Declension of the Finnish noun 'kotilonkuori'

kotilonkuori  -   gastropod shell
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    26/pieni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekotilonkuori
accusative, nominativekotilonkuori
accusative, genitivekotilonkuoren
genitivekotilonkuoren
partitivekotilonkuorta
inessivekotilonkuoressa
elativekotilonkuoresta
illativekotilonkuoreen
adessivekotilonkuorella
ablativekotilonkuorelta
allativekotilonkuorelle
essivekotilonkuorena
translativekotilonkuoreksi
abessivekotilonkuoretta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekotilonkuoret
accusative, nominativekotilonkuoret
accusative, genitivekotilonkuoret
genitivekotilonkuorten, kotilonkuorien
partitivekotilonkuoria
inessivekotilonkuorissa
elativekotilonkuorista
illativekotilonkuoriin
adessivekotilonkuorilla
ablativekotilonkuorilta
allativekotilonkuorille
essivekotilonkuorina
translativekotilonkuoriksi
abessivekotilonkuoritta
instructivekotilonkuorin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekotilonkuoreni
accusative, nominativekotilonkuoreni
accusative, genitivekotilonkuoreni
genitivekotilonkuoreni
partitivekotilonkuortani
inessivekotilonkuoressani
elativekotilonkuorestani
illativekotilonkuoreeni
adessivekotilonkuorellani
ablativekotilonkuoreltani
allativekotilonkuorelleni
essivekotilonkuorenani
translativekotilonkuorekseni
abessivekotilonkuorettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekotilonkuoreni
accusative, nominativekotilonkuoreni
accusative, genitivekotilonkuoreni
genitivekotilonkuorteni, kotilonkuorieni
partitivekotilonkuoriani
inessivekotilonkuorissani
elativekotilonkuoristani
illativekotilonkuoriini
adessivekotilonkuorillani
ablativekotilonkuoriltani
allativekotilonkuorilleni
essivekotilonkuorinani
translativekotilonkuorikseni
abessivekotilonkuorittani
comitativekotilonkuorineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekotilonkuoresi
accusative, nominativekotilonkuoresi
accusative, genitivekotilonkuoresi
genitivekotilonkuoresi
partitivekotilonkuortasi
inessivekotilonkuoressasi
elativekotilonkuorestasi
illativekotilonkuoreesi
adessivekotilonkuorellasi
ablativekotilonkuoreltasi
allativekotilonkuorellesi
essivekotilonkuorenasi
translativekotilonkuoreksesi
abessivekotilonkuorettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekotilonkuoresi
accusative, nominativekotilonkuoresi
accusative, genitivekotilonkuoresi
genitivekotilonkuortesi, kotilonkuoriesi
partitivekotilonkuoriasi
inessivekotilonkuorissasi
elativekotilonkuoristasi
illativekotilonkuoriisi
adessivekotilonkuorillasi
ablativekotilonkuoriltasi
allativekotilonkuorillesi
essivekotilonkuorinasi
translativekotilonkuoriksesi
abessivekotilonkuorittasi
comitativekotilonkuorinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekotilonkuoremme
accusative, nominativekotilonkuoremme
accusative, genitivekotilonkuoremme
genitivekotilonkuoremme
partitivekotilonkuortamme
inessivekotilonkuoressamme
elativekotilonkuorestamme
illativekotilonkuoreemme
adessivekotilonkuorellamme
ablativekotilonkuoreltamme
allativekotilonkuorellemme
essivekotilonkuorenamme
translativekotilonkuoreksemme
abessivekotilonkuorettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekotilonkuoremme
accusative, nominativekotilonkuoremme
accusative, genitivekotilonkuoremme
genitivekotilonkuortemme, kotilonkuoriemme
partitivekotilonkuoriamme
inessivekotilonkuorissamme
elativekotilonkuoristamme
illativekotilonkuoriimme
adessivekotilonkuorillamme
ablativekotilonkuoriltamme
allativekotilonkuorillemme
essivekotilonkuorinamme
translativekotilonkuoriksemme
abessivekotilonkuorittamme
comitativekotilonkuorinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekotilonkuorenne
accusative, nominativekotilonkuorenne
accusative, genitivekotilonkuorenne
genitivekotilonkuorenne
partitivekotilonkuortanne
inessivekotilonkuoressanne
elativekotilonkuorestanne
illativekotilonkuoreenne
adessivekotilonkuorellanne
ablativekotilonkuoreltanne
allativekotilonkuorellenne
essivekotilonkuorenanne
translativekotilonkuoreksenne
abessivekotilonkuorettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekotilonkuorenne
accusative, nominativekotilonkuorenne
accusative, genitivekotilonkuorenne
genitivekotilonkuortenne, kotilonkuorienne
partitivekotilonkuorianne
inessivekotilonkuorissanne
elativekotilonkuoristanne
illativekotilonkuoriinne
adessivekotilonkuorillanne
ablativekotilonkuoriltanne
allativekotilonkuorillenne
essivekotilonkuorinanne
translativekotilonkuoriksenne
abessivekotilonkuorittanne
comitativekotilonkuorinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekotilonkuorensa
accusative, nominativekotilonkuorensa
accusative, genitivekotilonkuorensa
genitivekotilonkuorensa
partitivekotilonkuortaan, kotilonkuortansa
inessivekotilonkuoressaan, kotilonkuoressansa
elativekotilonkuorestaan, kotilonkuorestansa
illativekotilonkuoreensa
adessivekotilonkuorellaan, kotilonkuorellansa
ablativekotilonkuoreltaan, kotilonkuoreltansa
allativekotilonkuorelleen, kotilonkuorellensa
essivekotilonkuorenaan, kotilonkuorenansa
translativekotilonkuorekseen, kotilonkuoreksensa
abessivekotilonkuorettaan, kotilonkuorettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekotilonkuorensa
accusative, nominativekotilonkuorensa
accusative, genitivekotilonkuorensa
genitivekotilonkuortensa, kotilonkuoriensa
partitivekotilonkuoriaan, kotilonkuoriansa
inessivekotilonkuorissaan, kotilonkuorissansa
elativekotilonkuoristaan, kotilonkuoristansa
illativekotilonkuoriinsa
adessivekotilonkuorillaan, kotilonkuorillansa
ablativekotilonkuoriltaan, kotilonkuoriltansa
allativekotilonkuorilleen, kotilonkuorillensa
essivekotilonkuorinaan, kotilonkuorinansa
translativekotilonkuorikseen, kotilonkuoriksensa
abessivekotilonkuorittaan, kotilonkuorittansa
comitativekotilonkuorineen, kotilonkuorinensa