Declension of the Finnish noun 'koulukuri'

koulukuri  -   school discipline
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekoulukuri
accusative, nominativekoulukuri
accusative, genitivekoulukurin
genitivekoulukurin
partitivekoulukuria
inessivekoulukurissa
elativekoulukurista
illativekoulukuriin
adessivekoulukurilla
ablativekoulukurilta
allativekoulukurille
essivekoulukurina
translativekoulukuriksi
abessivekoulukuritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekoulukurit
accusative, nominativekoulukurit
accusative, genitivekoulukurit
genitivekoulukurien
partitivekoulukureja
inessivekoulukureissa
elativekoulukureista
illativekoulukureihin
adessivekoulukureilla
ablativekoulukureilta
allativekoulukureille
essivekoulukureina
translativekoulukureiksi
abessivekoulukureitta
instructivekoulukurein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekoulukurini
accusative, nominativekoulukurini
accusative, genitivekoulukurini
genitivekoulukurini
partitivekoulukuriani
inessivekoulukurissani
elativekoulukuristani
illativekoulukuriini
adessivekoulukurillani
ablativekoulukuriltani
allativekoulukurilleni
essivekoulukurinani
translativekoulukurikseni
abessivekoulukurittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekoulukurini
accusative, nominativekoulukurini
accusative, genitivekoulukurini
genitivekoulukurieni
partitivekoulukurejani
inessivekoulukureissani
elativekoulukureistani
illativekoulukureihini
adessivekoulukureillani
ablativekoulukureiltani
allativekoulukureilleni
essivekoulukureinani
translativekoulukureikseni
abessivekoulukureittani
comitativekoulukureineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekoulukurisi
accusative, nominativekoulukurisi
accusative, genitivekoulukurisi
genitivekoulukurisi
partitivekoulukuriasi
inessivekoulukurissasi
elativekoulukuristasi
illativekoulukuriisi
adessivekoulukurillasi
ablativekoulukuriltasi
allativekoulukurillesi
essivekoulukurinasi
translativekoulukuriksesi
abessivekoulukurittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekoulukurisi
accusative, nominativekoulukurisi
accusative, genitivekoulukurisi
genitivekoulukuriesi
partitivekoulukurejasi
inessivekoulukureissasi
elativekoulukureistasi
illativekoulukureihisi
adessivekoulukureillasi
ablativekoulukureiltasi
allativekoulukureillesi
essivekoulukureinasi
translativekoulukureiksesi
abessivekoulukureittasi
comitativekoulukureinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekoulukurimme
accusative, nominativekoulukurimme
accusative, genitivekoulukurimme
genitivekoulukurimme
partitivekoulukuriamme
inessivekoulukurissamme
elativekoulukuristamme
illativekoulukuriimme
adessivekoulukurillamme
ablativekoulukuriltamme
allativekoulukurillemme
essivekoulukurinamme
translativekoulukuriksemme
abessivekoulukurittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekoulukurimme
accusative, nominativekoulukurimme
accusative, genitivekoulukurimme
genitivekoulukuriemme
partitivekoulukurejamme
inessivekoulukureissamme
elativekoulukureistamme
illativekoulukureihimme
adessivekoulukureillamme
ablativekoulukureiltamme
allativekoulukureillemme
essivekoulukureinamme
translativekoulukureiksemme
abessivekoulukureittamme
comitativekoulukureinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekoulukurinne
accusative, nominativekoulukurinne
accusative, genitivekoulukurinne
genitivekoulukurinne
partitivekoulukurianne
inessivekoulukurissanne
elativekoulukuristanne
illativekoulukuriinne
adessivekoulukurillanne
ablativekoulukuriltanne
allativekoulukurillenne
essivekoulukurinanne
translativekoulukuriksenne
abessivekoulukurittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekoulukurinne
accusative, nominativekoulukurinne
accusative, genitivekoulukurinne
genitivekoulukurienne
partitivekoulukurejanne
inessivekoulukureissanne
elativekoulukureistanne
illativekoulukureihinne
adessivekoulukureillanne
ablativekoulukureiltanne
allativekoulukureillenne
essivekoulukureinanne
translativekoulukureiksenne
abessivekoulukureittanne
comitativekoulukureinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekoulukurinsa
accusative, nominativekoulukurinsa
accusative, genitivekoulukurinsa
genitivekoulukurinsa
partitivekoulukuriaan, koulukuriansa
inessivekoulukurissaan, koulukurissansa
elativekoulukuristaan, koulukuristansa
illativekoulukuriinsa
adessivekoulukurillaan, koulukurillansa
ablativekoulukuriltaan, koulukuriltansa
allativekoulukurilleen, koulukurillensa
essivekoulukurinaan, koulukurinansa
translativekoulukurikseen, koulukuriksensa
abessivekoulukurittaan, koulukurittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekoulukurinsa
accusative, nominativekoulukurinsa
accusative, genitivekoulukurinsa
genitivekoulukuriensa
partitivekoulukurejaan, koulukurejansa
inessivekoulukureissaan, koulukureissansa
elativekoulukureistaan, koulukureistansa
illativekoulukureihinsa
adessivekoulukureillaan, koulukureillansa
ablativekoulukureiltaan, koulukureiltansa
allativekoulukureilleen, koulukureillensa
essivekoulukureinaan, koulukureinansa
translativekoulukureikseen, koulukureiksensa
abessivekoulukureittaan, koulukureittansa
comitativekoulukureineen, koulukureinensa