Declension of the Finnish noun 'kiinantiikeri'

kiinantiikeri  -   South China tiger (population of Panthera tigris tigris native to southern China)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekiinantiikeri
accusative, nominativekiinantiikeri
accusative, genitivekiinantiikerin
genitivekiinantiikerin
partitivekiinantiikeriä
inessivekiinantiikerissä
elativekiinantiikeristä
illativekiinantiikeriin
adessivekiinantiikerillä
ablativekiinantiikeriltä
allativekiinantiikerille
essivekiinantiikerinä
translativekiinantiikeriksi
abessivekiinantiikerittä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekiinantiikerit
accusative, nominativekiinantiikerit
accusative, genitivekiinantiikerit
genitivekiinantiikerien, kiinantiikereiden, kiinantiikereitten
partitivekiinantiikereitä, kiinantiikerejä
inessivekiinantiikereissä
elativekiinantiikereistä
illativekiinantiikereihin
adessivekiinantiikereillä
ablativekiinantiikereiltä
allativekiinantiikereille
essivekiinantiikereinä
translativekiinantiikereiksi
abessivekiinantiikereittä
instructivekiinantiikerein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekiinantiikerini
accusative, nominativekiinantiikerini
accusative, genitivekiinantiikerini
genitivekiinantiikerini
partitivekiinantiikeriäni
inessivekiinantiikerissäni
elativekiinantiikeristäni
illativekiinantiikeriini
adessivekiinantiikerilläni
ablativekiinantiikeriltäni
allativekiinantiikerilleni
essivekiinantiikerinäni
translativekiinantiikerikseni
abessivekiinantiikerittäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekiinantiikerini
accusative, nominativekiinantiikerini
accusative, genitivekiinantiikerini
genitivekiinantiikerieni, kiinantiikereideni, kiinantiikereitteni
partitivekiinantiikereitäni, kiinantiikerejäni
inessivekiinantiikereissäni
elativekiinantiikereistäni
illativekiinantiikereihini
adessivekiinantiikereilläni
ablativekiinantiikereiltäni
allativekiinantiikereilleni
essivekiinantiikereinäni
translativekiinantiikereikseni
abessivekiinantiikereittäni
comitativekiinantiikereineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekiinantiikerisi
accusative, nominativekiinantiikerisi
accusative, genitivekiinantiikerisi
genitivekiinantiikerisi
partitivekiinantiikeriäsi
inessivekiinantiikerissäsi
elativekiinantiikeristäsi
illativekiinantiikeriisi
adessivekiinantiikerilläsi
ablativekiinantiikeriltäsi
allativekiinantiikerillesi
essivekiinantiikerinäsi
translativekiinantiikeriksesi
abessivekiinantiikerittäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekiinantiikerisi
accusative, nominativekiinantiikerisi
accusative, genitivekiinantiikerisi
genitivekiinantiikeriesi, kiinantiikereidesi, kiinantiikereittesi
partitivekiinantiikereitäsi, kiinantiikerejäsi
inessivekiinantiikereissäsi
elativekiinantiikereistäsi
illativekiinantiikereihisi
adessivekiinantiikereilläsi
ablativekiinantiikereiltäsi
allativekiinantiikereillesi
essivekiinantiikereinäsi
translativekiinantiikereiksesi
abessivekiinantiikereittäsi
comitativekiinantiikereinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekiinantiikerimme
accusative, nominativekiinantiikerimme
accusative, genitivekiinantiikerimme
genitivekiinantiikerimme
partitivekiinantiikeriämme
inessivekiinantiikerissämme
elativekiinantiikeristämme
illativekiinantiikeriimme
adessivekiinantiikerillämme
ablativekiinantiikeriltämme
allativekiinantiikerillemme
essivekiinantiikerinämme
translativekiinantiikeriksemme
abessivekiinantiikerittämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekiinantiikerimme
accusative, nominativekiinantiikerimme
accusative, genitivekiinantiikerimme
genitivekiinantiikeriemme, kiinantiikereidemme, kiinantiikereittemme
partitivekiinantiikereitämme, kiinantiikerejämme
inessivekiinantiikereissämme
elativekiinantiikereistämme
illativekiinantiikereihimme
adessivekiinantiikereillämme
ablativekiinantiikereiltämme
allativekiinantiikereillemme
essivekiinantiikereinämme
translativekiinantiikereiksemme
abessivekiinantiikereittämme
comitativekiinantiikereinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekiinantiikerinne
accusative, nominativekiinantiikerinne
accusative, genitivekiinantiikerinne
genitivekiinantiikerinne
partitivekiinantiikeriänne
inessivekiinantiikerissänne
elativekiinantiikeristänne
illativekiinantiikeriinne
adessivekiinantiikerillänne
ablativekiinantiikeriltänne
allativekiinantiikerillenne
essivekiinantiikerinänne
translativekiinantiikeriksenne
abessivekiinantiikerittänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekiinantiikerinne
accusative, nominativekiinantiikerinne
accusative, genitivekiinantiikerinne
genitivekiinantiikerienne, kiinantiikereidenne, kiinantiikereittenne
partitivekiinantiikereitänne, kiinantiikerejänne
inessivekiinantiikereissänne
elativekiinantiikereistänne
illativekiinantiikereihinne
adessivekiinantiikereillänne
ablativekiinantiikereiltänne
allativekiinantiikereillenne
essivekiinantiikereinänne
translativekiinantiikereiksenne
abessivekiinantiikereittänne
comitativekiinantiikereinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekiinantiikerinsä
accusative, nominativekiinantiikerinsä
accusative, genitivekiinantiikerinsä
genitivekiinantiikerinsä
partitivekiinantiikeriään, kiinantiikeriänsä
inessivekiinantiikerissään, kiinantiikerissänsä
elativekiinantiikeristään, kiinantiikeristänsä
illativekiinantiikeriinsä
adessivekiinantiikerillään, kiinantiikerillänsä
ablativekiinantiikeriltään, kiinantiikeriltänsä
allativekiinantiikerilleen, kiinantiikerillensä
essivekiinantiikerinään, kiinantiikerinänsä
translativekiinantiikerikseen, kiinantiikeriksensä
abessivekiinantiikerittään, kiinantiikerittänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekiinantiikerinsä
accusative, nominativekiinantiikerinsä
accusative, genitivekiinantiikerinsä
genitivekiinantiikeriensä, kiinantiikereidensä, kiinantiikereittensä
partitivekiinantiikereitään, kiinantiikerejään, kiinantiikereitänsä, kiinantiikerejänsä
inessivekiinantiikereissään, kiinantiikereissänsä
elativekiinantiikereistään, kiinantiikereistänsä
illativekiinantiikereihinsä
adessivekiinantiikereillään, kiinantiikereillänsä
ablativekiinantiikereiltään, kiinantiikereiltänsä
allativekiinantiikereilleen, kiinantiikereillensä
essivekiinantiikereinään, kiinantiikereinänsä
translativekiinantiikereikseen, kiinantiikereiksensä
abessivekiinantiikereittään, kiinantiikereittänsä
comitativekiinantiikereineen, kiinantiikereinensä