Declension of the Finnish noun 'kotimökki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kotimökki |
accusative, nominative | kotimökki |
accusative, genitive | kotimökin |
genitive | kotimökin |
partitive | kotimökkiä |
inessive | kotimökissä |
elative | kotimökistä |
illative | kotimökkiin |
adessive | kotimökillä |
ablative | kotimökiltä |
allative | kotimökille |
essive | kotimökkinä |
translative | kotimökiksi |
abessive | kotimökittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kotimökit |
accusative, nominative | kotimökit |
accusative, genitive | kotimökit |
genitive | kotimökkien |
partitive | kotimökkejä |
inessive | kotimökeissä |
elative | kotimökeistä |
illative | kotimökkeihin |
adessive | kotimökeillä |
ablative | kotimökeiltä |
allative | kotimökeille |
essive | kotimökkeinä |
translative | kotimökeiksi |
abessive | kotimökeittä |
instructive | kotimökein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kotimökkini |
accusative, nominative | kotimökkini |
accusative, genitive | kotimökkini |
genitive | kotimökkini |
partitive | kotimökkiäni |
inessive | kotimökissäni |
elative | kotimökistäni |
illative | kotimökkiini |
adessive | kotimökilläni |
ablative | kotimökiltäni |
allative | kotimökilleni |
essive | kotimökkinäni |
translative | kotimökikseni |
abessive | kotimökittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kotimökkini |
accusative, nominative | kotimökkini |
accusative, genitive | kotimökkini |
genitive | kotimökkieni |
partitive | kotimökkejäni |
inessive | kotimökeissäni |
elative | kotimökeistäni |
illative | kotimökkeihini |
adessive | kotimökeilläni |
ablative | kotimökeiltäni |
allative | kotimökeilleni |
essive | kotimökkeinäni |
translative | kotimökeikseni |
abessive | kotimökeittäni |
comitative | kotimökkeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kotimökkisi |
accusative, nominative | kotimökkisi |
accusative, genitive | kotimökkisi |
genitive | kotimökkisi |
partitive | kotimökkiäsi |
inessive | kotimökissäsi |
elative | kotimökistäsi |
illative | kotimökkiisi |
adessive | kotimökilläsi |
ablative | kotimökiltäsi |
allative | kotimökillesi |
essive | kotimökkinäsi |
translative | kotimökiksesi |
abessive | kotimökittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kotimökkisi |
accusative, nominative | kotimökkisi |
accusative, genitive | kotimökkisi |
genitive | kotimökkiesi |
partitive | kotimökkejäsi |
inessive | kotimökeissäsi |
elative | kotimökeistäsi |
illative | kotimökkeihisi |
adessive | kotimökeilläsi |
ablative | kotimökeiltäsi |
allative | kotimökeillesi |
essive | kotimökkeinäsi |
translative | kotimökeiksesi |
abessive | kotimökeittäsi |
comitative | kotimökkeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kotimökkimme |
accusative, nominative | kotimökkimme |
accusative, genitive | kotimökkimme |
genitive | kotimökkimme |
partitive | kotimökkiämme |
inessive | kotimökissämme |
elative | kotimökistämme |
illative | kotimökkiimme |
adessive | kotimökillämme |
ablative | kotimökiltämme |
allative | kotimökillemme |
essive | kotimökkinämme |
translative | kotimökiksemme |
abessive | kotimökittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kotimökkimme |
accusative, nominative | kotimökkimme |
accusative, genitive | kotimökkimme |
genitive | kotimökkiemme |
partitive | kotimökkejämme |
inessive | kotimökeissämme |
elative | kotimökeistämme |
illative | kotimökkeihimme |
adessive | kotimökeillämme |
ablative | kotimökeiltämme |
allative | kotimökeillemme |
essive | kotimökkeinämme |
translative | kotimökeiksemme |
abessive | kotimökeittämme |
comitative | kotimökkeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kotimökkinne |
accusative, nominative | kotimökkinne |
accusative, genitive | kotimökkinne |
genitive | kotimökkinne |
partitive | kotimökkiänne |
inessive | kotimökissänne |
elative | kotimökistänne |
illative | kotimökkiinne |
adessive | kotimökillänne |
ablative | kotimökiltänne |
allative | kotimökillenne |
essive | kotimökkinänne |
translative | kotimökiksenne |
abessive | kotimökittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kotimökkinne |
accusative, nominative | kotimökkinne |
accusative, genitive | kotimökkinne |
genitive | kotimökkienne |
partitive | kotimökkejänne |
inessive | kotimökeissänne |
elative | kotimökeistänne |
illative | kotimökkeihinne |
adessive | kotimökeillänne |
ablative | kotimökeiltänne |
allative | kotimökeillenne |
essive | kotimökkeinänne |
translative | kotimökeiksenne |
abessive | kotimökeittänne |
comitative | kotimökkeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kotimökkinsä |
accusative, nominative | kotimökkinsä |
accusative, genitive | kotimökkinsä |
genitive | kotimökkinsä |
partitive | kotimökkiään, kotimökkiänsä |
inessive | kotimökissään, kotimökissänsä |
elative | kotimökistään, kotimökistänsä |
illative | kotimökkiinsä |
adessive | kotimökillään, kotimökillänsä |
ablative | kotimökiltään, kotimökiltänsä |
allative | kotimökilleen, kotimökillensä |
essive | kotimökkinään, kotimökkinänsä |
translative | kotimökikseen, kotimökiksensä |
abessive | kotimökittään, kotimökittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kotimökkinsä |
accusative, nominative | kotimökkinsä |
accusative, genitive | kotimökkinsä |
genitive | kotimökkiensä |
partitive | kotimökkejään, kotimökkejänsä |
inessive | kotimökeissään, kotimökeissänsä |
elative | kotimökeistään, kotimökeistänsä |
illative | kotimökkeihinsä |
adessive | kotimökeillään, kotimökeillänsä |
ablative | kotimökeiltään, kotimökeiltänsä |
allative | kotimökeilleen, kotimökeillensä |
essive | kotimökkeinään, kotimökkeinänsä |
translative | kotimökeikseen, kotimökeiksensä |
abessive | kotimökeittään, kotimökeittänsä |
comitative | kotimökkeineen, kotimökkeinensä |