Declension of the Finnish noun 'kiihdytyskaista'

kiihdytyskaista  -   drag strip lane
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekiihdytyskaista
accusative, nominativekiihdytyskaista
accusative, genitivekiihdytyskaistan
genitivekiihdytyskaistan
genitive, rare-
partitivekiihdytyskaistaa
inessivekiihdytyskaistassa
elativekiihdytyskaistasta
illativekiihdytyskaistaan
adessivekiihdytyskaistalla
ablativekiihdytyskaistalta
allativekiihdytyskaistalle
essivekiihdytyskaistana
translativekiihdytyskaistaksi
abessivekiihdytyskaistatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekiihdytyskaistat
accusative, nominativekiihdytyskaistat
accusative, genitivekiihdytyskaistat
genitivekiihdytyskaistojen
genitive, rarekiihdytyskaistain
partitivekiihdytyskaistoja
inessivekiihdytyskaistoissa
elativekiihdytyskaistoista
illativekiihdytyskaistoihin
adessivekiihdytyskaistoilla
ablativekiihdytyskaistoilta
allativekiihdytyskaistoille
essivekiihdytyskaistoina
translativekiihdytyskaistoiksi
abessivekiihdytyskaistoitta
instructivekiihdytyskaistoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekiihdytyskaistani
accusative, nominativekiihdytyskaistani
accusative, genitivekiihdytyskaistani
genitivekiihdytyskaistani
genitive, rare-
partitivekiihdytyskaistaani
inessivekiihdytyskaistassani
elativekiihdytyskaistastani
illativekiihdytyskaistaani
adessivekiihdytyskaistallani
ablativekiihdytyskaistaltani
allativekiihdytyskaistalleni
essivekiihdytyskaistanani
translativekiihdytyskaistakseni
abessivekiihdytyskaistattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekiihdytyskaistani
accusative, nominativekiihdytyskaistani
accusative, genitivekiihdytyskaistani
genitivekiihdytyskaistojeni
genitive, rarekiihdytyskaistaini
partitivekiihdytyskaistojani
inessivekiihdytyskaistoissani
elativekiihdytyskaistoistani
illativekiihdytyskaistoihini
adessivekiihdytyskaistoillani
ablativekiihdytyskaistoiltani
allativekiihdytyskaistoilleni
essivekiihdytyskaistoinani
translativekiihdytyskaistoikseni
abessivekiihdytyskaistoittani
comitativekiihdytyskaistoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekiihdytyskaistasi
accusative, nominativekiihdytyskaistasi
accusative, genitivekiihdytyskaistasi
genitivekiihdytyskaistasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekiihdytyskaistaasi
inessivekiihdytyskaistassasi
elativekiihdytyskaistastasi
illativekiihdytyskaistaasi
adessivekiihdytyskaistallasi
ablativekiihdytyskaistaltasi
allativekiihdytyskaistallesi
essivekiihdytyskaistanasi
translativekiihdytyskaistaksesi
abessivekiihdytyskaistattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekiihdytyskaistasi
accusative, nominativekiihdytyskaistasi
accusative, genitivekiihdytyskaistasi
genitivekiihdytyskaistojesi
genitive, rarekiihdytyskaistaisi
partitivekiihdytyskaistojasi
inessivekiihdytyskaistoissasi
elativekiihdytyskaistoistasi
illativekiihdytyskaistoihisi
adessivekiihdytyskaistoillasi
ablativekiihdytyskaistoiltasi
allativekiihdytyskaistoillesi
essivekiihdytyskaistoinasi
translativekiihdytyskaistoiksesi
abessivekiihdytyskaistoittasi
comitativekiihdytyskaistoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekiihdytyskaistamme
accusative, nominativekiihdytyskaistamme
accusative, genitivekiihdytyskaistamme
genitivekiihdytyskaistamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekiihdytyskaistaamme
inessivekiihdytyskaistassamme
elativekiihdytyskaistastamme
illativekiihdytyskaistaamme
adessivekiihdytyskaistallamme
ablativekiihdytyskaistaltamme
allativekiihdytyskaistallemme
essivekiihdytyskaistanamme
translativekiihdytyskaistaksemme
abessivekiihdytyskaistattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekiihdytyskaistamme
accusative, nominativekiihdytyskaistamme
accusative, genitivekiihdytyskaistamme
genitivekiihdytyskaistojemme
genitive, rarekiihdytyskaistaimme
partitivekiihdytyskaistojamme
inessivekiihdytyskaistoissamme
elativekiihdytyskaistoistamme
illativekiihdytyskaistoihimme
adessivekiihdytyskaistoillamme
ablativekiihdytyskaistoiltamme
allativekiihdytyskaistoillemme
essivekiihdytyskaistoinamme
translativekiihdytyskaistoiksemme
abessivekiihdytyskaistoittamme
comitativekiihdytyskaistoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekiihdytyskaistanne
accusative, nominativekiihdytyskaistanne
accusative, genitivekiihdytyskaistanne
genitivekiihdytyskaistanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekiihdytyskaistaanne
inessivekiihdytyskaistassanne
elativekiihdytyskaistastanne
illativekiihdytyskaistaanne
adessivekiihdytyskaistallanne
ablativekiihdytyskaistaltanne
allativekiihdytyskaistallenne
essivekiihdytyskaistananne
translativekiihdytyskaistaksenne
abessivekiihdytyskaistattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekiihdytyskaistanne
accusative, nominativekiihdytyskaistanne
accusative, genitivekiihdytyskaistanne
genitivekiihdytyskaistojenne
genitive, rarekiihdytyskaistainne
partitivekiihdytyskaistojanne
inessivekiihdytyskaistoissanne
elativekiihdytyskaistoistanne
illativekiihdytyskaistoihinne
adessivekiihdytyskaistoillanne
ablativekiihdytyskaistoiltanne
allativekiihdytyskaistoillenne
essivekiihdytyskaistoinanne
translativekiihdytyskaistoiksenne
abessivekiihdytyskaistoittanne
comitativekiihdytyskaistoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekiihdytyskaistansa
accusative, nominativekiihdytyskaistansa
accusative, genitivekiihdytyskaistansa
genitivekiihdytyskaistansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekiihdytyskaistaansa
inessivekiihdytyskaistassaan, kiihdytyskaistassansa
elativekiihdytyskaistastaan, kiihdytyskaistastansa
illativekiihdytyskaistaansa
adessivekiihdytyskaistallaan, kiihdytyskaistallansa
ablativekiihdytyskaistaltaan, kiihdytyskaistaltansa
allativekiihdytyskaistalleen, kiihdytyskaistallensa
essivekiihdytyskaistanaan, kiihdytyskaistanansa
translativekiihdytyskaistakseen, kiihdytyskaistaksensa
abessivekiihdytyskaistattaan, kiihdytyskaistattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekiihdytyskaistansa
accusative, nominativekiihdytyskaistansa
accusative, genitivekiihdytyskaistansa
genitivekiihdytyskaistojensa
genitive, rarekiihdytyskaistainsa
partitivekiihdytyskaistojaan, kiihdytyskaistojansa
inessivekiihdytyskaistoissaan, kiihdytyskaistoissansa
elativekiihdytyskaistoistaan, kiihdytyskaistoistansa
illativekiihdytyskaistoihinsa
adessivekiihdytyskaistoillaan, kiihdytyskaistoillansa
ablativekiihdytyskaistoiltaan, kiihdytyskaistoiltansa
allativekiihdytyskaistoilleen, kiihdytyskaistoillensa
essivekiihdytyskaistoinaan, kiihdytyskaistoinansa
translativekiihdytyskaistoikseen, kiihdytyskaistoiksensa
abessivekiihdytyskaistoittaan, kiihdytyskaistoittansa
comitativekiihdytyskaistoineen, kiihdytyskaistoinensa