Declension of the Finnish noun 'kotimarkkinat'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kotimarkkinat |
accusative, nominative | kotimarkkinat |
accusative, genitive | kotimarkkinat |
genitive | kotimarkkinoiden, kotimarkkinoitten |
genitive, rare | kotimarkkinain |
partitive | kotimarkkinoita |
inessive | kotimarkkinoissa |
elative | kotimarkkinoista |
illative | kotimarkkinoihin |
adessive | kotimarkkinoilla |
ablative | kotimarkkinoilta |
allative | kotimarkkinoille |
essive | kotimarkkinoina |
translative | kotimarkkinoiksi |
abessive | kotimarkkinoitta |
instructive | kotimarkkinoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kotimarkkinani |
accusative, nominative | kotimarkkinani |
accusative, genitive | kotimarkkinani |
genitive | kotimarkkinoideni, kotimarkkinoitteni |
genitive, rare | kotimarkkinaini |
partitive | kotimarkkinoitani |
inessive | kotimarkkinoissani |
elative | kotimarkkinoistani |
illative | kotimarkkinoihini |
adessive | kotimarkkinoillani |
ablative | kotimarkkinoiltani |
allative | kotimarkkinoilleni |
essive | kotimarkkinoinani |
translative | kotimarkkinoikseni |
abessive | kotimarkkinoittani |
comitative | kotimarkkinoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kotimarkkinasi |
accusative, nominative | kotimarkkinasi |
accusative, genitive | kotimarkkinasi |
genitive | kotimarkkinoidesi, kotimarkkinoittesi |
genitive, rare | kotimarkkinaisi |
partitive | kotimarkkinoitasi |
inessive | kotimarkkinoissasi |
elative | kotimarkkinoistasi |
illative | kotimarkkinoihisi |
adessive | kotimarkkinoillasi |
ablative | kotimarkkinoiltasi |
allative | kotimarkkinoillesi |
essive | kotimarkkinoinasi |
translative | kotimarkkinoiksesi |
abessive | kotimarkkinoittasi |
comitative | kotimarkkinoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kotimarkkinamme |
accusative, nominative | kotimarkkinamme |
accusative, genitive | kotimarkkinamme |
genitive | kotimarkkinoidemme, kotimarkkinoittemme |
genitive, rare | kotimarkkinaimme |
partitive | kotimarkkinoitamme |
inessive | kotimarkkinoissamme |
elative | kotimarkkinoistamme |
illative | kotimarkkinoihimme |
adessive | kotimarkkinoillamme |
ablative | kotimarkkinoiltamme |
allative | kotimarkkinoillemme |
essive | kotimarkkinoinamme |
translative | kotimarkkinoiksemme |
abessive | kotimarkkinoittamme |
comitative | kotimarkkinoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kotimarkkinanne |
accusative, nominative | kotimarkkinanne |
accusative, genitive | kotimarkkinanne |
genitive | kotimarkkinoidenne, kotimarkkinoittenne |
genitive, rare | kotimarkkinainne |
partitive | kotimarkkinoitanne |
inessive | kotimarkkinoissanne |
elative | kotimarkkinoistanne |
illative | kotimarkkinoihinne |
adessive | kotimarkkinoillanne |
ablative | kotimarkkinoiltanne |
allative | kotimarkkinoillenne |
essive | kotimarkkinoinanne |
translative | kotimarkkinoiksenne |
abessive | kotimarkkinoittanne |
comitative | kotimarkkinoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | - |
accusative, nominative | - |
accusative, genitive | - |
genitive | - |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | - |
inessive | - |
elative | - |
illative | - |
adessive | - |
ablative | - |
allative | - |
essive | - |
translative | - |
abessive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kotimarkkinansa |
accusative, nominative | kotimarkkinansa |
accusative, genitive | kotimarkkinansa |
genitive | kotimarkkinoidensa, kotimarkkinoittensa |
genitive, rare | kotimarkkinainsa |
partitive | kotimarkkinoitaan, kotimarkkinoitansa |
inessive | kotimarkkinoissaan, kotimarkkinoissansa |
elative | kotimarkkinoistaan, kotimarkkinoistansa |
illative | kotimarkkinoihinsa |
adessive | kotimarkkinoillaan, kotimarkkinoillansa |
ablative | kotimarkkinoiltaan, kotimarkkinoiltansa |
allative | kotimarkkinoilleen, kotimarkkinoillensa |
essive | kotimarkkinoinaan, kotimarkkinoinansa |
translative | kotimarkkinoikseen, kotimarkkinoiksensa |
abessive | kotimarkkinoittaan, kotimarkkinoittansa |
comitative | kotimarkkinoineen, kotimarkkinoinensa |