Declension of the Finnish noun 'kongonkahvi'

kongonkahvi  -   robusta (Coffea robusta or Coffea canephora)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekongonkahvi
accusative, nominativekongonkahvi
accusative, genitivekongonkahvin
genitivekongonkahvin
partitivekongonkahvia
inessivekongonkahvissa
elativekongonkahvista
illativekongonkahviin
adessivekongonkahvilla
ablativekongonkahvilta
allativekongonkahville
essivekongonkahvina
translativekongonkahviksi
abessivekongonkahvitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekongonkahvit
accusative, nominativekongonkahvit
accusative, genitivekongonkahvit
genitivekongonkahvien
partitivekongonkahveja
inessivekongonkahveissa
elativekongonkahveista
illativekongonkahveihin
adessivekongonkahveilla
ablativekongonkahveilta
allativekongonkahveille
essivekongonkahveina
translativekongonkahveiksi
abessivekongonkahveitta
instructivekongonkahvein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekongonkahvini
accusative, nominativekongonkahvini
accusative, genitivekongonkahvini
genitivekongonkahvini
partitivekongonkahviani
inessivekongonkahvissani
elativekongonkahvistani
illativekongonkahviini
adessivekongonkahvillani
ablativekongonkahviltani
allativekongonkahvilleni
essivekongonkahvinani
translativekongonkahvikseni
abessivekongonkahvittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekongonkahvini
accusative, nominativekongonkahvini
accusative, genitivekongonkahvini
genitivekongonkahvieni
partitivekongonkahvejani
inessivekongonkahveissani
elativekongonkahveistani
illativekongonkahveihini
adessivekongonkahveillani
ablativekongonkahveiltani
allativekongonkahveilleni
essivekongonkahveinani
translativekongonkahveikseni
abessivekongonkahveittani
comitativekongonkahveineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekongonkahvisi
accusative, nominativekongonkahvisi
accusative, genitivekongonkahvisi
genitivekongonkahvisi
partitivekongonkahviasi
inessivekongonkahvissasi
elativekongonkahvistasi
illativekongonkahviisi
adessivekongonkahvillasi
ablativekongonkahviltasi
allativekongonkahvillesi
essivekongonkahvinasi
translativekongonkahviksesi
abessivekongonkahvittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekongonkahvisi
accusative, nominativekongonkahvisi
accusative, genitivekongonkahvisi
genitivekongonkahviesi
partitivekongonkahvejasi
inessivekongonkahveissasi
elativekongonkahveistasi
illativekongonkahveihisi
adessivekongonkahveillasi
ablativekongonkahveiltasi
allativekongonkahveillesi
essivekongonkahveinasi
translativekongonkahveiksesi
abessivekongonkahveittasi
comitativekongonkahveinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekongonkahvimme
accusative, nominativekongonkahvimme
accusative, genitivekongonkahvimme
genitivekongonkahvimme
partitivekongonkahviamme
inessivekongonkahvissamme
elativekongonkahvistamme
illativekongonkahviimme
adessivekongonkahvillamme
ablativekongonkahviltamme
allativekongonkahvillemme
essivekongonkahvinamme
translativekongonkahviksemme
abessivekongonkahvittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekongonkahvimme
accusative, nominativekongonkahvimme
accusative, genitivekongonkahvimme
genitivekongonkahviemme
partitivekongonkahvejamme
inessivekongonkahveissamme
elativekongonkahveistamme
illativekongonkahveihimme
adessivekongonkahveillamme
ablativekongonkahveiltamme
allativekongonkahveillemme
essivekongonkahveinamme
translativekongonkahveiksemme
abessivekongonkahveittamme
comitativekongonkahveinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekongonkahvinne
accusative, nominativekongonkahvinne
accusative, genitivekongonkahvinne
genitivekongonkahvinne
partitivekongonkahvianne
inessivekongonkahvissanne
elativekongonkahvistanne
illativekongonkahviinne
adessivekongonkahvillanne
ablativekongonkahviltanne
allativekongonkahvillenne
essivekongonkahvinanne
translativekongonkahviksenne
abessivekongonkahvittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekongonkahvinne
accusative, nominativekongonkahvinne
accusative, genitivekongonkahvinne
genitivekongonkahvienne
partitivekongonkahvejanne
inessivekongonkahveissanne
elativekongonkahveistanne
illativekongonkahveihinne
adessivekongonkahveillanne
ablativekongonkahveiltanne
allativekongonkahveillenne
essivekongonkahveinanne
translativekongonkahveiksenne
abessivekongonkahveittanne
comitativekongonkahveinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekongonkahvinsa
accusative, nominativekongonkahvinsa
accusative, genitivekongonkahvinsa
genitivekongonkahvinsa
partitivekongonkahviaan, kongonkahviansa
inessivekongonkahvissaan, kongonkahvissansa
elativekongonkahvistaan, kongonkahvistansa
illativekongonkahviinsa
adessivekongonkahvillaan, kongonkahvillansa
ablativekongonkahviltaan, kongonkahviltansa
allativekongonkahvilleen, kongonkahvillensa
essivekongonkahvinaan, kongonkahvinansa
translativekongonkahvikseen, kongonkahviksensa
abessivekongonkahvittaan, kongonkahvittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekongonkahvinsa
accusative, nominativekongonkahvinsa
accusative, genitivekongonkahvinsa
genitivekongonkahviensa
partitivekongonkahvejaan, kongonkahvejansa
inessivekongonkahveissaan, kongonkahveissansa
elativekongonkahveistaan, kongonkahveistansa
illativekongonkahveihinsa
adessivekongonkahveillaan, kongonkahveillansa
ablativekongonkahveiltaan, kongonkahveiltansa
allativekongonkahveilleen, kongonkahveillensa
essivekongonkahveinaan, kongonkahveinansa
translativekongonkahveikseen, kongonkahveiksensa
abessivekongonkahveittaan, kongonkahveittansa
comitativekongonkahveineen, kongonkahveinensa