Declension of the Finnish noun 'kiilalause'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kiilalause |
accusative, nominative | kiilalause |
accusative, genitive | kiilalauseen |
genitive | kiilalauseen |
partitive | kiilalausetta |
inessive | kiilalauseessa |
elative | kiilalauseesta |
illative | kiilalauseeseen |
adessive | kiilalauseella |
ablative | kiilalauseelta |
allative | kiilalauseelle |
essive | kiilalauseena |
translative | kiilalauseeksi |
abessive | kiilalauseetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kiilalauseet |
accusative, nominative | kiilalauseet |
accusative, genitive | kiilalauseet |
genitive | kiilalauseiden, kiilalauseitten |
partitive | kiilalauseita |
inessive | kiilalauseissa |
elative | kiilalauseista |
illative | kiilalauseisiin, kiilalauseihin |
adessive | kiilalauseilla |
ablative | kiilalauseilta |
allative | kiilalauseille |
essive | kiilalauseina |
translative | kiilalauseiksi |
abessive | kiilalauseitta |
instructive | kiilalausein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kiilalauseeni |
accusative, nominative | kiilalauseeni |
accusative, genitive | kiilalauseeni |
genitive | kiilalauseeni |
partitive | kiilalausettani |
inessive | kiilalauseessani |
elative | kiilalauseestani |
illative | kiilalauseeseeni |
adessive | kiilalauseellani |
ablative | kiilalauseeltani |
allative | kiilalauseelleni |
essive | kiilalauseenani |
translative | kiilalauseekseni |
abessive | kiilalauseettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kiilalauseeni |
accusative, nominative | kiilalauseeni |
accusative, genitive | kiilalauseeni |
genitive | kiilalauseideni, kiilalauseitteni |
partitive | kiilalauseitani |
inessive | kiilalauseissani |
elative | kiilalauseistani |
illative | kiilalauseisiini, kiilalauseihini |
adessive | kiilalauseillani |
ablative | kiilalauseiltani |
allative | kiilalauseilleni |
essive | kiilalauseinani |
translative | kiilalauseikseni |
abessive | kiilalauseittani |
comitative | kiilalauseineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kiilalauseesi |
accusative, nominative | kiilalauseesi |
accusative, genitive | kiilalauseesi |
genitive | kiilalauseesi |
partitive | kiilalausettasi |
inessive | kiilalauseessasi |
elative | kiilalauseestasi |
illative | kiilalauseeseesi |
adessive | kiilalauseellasi |
ablative | kiilalauseeltasi |
allative | kiilalauseellesi |
essive | kiilalauseenasi |
translative | kiilalauseeksesi |
abessive | kiilalauseettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kiilalauseesi |
accusative, nominative | kiilalauseesi |
accusative, genitive | kiilalauseesi |
genitive | kiilalauseidesi, kiilalauseittesi |
partitive | kiilalauseitasi |
inessive | kiilalauseissasi |
elative | kiilalauseistasi |
illative | kiilalauseisiisi, kiilalauseihisi |
adessive | kiilalauseillasi |
ablative | kiilalauseiltasi |
allative | kiilalauseillesi |
essive | kiilalauseinasi |
translative | kiilalauseiksesi |
abessive | kiilalauseittasi |
comitative | kiilalauseinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kiilalauseemme |
accusative, nominative | kiilalauseemme |
accusative, genitive | kiilalauseemme |
genitive | kiilalauseemme |
partitive | kiilalausettamme |
inessive | kiilalauseessamme |
elative | kiilalauseestamme |
illative | kiilalauseeseemme |
adessive | kiilalauseellamme |
ablative | kiilalauseeltamme |
allative | kiilalauseellemme |
essive | kiilalauseenamme |
translative | kiilalauseeksemme |
abessive | kiilalauseettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kiilalauseemme |
accusative, nominative | kiilalauseemme |
accusative, genitive | kiilalauseemme |
genitive | kiilalauseidemme, kiilalauseittemme |
partitive | kiilalauseitamme |
inessive | kiilalauseissamme |
elative | kiilalauseistamme |
illative | kiilalauseisiimme, kiilalauseihimme |
adessive | kiilalauseillamme |
ablative | kiilalauseiltamme |
allative | kiilalauseillemme |
essive | kiilalauseinamme |
translative | kiilalauseiksemme |
abessive | kiilalauseittamme |
comitative | kiilalauseinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kiilalauseenne |
accusative, nominative | kiilalauseenne |
accusative, genitive | kiilalauseenne |
genitive | kiilalauseenne |
partitive | kiilalausettanne |
inessive | kiilalauseessanne |
elative | kiilalauseestanne |
illative | kiilalauseeseenne |
adessive | kiilalauseellanne |
ablative | kiilalauseeltanne |
allative | kiilalauseellenne |
essive | kiilalauseenanne |
translative | kiilalauseeksenne |
abessive | kiilalauseettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kiilalauseenne |
accusative, nominative | kiilalauseenne |
accusative, genitive | kiilalauseenne |
genitive | kiilalauseidenne, kiilalauseittenne |
partitive | kiilalauseitanne |
inessive | kiilalauseissanne |
elative | kiilalauseistanne |
illative | kiilalauseisiinne, kiilalauseihinne |
adessive | kiilalauseillanne |
ablative | kiilalauseiltanne |
allative | kiilalauseillenne |
essive | kiilalauseinanne |
translative | kiilalauseiksenne |
abessive | kiilalauseittanne |
comitative | kiilalauseinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kiilalauseensa |
accusative, nominative | kiilalauseensa |
accusative, genitive | kiilalauseensa |
genitive | kiilalauseensa |
partitive | kiilalausettaan, kiilalausettansa |
inessive | kiilalauseessaan, kiilalauseessansa |
elative | kiilalauseestaan, kiilalauseestansa |
illative | kiilalauseeseensa |
adessive | kiilalauseellaan, kiilalauseellansa |
ablative | kiilalauseeltaan, kiilalauseeltansa |
allative | kiilalauseelleen, kiilalauseellensa |
essive | kiilalauseenaan, kiilalauseenansa |
translative | kiilalauseekseen, kiilalauseeksensa |
abessive | kiilalauseettaan, kiilalauseettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kiilalauseensa |
accusative, nominative | kiilalauseensa |
accusative, genitive | kiilalauseensa |
genitive | kiilalauseidensa, kiilalauseittensa |
partitive | kiilalauseitaan, kiilalauseitansa |
inessive | kiilalauseissaan, kiilalauseissansa |
elative | kiilalauseistaan, kiilalauseistansa |
illative | kiilalauseisiinsa, kiilalauseihinsa |
adessive | kiilalauseillaan, kiilalauseillansa |
ablative | kiilalauseiltaan, kiilalauseiltansa |
allative | kiilalauseilleen, kiilalauseillensa |
essive | kiilalauseinaan, kiilalauseinansa |
translative | kiilalauseikseen, kiilalauseiksensa |
abessive | kiilalauseittaan, kiilalauseittansa |
comitative | kiilalauseineen, kiilalauseinensa |