Declension of the Finnish noun 'kihokki'

kihokki  -   sundew (Drosera)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekihokki
accusative, nominativekihokki
accusative, genitivekihokin
genitivekihokin
partitivekihokkia
inessivekihokissa
elativekihokista
illativekihokkiin
adessivekihokilla
ablativekihokilta
allativekihokille
essivekihokkina
translativekihokiksi
abessivekihokitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekihokit
accusative, nominativekihokit
accusative, genitivekihokit
genitivekihokkien
partitivekihokkeja
inessivekihokeissa
elativekihokeista
illativekihokkeihin
adessivekihokeilla
ablativekihokeilta
allativekihokeille
essivekihokkeina
translativekihokeiksi
abessivekihokeitta
instructivekihokein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekihokkini
accusative, nominativekihokkini
accusative, genitivekihokkini
genitivekihokkini
partitivekihokkiani
inessivekihokissani
elativekihokistani
illativekihokkiini
adessivekihokillani
ablativekihokiltani
allativekihokilleni
essivekihokkinani
translativekihokikseni
abessivekihokittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekihokkini
accusative, nominativekihokkini
accusative, genitivekihokkini
genitivekihokkieni
partitivekihokkejani
inessivekihokeissani
elativekihokeistani
illativekihokkeihini
adessivekihokeillani
ablativekihokeiltani
allativekihokeilleni
essivekihokkeinani
translativekihokeikseni
abessivekihokeittani
comitativekihokkeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekihokkisi
accusative, nominativekihokkisi
accusative, genitivekihokkisi
genitivekihokkisi
partitivekihokkiasi
inessivekihokissasi
elativekihokistasi
illativekihokkiisi
adessivekihokillasi
ablativekihokiltasi
allativekihokillesi
essivekihokkinasi
translativekihokiksesi
abessivekihokittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekihokkisi
accusative, nominativekihokkisi
accusative, genitivekihokkisi
genitivekihokkiesi
partitivekihokkejasi
inessivekihokeissasi
elativekihokeistasi
illativekihokkeihisi
adessivekihokeillasi
ablativekihokeiltasi
allativekihokeillesi
essivekihokkeinasi
translativekihokeiksesi
abessivekihokeittasi
comitativekihokkeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekihokkimme
accusative, nominativekihokkimme
accusative, genitivekihokkimme
genitivekihokkimme
partitivekihokkiamme
inessivekihokissamme
elativekihokistamme
illativekihokkiimme
adessivekihokillamme
ablativekihokiltamme
allativekihokillemme
essivekihokkinamme
translativekihokiksemme
abessivekihokittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekihokkimme
accusative, nominativekihokkimme
accusative, genitivekihokkimme
genitivekihokkiemme
partitivekihokkejamme
inessivekihokeissamme
elativekihokeistamme
illativekihokkeihimme
adessivekihokeillamme
ablativekihokeiltamme
allativekihokeillemme
essivekihokkeinamme
translativekihokeiksemme
abessivekihokeittamme
comitativekihokkeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekihokkinne
accusative, nominativekihokkinne
accusative, genitivekihokkinne
genitivekihokkinne
partitivekihokkianne
inessivekihokissanne
elativekihokistanne
illativekihokkiinne
adessivekihokillanne
ablativekihokiltanne
allativekihokillenne
essivekihokkinanne
translativekihokiksenne
abessivekihokittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekihokkinne
accusative, nominativekihokkinne
accusative, genitivekihokkinne
genitivekihokkienne
partitivekihokkejanne
inessivekihokeissanne
elativekihokeistanne
illativekihokkeihinne
adessivekihokeillanne
ablativekihokeiltanne
allativekihokeillenne
essivekihokkeinanne
translativekihokeiksenne
abessivekihokeittanne
comitativekihokkeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekihokkinsa
accusative, nominativekihokkinsa
accusative, genitivekihokkinsa
genitivekihokkinsa
partitivekihokkiaan, kihokkiansa
inessivekihokissaan, kihokissansa
elativekihokistaan, kihokistansa
illativekihokkiinsa
adessivekihokillaan, kihokillansa
ablativekihokiltaan, kihokiltansa
allativekihokilleen, kihokillensa
essivekihokkinaan, kihokkinansa
translativekihokikseen, kihokiksensa
abessivekihokittaan, kihokittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekihokkinsa
accusative, nominativekihokkinsa
accusative, genitivekihokkinsa
genitivekihokkiensa
partitivekihokkejaan, kihokkejansa
inessivekihokeissaan, kihokeissansa
elativekihokeistaan, kihokeistansa
illativekihokkeihinsa
adessivekihokeillaan, kihokeillansa
ablativekihokeiltaan, kihokeiltansa
allativekihokeilleen, kihokeillensa
essivekihokkeinaan, kihokkeinansa
translativekihokeikseen, kihokeiksensa
abessivekihokeittaan, kihokeittansa
comitativekihokkeineen, kihokkeinensa