Declension of the Finnish noun 'kilpikaarna'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kilpikaarna |
accusative, nominative | kilpikaarna |
accusative, genitive | kilpikaarnan |
genitive | kilpikaarnan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kilpikaarnaa |
inessive | kilpikaarnassa |
elative | kilpikaarnasta |
illative | kilpikaarnaan |
adessive | kilpikaarnalla |
ablative | kilpikaarnalta |
allative | kilpikaarnalle |
essive | kilpikaarnana |
translative | kilpikaarnaksi |
abessive | kilpikaarnatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kilpikaarnat |
accusative, nominative | kilpikaarnat |
accusative, genitive | kilpikaarnat |
genitive | kilpikaarnojen |
genitive, rare | kilpikaarnain |
partitive | kilpikaarnoja |
inessive | kilpikaarnoissa |
elative | kilpikaarnoista |
illative | kilpikaarnoihin |
adessive | kilpikaarnoilla |
ablative | kilpikaarnoilta |
allative | kilpikaarnoille |
essive | kilpikaarnoina |
translative | kilpikaarnoiksi |
abessive | kilpikaarnoitta |
instructive | kilpikaarnoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kilpikaarnani |
accusative, nominative | kilpikaarnani |
accusative, genitive | kilpikaarnani |
genitive | kilpikaarnani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kilpikaarnaani |
inessive | kilpikaarnassani |
elative | kilpikaarnastani |
illative | kilpikaarnaani |
adessive | kilpikaarnallani |
ablative | kilpikaarnaltani |
allative | kilpikaarnalleni |
essive | kilpikaarnanani |
translative | kilpikaarnakseni |
abessive | kilpikaarnattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kilpikaarnani |
accusative, nominative | kilpikaarnani |
accusative, genitive | kilpikaarnani |
genitive | kilpikaarnojeni |
genitive, rare | kilpikaarnaini |
partitive | kilpikaarnojani |
inessive | kilpikaarnoissani |
elative | kilpikaarnoistani |
illative | kilpikaarnoihini |
adessive | kilpikaarnoillani |
ablative | kilpikaarnoiltani |
allative | kilpikaarnoilleni |
essive | kilpikaarnoinani |
translative | kilpikaarnoikseni |
abessive | kilpikaarnoittani |
comitative | kilpikaarnoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kilpikaarnasi |
accusative, nominative | kilpikaarnasi |
accusative, genitive | kilpikaarnasi |
genitive | kilpikaarnasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kilpikaarnaasi |
inessive | kilpikaarnassasi |
elative | kilpikaarnastasi |
illative | kilpikaarnaasi |
adessive | kilpikaarnallasi |
ablative | kilpikaarnaltasi |
allative | kilpikaarnallesi |
essive | kilpikaarnanasi |
translative | kilpikaarnaksesi |
abessive | kilpikaarnattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kilpikaarnasi |
accusative, nominative | kilpikaarnasi |
accusative, genitive | kilpikaarnasi |
genitive | kilpikaarnojesi |
genitive, rare | kilpikaarnaisi |
partitive | kilpikaarnojasi |
inessive | kilpikaarnoissasi |
elative | kilpikaarnoistasi |
illative | kilpikaarnoihisi |
adessive | kilpikaarnoillasi |
ablative | kilpikaarnoiltasi |
allative | kilpikaarnoillesi |
essive | kilpikaarnoinasi |
translative | kilpikaarnoiksesi |
abessive | kilpikaarnoittasi |
comitative | kilpikaarnoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kilpikaarnamme |
accusative, nominative | kilpikaarnamme |
accusative, genitive | kilpikaarnamme |
genitive | kilpikaarnamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kilpikaarnaamme |
inessive | kilpikaarnassamme |
elative | kilpikaarnastamme |
illative | kilpikaarnaamme |
adessive | kilpikaarnallamme |
ablative | kilpikaarnaltamme |
allative | kilpikaarnallemme |
essive | kilpikaarnanamme |
translative | kilpikaarnaksemme |
abessive | kilpikaarnattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kilpikaarnamme |
accusative, nominative | kilpikaarnamme |
accusative, genitive | kilpikaarnamme |
genitive | kilpikaarnojemme |
genitive, rare | kilpikaarnaimme |
partitive | kilpikaarnojamme |
inessive | kilpikaarnoissamme |
elative | kilpikaarnoistamme |
illative | kilpikaarnoihimme |
adessive | kilpikaarnoillamme |
ablative | kilpikaarnoiltamme |
allative | kilpikaarnoillemme |
essive | kilpikaarnoinamme |
translative | kilpikaarnoiksemme |
abessive | kilpikaarnoittamme |
comitative | kilpikaarnoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kilpikaarnanne |
accusative, nominative | kilpikaarnanne |
accusative, genitive | kilpikaarnanne |
genitive | kilpikaarnanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kilpikaarnaanne |
inessive | kilpikaarnassanne |
elative | kilpikaarnastanne |
illative | kilpikaarnaanne |
adessive | kilpikaarnallanne |
ablative | kilpikaarnaltanne |
allative | kilpikaarnallenne |
essive | kilpikaarnananne |
translative | kilpikaarnaksenne |
abessive | kilpikaarnattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kilpikaarnanne |
accusative, nominative | kilpikaarnanne |
accusative, genitive | kilpikaarnanne |
genitive | kilpikaarnojenne |
genitive, rare | kilpikaarnainne |
partitive | kilpikaarnojanne |
inessive | kilpikaarnoissanne |
elative | kilpikaarnoistanne |
illative | kilpikaarnoihinne |
adessive | kilpikaarnoillanne |
ablative | kilpikaarnoiltanne |
allative | kilpikaarnoillenne |
essive | kilpikaarnoinanne |
translative | kilpikaarnoiksenne |
abessive | kilpikaarnoittanne |
comitative | kilpikaarnoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kilpikaarnansa |
accusative, nominative | kilpikaarnansa |
accusative, genitive | kilpikaarnansa |
genitive | kilpikaarnansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kilpikaarnaansa |
inessive | kilpikaarnassaan, kilpikaarnassansa |
elative | kilpikaarnastaan, kilpikaarnastansa |
illative | kilpikaarnaansa |
adessive | kilpikaarnallaan, kilpikaarnallansa |
ablative | kilpikaarnaltaan, kilpikaarnaltansa |
allative | kilpikaarnalleen, kilpikaarnallensa |
essive | kilpikaarnanaan, kilpikaarnanansa |
translative | kilpikaarnakseen, kilpikaarnaksensa |
abessive | kilpikaarnattaan, kilpikaarnattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kilpikaarnansa |
accusative, nominative | kilpikaarnansa |
accusative, genitive | kilpikaarnansa |
genitive | kilpikaarnojensa |
genitive, rare | kilpikaarnainsa |
partitive | kilpikaarnojaan, kilpikaarnojansa |
inessive | kilpikaarnoissaan, kilpikaarnoissansa |
elative | kilpikaarnoistaan, kilpikaarnoistansa |
illative | kilpikaarnoihinsa |
adessive | kilpikaarnoillaan, kilpikaarnoillansa |
ablative | kilpikaarnoiltaan, kilpikaarnoiltansa |
allative | kilpikaarnoilleen, kilpikaarnoillensa |
essive | kilpikaarnoinaan, kilpikaarnoinansa |
translative | kilpikaarnoikseen, kilpikaarnoiksensa |
abessive | kilpikaarnoittaan, kilpikaarnoittansa |
comitative | kilpikaarnoineen, kilpikaarnoinensa |