Declension of the Finnish noun 'kokouspaikka'

kokouspaikka  -   meeting venue
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekokouspaikka
accusative, nominativekokouspaikka
accusative, genitivekokouspaikan
genitivekokouspaikan
genitive, rare-
partitivekokouspaikkaa
inessivekokouspaikassa
elativekokouspaikasta
illativekokouspaikkaan
adessivekokouspaikalla
ablativekokouspaikalta
allativekokouspaikalle
essivekokouspaikkana
translativekokouspaikaksi
abessivekokouspaikatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekokouspaikat
accusative, nominativekokouspaikat
accusative, genitivekokouspaikat
genitivekokouspaikkojen
genitive, rarekokouspaikkain
partitivekokouspaikkoja
inessivekokouspaikoissa
elativekokouspaikoista
illativekokouspaikkoihin
adessivekokouspaikoilla
ablativekokouspaikoilta
allativekokouspaikoille
essivekokouspaikkoina
translativekokouspaikoiksi
abessivekokouspaikoitta
instructivekokouspaikoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekokouspaikkani
accusative, nominativekokouspaikkani
accusative, genitivekokouspaikkani
genitivekokouspaikkani
genitive, rare-
partitivekokouspaikkaani
inessivekokouspaikassani
elativekokouspaikastani
illativekokouspaikkaani
adessivekokouspaikallani
ablativekokouspaikaltani
allativekokouspaikalleni
essivekokouspaikkanani
translativekokouspaikakseni
abessivekokouspaikattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekokouspaikkani
accusative, nominativekokouspaikkani
accusative, genitivekokouspaikkani
genitivekokouspaikkojeni
genitive, rarekokouspaikkaini
partitivekokouspaikkojani
inessivekokouspaikoissani
elativekokouspaikoistani
illativekokouspaikkoihini
adessivekokouspaikoillani
ablativekokouspaikoiltani
allativekokouspaikoilleni
essivekokouspaikkoinani
translativekokouspaikoikseni
abessivekokouspaikoittani
comitativekokouspaikkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekokouspaikkasi
accusative, nominativekokouspaikkasi
accusative, genitivekokouspaikkasi
genitivekokouspaikkasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekokouspaikkaasi
inessivekokouspaikassasi
elativekokouspaikastasi
illativekokouspaikkaasi
adessivekokouspaikallasi
ablativekokouspaikaltasi
allativekokouspaikallesi
essivekokouspaikkanasi
translativekokouspaikaksesi
abessivekokouspaikattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekokouspaikkasi
accusative, nominativekokouspaikkasi
accusative, genitivekokouspaikkasi
genitivekokouspaikkojesi
genitive, rarekokouspaikkaisi
partitivekokouspaikkojasi
inessivekokouspaikoissasi
elativekokouspaikoistasi
illativekokouspaikkoihisi
adessivekokouspaikoillasi
ablativekokouspaikoiltasi
allativekokouspaikoillesi
essivekokouspaikkoinasi
translativekokouspaikoiksesi
abessivekokouspaikoittasi
comitativekokouspaikkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekokouspaikkamme
accusative, nominativekokouspaikkamme
accusative, genitivekokouspaikkamme
genitivekokouspaikkamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekokouspaikkaamme
inessivekokouspaikassamme
elativekokouspaikastamme
illativekokouspaikkaamme
adessivekokouspaikallamme
ablativekokouspaikaltamme
allativekokouspaikallemme
essivekokouspaikkanamme
translativekokouspaikaksemme
abessivekokouspaikattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekokouspaikkamme
accusative, nominativekokouspaikkamme
accusative, genitivekokouspaikkamme
genitivekokouspaikkojemme
genitive, rarekokouspaikkaimme
partitivekokouspaikkojamme
inessivekokouspaikoissamme
elativekokouspaikoistamme
illativekokouspaikkoihimme
adessivekokouspaikoillamme
ablativekokouspaikoiltamme
allativekokouspaikoillemme
essivekokouspaikkoinamme
translativekokouspaikoiksemme
abessivekokouspaikoittamme
comitativekokouspaikkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekokouspaikkanne
accusative, nominativekokouspaikkanne
accusative, genitivekokouspaikkanne
genitivekokouspaikkanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekokouspaikkaanne
inessivekokouspaikassanne
elativekokouspaikastanne
illativekokouspaikkaanne
adessivekokouspaikallanne
ablativekokouspaikaltanne
allativekokouspaikallenne
essivekokouspaikkananne
translativekokouspaikaksenne
abessivekokouspaikattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekokouspaikkanne
accusative, nominativekokouspaikkanne
accusative, genitivekokouspaikkanne
genitivekokouspaikkojenne
genitive, rarekokouspaikkainne
partitivekokouspaikkojanne
inessivekokouspaikoissanne
elativekokouspaikoistanne
illativekokouspaikkoihinne
adessivekokouspaikoillanne
ablativekokouspaikoiltanne
allativekokouspaikoillenne
essivekokouspaikkoinanne
translativekokouspaikoiksenne
abessivekokouspaikoittanne
comitativekokouspaikkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekokouspaikkansa
accusative, nominativekokouspaikkansa
accusative, genitivekokouspaikkansa
genitivekokouspaikkansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekokouspaikkaansa
inessivekokouspaikassaan, kokouspaikassansa
elativekokouspaikastaan, kokouspaikastansa
illativekokouspaikkaansa
adessivekokouspaikallaan, kokouspaikallansa
ablativekokouspaikaltaan, kokouspaikaltansa
allativekokouspaikalleen, kokouspaikallensa
essivekokouspaikkanaan, kokouspaikkanansa
translativekokouspaikakseen, kokouspaikaksensa
abessivekokouspaikattaan, kokouspaikattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekokouspaikkansa
accusative, nominativekokouspaikkansa
accusative, genitivekokouspaikkansa
genitivekokouspaikkojensa
genitive, rarekokouspaikkainsa
partitivekokouspaikkojaan, kokouspaikkojansa
inessivekokouspaikoissaan, kokouspaikoissansa
elativekokouspaikoistaan, kokouspaikoistansa
illativekokouspaikkoihinsa
adessivekokouspaikoillaan, kokouspaikoillansa
ablativekokouspaikoiltaan, kokouspaikoiltansa
allativekokouspaikoilleen, kokouspaikoillensa
essivekokouspaikkoinaan, kokouspaikkoinansa
translativekokouspaikoikseen, kokouspaikoiksensa
abessivekokouspaikoittaan, kokouspaikoittansa
comitativekokouspaikkoineen, kokouspaikkoinensa