Declension of the Finnish noun 'kikherne'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kikherne |
accusative, nominative | kikherne |
accusative, genitive | kikherneen |
genitive | kikherneen |
partitive | kikhernettä |
inessive | kikherneessä |
elative | kikherneestä |
illative | kikherneeseen |
adessive | kikherneellä |
ablative | kikherneeltä |
allative | kikherneelle |
essive | kikherneenä |
translative | kikherneeksi |
abessive | kikherneettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kikherneet |
accusative, nominative | kikherneet |
accusative, genitive | kikherneet |
genitive | kikherneiden, kikherneitten |
partitive | kikherneitä |
inessive | kikherneissä |
elative | kikherneistä |
illative | kikherneisiin, kikherneihin |
adessive | kikherneillä |
ablative | kikherneiltä |
allative | kikherneille |
essive | kikherneinä |
translative | kikherneiksi |
abessive | kikherneittä |
instructive | kikhernein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kikherneeni |
accusative, nominative | kikherneeni |
accusative, genitive | kikherneeni |
genitive | kikherneeni |
partitive | kikhernettäni |
inessive | kikherneessäni |
elative | kikherneestäni |
illative | kikherneeseeni |
adessive | kikherneelläni |
ablative | kikherneeltäni |
allative | kikherneelleni |
essive | kikherneenäni |
translative | kikherneekseni |
abessive | kikherneettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kikherneeni |
accusative, nominative | kikherneeni |
accusative, genitive | kikherneeni |
genitive | kikherneideni, kikherneitteni |
partitive | kikherneitäni |
inessive | kikherneissäni |
elative | kikherneistäni |
illative | kikherneisiini, kikherneihini |
adessive | kikherneilläni |
ablative | kikherneiltäni |
allative | kikherneilleni |
essive | kikherneinäni |
translative | kikherneikseni |
abessive | kikherneittäni |
comitative | kikherneineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kikherneesi |
accusative, nominative | kikherneesi |
accusative, genitive | kikherneesi |
genitive | kikherneesi |
partitive | kikhernettäsi |
inessive | kikherneessäsi |
elative | kikherneestäsi |
illative | kikherneeseesi |
adessive | kikherneelläsi |
ablative | kikherneeltäsi |
allative | kikherneellesi |
essive | kikherneenäsi |
translative | kikherneeksesi |
abessive | kikherneettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kikherneesi |
accusative, nominative | kikherneesi |
accusative, genitive | kikherneesi |
genitive | kikherneidesi, kikherneittesi |
partitive | kikherneitäsi |
inessive | kikherneissäsi |
elative | kikherneistäsi |
illative | kikherneisiisi, kikherneihisi |
adessive | kikherneilläsi |
ablative | kikherneiltäsi |
allative | kikherneillesi |
essive | kikherneinäsi |
translative | kikherneiksesi |
abessive | kikherneittäsi |
comitative | kikherneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kikherneemme |
accusative, nominative | kikherneemme |
accusative, genitive | kikherneemme |
genitive | kikherneemme |
partitive | kikhernettämme |
inessive | kikherneessämme |
elative | kikherneestämme |
illative | kikherneeseemme |
adessive | kikherneellämme |
ablative | kikherneeltämme |
allative | kikherneellemme |
essive | kikherneenämme |
translative | kikherneeksemme |
abessive | kikherneettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kikherneemme |
accusative, nominative | kikherneemme |
accusative, genitive | kikherneemme |
genitive | kikherneidemme, kikherneittemme |
partitive | kikherneitämme |
inessive | kikherneissämme |
elative | kikherneistämme |
illative | kikherneisiimme, kikherneihimme |
adessive | kikherneillämme |
ablative | kikherneiltämme |
allative | kikherneillemme |
essive | kikherneinämme |
translative | kikherneiksemme |
abessive | kikherneittämme |
comitative | kikherneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kikherneenne |
accusative, nominative | kikherneenne |
accusative, genitive | kikherneenne |
genitive | kikherneenne |
partitive | kikhernettänne |
inessive | kikherneessänne |
elative | kikherneestänne |
illative | kikherneeseenne |
adessive | kikherneellänne |
ablative | kikherneeltänne |
allative | kikherneellenne |
essive | kikherneenänne |
translative | kikherneeksenne |
abessive | kikherneettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kikherneenne |
accusative, nominative | kikherneenne |
accusative, genitive | kikherneenne |
genitive | kikherneidenne, kikherneittenne |
partitive | kikherneitänne |
inessive | kikherneissänne |
elative | kikherneistänne |
illative | kikherneisiinne, kikherneihinne |
adessive | kikherneillänne |
ablative | kikherneiltänne |
allative | kikherneillenne |
essive | kikherneinänne |
translative | kikherneiksenne |
abessive | kikherneittänne |
comitative | kikherneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kikherneensä |
accusative, nominative | kikherneensä |
accusative, genitive | kikherneensä |
genitive | kikherneensä |
partitive | kikhernettään, kikhernettänsä |
inessive | kikherneessään, kikherneessänsä |
elative | kikherneestään, kikherneestänsä |
illative | kikherneeseensä |
adessive | kikherneellään, kikherneellänsä |
ablative | kikherneeltään, kikherneeltänsä |
allative | kikherneelleen, kikherneellensä |
essive | kikherneenään, kikherneenänsä |
translative | kikherneekseen, kikherneeksensä |
abessive | kikherneettään, kikherneettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kikherneensä |
accusative, nominative | kikherneensä |
accusative, genitive | kikherneensä |
genitive | kikherneidensä, kikherneittensä |
partitive | kikherneitään, kikherneitänsä |
inessive | kikherneissään, kikherneissänsä |
elative | kikherneistään, kikherneistänsä |
illative | kikherneisiinsä, kikherneihinsä |
adessive | kikherneillään, kikherneillänsä |
ablative | kikherneiltään, kikherneiltänsä |
allative | kikherneilleen, kikherneillensä |
essive | kikherneinään, kikherneinänsä |
translative | kikherneikseen, kikherneiksensä |
abessive | kikherneittään, kikherneittänsä |
comitative | kikherneineen, kikherneinensä |