Declension of the Finnish noun 'konstruointi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*J/risti, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konstruointi |
accusative, nominative | konstruointi |
accusative, genitive | konstruoinnin |
genitive | konstruoinnin |
partitive | konstruointia |
inessive | konstruoinnissa |
elative | konstruoinnista |
illative | konstruointiin |
adessive | konstruoinnilla |
ablative | konstruoinnilta |
allative | konstruoinnille |
essive | konstruointina |
translative | konstruoinniksi |
abessive | konstruoinnitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konstruoinnit |
accusative, nominative | konstruoinnit |
accusative, genitive | konstruoinnit |
genitive | konstruointien |
partitive | konstruointeja |
inessive | konstruoinneissa |
elative | konstruoinneista |
illative | konstruointeihin |
adessive | konstruoinneilla |
ablative | konstruoinneilta |
allative | konstruoinneille |
essive | konstruointeina |
translative | konstruoinneiksi |
abessive | konstruoinneitta |
instructive | konstruoinnein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konstruointini |
accusative, nominative | konstruointini |
accusative, genitive | konstruointini |
genitive | konstruointini |
partitive | konstruointiani |
inessive | konstruoinnissani |
elative | konstruoinnistani |
illative | konstruointiini |
adessive | konstruoinnillani |
ablative | konstruoinniltani |
allative | konstruoinnilleni |
essive | konstruointinani |
translative | konstruoinnikseni |
abessive | konstruoinnittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konstruointini |
accusative, nominative | konstruointini |
accusative, genitive | konstruointini |
genitive | konstruointieni |
partitive | konstruointejani |
inessive | konstruoinneissani |
elative | konstruoinneistani |
illative | konstruointeihini |
adessive | konstruoinneillani |
ablative | konstruoinneiltani |
allative | konstruoinneilleni |
essive | konstruointeinani |
translative | konstruoinneikseni |
abessive | konstruoinneittani |
comitative | konstruointeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konstruointisi |
accusative, nominative | konstruointisi |
accusative, genitive | konstruointisi |
genitive | konstruointisi |
partitive | konstruointiasi |
inessive | konstruoinnissasi |
elative | konstruoinnistasi |
illative | konstruointiisi |
adessive | konstruoinnillasi |
ablative | konstruoinniltasi |
allative | konstruoinnillesi |
essive | konstruointinasi |
translative | konstruoinniksesi |
abessive | konstruoinnittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konstruointisi |
accusative, nominative | konstruointisi |
accusative, genitive | konstruointisi |
genitive | konstruointiesi |
partitive | konstruointejasi |
inessive | konstruoinneissasi |
elative | konstruoinneistasi |
illative | konstruointeihisi |
adessive | konstruoinneillasi |
ablative | konstruoinneiltasi |
allative | konstruoinneillesi |
essive | konstruointeinasi |
translative | konstruoinneiksesi |
abessive | konstruoinneittasi |
comitative | konstruointeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konstruointimme |
accusative, nominative | konstruointimme |
accusative, genitive | konstruointimme |
genitive | konstruointimme |
partitive | konstruointiamme |
inessive | konstruoinnissamme |
elative | konstruoinnistamme |
illative | konstruointiimme |
adessive | konstruoinnillamme |
ablative | konstruoinniltamme |
allative | konstruoinnillemme |
essive | konstruointinamme |
translative | konstruoinniksemme |
abessive | konstruoinnittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konstruointimme |
accusative, nominative | konstruointimme |
accusative, genitive | konstruointimme |
genitive | konstruointiemme |
partitive | konstruointejamme |
inessive | konstruoinneissamme |
elative | konstruoinneistamme |
illative | konstruointeihimme |
adessive | konstruoinneillamme |
ablative | konstruoinneiltamme |
allative | konstruoinneillemme |
essive | konstruointeinamme |
translative | konstruoinneiksemme |
abessive | konstruoinneittamme |
comitative | konstruointeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konstruointinne |
accusative, nominative | konstruointinne |
accusative, genitive | konstruointinne |
genitive | konstruointinne |
partitive | konstruointianne |
inessive | konstruoinnissanne |
elative | konstruoinnistanne |
illative | konstruointiinne |
adessive | konstruoinnillanne |
ablative | konstruoinniltanne |
allative | konstruoinnillenne |
essive | konstruointinanne |
translative | konstruoinniksenne |
abessive | konstruoinnittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konstruointinne |
accusative, nominative | konstruointinne |
accusative, genitive | konstruointinne |
genitive | konstruointienne |
partitive | konstruointejanne |
inessive | konstruoinneissanne |
elative | konstruoinneistanne |
illative | konstruointeihinne |
adessive | konstruoinneillanne |
ablative | konstruoinneiltanne |
allative | konstruoinneillenne |
essive | konstruointeinanne |
translative | konstruoinneiksenne |
abessive | konstruoinneittanne |
comitative | konstruointeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konstruointinsa |
accusative, nominative | konstruointinsa |
accusative, genitive | konstruointinsa |
genitive | konstruointinsa |
partitive | konstruointiaan, konstruointiansa |
inessive | konstruoinnissaan, konstruoinnissansa |
elative | konstruoinnistaan, konstruoinnistansa |
illative | konstruointiinsa |
adessive | konstruoinnillaan, konstruoinnillansa |
ablative | konstruoinniltaan, konstruoinniltansa |
allative | konstruoinnilleen, konstruoinnillensa |
essive | konstruointinaan, konstruointinansa |
translative | konstruoinnikseen, konstruoinniksensa |
abessive | konstruoinnittaan, konstruoinnittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konstruointinsa |
accusative, nominative | konstruointinsa |
accusative, genitive | konstruointinsa |
genitive | konstruointiensa |
partitive | konstruointejaan, konstruointejansa |
inessive | konstruoinneissaan, konstruoinneissansa |
elative | konstruoinneistaan, konstruoinneistansa |
illative | konstruointeihinsa |
adessive | konstruoinneillaan, konstruoinneillansa |
ablative | konstruoinneiltaan, konstruoinneiltansa |
allative | konstruoinneilleen, konstruoinneillensa |
essive | konstruointeinaan, konstruointeinansa |
translative | konstruoinneikseen, konstruoinneiksensa |
abessive | konstruoinneittaan, konstruoinneittansa |
comitative | konstruointeineen, konstruointeinensa |