Declension of the Finnish noun 'kokouspaikka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kokouspaikka |
accusative, nominative | kokouspaikka |
accusative, genitive | kokouspaikan |
genitive | kokouspaikan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kokouspaikkaa |
inessive | kokouspaikassa |
elative | kokouspaikasta |
illative | kokouspaikkaan |
adessive | kokouspaikalla |
ablative | kokouspaikalta |
allative | kokouspaikalle |
essive | kokouspaikkana |
translative | kokouspaikaksi |
abessive | kokouspaikatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kokouspaikat |
accusative, nominative | kokouspaikat |
accusative, genitive | kokouspaikat |
genitive | kokouspaikkojen |
genitive, rare | kokouspaikkain |
partitive | kokouspaikkoja |
inessive | kokouspaikoissa |
elative | kokouspaikoista |
illative | kokouspaikkoihin |
adessive | kokouspaikoilla |
ablative | kokouspaikoilta |
allative | kokouspaikoille |
essive | kokouspaikkoina |
translative | kokouspaikoiksi |
abessive | kokouspaikoitta |
instructive | kokouspaikoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kokouspaikkani |
accusative, nominative | kokouspaikkani |
accusative, genitive | kokouspaikkani |
genitive | kokouspaikkani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kokouspaikkaani |
inessive | kokouspaikassani |
elative | kokouspaikastani |
illative | kokouspaikkaani |
adessive | kokouspaikallani |
ablative | kokouspaikaltani |
allative | kokouspaikalleni |
essive | kokouspaikkanani |
translative | kokouspaikakseni |
abessive | kokouspaikattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kokouspaikkani |
accusative, nominative | kokouspaikkani |
accusative, genitive | kokouspaikkani |
genitive | kokouspaikkojeni |
genitive, rare | kokouspaikkaini |
partitive | kokouspaikkojani |
inessive | kokouspaikoissani |
elative | kokouspaikoistani |
illative | kokouspaikkoihini |
adessive | kokouspaikoillani |
ablative | kokouspaikoiltani |
allative | kokouspaikoilleni |
essive | kokouspaikkoinani |
translative | kokouspaikoikseni |
abessive | kokouspaikoittani |
comitative | kokouspaikkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kokouspaikkasi |
accusative, nominative | kokouspaikkasi |
accusative, genitive | kokouspaikkasi |
genitive | kokouspaikkasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kokouspaikkaasi |
inessive | kokouspaikassasi |
elative | kokouspaikastasi |
illative | kokouspaikkaasi |
adessive | kokouspaikallasi |
ablative | kokouspaikaltasi |
allative | kokouspaikallesi |
essive | kokouspaikkanasi |
translative | kokouspaikaksesi |
abessive | kokouspaikattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kokouspaikkasi |
accusative, nominative | kokouspaikkasi |
accusative, genitive | kokouspaikkasi |
genitive | kokouspaikkojesi |
genitive, rare | kokouspaikkaisi |
partitive | kokouspaikkojasi |
inessive | kokouspaikoissasi |
elative | kokouspaikoistasi |
illative | kokouspaikkoihisi |
adessive | kokouspaikoillasi |
ablative | kokouspaikoiltasi |
allative | kokouspaikoillesi |
essive | kokouspaikkoinasi |
translative | kokouspaikoiksesi |
abessive | kokouspaikoittasi |
comitative | kokouspaikkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kokouspaikkamme |
accusative, nominative | kokouspaikkamme |
accusative, genitive | kokouspaikkamme |
genitive | kokouspaikkamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kokouspaikkaamme |
inessive | kokouspaikassamme |
elative | kokouspaikastamme |
illative | kokouspaikkaamme |
adessive | kokouspaikallamme |
ablative | kokouspaikaltamme |
allative | kokouspaikallemme |
essive | kokouspaikkanamme |
translative | kokouspaikaksemme |
abessive | kokouspaikattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kokouspaikkamme |
accusative, nominative | kokouspaikkamme |
accusative, genitive | kokouspaikkamme |
genitive | kokouspaikkojemme |
genitive, rare | kokouspaikkaimme |
partitive | kokouspaikkojamme |
inessive | kokouspaikoissamme |
elative | kokouspaikoistamme |
illative | kokouspaikkoihimme |
adessive | kokouspaikoillamme |
ablative | kokouspaikoiltamme |
allative | kokouspaikoillemme |
essive | kokouspaikkoinamme |
translative | kokouspaikoiksemme |
abessive | kokouspaikoittamme |
comitative | kokouspaikkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kokouspaikkanne |
accusative, nominative | kokouspaikkanne |
accusative, genitive | kokouspaikkanne |
genitive | kokouspaikkanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kokouspaikkaanne |
inessive | kokouspaikassanne |
elative | kokouspaikastanne |
illative | kokouspaikkaanne |
adessive | kokouspaikallanne |
ablative | kokouspaikaltanne |
allative | kokouspaikallenne |
essive | kokouspaikkananne |
translative | kokouspaikaksenne |
abessive | kokouspaikattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kokouspaikkanne |
accusative, nominative | kokouspaikkanne |
accusative, genitive | kokouspaikkanne |
genitive | kokouspaikkojenne |
genitive, rare | kokouspaikkainne |
partitive | kokouspaikkojanne |
inessive | kokouspaikoissanne |
elative | kokouspaikoistanne |
illative | kokouspaikkoihinne |
adessive | kokouspaikoillanne |
ablative | kokouspaikoiltanne |
allative | kokouspaikoillenne |
essive | kokouspaikkoinanne |
translative | kokouspaikoiksenne |
abessive | kokouspaikoittanne |
comitative | kokouspaikkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kokouspaikkansa |
accusative, nominative | kokouspaikkansa |
accusative, genitive | kokouspaikkansa |
genitive | kokouspaikkansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kokouspaikkaansa |
inessive | kokouspaikassaan, kokouspaikassansa |
elative | kokouspaikastaan, kokouspaikastansa |
illative | kokouspaikkaansa |
adessive | kokouspaikallaan, kokouspaikallansa |
ablative | kokouspaikaltaan, kokouspaikaltansa |
allative | kokouspaikalleen, kokouspaikallensa |
essive | kokouspaikkanaan, kokouspaikkanansa |
translative | kokouspaikakseen, kokouspaikaksensa |
abessive | kokouspaikattaan, kokouspaikattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kokouspaikkansa |
accusative, nominative | kokouspaikkansa |
accusative, genitive | kokouspaikkansa |
genitive | kokouspaikkojensa |
genitive, rare | kokouspaikkainsa |
partitive | kokouspaikkojaan, kokouspaikkojansa |
inessive | kokouspaikoissaan, kokouspaikoissansa |
elative | kokouspaikoistaan, kokouspaikoistansa |
illative | kokouspaikkoihinsa |
adessive | kokouspaikoillaan, kokouspaikoillansa |
ablative | kokouspaikoiltaan, kokouspaikoiltansa |
allative | kokouspaikoilleen, kokouspaikoillensa |
essive | kokouspaikkoinaan, kokouspaikkoinansa |
translative | kokouspaikoikseen, kokouspaikoiksensa |
abessive | kokouspaikoittaan, kokouspaikoittansa |
comitative | kokouspaikkoineen, kokouspaikkoinensa |