Declension of the Finnish noun 'kokoojakatu'

kokoojakatu  -   collecting road
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekokoojakatu
accusative, nominativekokoojakatu
accusative, genitivekokoojakadun
genitivekokoojakadun
partitivekokoojakatua
inessivekokoojakadussa
elativekokoojakadusta
illativekokoojakatuun
adessivekokoojakadulla
ablativekokoojakadulta
allativekokoojakadulle
essivekokoojakatuna
translativekokoojakaduksi
abessivekokoojakadutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekokoojakadut
accusative, nominativekokoojakadut
accusative, genitivekokoojakadut
genitivekokoojakatujen
partitivekokoojakatuja
inessivekokoojakaduissa
elativekokoojakaduista
illativekokoojakatuihin
adessivekokoojakaduilla
ablativekokoojakaduilta
allativekokoojakaduille
essivekokoojakatuina
translativekokoojakaduiksi
abessivekokoojakaduitta
instructivekokoojakaduin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekokoojakatuni
accusative, nominativekokoojakatuni
accusative, genitivekokoojakatuni
genitivekokoojakatuni
partitivekokoojakatuani
inessivekokoojakadussani
elativekokoojakadustani
illativekokoojakatuuni
adessivekokoojakadullani
ablativekokoojakadultani
allativekokoojakadulleni
essivekokoojakatunani
translativekokoojakadukseni
abessivekokoojakaduttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekokoojakatuni
accusative, nominativekokoojakatuni
accusative, genitivekokoojakatuni
genitivekokoojakatujeni
partitivekokoojakatujani
inessivekokoojakaduissani
elativekokoojakaduistani
illativekokoojakatuihini
adessivekokoojakaduillani
ablativekokoojakaduiltani
allativekokoojakaduilleni
essivekokoojakatuinani
translativekokoojakaduikseni
abessivekokoojakaduittani
comitativekokoojakatuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekokoojakatusi
accusative, nominativekokoojakatusi
accusative, genitivekokoojakatusi
genitivekokoojakatusi
partitivekokoojakatuasi
inessivekokoojakadussasi
elativekokoojakadustasi
illativekokoojakatuusi
adessivekokoojakadullasi
ablativekokoojakadultasi
allativekokoojakadullesi
essivekokoojakatunasi
translativekokoojakaduksesi
abessivekokoojakaduttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekokoojakatusi
accusative, nominativekokoojakatusi
accusative, genitivekokoojakatusi
genitivekokoojakatujesi
partitivekokoojakatujasi
inessivekokoojakaduissasi
elativekokoojakaduistasi
illativekokoojakatuihisi
adessivekokoojakaduillasi
ablativekokoojakaduiltasi
allativekokoojakaduillesi
essivekokoojakatuinasi
translativekokoojakaduiksesi
abessivekokoojakaduittasi
comitativekokoojakatuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekokoojakatumme
accusative, nominativekokoojakatumme
accusative, genitivekokoojakatumme
genitivekokoojakatumme
partitivekokoojakatuamme
inessivekokoojakadussamme
elativekokoojakadustamme
illativekokoojakatuumme
adessivekokoojakadullamme
ablativekokoojakadultamme
allativekokoojakadullemme
essivekokoojakatunamme
translativekokoojakaduksemme
abessivekokoojakaduttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekokoojakatumme
accusative, nominativekokoojakatumme
accusative, genitivekokoojakatumme
genitivekokoojakatujemme
partitivekokoojakatujamme
inessivekokoojakaduissamme
elativekokoojakaduistamme
illativekokoojakatuihimme
adessivekokoojakaduillamme
ablativekokoojakaduiltamme
allativekokoojakaduillemme
essivekokoojakatuinamme
translativekokoojakaduiksemme
abessivekokoojakaduittamme
comitativekokoojakatuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekokoojakatunne
accusative, nominativekokoojakatunne
accusative, genitivekokoojakatunne
genitivekokoojakatunne
partitivekokoojakatuanne
inessivekokoojakadussanne
elativekokoojakadustanne
illativekokoojakatuunne
adessivekokoojakadullanne
ablativekokoojakadultanne
allativekokoojakadullenne
essivekokoojakatunanne
translativekokoojakaduksenne
abessivekokoojakaduttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekokoojakatunne
accusative, nominativekokoojakatunne
accusative, genitivekokoojakatunne
genitivekokoojakatujenne
partitivekokoojakatujanne
inessivekokoojakaduissanne
elativekokoojakaduistanne
illativekokoojakatuihinne
adessivekokoojakaduillanne
ablativekokoojakaduiltanne
allativekokoojakaduillenne
essivekokoojakatuinanne
translativekokoojakaduiksenne
abessivekokoojakaduittanne
comitativekokoojakatuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekokoojakatunsa
accusative, nominativekokoojakatunsa
accusative, genitivekokoojakatunsa
genitivekokoojakatunsa
partitivekokoojakatuaan, kokoojakatuansa
inessivekokoojakadussaan, kokoojakadussansa
elativekokoojakadustaan, kokoojakadustansa
illativekokoojakatuunsa
adessivekokoojakadullaan, kokoojakadullansa
ablativekokoojakadultaan, kokoojakadultansa
allativekokoojakadulleen, kokoojakadullensa
essivekokoojakatunaan, kokoojakatunansa
translativekokoojakadukseen, kokoojakaduksensa
abessivekokoojakaduttaan, kokoojakaduttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekokoojakatunsa
accusative, nominativekokoojakatunsa
accusative, genitivekokoojakatunsa
genitivekokoojakatujensa
partitivekokoojakatujaan, kokoojakatujansa
inessivekokoojakaduissaan, kokoojakaduissansa
elativekokoojakaduistaan, kokoojakaduistansa
illativekokoojakatuihinsa
adessivekokoojakaduillaan, kokoojakaduillansa
ablativekokoojakaduiltaan, kokoojakaduiltansa
allativekokoojakaduilleen, kokoojakaduillensa
essivekokoojakatuinaan, kokoojakatuinansa
translativekokoojakaduikseen, kokoojakaduiksensa
abessivekokoojakaduittaan, kokoojakaduittansa
comitativekokoojakatuineen, kokoojakatuinensa