillensa |
essive | koulumestarinaan, koulumestarinansa |
translative | koulumestarikseen, koulumestariksensa |
abessive | koulumestarittaan, koulumestarittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulumestarinsa |
accusative, nominative | koulumestarinsa |
accusative, genitive | koulumestarinsa |
genitive | koulumestariensa, koulumestareidensa, koulumestareittensa |
partitive | koulumestareitaan, koulumestarejaan, koulumestareitansa, koulumestarejansa |
inessive | koulumestareissaan, koulumestareissansa |
elative | koulumestareistaan, koulumestareistansa |
illative | koulumestareihinsa |
adessive | koulumestareillaan, koulumestareillansa |
ablative | koulumestareiltaan, koulumestareiltansa |
allative | koulumestareilleen, koulumestareillensa |
essive | koulumestareinaan, koulumestareinansa |
translative | koulumestareikseen, koulumestareiksensa |
abessive | koulumestareittaan, koulumestareittansa |
comitative | koulumestareineen, koulumestareinensa |