Declension of the Finnish noun 'komedo'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | komedo |
accusative, nominative | komedo |
accusative, genitive | komedon |
genitive | komedon |
partitive | komedoa |
inessive | komedossa |
elative | komedosta |
illative | komedoon |
adessive | komedolla |
ablative | komedolta |
allative | komedolle |
essive | komedona |
translative | komedoksi |
abessive | komedotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | komedot |
accusative, nominative | komedot |
accusative, genitive | komedot |
genitive | komedojen, komedoiden, komedoitten |
partitive | komedoja, komedoita |
inessive | komedoissa |
elative | komedoista |
illative | komedoihin |
adessive | komedoilla |
ablative | komedoilta |
allative | komedoille |
essive | komedoina |
translative | komedoiksi |
abessive | komedoitta |
instructive | komedoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | komedoni |
accusative, nominative | komedoni |
accusative, genitive | komedoni |
genitive | komedoni |
partitive | komedoani |
inessive | komedossani |
elative | komedostani |
illative | komedooni |
adessive | komedollani |
ablative | komedoltani |
allative | komedolleni |
essive | komedonani |
translative | komedokseni |
abessive | komedottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | komedoni |
accusative, nominative | komedoni |
accusative, genitive | komedoni |
genitive | komedojeni, komedoideni, komedoitteni |
partitive | komedojani, komedoitani |
inessive | komedoissani |
elative | komedoistani |
illative | komedoihini |
adessive | komedoillani |
ablative | komedoiltani |
allative | komedoilleni |
essive | komedoinani |
translative | komedoikseni |
abessive | komedoittani |
comitative | komedoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | komedosi |
accusative, nominative | komedosi |
accusative, genitive | komedosi |
genitive | komedosi |
partitive | komedoasi |
inessive | komedossasi |
elative | komedostasi |
illative | komedoosi |
adessive | komedollasi |
ablative | komedoltasi |
allative | komedollesi |
essive | komedonasi |
translative | komedoksesi |
abessive | komedottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | komedosi |
accusative, nominative | komedosi |
accusative, genitive | komedosi |
genitive | komedojesi, komedoidesi, komedoittesi |
partitive | komedojasi, komedoitasi |
inessive | komedoissasi |
elative | komedoistasi |
illative | komedoihisi |
adessive | komedoillasi |
ablative | komedoiltasi |
allative | komedoillesi |
essive | komedoinasi |
translative | komedoiksesi |
abessive | komedoittasi |
comitative | komedoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | komedomme |
accusative, nominative | komedomme |
accusative, genitive | komedomme |
genitive | komedomme |
partitive | komedoamme |
inessive | komedossamme |
elative | komedostamme |
illative | komedoomme |
adessive | komedollamme |
ablative | komedoltamme |
allative | komedollemme |
essive | komedonamme |
translative | komedoksemme |
abessive | komedottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | komedomme |
accusative, nominative | komedomme |
accusative, genitive | komedomme |
genitive | komedojemme, komedoidemme, komedoittemme |
partitive | komedojamme, komedoitamme |
inessive | komedoissamme |
elative | komedoistamme |
illative | komedoihimme |
adessive | komedoillamme |
ablative | komedoiltamme |
allative | komedoillemme |
essive | komedoinamme |
translative | komedoiksemme |
abessive | komedoittamme |
comitative | komedoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | komedonne |
accusative, nominative | komedonne |
accusative, genitive | komedonne |
genitive | komedonne |
partitive | komedoanne |
inessive | komedossanne |
elative | komedostanne |
illative | komedoonne |
adessive | komedollanne |
ablative | komedoltanne |
allative | komedollenne |
essive | komedonanne |
translative | komedoksenne |
abessive | komedottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | komedonne |
accusative, nominative | komedonne |
accusative, genitive | komedonne |
genitive | komedojenne, komedoidenne, komedoittenne |
partitive | komedojanne, komedoitanne |
inessive | komedoissanne |
elative | komedoistanne |
illative | komedoihinne |
adessive | komedoillanne |
ablative | komedoiltanne |
allative | komedoillenne |
essive | komedoinanne |
translative | komedoiksenne |
abessive | komedoittanne |
comitative | komedoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | komedonsa |
accusative, nominative | komedonsa |
accusative, genitive | komedonsa |
genitive | komedonsa |
partitive | komedoaan, komedoansa |
inessive | komedossaan, komedossansa |
elative | komedostaan, komedostansa |
illative | komedoonsa |
adessive | komedollaan, komedollansa |
ablative | komedoltaan, komedoltansa |
allative | komedolleen, komedollensa |
essive | komedonaan, komedonansa |
translative | komedokseen, komedoksensa |
abessive | komedottaan, komedottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | komedonsa |
accusative, nominative | komedonsa |
accusative, genitive | komedonsa |
genitive | komedojensa, komedoidensa, komedoittensa |
partitive | komedojaan, komedoitaan, komedojansa, komedoitansa |
inessive | komedoissaan, komedoissansa |
elative | komedoistaan, komedoistansa |
illative | komedoihinsa |
adessive | komedoillaan, komedoillansa |
ablative | komedoiltaan, komedoiltansa |
allative | komedoilleen, komedoillensa |
essive | komedoinaan, komedoinansa |
translative | komedoikseen, komedoiksensa |
abessive | komedoittaan, komedoittansa |
comitative | komedoineen, komedoinensa |