Declension of the Finnish noun 'kiinantiikeri'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kiinantiikeri |
accusative, nominative | kiinantiikeri |
accusative, genitive | kiinantiikerin |
genitive | kiinantiikerin |
partitive | kiinantiikeriä |
inessive | kiinantiikerissä |
elative | kiinantiikeristä |
illative | kiinantiikeriin |
adessive | kiinantiikerillä |
ablative | kiinantiikeriltä |
allative | kiinantiikerille |
essive | kiinantiikerinä |
translative | kiinantiikeriksi |
abessive | kiinantiikerittä |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kiinantiikerit |
accusative, nominative | kiinantiikerit |
accusative, genitive | kiinantiikerit |
genitive | kiinantiikerien, kiinantiikereiden, kiinantiikereitten |
partitive | kiinantiikereitä, kiinantiikerejä |
inessive | kiinantiikereissä |
elative | kiinantiikereistä |
illative | kiinantiikereihin |
adessive | kiinantiikereillä |
ablative | kiinantiikereiltä |
allative | kiinantiikereille |
essive | kiinantiikereinä |
translative | kiinantiikereiksi |
abessive | kiinantiikereittä |
instructive | kiinantiikerein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kiinantiikerini |
accusative, nominative | kiinantiikerini |
accusative, genitive | kiinantiikerini |
genitive | kiinantiikerini |
partitive | kiinantiikeriäni |
inessive | kiinantiikerissäni |
elative | kiinantiikeristäni |
illative | kiinantiikeriini |
adessive | kiinantiikerilläni |
ablative | kiinantiikeriltäni |
allative | kiinantiikerilleni |
essive | kiinantiikerinäni |
translative | kiinantiikerikseni |
abessive | kiinantiikerittäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kiinantiikerini |
accusative, nominative | kiinantiikerini |
accusative, genitive | kiinantiikerini |
genitive | kiinantiikerieni, kiinantiikereideni, kiinantiikereitteni |
partitive | kiinantiikereitäni, kiinantiikerejäni |
inessive | kiinantiikereissäni |
elative | kiinantiikereistäni |
illative | kiinantiikereihini |
adessive | kiinantiikereilläni |
ablative | kiinantiikereiltäni |
allative | kiinantiikereilleni |
essive | kiinantiikereinäni |
translative | kiinantiikereikseni |
abessive | kiinantiikereittäni |
comitative | kiinantiikereineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kiinantiikerisi |
accusative, nominative | kiinantiikerisi |
accusative, genitive | kiinantiikerisi |
genitive | kiinantiikerisi |
partitive | kiinantiikeriäsi |
inessive | kiinantiikerissäsi |
elative | kiinantiikeristäsi |
illative | kiinantiikeriisi |
adessive | kiinantiikerilläsi |
ablative | kiinantiikeriltäsi |
allative | kiinantiikerillesi |
essive | kiinantiikerinäsi |
translative | kiinantiikeriksesi |
abessive | kiinantiikerittäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kiinantiikerisi |
accusative, nominative | kiinantiikerisi |
accusative, genitive | kiinantiikerisi |
genitive | kiinantiikeriesi, kiinantiikereidesi, kiinantiikereittesi |
partitive | kiinantiikereitäsi, kiinantiikerejäsi |
inessive | kiinantiikereissäsi |
elative | kiinantiikereistäsi |
illative | kiinantiikereihisi |
adessive | kiinantiikereilläsi |
ablative | kiinantiikereiltäsi |
allative | kiinantiikereillesi |
essive | kiinantiikereinäsi |
translative | kiinantiikereiksesi |
abessive | kiinantiikereittäsi |
comitative | kiinantiikereinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kiinantiikerimme |
accusative, nominative | kiinantiikerimme |
accusative, genitive | kiinantiikerimme |
genitive | kiinantiikerimme |
partitive | kiinantiikeriämme |
inessive | kiinantiikerissämme |
elative | kiinantiikeristämme |
illative | kiinantiikeriimme |
adessive | kiinantiikerillämme |
ablative | kiinantiikeriltämme |
allative | kiinantiikerillemme |
essive | kiinantiikerinämme |
translative | kiinantiikeriksemme |
abessive | kiinantiikerittämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kiinantiikerimme |
accusative, nominative | kiinantiikerimme |
accusative, genitive | kiinantiikerimme |
genitive | kiinantiikeriemme, kiinantiikereidemme, kiinantiikereittemme |
partitive | kiinantiikereitämme, kiinantiikerejämme |
inessive | kiinantiikereissämme |
elative | kiinantiikereistämme |
illative | kiinantiikereihimme |
adessive | kiinantiikereillämme |
ablative | kiinantiikereiltämme |
allative | kiinantiikereillemme |
essive | kiinantiikereinämme |
translative | kiinantiikereiksemme |
abessive | kiinantiikereittämme |
comitative | kiinantiikereinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kiinantiikerinne |
accusative, nominative | kiinantiikerinne |
accusative, genitive | kiinantiikerinne |
genitive | kiinantiikerinne |
partitive | kiinantiikeriänne |
inessive | kiinantiikerissänne |
elative | kiinantiikeristänne |
illative | kiinantiikeriinne |
adessive | kiinantiikerillänne |
ablative | kiinantiikeriltänne |
allative | kiinantiikerillenne |
essive | kiinantiikerinänne |
translative | kiinantiikeriksenne |
abessive | kiinantiikerittänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kiinantiikerinne |
accusative, nominative | kiinantiikerinne |
accusative, genitive | kiinantiikerinne |
genitive | kiinantiikerienne, kiinantiikereidenne, kiinantiikereittenne |
partitive | kiinantiikereitänne, kiinantiikerejänne |
inessive | kiinantiikereissänne |
elative | kiinantiikereistänne |
illative | kiinantiikereihinne |
adessive | kiinantiikereillänne |
ablative | kiinantiikereiltänne |
allative | kiinantiikereillenne |
essive | kiinantiikereinänne |
translative | kiinantiikereiksenne |
abessive | kiinantiikereittänne |
comitative | kiinantiikereinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kiinantiikerinsä |
accusative, nominative | kiinantiikerinsä |
accusative, genitive | kiinantiikerinsä |
genitive | kiinantiikerinsä |
partitive | kiinantiikeriään, kiinantiikeriänsä |
inessive | kiinantiikerissään, kiinantiikerissänsä |
elative | kiinantiikeristään, kiinantiikeristänsä |
illative | kiinantiikeriinsä |
adessive | kiinantiikerillään, kiinantiikerillänsä |
ablative | kiinantiikeriltään, kiinantiikeriltänsä |
allative | kiinantiikerilleen, kiinantiikerillensä |
essive | kiinantiikerinään, kiinantiikerinänsä |
translative | kiinantiikerikseen, kiinantiikeriksensä |
abessive | kiinantiikerittään, kiinantiikerittänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kiinantiikerinsä |
accusative, nominative | kiinantiikerinsä |
accusative, genitive | kiinantiikerinsä |
genitive | kiinantiikeriensä, kiinantiikereidensä, kiinantiikereittensä |
partitive | kiinantiikereitään, kiinantiikerejään, kiinantiikereitänsä, kiinantiikerejänsä |
inessive | kiinantiikereissään, kiinantiikereissänsä |
elative | kiinantiikereistään, kiinantiikereistänsä |
illative | kiinantiikereihinsä |
adessive | kiinantiikereillään, kiinantiikereillänsä |
ablative | kiinantiikereiltään, kiinantiikereiltänsä |
allative | kiinantiikereilleen, kiinantiikereillensä |
essive | kiinantiikereinään, kiinantiikereinänsä |
translative | kiinantiikereikseen, kiinantiikereiksensä |
abessive | kiinantiikereittään, kiinantiikereittänsä |
comitative | kiinantiikereineen, kiinantiikereinensä |