Declension of the Finnish noun 'kongonkahvi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kongonkahvi |
accusative, nominative | kongonkahvi |
accusative, genitive | kongonkahvin |
genitive | kongonkahvin |
partitive | kongonkahvia |
inessive | kongonkahvissa |
elative | kongonkahvista |
illative | kongonkahviin |
adessive | kongonkahvilla |
ablative | kongonkahvilta |
allative | kongonkahville |
essive | kongonkahvina |
translative | kongonkahviksi |
abessive | kongonkahvitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kongonkahvit |
accusative, nominative | kongonkahvit |
accusative, genitive | kongonkahvit |
genitive | kongonkahvien |
partitive | kongonkahveja |
inessive | kongonkahveissa |
elative | kongonkahveista |
illative | kongonkahveihin |
adessive | kongonkahveilla |
ablative | kongonkahveilta |
allative | kongonkahveille |
essive | kongonkahveina |
translative | kongonkahveiksi |
abessive | kongonkahveitta |
instructive | kongonkahvein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kongonkahvini |
accusative, nominative | kongonkahvini |
accusative, genitive | kongonkahvini |
genitive | kongonkahvini |
partitive | kongonkahviani |
inessive | kongonkahvissani |
elative | kongonkahvistani |
illative | kongonkahviini |
adessive | kongonkahvillani |
ablative | kongonkahviltani |
allative | kongonkahvilleni |
essive | kongonkahvinani |
translative | kongonkahvikseni |
abessive | kongonkahvittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kongonkahvini |
accusative, nominative | kongonkahvini |
accusative, genitive | kongonkahvini |
genitive | kongonkahvieni |
partitive | kongonkahvejani |
inessive | kongonkahveissani |
elative | kongonkahveistani |
illative | kongonkahveihini |
adessive | kongonkahveillani |
ablative | kongonkahveiltani |
allative | kongonkahveilleni |
essive | kongonkahveinani |
translative | kongonkahveikseni |
abessive | kongonkahveittani |
comitative | kongonkahveineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kongonkahvisi |
accusative, nominative | kongonkahvisi |
accusative, genitive | kongonkahvisi |
genitive | kongonkahvisi |
partitive | kongonkahviasi |
inessive | kongonkahvissasi |
elative | kongonkahvistasi |
illative | kongonkahviisi |
adessive | kongonkahvillasi |
ablative | kongonkahviltasi |
allative | kongonkahvillesi |
essive | kongonkahvinasi |
translative | kongonkahviksesi |
abessive | kongonkahvittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kongonkahvisi |
accusative, nominative | kongonkahvisi |
accusative, genitive | kongonkahvisi |
genitive | kongonkahviesi |
partitive | kongonkahvejasi |
inessive | kongonkahveissasi |
elative | kongonkahveistasi |
illative | kongonkahveihisi |
adessive | kongonkahveillasi |
ablative | kongonkahveiltasi |
allative | kongonkahveillesi |
essive | kongonkahveinasi |
translative | kongonkahveiksesi |
abessive | kongonkahveittasi |
comitative | kongonkahveinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kongonkahvimme |
accusative, nominative | kongonkahvimme |
accusative, genitive | kongonkahvimme |
genitive | kongonkahvimme |
partitive | kongonkahviamme |
inessive | kongonkahvissamme |
elative | kongonkahvistamme |
illative | kongonkahviimme |
adessive | kongonkahvillamme |
ablative | kongonkahviltamme |
allative | kongonkahvillemme |
essive | kongonkahvinamme |
translative | kongonkahviksemme |
abessive | kongonkahvittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kongonkahvimme |
accusative, nominative | kongonkahvimme |
accusative, genitive | kongonkahvimme |
genitive | kongonkahviemme |
partitive | kongonkahvejamme |
inessive | kongonkahveissamme |
elative | kongonkahveistamme |
illative | kongonkahveihimme |
adessive | kongonkahveillamme |
ablative | kongonkahveiltamme |
allative | kongonkahveillemme |
essive | kongonkahveinamme |
translative | kongonkahveiksemme |
abessive | kongonkahveittamme |
comitative | kongonkahveinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kongonkahvinne |
accusative, nominative | kongonkahvinne |
accusative, genitive | kongonkahvinne |
genitive | kongonkahvinne |
partitive | kongonkahvianne |
inessive | kongonkahvissanne |
elative | kongonkahvistanne |
illative | kongonkahviinne |
adessive | kongonkahvillanne |
ablative | kongonkahviltanne |
allative | kongonkahvillenne |
essive | kongonkahvinanne |
translative | kongonkahviksenne |
abessive | kongonkahvittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kongonkahvinne |
accusative, nominative | kongonkahvinne |
accusative, genitive | kongonkahvinne |
genitive | kongonkahvienne |
partitive | kongonkahvejanne |
inessive | kongonkahveissanne |
elative | kongonkahveistanne |
illative | kongonkahveihinne |
adessive | kongonkahveillanne |
ablative | kongonkahveiltanne |
allative | kongonkahveillenne |
essive | kongonkahveinanne |
translative | kongonkahveiksenne |
abessive | kongonkahveittanne |
comitative | kongonkahveinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kongonkahvinsa |
accusative, nominative | kongonkahvinsa |
accusative, genitive | kongonkahvinsa |
genitive | kongonkahvinsa |
partitive | kongonkahviaan, kongonkahviansa |
inessive | kongonkahvissaan, kongonkahvissansa |
elative | kongonkahvistaan, kongonkahvistansa |
illative | kongonkahviinsa |
adessive | kongonkahvillaan, kongonkahvillansa |
ablative | kongonkahviltaan, kongonkahviltansa |
allative | kongonkahvilleen, kongonkahvillensa |
essive | kongonkahvinaan, kongonkahvinansa |
translative | kongonkahvikseen, kongonkahviksensa |
abessive | kongonkahvittaan, kongonkahvittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kongonkahvinsa |
accusative, nominative | kongonkahvinsa |
accusative, genitive | kongonkahvinsa |
genitive | kongonkahviensa |
partitive | kongonkahvejaan, kongonkahvejansa |
inessive | kongonkahveissaan, kongonkahveissansa |
elative | kongonkahveistaan, kongonkahveistansa |
illative | kongonkahveihinsa |
adessive | kongonkahveillaan, kongonkahveillansa |
ablative | kongonkahveiltaan, kongonkahveiltansa |
allative | kongonkahveilleen, kongonkahveillensa |
essive | kongonkahveinaan, kongonkahveinansa |
translative | kongonkahveikseen, kongonkahveiksensa |
abessive | kongonkahveittaan, kongonkahveittansa |
comitative | kongonkahveineen, kongonkahveinensa |