Declension of the Finnish noun 'kommuuti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kommuuti |
accusative, nominative | kommuuti |
accusative, genitive | kommuutin |
genitive | kommuutin |
partitive | kommuutia |
inessive | kommuutissa |
elative | kommuutista |
illative | kommuutiin |
adessive | kommuutilla |
ablative | kommuutilta |
allative | kommuutille |
essive | kommuutina |
translative | kommuutiksi |
abessive | kommuutitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kommuutit |
accusative, nominative | kommuutit |
accusative, genitive | kommuutit |
genitive | kommuutien |
partitive | kommuuteja |
inessive | kommuuteissa |
elative | kommuuteista |
illative | kommuuteihin |
adessive | kommuuteilla |
ablative | kommuuteilta |
allative | kommuuteille |
essive | kommuuteina |
translative | kommuuteiksi |
abessive | kommuuteitta |
instructive | kommuutein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kommuutini |
accusative, nominative | kommuutini |
accusative, genitive | kommuutini |
genitive | kommuutini |
partitive | kommuutiani |
inessive | kommuutissani |
elative | kommuutistani |
illative | kommuutiini |
adessive | kommuutillani |
ablative | kommuutiltani |
allative | kommuutilleni |
essive | kommuutinani |
translative | kommuutikseni |
abessive | kommuutittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kommuutini |
accusative, nominative | kommuutini |
accusative, genitive | kommuutini |
genitive | kommuutieni |
partitive | kommuutejani |
inessive | kommuuteissani |
elative | kommuuteistani |
illative | kommuuteihini |
adessive | kommuuteillani |
ablative | kommuuteiltani |
allative | kommuuteilleni |
essive | kommuuteinani |
translative | kommuuteikseni |
abessive | kommuuteittani |
comitative | kommuuteineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kommuutisi |
accusative, nominative | kommuutisi |
accusative, genitive | kommuutisi |
genitive | kommuutisi |
partitive | kommuutiasi |
inessive | kommuutissasi |
elative | kommuutistasi |
illative | kommuutiisi |
adessive | kommuutillasi |
ablative | kommuutiltasi |
allative | kommuutillesi |
essive | kommuutinasi |
translative | kommuutiksesi |
abessive | kommuutittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kommuutisi |
accusative, nominative | kommuutisi |
accusative, genitive | kommuutisi |
genitive | kommuutiesi |
partitive | kommuutejasi |
inessive | kommuuteissasi |
elative | kommuuteistasi |
illative | kommuuteihisi |
adessive | kommuuteillasi |
ablative | kommuuteiltasi |
allative | kommuuteillesi |
essive | kommuuteinasi |
translative | kommuuteiksesi |
abessive | kommuuteittasi |
comitative | kommuuteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kommuutimme |
accusative, nominative | kommuutimme |
accusative, genitive | kommuutimme |
genitive | kommuutimme |
partitive | kommuutiamme |
inessive | kommuutissamme |
elative | kommuutistamme |
illative | kommuutiimme |
adessive | kommuutillamme |
ablative | kommuutiltamme |
allative | kommuutillemme |
essive | kommuutinamme |
translative | kommuutiksemme |
abessive | kommuutittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kommuutimme |
accusative, nominative | kommuutimme |
accusative, genitive | kommuutimme |
genitive | kommuutiemme |
partitive | kommuutejamme |
inessive | kommuuteissamme |
elative | kommuuteistamme |
illative | kommuuteihimme |
adessive | kommuuteillamme |
ablative | kommuuteiltamme |
allative | kommuuteillemme |
essive | kommuuteinamme |
translative | kommuuteiksemme |
abessive | kommuuteittamme |
comitative | kommuuteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kommuutinne |
accusative, nominative | kommuutinne |
accusative, genitive | kommuutinne |
genitive | kommuutinne |
partitive | kommuutianne |
inessive | kommuutissanne |
elative | kommuutistanne |
illative | kommuutiinne |
adessive | kommuutillanne |
ablative | kommuutiltanne |
allative | kommuutillenne |
essive | kommuutinanne |
translative | kommuutiksenne |
abessive | kommuutittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kommuutinne |
accusative, nominative | kommuutinne |
accusative, genitive | kommuutinne |
genitive | kommuutienne |
partitive | kommuutejanne |
inessive | kommuuteissanne |
elative | kommuuteistanne |
illative | kommuuteihinne |
adessive | kommuuteillanne |
ablative | kommuuteiltanne |
allative | kommuuteillenne |
essive | kommuuteinanne |
translative | kommuuteiksenne |
abessive | kommuuteittanne |
comitative | kommuuteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kommuutinsa |
accusative, nominative | kommuutinsa |
accusative, genitive | kommuutinsa |
genitive | kommuutinsa |
partitive | kommuutiaan, kommuutiansa |
inessive | kommuutissaan, kommuutissansa |
elative | kommuutistaan, kommuutistansa |
illative | kommuutiinsa |
adessive | kommuutillaan, kommuutillansa |
ablative | kommuutiltaan, kommuutiltansa |
allative | kommuutilleen, kommuutillensa |
essive | kommuutinaan, kommuutinansa |
translative | kommuutikseen, kommuutiksensa |
abessive | kommuutittaan, kommuutittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kommuutinsa |
accusative, nominative | kommuutinsa |
accusative, genitive | kommuutinsa |
genitive | kommuutiensa |
partitive | kommuutejaan, kommuutejansa |
inessive | kommuuteissaan, kommuuteissansa |
elative | kommuuteistaan, kommuuteistansa |
illative | kommuuteihinsa |
adessive | kommuuteillaan, kommuuteillansa |
ablative | kommuuteiltaan, kommuuteiltansa |
allative | kommuuteilleen, kommuuteillensa |
essive | kommuuteinaan, kommuuteinansa |
translative | kommuuteikseen, kommuuteiksensa |
abessive | kommuuteittaan, kommuuteittansa |
comitative | kommuuteineen, kommuuteinensa |