Declension of the Finnish noun 'konsistori'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konsistori |
accusative, nominative | konsistori |
accusative, genitive | konsistorin |
genitive | konsistorin |
partitive | konsistoria |
inessive | konsistorissa |
elative | konsistorista |
illative | konsistoriin |
adessive | konsistorilla |
ablative | konsistorilta |
allative | konsistorille |
essive | konsistorina |
translative | konsistoriksi |
abessive | konsistoritta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konsistorit |
accusative, nominative | konsistorit |
accusative, genitive | konsistorit |
genitive | konsistorien, konsistoreiden, konsistoreitten |
partitive | konsistoreita, konsistoreja |
inessive | konsistoreissa |
elative | konsistoreista |
illative | konsistoreihin |
adessive | konsistoreilla |
ablative | konsistoreilta |
allative | konsistoreille |
essive | konsistoreina |
translative | konsistoreiksi |
abessive | konsistoreitta |
instructive | konsistorein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konsistorini |
accusative, nominative | konsistorini |
accusative, genitive | konsistorini |
genitive | konsistorini |
partitive | konsistoriani |
inessive | konsistorissani |
elative | konsistoristani |
illative | konsistoriini |
adessive | konsistorillani |
ablative | konsistoriltani |
allative | konsistorilleni |
essive | konsistorinani |
translative | konsistorikseni |
abessive | konsistorittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konsistorini |
accusative, nominative | konsistorini |
accusative, genitive | konsistorini |
genitive | konsistorieni, konsistoreideni, konsistoreitteni |
partitive | konsistoreitani, konsistorejani |
inessive | konsistoreissani |
elative | konsistoreistani |
illative | konsistoreihini |
adessive | konsistoreillani |
ablative | konsistoreiltani |
allative | konsistoreilleni |
essive | konsistoreinani |
translative | konsistoreikseni |
abessive | konsistoreittani |
comitative | konsistoreineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konsistorisi |
accusative, nominative | konsistorisi |
accusative, genitive | konsistorisi |
genitive | konsistorisi |
partitive | konsistoriasi |
inessive | konsistorissasi |
elative | konsistoristasi |
illative | konsistoriisi |
adessive | konsistorillasi |
ablative | konsistoriltasi |
allative | konsistorillesi |
essive | konsistorinasi |
translative | konsistoriksesi |
abessive | konsistorittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konsistorisi |
accusative, nominative | konsistorisi |
accusative, genitive | konsistorisi |
genitive | konsistoriesi, konsistoreidesi, konsistoreittesi |
partitive | konsistoreitasi, konsistorejasi |
inessive | konsistoreissasi |
elative | konsistoreistasi |
illative | konsistoreihisi |
adessive | konsistoreillasi |
ablative | konsistoreiltasi |
allative | konsistoreillesi |
essive | konsistoreinasi |
translative | konsistoreiksesi |
abessive | konsistoreittasi |
comitative | konsistoreinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konsistorimme |
accusative, nominative | konsistorimme |
accusative, genitive | konsistorimme |
genitive | konsistorimme |
partitive | konsistoriamme |
inessive | konsistorissamme |
elative | konsistoristamme |
illative | konsistoriimme |
adessive | konsistorillamme |
ablative | konsistoriltamme |
allative | konsistorillemme |
essive | konsistorinamme |
translative | konsistoriksemme |
abessive | konsistorittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konsistorimme |
accusative, nominative | konsistorimme |
accusative, genitive | konsistorimme |
genitive | konsistoriemme, konsistoreidemme, konsistoreittemme |
partitive | konsistoreitamme, konsistorejamme |
inessive | konsistoreissamme |
elative | konsistoreistamme |
illative | konsistoreihimme |
adessive | konsistoreillamme |
ablative | konsistoreiltamme |
allative | konsistoreillemme |
essive | konsistoreinamme |
translative | konsistoreiksemme |
abessive | konsistoreittamme |
comitative | konsistoreinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konsistorinne |
accusative, nominative | konsistorinne |
accusative, genitive | konsistorinne |
genitive | konsistorinne |
partitive | konsistorianne |
inessive | konsistorissanne |
elative | konsistoristanne |
illative | konsistoriinne |
adessive | konsistorillanne |
ablative | konsistoriltanne |
allative | konsistorillenne |
essive | konsistorinanne |
translative | konsistoriksenne |
abessive | konsistorittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konsistorinne |
accusative, nominative | konsistorinne |
accusative, genitive | konsistorinne |
genitive | konsistorienne, konsistoreidenne, konsistoreittenne |
partitive | konsistoreitanne, konsistorejanne |
inessive | konsistoreissanne |
elative | konsistoreistanne |
illative | konsistoreihinne |
adessive | konsistoreillanne |
ablative | konsistoreiltanne |
allative | konsistoreillenne |
essive | konsistoreinanne |
translative | konsistoreiksenne |
abessive | konsistoreittanne |
comitative | konsistoreinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konsistorinsa |
accusative, nominative | konsistorinsa |
accusative, genitive | konsistorinsa |
genitive | konsistorinsa |
partitive | konsistoriaan, konsistoriansa |
inessive | konsistorissaan, konsistorissansa |
elative | konsistoristaan, konsistoristansa |
illative | konsistoriinsa |
adessive | konsistorillaan, konsistorillansa |
ablative | konsistoriltaan, konsistoriltansa |
allative | konsistorilleen, konsistorillensa |
essive | konsistorinaan, konsistorinansa |
translative | konsistorikseen, konsistoriksensa |
abessive | konsistorittaan, konsistorittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konsistorinsa |
accusative, nominative | konsistorinsa |
accusative, genitive | konsistorinsa |
genitive | konsistoriensa, konsistoreidensa, konsistoreittensa |
partitive | konsistoreitaan, konsistorejaan, konsistoreitansa, konsistorejansa |
inessive | konsistoreissaan, konsistoreissansa |
elative | konsistoreistaan, konsistoreistansa |
illative | konsistoreihinsa |
adessive | konsistoreillaan, konsistoreillansa |
ablative | konsistoreiltaan, konsistoreiltansa |
allative | konsistoreilleen, konsistoreillensa |
essive | konsistoreinaan, konsistoreinansa |
translative | konsistoreikseen, konsistoreiksensa |
abessive | konsistoreittaan, konsistoreittansa |
comitative | konsistoreineen, konsistoreinensa |