Declension of the Finnish noun 'komedo'

komedo  -   blackhead, comedo
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekomedo
accusative, nominativekomedo
accusative, genitivekomedon
genitivekomedon
partitivekomedoa
inessivekomedossa
elativekomedosta
illativekomedoon
adessivekomedolla
ablativekomedolta
allativekomedolle
essivekomedona
translativekomedoksi
abessivekomedotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekomedot
accusative, nominativekomedot
accusative, genitivekomedot
genitivekomedojen, komedoiden, komedoitten
partitivekomedoja, komedoita
inessivekomedoissa
elativekomedoista
illativekomedoihin
adessivekomedoilla
ablativekomedoilta
allativekomedoille
essivekomedoina
translativekomedoiksi
abessivekomedoitta
instructivekomedoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekomedoni
accusative, nominativekomedoni
accusative, genitivekomedoni
genitivekomedoni
partitivekomedoani
inessivekomedossani
elativekomedostani
illativekomedooni
adessivekomedollani
ablativekomedoltani
allativekomedolleni
essivekomedonani
translativekomedokseni
abessivekomedottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekomedoni
accusative, nominativekomedoni
accusative, genitivekomedoni
genitivekomedojeni, komedoideni, komedoitteni
partitivekomedojani, komedoitani
inessivekomedoissani
elativekomedoistani
illativekomedoihini
adessivekomedoillani
ablativekomedoiltani
allativekomedoilleni
essivekomedoinani
translativekomedoikseni
abessivekomedoittani
comitativekomedoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekomedosi
accusative, nominativekomedosi
accusative, genitivekomedosi
genitivekomedosi
partitivekomedoasi
inessivekomedossasi
elativekomedostasi
illativekomedoosi
adessivekomedollasi
ablativekomedoltasi
allativekomedollesi
essivekomedonasi
translativekomedoksesi
abessivekomedottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekomedosi
accusative, nominativekomedosi
accusative, genitivekomedosi
genitivekomedojesi, komedoidesi, komedoittesi
partitivekomedojasi, komedoitasi
inessivekomedoissasi
elativekomedoistasi
illativekomedoihisi
adessivekomedoillasi
ablativekomedoiltasi
allativekomedoillesi
essivekomedoinasi
translativekomedoiksesi
abessivekomedoittasi
comitativekomedoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekomedomme
accusative, nominativekomedomme
accusative, genitivekomedomme
genitivekomedomme
partitivekomedoamme
inessivekomedossamme
elativekomedostamme
illativekomedoomme
adessivekomedollamme
ablativekomedoltamme
allativekomedollemme
essivekomedonamme
translativekomedoksemme
abessivekomedottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekomedomme
accusative, nominativekomedomme
accusative, genitivekomedomme
genitivekomedojemme, komedoidemme, komedoittemme
partitivekomedojamme, komedoitamme
inessivekomedoissamme
elativekomedoistamme
illativekomedoihimme
adessivekomedoillamme
ablativekomedoiltamme
allativekomedoillemme
essivekomedoinamme
translativekomedoiksemme
abessivekomedoittamme
comitativekomedoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekomedonne
accusative, nominativekomedonne
accusative, genitivekomedonne
genitivekomedonne
partitivekomedoanne
inessivekomedossanne
elativekomedostanne
illativekomedoonne
adessivekomedollanne
ablativekomedoltanne
allativekomedollenne
essivekomedonanne
translativekomedoksenne
abessivekomedottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekomedonne
accusative, nominativekomedonne
accusative, genitivekomedonne
genitivekomedojenne, komedoidenne, komedoittenne
partitivekomedojanne, komedoitanne
inessivekomedoissanne
elativekomedoistanne
illativekomedoihinne
adessivekomedoillanne
ablativekomedoiltanne
allativekomedoillenne
essivekomedoinanne
translativekomedoiksenne
abessivekomedoittanne
comitativekomedoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekomedonsa
accusative, nominativekomedonsa
accusative, genitivekomedonsa
genitivekomedonsa
partitivekomedoaan, komedoansa
inessivekomedossaan, komedossansa
elativekomedostaan, komedostansa
illativekomedoonsa
adessivekomedollaan, komedollansa
ablativekomedoltaan, komedoltansa
allativekomedolleen, komedollensa
essivekomedonaan, komedonansa
translativekomedokseen, komedoksensa
abessivekomedottaan, komedottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekomedonsa
accusative, nominativekomedonsa
accusative, genitivekomedonsa
genitivekomedojensa, komedoidensa, komedoittensa
partitivekomedojaan, komedoitaan, komedojansa, komedoitansa
inessivekomedoissaan, komedoissansa
elativekomedoistaan, komedoistansa
illativekomedoihinsa
adessivekomedoillaan, komedoillansa
ablativekomedoiltaan, komedoiltansa
allativekomedoilleen, komedoillensa
essivekomedoinaan, komedoinansa
translativekomedoikseen, komedoiksensa
abessivekomedoittaan, komedoittansa
comitativekomedoineen, komedoinensa