Declension of the Finnish noun 'koulukuri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulukuri |
accusative, nominative | koulukuri |
accusative, genitive | koulukurin |
genitive | koulukurin |
partitive | koulukuria |
inessive | koulukurissa |
elative | koulukurista |
illative | koulukuriin |
adessive | koulukurilla |
ablative | koulukurilta |
allative | koulukurille |
essive | koulukurina |
translative | koulukuriksi |
abessive | koulukuritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulukurit |
accusative, nominative | koulukurit |
accusative, genitive | koulukurit |
genitive | koulukurien |
partitive | koulukureja |
inessive | koulukureissa |
elative | koulukureista |
illative | koulukureihin |
adessive | koulukureilla |
ablative | koulukureilta |
allative | koulukureille |
essive | koulukureina |
translative | koulukureiksi |
abessive | koulukureitta |
instructive | koulukurein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulukurini |
accusative, nominative | koulukurini |
accusative, genitive | koulukurini |
genitive | koulukurini |
partitive | koulukuriani |
inessive | koulukurissani |
elative | koulukuristani |
illative | koulukuriini |
adessive | koulukurillani |
ablative | koulukuriltani |
allative | koulukurilleni |
essive | koulukurinani |
translative | koulukurikseni |
abessive | koulukurittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulukurini |
accusative, nominative | koulukurini |
accusative, genitive | koulukurini |
genitive | koulukurieni |
partitive | koulukurejani |
inessive | koulukureissani |
elative | koulukureistani |
illative | koulukureihini |
adessive | koulukureillani |
ablative | koulukureiltani |
allative | koulukureilleni |
essive | koulukureinani |
translative | koulukureikseni |
abessive | koulukureittani |
comitative | koulukureineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulukurisi |
accusative, nominative | koulukurisi |
accusative, genitive | koulukurisi |
genitive | koulukurisi |
partitive | koulukuriasi |
inessive | koulukurissasi |
elative | koulukuristasi |
illative | koulukuriisi |
adessive | koulukurillasi |
ablative | koulukuriltasi |
allative | koulukurillesi |
essive | koulukurinasi |
translative | koulukuriksesi |
abessive | koulukurittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulukurisi |
accusative, nominative | koulukurisi |
accusative, genitive | koulukurisi |
genitive | koulukuriesi |
partitive | koulukurejasi |
inessive | koulukureissasi |
elative | koulukureistasi |
illative | koulukureihisi |
adessive | koulukureillasi |
ablative | koulukureiltasi |
allative | koulukureillesi |
essive | koulukureinasi |
translative | koulukureiksesi |
abessive | koulukureittasi |
comitative | koulukureinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulukurimme |
accusative, nominative | koulukurimme |
accusative, genitive | koulukurimme |
genitive | koulukurimme |
partitive | koulukuriamme |
inessive | koulukurissamme |
elative | koulukuristamme |
illative | koulukuriimme |
adessive | koulukurillamme |
ablative | koulukuriltamme |
allative | koulukurillemme |
essive | koulukurinamme |
translative | koulukuriksemme |
abessive | koulukurittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulukurimme |
accusative, nominative | koulukurimme |
accusative, genitive | koulukurimme |
genitive | koulukuriemme |
partitive | koulukurejamme |
inessive | koulukureissamme |
elative | koulukureistamme |
illative | koulukureihimme |
adessive | koulukureillamme |
ablative | koulukureiltamme |
allative | koulukureillemme |
essive | koulukureinamme |
translative | koulukureiksemme |
abessive | koulukureittamme |
comitative | koulukureinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulukurinne |
accusative, nominative | koulukurinne |
accusative, genitive | koulukurinne |
genitive | koulukurinne |
partitive | koulukurianne |
inessive | koulukurissanne |
elative | koulukuristanne |
illative | koulukuriinne |
adessive | koulukurillanne |
ablative | koulukuriltanne |
allative | koulukurillenne |
essive | koulukurinanne |
translative | koulukuriksenne |
abessive | koulukurittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulukurinne |
accusative, nominative | koulukurinne |
accusative, genitive | koulukurinne |
genitive | koulukurienne |
partitive | koulukurejanne |
inessive | koulukureissanne |
elative | koulukureistanne |
illative | koulukureihinne |
adessive | koulukureillanne |
ablative | koulukureiltanne |
allative | koulukureillenne |
essive | koulukureinanne |
translative | koulukureiksenne |
abessive | koulukureittanne |
comitative | koulukureinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | koulukurinsa |
accusative, nominative | koulukurinsa |
accusative, genitive | koulukurinsa |
genitive | koulukurinsa |
partitive | koulukuriaan, koulukuriansa |
inessive | koulukurissaan, koulukurissansa |
elative | koulukuristaan, koulukuristansa |
illative | koulukuriinsa |
adessive | koulukurillaan, koulukurillansa |
ablative | koulukuriltaan, koulukuriltansa |
allative | koulukurilleen, koulukurillensa |
essive | koulukurinaan, koulukurinansa |
translative | koulukurikseen, koulukuriksensa |
abessive | koulukurittaan, koulukurittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | koulukurinsa |
accusative, nominative | koulukurinsa |
accusative, genitive | koulukurinsa |
genitive | koulukuriensa |
partitive | koulukurejaan, koulukurejansa |
inessive | koulukureissaan, koulukureissansa |
elative | koulukureistaan, koulukureistansa |
illative | koulukureihinsa |
adessive | koulukureillaan, koulukureillansa |
ablative | koulukureiltaan, koulukureiltansa |
allative | koulukureilleen, koulukureillensa |
essive | koulukureinaan, koulukureinansa |
translative | koulukureikseen, koulukureiksensa |
abessive | koulukureittaan, koulukureittansa |
comitative | koulukureineen, koulukureinensa |