Declension of the Finnish noun 'kotimökki'

kotimökki  -   home cottage
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekotimökki
accusative, nominativekotimökki
accusative, genitivekotimökin
genitivekotimökin
partitivekotimökkiä
inessivekotimökissä
elativekotimökistä
illativekotimökkiin
adessivekotimökillä
ablativekotimökiltä
allativekotimökille
essivekotimökkinä
translativekotimökiksi
abessivekotimökittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekotimökit
accusative, nominativekotimökit
accusative, genitivekotimökit
genitivekotimökkien
partitivekotimökkejä
inessivekotimökeissä
elativekotimökeistä
illativekotimökkeihin
adessivekotimökeillä
ablativekotimökeiltä
allativekotimökeille
essivekotimökkeinä
translativekotimökeiksi
abessivekotimökeittä
instructivekotimökein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekotimökkini
accusative, nominativekotimökkini
accusative, genitivekotimökkini
genitivekotimökkini
partitivekotimökkiäni
inessivekotimökissäni
elativekotimökistäni
illativekotimökkiini
adessivekotimökilläni
ablativekotimökiltäni
allativekotimökilleni
essivekotimökkinäni
translativekotimökikseni
abessivekotimökittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekotimökkini
accusative, nominativekotimökkini
accusative, genitivekotimökkini
genitivekotimökkieni
partitivekotimökkejäni
inessivekotimökeissäni
elativekotimökeistäni
illativekotimökkeihini
adessivekotimökeilläni
ablativekotimökeiltäni
allativekotimökeilleni
essivekotimökkeinäni
translativekotimökeikseni
abessivekotimökeittäni
comitativekotimökkeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekotimökkisi
accusative, nominativekotimökkisi
accusative, genitivekotimökkisi
genitivekotimökkisi
partitivekotimökkiäsi
inessivekotimökissäsi
elativekotimökistäsi
illativekotimökkiisi
adessivekotimökilläsi
ablativekotimökiltäsi
allativekotimökillesi
essivekotimökkinäsi
translativekotimökiksesi
abessivekotimökittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekotimökkisi
accusative, nominativekotimökkisi
accusative, genitivekotimökkisi
genitivekotimökkiesi
partitivekotimökkejäsi
inessivekotimökeissäsi
elativekotimökeistäsi
illativekotimökkeihisi
adessivekotimökeilläsi
ablativekotimökeiltäsi
allativekotimökeillesi
essivekotimökkeinäsi
translativekotimökeiksesi
abessivekotimökeittäsi
comitativekotimökkeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekotimökkimme
accusative, nominativekotimökkimme
accusative, genitivekotimökkimme
genitivekotimökkimme
partitivekotimökkiämme
inessivekotimökissämme
elativekotimökistämme
illativekotimökkiimme
adessivekotimökillämme
ablativekotimökiltämme
allativekotimökillemme
essivekotimökkinämme
translativekotimökiksemme
abessivekotimökittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekotimökkimme
accusative, nominativekotimökkimme
accusative, genitivekotimökkimme
genitivekotimökkiemme
partitivekotimökkejämme
inessivekotimökeissämme
elativekotimökeistämme
illativekotimökkeihimme
adessivekotimökeillämme
ablativekotimökeiltämme
allativekotimökeillemme
essivekotimökkeinämme
translativekotimökeiksemme
abessivekotimökeittämme
comitativekotimökkeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekotimökkinne
accusative, nominativekotimökkinne
accusative, genitivekotimökkinne
genitivekotimökkinne
partitivekotimökkiänne
inessivekotimökissänne
elativekotimökistänne
illativekotimökkiinne
adessivekotimökillänne
ablativekotimökiltänne
allativekotimökillenne
essivekotimökkinänne
translativekotimökiksenne
abessivekotimökittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekotimökkinne
accusative, nominativekotimökkinne
accusative, genitivekotimökkinne
genitivekotimökkienne
partitivekotimökkejänne
inessivekotimökeissänne
elativekotimökeistänne
illativekotimökkeihinne
adessivekotimökeillänne
ablativekotimökeiltänne
allativekotimökeillenne
essivekotimökkeinänne
translativekotimökeiksenne
abessivekotimökeittänne
comitativekotimökkeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekotimökkinsä
accusative, nominativekotimökkinsä
accusative, genitivekotimökkinsä
genitivekotimökkinsä
partitivekotimökkiään, kotimökkiänsä
inessivekotimökissään, kotimökissänsä
elativekotimökistään, kotimökistänsä
illativekotimökkiinsä
adessivekotimökillään, kotimökillänsä
ablativekotimökiltään, kotimökiltänsä
allativekotimökilleen, kotimökillensä
essivekotimökkinään, kotimökkinänsä
translativekotimökikseen, kotimökiksensä
abessivekotimökittään, kotimökittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekotimökkinsä
accusative, nominativekotimökkinsä
accusative, genitivekotimökkinsä
genitivekotimökkiensä
partitivekotimökkejään, kotimökkejänsä
inessivekotimökeissään, kotimökeissänsä
elativekotimökeistään, kotimökeistänsä
illativekotimökkeihinsä
adessivekotimökeillään, kotimökeillänsä
ablativekotimökeiltään, kotimökeiltänsä
allativekotimökeilleen, kotimökeillensä
essivekotimökkeinään, kotimökkeinänsä
translativekotimökeikseen, kotimökeiksensä
abessivekotimökeittään, kotimökeittänsä
comitativekotimökkeineen, kotimökkeinensä