Declension of the Finnish noun 'kommuuti'

kommuuti  -   Synonym of pesukaappi
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekommuuti
accusative, nominativekommuuti
accusative, genitivekommuutin
genitivekommuutin
partitivekommuutia
inessivekommuutissa
elativekommuutista
illativekommuutiin
adessivekommuutilla
ablativekommuutilta
allativekommuutille
essivekommuutina
translativekommuutiksi
abessivekommuutitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekommuutit
accusative, nominativekommuutit
accusative, genitivekommuutit
genitivekommuutien
partitivekommuuteja
inessivekommuuteissa
elativekommuuteista
illativekommuuteihin
adessivekommuuteilla
ablativekommuuteilta
allativekommuuteille
essivekommuuteina
translativekommuuteiksi
abessivekommuuteitta
instructivekommuutein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekommuutini
accusative, nominativekommuutini
accusative, genitivekommuutini
genitivekommuutini
partitivekommuutiani
inessivekommuutissani
elativekommuutistani
illativekommuutiini
adessivekommuutillani
ablativekommuutiltani
allativekommuutilleni
essivekommuutinani
translativekommuutikseni
abessivekommuutittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekommuutini
accusative, nominativekommuutini
accusative, genitivekommuutini
genitivekommuutieni
partitivekommuutejani
inessivekommuuteissani
elativekommuuteistani
illativekommuuteihini
adessivekommuuteillani
ablativekommuuteiltani
allativekommuuteilleni
essivekommuuteinani
translativekommuuteikseni
abessivekommuuteittani
comitativekommuuteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekommuutisi
accusative, nominativekommuutisi
accusative, genitivekommuutisi
genitivekommuutisi
partitivekommuutiasi
inessivekommuutissasi
elativekommuutistasi
illativekommuutiisi
adessivekommuutillasi
ablativekommuutiltasi
allativekommuutillesi
essivekommuutinasi
translativekommuutiksesi
abessivekommuutittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekommuutisi
accusative, nominativekommuutisi
accusative, genitivekommuutisi
genitivekommuutiesi
partitivekommuutejasi
inessivekommuuteissasi
elativekommuuteistasi
illativekommuuteihisi
adessivekommuuteillasi
ablativekommuuteiltasi
allativekommuuteillesi
essivekommuuteinasi
translativekommuuteiksesi
abessivekommuuteittasi
comitativekommuuteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekommuutimme
accusative, nominativekommuutimme
accusative, genitivekommuutimme
genitivekommuutimme
partitivekommuutiamme
inessivekommuutissamme
elativekommuutistamme
illativekommuutiimme
adessivekommuutillamme
ablativekommuutiltamme
allativekommuutillemme
essivekommuutinamme
translativekommuutiksemme
abessivekommuutittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekommuutimme
accusative, nominativekommuutimme
accusative, genitivekommuutimme
genitivekommuutiemme
partitivekommuutejamme
inessivekommuuteissamme
elativekommuuteistamme
illativekommuuteihimme
adessivekommuuteillamme
ablativekommuuteiltamme
allativekommuuteillemme
essivekommuuteinamme
translativekommuuteiksemme
abessivekommuuteittamme
comitativekommuuteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekommuutinne
accusative, nominativekommuutinne
accusative, genitivekommuutinne
genitivekommuutinne
partitivekommuutianne
inessivekommuutissanne
elativekommuutistanne
illativekommuutiinne
adessivekommuutillanne
ablativekommuutiltanne
allativekommuutillenne
essivekommuutinanne
translativekommuutiksenne
abessivekommuutittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekommuutinne
accusative, nominativekommuutinne
accusative, genitivekommuutinne
genitivekommuutienne
partitivekommuutejanne
inessivekommuuteissanne
elativekommuuteistanne
illativekommuuteihinne
adessivekommuuteillanne
ablativekommuuteiltanne
allativekommuuteillenne
essivekommuuteinanne
translativekommuuteiksenne
abessivekommuuteittanne
comitativekommuuteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekommuutinsa
accusative, nominativekommuutinsa
accusative, genitivekommuutinsa
genitivekommuutinsa
partitivekommuutiaan, kommuutiansa
inessivekommuutissaan, kommuutissansa
elativekommuutistaan, kommuutistansa
illativekommuutiinsa
adessivekommuutillaan, kommuutillansa
ablativekommuutiltaan, kommuutiltansa
allativekommuutilleen, kommuutillensa
essivekommuutinaan, kommuutinansa
translativekommuutikseen, kommuutiksensa
abessivekommuutittaan, kommuutittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekommuutinsa
accusative, nominativekommuutinsa
accusative, genitivekommuutinsa
genitivekommuutiensa
partitivekommuutejaan, kommuutejansa
inessivekommuuteissaan, kommuuteissansa
elativekommuuteistaan, kommuuteistansa
illativekommuuteihinsa
adessivekommuuteillaan, kommuuteillansa
ablativekommuuteiltaan, kommuuteiltansa
allativekommuuteilleen, kommuuteillensa
essivekommuuteinaan, kommuuteinansa
translativekommuuteikseen, kommuuteiksensa
abessivekommuuteittaan, kommuuteittansa
comitativekommuuteineen, kommuuteinensa