Declension of the Finnish noun 'koululaisauto'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koululaisauto |
accusative, nominative | koululaisauto |
accusative, genitive | koululaisauton |
genitive | koululaisauton |
partitive | koululaisautoa |
inessive | koululaisautossa |
elative | koululaisautosta |
illative | koululaisautoon |
adessive | koululaisautolla |
ablative | koululaisautolta |
allative | koululaisautolle |
essive | koululaisautona |
translative | koululaisautoksi |
abessive | koululaisautotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koululaisautot |
accusative, nominative | koululaisautot |
accusative, genitive | koululaisautot |
genitive | koululaisautojen |
partitive | koululaisautoja |
inessive | koululaisautoissa |
elative | koululaisautoista |
illative | koululaisautoihin |
adessive | koululaisautoilla |
ablative | koululaisautoilta |
allative | koululaisautoille |
essive | koululaisautoina |
translative | koululaisautoiksi |
abessive | koululaisautoitta |
instructive | koululaisautoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koululaisautoni |
accusative, nominative | koululaisautoni |
accusative, genitive | koululaisautoni |
genitive | koululaisautoni |
partitive | koululaisautoani |
inessive | koululaisautossani |
elative | koululaisautostani |
illative | koululaisautooni |
adessive | koululaisautollani |
ablative | koululaisautoltani |
allative | koululaisautolleni |
essive | koululaisautonani |
translative | koululaisautokseni |
abessive | koululaisautottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koululaisautoni |
accusative, nominative | koululaisautoni |
accusative, genitive | koululaisautoni |
genitive | koululaisautojeni |
partitive | koululaisautojani |
inessive | koululaisautoissani |
elative | koululaisautoistani |
illative | koululaisautoihini |
adessive | koululaisautoillani |
ablative | koululaisautoiltani |
allative | koululaisautoilleni |
essive | koululaisautoinani |
translative | koululaisautoikseni |
abessive | koululaisautoittani |
comitative | koululaisautoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koululaisautosi |
accusative, nominative | koululaisautosi |
accusative, genitive | koululaisautosi |
genitive | koululaisautosi |
partitive | koululaisautoasi |
inessive | koululaisautossasi |
elative | koululaisautostasi |
illative | koululaisautoosi |
adessive | koululaisautollasi |
ablative | koululaisautoltasi |
allative | koululaisautollesi |
essive | koululaisautonasi |
translative | koululaisautoksesi |
abessive | koululaisautottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koululaisautosi |
accusative, nominative | koululaisautosi |
accusative, genitive | koululaisautosi |
genitive | koululaisautojesi |
partitive | koululaisautojasi |
inessive | koululaisautoissasi |
elative | koululaisautoistasi |
illative | koululaisautoihisi |
adessive | koululaisautoillasi |
ablative | koululaisautoiltasi |
allative | koululaisautoillesi |
essive | koululaisautoinasi |
translative | koululaisautoiksesi |
abessive | koululaisautoittasi |
comitative | koululaisautoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koululaisautomme |
accusative, nominative | koululaisautomme |
accusative, genitive | koululaisautomme |
genitive | koululaisautomme |
partitive | koululaisautoamme |
inessive | koululaisautossamme |
elative | koululaisautostamme |
illative | koululaisautoomme |
adessive | koululaisautollamme |
ablative | koululaisautoltamme |
allative | koululaisautollemme |
essive | koululaisautonamme |
translative | koululaisautoksemme |
abessive | koululaisautottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koululaisautomme |
accusative, nominative | koululaisautomme |
accusative, genitive | koululaisautomme |
genitive | koululaisautojemme |
partitive | koululaisautojamme |
inessive | koululaisautoissamme |
elative | koululaisautoistamme |
illative | koululaisautoihimme |
adessive | koululaisautoillamme |
ablative | koululaisautoiltamme |
allative | koululaisautoillemme |
essive | koululaisautoinamme |
translative | koululaisautoiksemme |
abessive | koululaisautoittamme |
comitative | koululaisautoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koululaisautonne |
accusative, nominative | koululaisautonne |
accusative, genitive | koululaisautonne |
genitive | koululaisautonne |
partitive | koululaisautoanne |
inessive | koululaisautossanne |
elative | koululaisautostanne |
illative | koululaisautoonne |
adessive | koululaisautollanne |
ablative | koululaisautoltanne |
allative | koululaisautollenne |
essive | koululaisautonanne |
translative | koululaisautoksenne |
abessive | koululaisautottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koululaisautonne |
accusative, nominative | koululaisautonne |
accusative, genitive | koululaisautonne |
genitive | koululaisautojenne |
partitive | koululaisautojanne |
inessive | koululaisautoissanne |
elative | koululaisautoistanne |
illative | koululaisautoihinne |
adessive | koululaisautoillanne |
ablative | koululaisautoiltanne |
allative | koululaisautoillenne |
essive | koululaisautoinanne |
translative | koululaisautoiksenne |
abessive | koululaisautoittanne |
comitative | koululaisautoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koululaisautonsa |
accusative, nominative | koululaisautonsa |
accusative, genitive | koululaisautonsa |
genitive | koululaisautonsa |
partitive | koululaisautoaan, koululaisautoansa |
inessive | koululaisautossaan, koululaisautossansa |
elative | koululaisautostaan, koululaisautostansa |
illative | koululaisautoonsa |
adessive | koululaisautollaan, koululaisautollansa |
ablative | koululaisautoltaan, koululaisautoltansa |
allative | koululaisautolleen, koululaisautollensa |
essive | koululaisautonaan, koululaisautonansa |
translative | koululaisautokseen, koululaisautoksensa |
abessive | koululaisautottaan, koululaisautottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koululaisautonsa |
accusative, nominative | koululaisautonsa |
accusative, genitive | koululaisautonsa |
genitive | koululaisautojensa |
partitive | koululaisautojaan, koululaisautojansa |
inessive | koululaisautoissaan, koululaisautoissansa |
elative | koululaisautoistaan, koululaisautoistansa |
illative | koululaisautoihinsa |
adessive | koululaisautoillaan, koululaisautoillansa |
ablative | koululaisautoiltaan, koululaisautoiltansa |
allative | koululaisautoilleen, koululaisautoillensa |
essive | koululaisautoinaan, koululaisautoinansa |
translative | koululaisautoikseen, koululaisautoiksensa |
abessive | koululaisautoittaan, koululaisautoittansa |
comitative | koululaisautoineen, koululaisautoinensa |