Declension of the Finnish noun 'kotilonkuori'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 26/pieni, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kotilonkuori |
accusative, nominative | kotilonkuori |
accusative, genitive | kotilonkuoren |
genitive | kotilonkuoren |
partitive | kotilonkuorta |
inessive | kotilonkuoressa |
elative | kotilonkuoresta |
illative | kotilonkuoreen |
adessive | kotilonkuorella |
ablative | kotilonkuorelta |
allative | kotilonkuorelle |
essive | kotilonkuorena |
translative | kotilonkuoreksi |
abessive | kotilonkuoretta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kotilonkuoret |
accusative, nominative | kotilonkuoret |
accusative, genitive | kotilonkuoret |
genitive | kotilonkuorten, kotilonkuorien |
partitive | kotilonkuoria |
inessive | kotilonkuorissa |
elative | kotilonkuorista |
illative | kotilonkuoriin |
adessive | kotilonkuorilla |
ablative | kotilonkuorilta |
allative | kotilonkuorille |
essive | kotilonkuorina |
translative | kotilonkuoriksi |
abessive | kotilonkuoritta |
instructive | kotilonkuorin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kotilonkuoreni |
accusative, nominative | kotilonkuoreni |
accusative, genitive | kotilonkuoreni |
genitive | kotilonkuoreni |
partitive | kotilonkuortani |
inessive | kotilonkuoressani |
elative | kotilonkuorestani |
illative | kotilonkuoreeni |
adessive | kotilonkuorellani |
ablative | kotilonkuoreltani |
allative | kotilonkuorelleni |
essive | kotilonkuorenani |
translative | kotilonkuorekseni |
abessive | kotilonkuorettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kotilonkuoreni |
accusative, nominative | kotilonkuoreni |
accusative, genitive | kotilonkuoreni |
genitive | kotilonkuorteni, kotilonkuorieni |
partitive | kotilonkuoriani |
inessive | kotilonkuorissani |
elative | kotilonkuoristani |
illative | kotilonkuoriini |
adessive | kotilonkuorillani |
ablative | kotilonkuoriltani |
allative | kotilonkuorilleni |
essive | kotilonkuorinani |
translative | kotilonkuorikseni |
abessive | kotilonkuorittani |
comitative | kotilonkuorineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kotilonkuoresi |
accusative, nominative | kotilonkuoresi |
accusative, genitive | kotilonkuoresi |
genitive | kotilonkuoresi |
partitive | kotilonkuortasi |
inessive | kotilonkuoressasi |
elative | kotilonkuorestasi |
illative | kotilonkuoreesi |
adessive | kotilonkuorellasi |
ablative | kotilonkuoreltasi |
allative | kotilonkuorellesi |
essive | kotilonkuorenasi |
translative | kotilonkuoreksesi |
abessive | kotilonkuorettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kotilonkuoresi |
accusative, nominative | kotilonkuoresi |
accusative, genitive | kotilonkuoresi |
genitive | kotilonkuortesi, kotilonkuoriesi |
partitive | kotilonkuoriasi |
inessive | kotilonkuorissasi |
elative | kotilonkuoristasi |
illative | kotilonkuoriisi |
adessive | kotilonkuorillasi |
ablative | kotilonkuoriltasi |
allative | kotilonkuorillesi |
essive | kotilonkuorinasi |
translative | kotilonkuoriksesi |
abessive | kotilonkuorittasi |
comitative | kotilonkuorinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kotilonkuoremme |
accusative, nominative | kotilonkuoremme |
accusative, genitive | kotilonkuoremme |
genitive | kotilonkuoremme |
partitive | kotilonkuortamme |
inessive | kotilonkuoressamme |
elative | kotilonkuorestamme |
illative | kotilonkuoreemme |
adessive | kotilonkuorellamme |
ablative | kotilonkuoreltamme |
allative | kotilonkuorellemme |
essive | kotilonkuorenamme |
translative | kotilonkuoreksemme |
abessive | kotilonkuorettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kotilonkuoremme |
accusative, nominative | kotilonkuoremme |
accusative, genitive | kotilonkuoremme |
genitive | kotilonkuortemme, kotilonkuoriemme |
partitive | kotilonkuoriamme |
inessive | kotilonkuorissamme |
elative | kotilonkuoristamme |
illative | kotilonkuoriimme |
adessive | kotilonkuorillamme |
ablative | kotilonkuoriltamme |
allative | kotilonkuorillemme |
essive | kotilonkuorinamme |
translative | kotilonkuoriksemme |
abessive | kotilonkuorittamme |
comitative | kotilonkuorinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kotilonkuorenne |
accusative, nominative | kotilonkuorenne |
accusative, genitive | kotilonkuorenne |
genitive | kotilonkuorenne |
partitive | kotilonkuortanne |
inessive | kotilonkuoressanne |
elative | kotilonkuorestanne |
illative | kotilonkuoreenne |
adessive | kotilonkuorellanne |
ablative | kotilonkuoreltanne |
allative | kotilonkuorellenne |
essive | kotilonkuorenanne |
translative | kotilonkuoreksenne |
abessive | kotilonkuorettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kotilonkuorenne |
accusative, nominative | kotilonkuorenne |
accusative, genitive | kotilonkuorenne |
genitive | kotilonkuortenne, kotilonkuorienne |
partitive | kotilonkuorianne |
inessive | kotilonkuorissanne |
elative | kotilonkuoristanne |
illative | kotilonkuoriinne |
adessive | kotilonkuorillanne |
ablative | kotilonkuoriltanne |
allative | kotilonkuorillenne |
essive | kotilonkuorinanne |
translative | kotilonkuoriksenne |
abessive | kotilonkuorittanne |
comitative | kotilonkuorinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kotilonkuorensa |
accusative, nominative | kotilonkuorensa |
accusative, genitive | kotilonkuorensa |
genitive | kotilonkuorensa |
partitive | kotilonkuortaan, kotilonkuortansa |
inessive | kotilonkuoressaan, kotilonkuoressansa |
elative | kotilonkuorestaan, kotilonkuorestansa |
illative | kotilonkuoreensa |
adessive | kotilonkuorellaan, kotilonkuorellansa |
ablative | kotilonkuoreltaan, kotilonkuoreltansa |
allative | kotilonkuorelleen, kotilonkuorellensa |
essive | kotilonkuorenaan, kotilonkuorenansa |
translative | kotilonkuorekseen, kotilonkuoreksensa |
abessive | kotilonkuorettaan, kotilonkuorettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kotilonkuorensa |
accusative, nominative | kotilonkuorensa |
accusative, genitive | kotilonkuorensa |
genitive | kotilonkuortensa, kotilonkuoriensa |
partitive | kotilonkuoriaan, kotilonkuoriansa |
inessive | kotilonkuorissaan, kotilonkuorissansa |
elative | kotilonkuoristaan, kotilonkuoristansa |
illative | kotilonkuoriinsa |
adessive | kotilonkuorillaan, kotilonkuorillansa |
ablative | kotilonkuoriltaan, kotilonkuoriltansa |
allative | kotilonkuorilleen, kotilonkuorillensa |
essive | kotilonkuorinaan, kotilonkuorinansa |
translative | kotilonkuorikseen, kotilonkuoriksensa |
abessive | kotilonkuorittaan, kotilonkuorittansa |
comitative | kotilonkuorineen, kotilonkuorinensa |