Declension of the Finnish noun 'kikherne'

kikherne  -   chickpea
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekikherne
accusative, nominativekikherne
accusative, genitivekikherneen
genitivekikherneen
partitivekikhernettä
inessivekikherneessä
elativekikherneestä
illativekikherneeseen
adessivekikherneellä
ablativekikherneeltä
allativekikherneelle
essivekikherneenä
translativekikherneeksi
abessivekikherneettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekikherneet
accusative, nominativekikherneet
accusative, genitivekikherneet
genitivekikherneiden, kikherneitten
partitivekikherneitä
inessivekikherneissä
elativekikherneistä
illativekikherneisiin, kikherneihin
adessivekikherneillä
ablativekikherneiltä
allativekikherneille
essivekikherneinä
translativekikherneiksi
abessivekikherneittä
instructivekikhernein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekikherneeni
accusative, nominativekikherneeni
accusative, genitivekikherneeni
genitivekikherneeni
partitivekikhernettäni
inessivekikherneessäni
elativekikherneestäni
illativekikherneeseeni
adessivekikherneelläni
ablativekikherneeltäni
allativekikherneelleni
essivekikherneenäni
translativekikherneekseni
abessivekikherneettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekikherneeni
accusative, nominativekikherneeni
accusative, genitivekikherneeni
genitivekikherneideni, kikherneitteni
partitivekikherneitäni
inessivekikherneissäni
elativekikherneistäni
illativekikherneisiini, kikherneihini
adessivekikherneilläni
ablativekikherneiltäni
allativekikherneilleni
essivekikherneinäni
translativekikherneikseni
abessivekikherneittäni
comitativekikherneineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekikherneesi
accusative, nominativekikherneesi
accusative, genitivekikherneesi
genitivekikherneesi
partitivekikhernettäsi
inessivekikherneessäsi
elativekikherneestäsi
illativekikherneeseesi
adessivekikherneelläsi
ablativekikherneeltäsi
allativekikherneellesi
essivekikherneenäsi
translativekikherneeksesi
abessivekikherneettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekikherneesi
accusative, nominativekikherneesi
accusative, genitivekikherneesi
genitivekikherneidesi, kikherneittesi
partitivekikherneitäsi
inessivekikherneissäsi
elativekikherneistäsi
illativekikherneisiisi, kikherneihisi
adessivekikherneilläsi
ablativekikherneiltäsi
allativekikherneillesi
essivekikherneinäsi
translativekikherneiksesi
abessivekikherneittäsi
comitativekikherneinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekikherneemme
accusative, nominativekikherneemme
accusative, genitivekikherneemme
genitivekikherneemme
partitivekikhernettämme
inessivekikherneessämme
elativekikherneestämme
illativekikherneeseemme
adessivekikherneellämme
ablativekikherneeltämme
allativekikherneellemme
essivekikherneenämme
translativekikherneeksemme
abessivekikherneettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekikherneemme
accusative, nominativekikherneemme
accusative, genitivekikherneemme
genitivekikherneidemme, kikherneittemme
partitivekikherneitämme
inessivekikherneissämme
elativekikherneistämme
illativekikherneisiimme, kikherneihimme
adessivekikherneillämme
ablativekikherneiltämme
allativekikherneillemme
essivekikherneinämme
translativekikherneiksemme
abessivekikherneittämme
comitativekikherneinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekikherneenne
accusative, nominativekikherneenne
accusative, genitivekikherneenne
genitivekikherneenne
partitivekikhernettänne
inessivekikherneessänne
elativekikherneestänne
illativekikherneeseenne
adessivekikherneellänne
ablativekikherneeltänne
allativekikherneellenne
essivekikherneenänne
translativekikherneeksenne
abessivekikherneettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekikherneenne
accusative, nominativekikherneenne
accusative, genitivekikherneenne
genitivekikherneidenne, kikherneittenne
partitivekikherneitänne
inessivekikherneissänne
elativekikherneistänne
illativekikherneisiinne, kikherneihinne
adessivekikherneillänne
ablativekikherneiltänne
allativekikherneillenne
essivekikherneinänne
translativekikherneiksenne
abessivekikherneittänne
comitativekikherneinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekikherneensä
accusative, nominativekikherneensä
accusative, genitivekikherneensä
genitivekikherneensä
partitivekikhernettään, kikhernettänsä
inessivekikherneessään, kikherneessänsä
elativekikherneestään, kikherneestänsä
illativekikherneeseensä
adessivekikherneellään, kikherneellänsä
ablativekikherneeltään, kikherneeltänsä
allativekikherneelleen, kikherneellensä
essivekikherneenään, kikherneenänsä
translativekikherneekseen, kikherneeksensä
abessivekikherneettään, kikherneettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekikherneensä
accusative, nominativekikherneensä
accusative, genitivekikherneensä
genitivekikherneidensä, kikherneittensä
partitivekikherneitään, kikherneitänsä
inessivekikherneissään, kikherneissänsä
elativekikherneistään, kikherneistänsä
illativekikherneisiinsä, kikherneihinsä
adessivekikherneillään, kikherneillänsä
ablativekikherneiltään, kikherneiltänsä
allativekikherneilleen, kikherneillensä
essivekikherneinään, kikherneinänsä
translativekikherneikseen, kikherneiksensä
abessivekikherneittään, kikherneittänsä
comitativekikherneineen, kikherneinensä