Declension of the Finnish noun 'kilpahiihto'

kilpahiihto  -   competitive skiing
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekilpahiihto
accusative, nominativekilpahiihto
accusative, genitivekilpahiihdon
genitivekilpahiihdon
partitivekilpahiihtoa
inessivekilpahiihdossa
elativekilpahiihdosta
illativekilpahiihtoon
adessivekilpahiihdolla
ablativekilpahiihdolta
allativekilpahiihdolle
essivekilpahiihtona
translativekilpahiihdoksi
abessivekilpahiihdotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekilpahiihdot
accusative, nominativekilpahiihdot
accusative, genitivekilpahiihdot
genitivekilpahiihtojen
partitivekilpahiihtoja
inessivekilpahiihdoissa
elativekilpahiihdoista
illativekilpahiihtoihin
adessivekilpahiihdoilla
ablativekilpahiihdoilta
allativekilpahiihdoille
essivekilpahiihtoina
translativekilpahiihdoiksi
abessivekilpahiihdoitta
instructivekilpahiihdoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekilpahiihtoni
accusative, nominativekilpahiihtoni
accusative, genitivekilpahiihtoni
genitivekilpahiihtoni
partitivekilpahiihtoani
inessivekilpahiihdossani
elativekilpahiihdostani
illativekilpahiihtooni
adessivekilpahiihdollani
ablativekilpahiihdoltani
allativekilpahiihdolleni
essivekilpahiihtonani
translativekilpahiihdokseni
abessivekilpahiihdottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekilpahiihtoni
accusative, nominativekilpahiihtoni
accusative, genitivekilpahiihtoni
genitivekilpahiihtojeni
partitivekilpahiihtojani
inessivekilpahiihdoissani
elativekilpahiihdoistani
illativekilpahiihtoihini
adessivekilpahiihdoillani
ablativekilpahiihdoiltani
allativekilpahiihdoilleni
essivekilpahiihtoinani
translativekilpahiihdoikseni
abessivekilpahiihdoittani
comitativekilpahiihtoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekilpahiihtosi
accusative, nominativekilpahiihtosi
accusative, genitivekilpahiihtosi
genitivekilpahiihtosi
partitivekilpahiihtoasi
inessivekilpahiihdossasi
elativekilpahiihdostasi
illativekilpahiihtoosi
adessivekilpahiihdollasi
ablativekilpahiihdoltasi
allativekilpahiihdollesi
essivekilpahiihtonasi
translativekilpahiihdoksesi
abessivekilpahiihdottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekilpahiihtosi
accusative, nominativekilpahiihtosi
accusative, genitivekilpahiihtosi
genitivekilpahiihtojesi
partitivekilpahiihtojasi
inessivekilpahiihdoissasi
elativekilpahiihdoistasi
illativekilpahiihtoihisi
adessivekilpahiihdoillasi
ablativekilpahiihdoiltasi
allativekilpahiihdoillesi
essivekilpahiihtoinasi
translativekilpahiihdoiksesi
abessivekilpahiihdoittasi
comitativekilpahiihtoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekilpahiihtomme
accusative, nominativekilpahiihtomme
accusative, genitivekilpahiihtomme
genitivekilpahiihtomme
partitivekilpahiihtoamme
inessivekilpahiihdossamme
elativekilpahiihdostamme
illativekilpahiihtoomme
adessivekilpahiihdollamme
ablativekilpahiihdoltamme
allativekilpahiihdollemme
essivekilpahiihtonamme
translativekilpahiihdoksemme
abessivekilpahiihdottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekilpahiihtomme
accusative, nominativekilpahiihtomme
accusative, genitivekilpahiihtomme
genitivekilpahiihtojemme
partitivekilpahiihtojamme
inessivekilpahiihdoissamme
elativekilpahiihdoistamme
illativekilpahiihtoihimme
adessivekilpahiihdoillamme
ablativekilpahiihdoiltamme
allativekilpahiihdoillemme
essivekilpahiihtoinamme
translativekilpahiihdoiksemme
abessivekilpahiihdoittamme
comitativekilpahiihtoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekilpahiihtonne
accusative, nominativekilpahiihtonne
accusative, genitivekilpahiihtonne
genitivekilpahiihtonne
partitivekilpahiihtoanne
inessivekilpahiihdossanne
elativekilpahiihdostanne
illativekilpahiihtoonne
adessivekilpahiihdollanne
ablativekilpahiihdoltanne
allativekilpahiihdollenne
essivekilpahiihtonanne
translativekilpahiihdoksenne
abessivekilpahiihdottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekilpahiihtonne
accusative, nominativekilpahiihtonne
accusative, genitivekilpahiihtonne
genitivekilpahiihtojenne
partitivekilpahiihtojanne
inessivekilpahiihdoissanne
elativekilpahiihdoistanne
illativekilpahiihtoihinne
adessivekilpahiihdoillanne
ablativekilpahiihdoiltanne
allativekilpahiihdoillenne
essivekilpahiihtoinanne
translativekilpahiihdoiksenne
abessivekilpahiihdoittanne
comitativekilpahiihtoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekilpahiihtonsa
accusative, nominativekilpahiihtonsa
accusative, genitivekilpahiihtonsa
genitivekilpahiihtonsa
partitivekilpahiihtoaan, kilpahiihtoansa
inessivekilpahiihdossaan, kilpahiihdossansa
elativekilpahiihdostaan, kilpahiihdostansa
illativekilpahiihtoonsa
adessivekilpahiihdollaan, kilpahiihdollansa
ablativekilpahiihdoltaan, kilpahiihdoltansa
allativekilpahiihdolleen, kilpahiihdollensa
essivekilpahiihtonaan, kilpahiihtonansa
translativekilpahiihdokseen, kilpahiihdoksensa
abessivekilpahiihdottaan, kilpahiihdottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekilpahiihtonsa
accusative, nominativekilpahiihtonsa
accusative, genitivekilpahiihtonsa
genitivekilpahiihtojensa
partitivekilpahiihtojaan, kilpahiihtojansa
inessivekilpahiihdoissaan, kilpahiihdoissansa
elativekilpahiihdoistaan, kilpahiihdoistansa
illativekilpahiihtoihinsa
adessivekilpahiihdoillaan, kilpahiihdoillansa
ablativekilpahiihdoiltaan, kilpahiihdoiltansa
allativekilpahiihdoilleen, kilpahiihdoillensa
essivekilpahiihtoinaan, kilpahiihtoinansa
translativekilpahiihdoikseen, kilpahiihdoiksensa
abessivekilpahiihdoittaan, kilpahiihdoittansa
comitativekilpahiihtoineen, kilpahiihtoinensa