Declension of the Finnish noun 'kokoojakatu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kokoojakatu |
accusative, nominative | kokoojakatu |
accusative, genitive | kokoojakadun |
genitive | kokoojakadun |
partitive | kokoojakatua |
inessive | kokoojakadussa |
elative | kokoojakadusta |
illative | kokoojakatuun |
adessive | kokoojakadulla |
ablative | kokoojakadulta |
allative | kokoojakadulle |
essive | kokoojakatuna |
translative | kokoojakaduksi |
abessive | kokoojakadutta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kokoojakadut |
accusative, nominative | kokoojakadut |
accusative, genitive | kokoojakadut |
genitive | kokoojakatujen |
partitive | kokoojakatuja |
inessive | kokoojakaduissa |
elative | kokoojakaduista |
illative | kokoojakatuihin |
adessive | kokoojakaduilla |
ablative | kokoojakaduilta |
allative | kokoojakaduille |
essive | kokoojakatuina |
translative | kokoojakaduiksi |
abessive | kokoojakaduitta |
instructive | kokoojakaduin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kokoojakatuni |
accusative, nominative | kokoojakatuni |
accusative, genitive | kokoojakatuni |
genitive | kokoojakatuni |
partitive | kokoojakatuani |
inessive | kokoojakadussani |
elative | kokoojakadustani |
illative | kokoojakatuuni |
adessive | kokoojakadullani |
ablative | kokoojakadultani |
allative | kokoojakadulleni |
essive | kokoojakatunani |
translative | kokoojakadukseni |
abessive | kokoojakaduttani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kokoojakatuni |
accusative, nominative | kokoojakatuni |
accusative, genitive | kokoojakatuni |
genitive | kokoojakatujeni |
partitive | kokoojakatujani |
inessive | kokoojakaduissani |
elative | kokoojakaduistani |
illative | kokoojakatuihini |
adessive | kokoojakaduillani |
ablative | kokoojakaduiltani |
allative | kokoojakaduilleni |
essive | kokoojakatuinani |
translative | kokoojakaduikseni |
abessive | kokoojakaduittani |
comitative | kokoojakatuineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kokoojakatusi |
accusative, nominative | kokoojakatusi |
accusative, genitive | kokoojakatusi |
genitive | kokoojakatusi |
partitive | kokoojakatuasi |
inessive | kokoojakadussasi |
elative | kokoojakadustasi |
illative | kokoojakatuusi |
adessive | kokoojakadullasi |
ablative | kokoojakadultasi |
allative | kokoojakadullesi |
essive | kokoojakatunasi |
translative | kokoojakaduksesi |
abessive | kokoojakaduttasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kokoojakatusi |
accusative, nominative | kokoojakatusi |
accusative, genitive | kokoojakatusi |
genitive | kokoojakatujesi |
partitive | kokoojakatujasi |
inessive | kokoojakaduissasi |
elative | kokoojakaduistasi |
illative | kokoojakatuihisi |
adessive | kokoojakaduillasi |
ablative | kokoojakaduiltasi |
allative | kokoojakaduillesi |
essive | kokoojakatuinasi |
translative | kokoojakaduiksesi |
abessive | kokoojakaduittasi |
comitative | kokoojakatuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kokoojakatumme |
accusative, nominative | kokoojakatumme |
accusative, genitive | kokoojakatumme |
genitive | kokoojakatumme |
partitive | kokoojakatuamme |
inessive | kokoojakadussamme |
elative | kokoojakadustamme |
illative | kokoojakatuumme |
adessive | kokoojakadullamme |
ablative | kokoojakadultamme |
allative | kokoojakadullemme |
essive | kokoojakatunamme |
translative | kokoojakaduksemme |
abessive | kokoojakaduttamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kokoojakatumme |
accusative, nominative | kokoojakatumme |
accusative, genitive | kokoojakatumme |
genitive | kokoojakatujemme |
partitive | kokoojakatujamme |
inessive | kokoojakaduissamme |
elative | kokoojakaduistamme |
illative | kokoojakatuihimme |
adessive | kokoojakaduillamme |
ablative | kokoojakaduiltamme |
allative | kokoojakaduillemme |
essive | kokoojakatuinamme |
translative | kokoojakaduiksemme |
abessive | kokoojakaduittamme |
comitative | kokoojakatuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kokoojakatunne |
accusative, nominative | kokoojakatunne |
accusative, genitive | kokoojakatunne |
genitive | kokoojakatunne |
partitive | kokoojakatuanne |
inessive | kokoojakadussanne |
elative | kokoojakadustanne |
illative | kokoojakatuunne |
adessive | kokoojakadullanne |
ablative | kokoojakadultanne |
allative | kokoojakadullenne |
essive | kokoojakatunanne |
translative | kokoojakaduksenne |
abessive | kokoojakaduttanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kokoojakatunne |
accusative, nominative | kokoojakatunne |
accusative, genitive | kokoojakatunne |
genitive | kokoojakatujenne |
partitive | kokoojakatujanne |
inessive | kokoojakaduissanne |
elative | kokoojakaduistanne |
illative | kokoojakatuihinne |
adessive | kokoojakaduillanne |
ablative | kokoojakaduiltanne |
allative | kokoojakaduillenne |
essive | kokoojakatuinanne |
translative | kokoojakaduiksenne |
abessive | kokoojakaduittanne |
comitative | kokoojakatuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kokoojakatunsa |
accusative, nominative | kokoojakatunsa |
accusative, genitive | kokoojakatunsa |
genitive | kokoojakatunsa |
partitive | kokoojakatuaan, kokoojakatuansa |
inessive | kokoojakadussaan, kokoojakadussansa |
elative | kokoojakadustaan, kokoojakadustansa |
illative | kokoojakatuunsa |
adessive | kokoojakadullaan, kokoojakadullansa |
ablative | kokoojakadultaan, kokoojakadultansa |
allative | kokoojakadulleen, kokoojakadullensa |
essive | kokoojakatunaan, kokoojakatunansa |
translative | kokoojakadukseen, kokoojakaduksensa |
abessive | kokoojakaduttaan, kokoojakaduttansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kokoojakatunsa |
accusative, nominative | kokoojakatunsa |
accusative, genitive | kokoojakatunsa |
genitive | kokoojakatujensa |
partitive | kokoojakatujaan, kokoojakatujansa |
inessive | kokoojakaduissaan, kokoojakaduissansa |
elative | kokoojakaduistaan, kokoojakaduistansa |
illative | kokoojakatuihinsa |
adessive | kokoojakaduillaan, kokoojakaduillansa |
ablative | kokoojakaduiltaan, kokoojakaduiltansa |
allative | kokoojakaduilleen, kokoojakaduillensa |
essive | kokoojakatuinaan, kokoojakatuinansa |
translative | kokoojakaduikseen, kokoojakaduiksensa |
abessive | kokoojakaduittaan, kokoojakaduittansa |
comitative | kokoojakatuineen, kokoojakatuinensa |