Declension of the Finnish noun 'konetiskiaine'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konetiskiaine |
accusative, nominative | konetiskiaine |
accusative, genitive | konetiskiaineen |
genitive | konetiskiaineen |
partitive | konetiskiainetta |
inessive | konetiskiaineessa |
elative | konetiskiaineesta |
illative | konetiskiaineeseen |
adessive | konetiskiaineella |
ablative | konetiskiaineelta |
allative | konetiskiaineelle |
essive | konetiskiaineena |
translative | konetiskiaineeksi |
abessive | konetiskiaineetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konetiskiaineet |
accusative, nominative | konetiskiaineet |
accusative, genitive | konetiskiaineet |
genitive | konetiskiaineiden, konetiskiaineitten |
partitive | konetiskiaineita |
inessive | konetiskiaineissa |
elative | konetiskiaineista |
illative | konetiskiaineisiin, konetiskiaineihin |
adessive | konetiskiaineilla |
ablative | konetiskiaineilta |
allative | konetiskiaineille |
essive | konetiskiaineina |
translative | konetiskiaineiksi |
abessive | konetiskiaineitta |
instructive | konetiskiainein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konetiskiaineeni |
accusative, nominative | konetiskiaineeni |
accusative, genitive | konetiskiaineeni |
genitive | konetiskiaineeni |
partitive | konetiskiainettani |
inessive | konetiskiaineessani |
elative | konetiskiaineestani |
illative | konetiskiaineeseeni |
adessive | konetiskiaineellani |
ablative | konetiskiaineeltani |
allative | konetiskiaineelleni |
essive | konetiskiaineenani |
translative | konetiskiaineekseni |
abessive | konetiskiaineettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konetiskiaineeni |
accusative, nominative | konetiskiaineeni |
accusative, genitive | konetiskiaineeni |
genitive | konetiskiaineideni, konetiskiaineitteni |
partitive | konetiskiaineitani |
inessive | konetiskiaineissani |
elative | konetiskiaineistani |
illative | konetiskiaineisiini, konetiskiaineihini |
adessive | konetiskiaineillani |
ablative | konetiskiaineiltani |
allative | konetiskiaineilleni |
essive | konetiskiaineinani |
translative | konetiskiaineikseni |
abessive | konetiskiaineittani |
comitative | konetiskiaineineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konetiskiaineesi |
accusative, nominative | konetiskiaineesi |
accusative, genitive | konetiskiaineesi |
genitive | konetiskiaineesi |
partitive | konetiskiainettasi |
inessive | konetiskiaineessasi |
elative | konetiskiaineestasi |
illative | konetiskiaineeseesi |
adessive | konetiskiaineellasi |
ablative | konetiskiaineeltasi |
allative | konetiskiaineellesi |
essive | konetiskiaineenasi |
translative | konetiskiaineeksesi |
abessive | konetiskiaineettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konetiskiaineesi |
accusative, nominative | konetiskiaineesi |
accusative, genitive | konetiskiaineesi |
genitive | konetiskiaineidesi, konetiskiaineittesi |
partitive | konetiskiaineitasi |
inessive | konetiskiaineissasi |
elative | konetiskiaineistasi |
illative | konetiskiaineisiisi, konetiskiaineihisi |
adessive | konetiskiaineillasi |
ablative | konetiskiaineiltasi |
allative | konetiskiaineillesi |
essive | konetiskiaineinasi |
translative | konetiskiaineiksesi |
abessive | konetiskiaineittasi |
comitative | konetiskiaineinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konetiskiaineemme |
accusative, nominative | konetiskiaineemme |
accusative, genitive | konetiskiaineemme |
genitive | konetiskiaineemme |
partitive | konetiskiainettamme |
inessive | konetiskiaineessamme |
elative | konetiskiaineestamme |
illative | konetiskiaineeseemme |
adessive | konetiskiaineellamme |
ablative | konetiskiaineeltamme |
allative | konetiskiaineellemme |
essive | konetiskiaineenamme |
translative | konetiskiaineeksemme |
abessive | konetiskiaineettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konetiskiaineemme |
accusative, nominative | konetiskiaineemme |
accusative, genitive | konetiskiaineemme |
genitive | konetiskiaineidemme, konetiskiaineittemme |
partitive | konetiskiaineitamme |
inessive | konetiskiaineissamme |
elative | konetiskiaineistamme |
illative | konetiskiaineisiimme, konetiskiaineihimme |
adessive | konetiskiaineillamme |
ablative | konetiskiaineiltamme |
allative | konetiskiaineillemme |
essive | konetiskiaineinamme |
translative | konetiskiaineiksemme |
abessive | konetiskiaineittamme |
comitative | konetiskiaineinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konetiskiaineenne |
accusative, nominative | konetiskiaineenne |
accusative, genitive | konetiskiaineenne |
genitive | konetiskiaineenne |
partitive | konetiskiainettanne |
inessive | konetiskiaineessanne |
elative | konetiskiaineestanne |
illative | konetiskiaineeseenne |
adessive | konetiskiaineellanne |
ablative | konetiskiaineeltanne |
allative | konetiskiaineellenne |
essive | konetiskiaineenanne |
translative | konetiskiaineeksenne |
abessive | konetiskiaineettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konetiskiaineenne |
accusative, nominative | konetiskiaineenne |
accusative, genitive | konetiskiaineenne |
genitive | konetiskiaineidenne, konetiskiaineittenne |
partitive | konetiskiaineitanne |
inessive | konetiskiaineissanne |
elative | konetiskiaineistanne |
illative | konetiskiaineisiinne, konetiskiaineihinne |
adessive | konetiskiaineillanne |
ablative | konetiskiaineiltanne |
allative | konetiskiaineillenne |
essive | konetiskiaineinanne |
translative | konetiskiaineiksenne |
abessive | konetiskiaineittanne |
comitative | konetiskiaineinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | konetiskiaineensa |
accusative, nominative | konetiskiaineensa |
accusative, genitive | konetiskiaineensa |
genitive | konetiskiaineensa |
partitive | konetiskiainettaan, konetiskiainettansa |
inessive | konetiskiaineessaan, konetiskiaineessansa |
elative | konetiskiaineestaan, konetiskiaineestansa |
illative | konetiskiaineeseensa |
adessive | konetiskiaineellaan, konetiskiaineellansa |
ablative | konetiskiaineeltaan, konetiskiaineeltansa |
allative | konetiskiaineelleen, konetiskiaineellensa |
essive | konetiskiaineenaan, konetiskiaineenansa |
translative | konetiskiaineekseen, konetiskiaineeksensa |
abessive | konetiskiaineettaan, konetiskiaineettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | konetiskiaineensa |
accusative, nominative | konetiskiaineensa |
accusative, genitive | konetiskiaineensa |
genitive | konetiskiaineidensa, konetiskiaineittensa |
partitive | konetiskiaineitaan, konetiskiaineitansa |
inessive | konetiskiaineissaan, konetiskiaineissansa |
elative | konetiskiaineistaan, konetiskiaineistansa |
illative | konetiskiaineisiinsa, konetiskiaineihinsa |
adessive | konetiskiaineillaan, konetiskiaineillansa |
ablative | konetiskiaineiltaan, konetiskiaineiltansa |
allative | konetiskiaineilleen, konetiskiaineillensa |
essive | konetiskiaineinaan, konetiskiaineinansa |
translative | konetiskiaineikseen, konetiskiaineiksensa |
abessive | konetiskiaineittaan, konetiskiaineittansa |
comitative | konetiskiaineineen, konetiskiaineinensa |