Declension of the Finnish noun 'kommando'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kommando |
accusative, nominative | kommando |
accusative, genitive | kommandon |
genitive | kommandon |
partitive | kommandoa |
inessive | kommandossa |
elative | kommandosta |
illative | kommandoon |
adessive | kommandolla |
ablative | kommandolta |
allative | kommandolle |
essive | kommandona |
translative | kommandoksi |
abessive | kommandotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kommandot |
accusative, nominative | kommandot |
accusative, genitive | kommandot |
genitive | kommandojen |
partitive | kommandoja |
inessive | kommandoissa |
elative | kommandoista |
illative | kommandoihin |
adessive | kommandoilla |
ablative | kommandoilta |
allative | kommandoille |
essive | kommandoina |
translative | kommandoiksi |
abessive | kommandoitta |
instructive | kommandoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kommandoni |
accusative, nominative | kommandoni |
accusative, genitive | kommandoni |
genitive | kommandoni |
partitive | kommandoani |
inessive | kommandossani |
elative | kommandostani |
illative | kommandooni |
adessive | kommandollani |
ablative | kommandoltani |
allative | kommandolleni |
essive | kommandonani |
translative | kommandokseni |
abessive | kommandottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kommandoni |
accusative, nominative | kommandoni |
accusative, genitive | kommandoni |
genitive | kommandojeni |
partitive | kommandojani |
inessive | kommandoissani |
elative | kommandoistani |
illative | kommandoihini |
adessive | kommandoillani |
ablative | kommandoiltani |
allative | kommandoilleni |
essive | kommandoinani |
translative | kommandoikseni |
abessive | kommandoittani |
comitative | kommandoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kommandosi |
accusative, nominative | kommandosi |
accusative, genitive | kommandosi |
genitive | kommandosi |
partitive | kommandoasi |
inessive | kommandossasi |
elative | kommandostasi |
illative | kommandoosi |
adessive | kommandollasi |
ablative | kommandoltasi |
allative | kommandollesi |
essive | kommandonasi |
translative | kommandoksesi |
abessive | kommandottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kommandosi |
accusative, nominative | kommandosi |
accusative, genitive | kommandosi |
genitive | kommandojesi |
partitive | kommandojasi |
inessive | kommandoissasi |
elative | kommandoistasi |
illative | kommandoihisi |
adessive | kommandoillasi |
ablative | kommandoiltasi |
allative | kommandoillesi |
essive | kommandoinasi |
translative | kommandoiksesi |
abessive | kommandoittasi |
comitative | kommandoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kommandomme |
accusative, nominative | kommandomme |
accusative, genitive | kommandomme |
genitive | kommandomme |
partitive | kommandoamme |
inessive | kommandossamme |
elative | kommandostamme |
illative | kommandoomme |
adessive | kommandollamme |
ablative | kommandoltamme |
allative | kommandollemme |
essive | kommandonamme |
translative | kommandoksemme |
abessive | kommandottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kommandomme |
accusative, nominative | kommandomme |
accusative, genitive | kommandomme |
genitive | kommandojemme |
partitive | kommandojamme |
inessive | kommandoissamme |
elative | kommandoistamme |
illative | kommandoihimme |
adessive | kommandoillamme |
ablative | kommandoiltamme |
allative | kommandoillemme |
essive | kommandoinamme |
translative | kommandoiksemme |
abessive | kommandoittamme |
comitative | kommandoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kommandonne |
accusative, nominative | kommandonne |
accusative, genitive | kommandonne |
genitive | kommandonne |
partitive | kommandoanne |
inessive | kommandossanne |
elative | kommandostanne |
illative | kommandoonne |
adessive | kommandollanne |
ablative | kommandoltanne |
allative | kommandollenne |
essive | kommandonanne |
translative | kommandoksenne |
abessive | kommandottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kommandonne |
accusative, nominative | kommandonne |
accusative, genitive | kommandonne |
genitive | kommandojenne |
partitive | kommandojanne |
inessive | kommandoissanne |
elative | kommandoistanne |
illative | kommandoihinne |
adessive | kommandoillanne |
ablative | kommandoiltanne |
allative | kommandoillenne |
essive | kommandoinanne |
translative | kommandoiksenne |
abessive | kommandoittanne |
comitative | kommandoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kommandonsa |
accusative, nominative | kommandonsa |
accusative, genitive | kommandonsa |
genitive | kommandonsa |
partitive | kommandoaan, kommandoansa |
inessive | kommandossaan, kommandossansa |
elative | kommandostaan, kommandostansa |
illative | kommandoonsa |
adessive | kommandollaan, kommandollansa |
ablative | kommandoltaan, kommandoltansa |
allative | kommandolleen, kommandollensa |
essive | kommandonaan, kommandonansa |
translative | kommandokseen, kommandoksensa |
abessive | kommandottaan, kommandottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kommandonsa |
accusative, nominative | kommandonsa |
accusative, genitive | kommandonsa |
genitive | kommandojensa |
partitive | kommandojaan, kommandojansa |
inessive | kommandoissaan, kommandoissansa |
elative | kommandoistaan, kommandoistansa |
illative | kommandoihinsa |
adessive | kommandoillaan, kommandoillansa |
ablative | kommandoiltaan, kommandoiltansa |
allative | kommandoilleen, kommandoillensa |
essive | kommandoinaan, kommandoinansa |
translative | kommandoikseen, kommandoiksensa |
abessive | kommandoittaan, kommandoittansa |
comitative | kommandoineen, kommandoinensa |