Declension of the Finnish noun 'kihokki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kihokki |
accusative, nominative | kihokki |
accusative, genitive | kihokin |
genitive | kihokin |
partitive | kihokkia |
inessive | kihokissa |
elative | kihokista |
illative | kihokkiin |
adessive | kihokilla |
ablative | kihokilta |
allative | kihokille |
essive | kihokkina |
translative | kihokiksi |
abessive | kihokitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kihokit |
accusative, nominative | kihokit |
accusative, genitive | kihokit |
genitive | kihokkien |
partitive | kihokkeja |
inessive | kihokeissa |
elative | kihokeista |
illative | kihokkeihin |
adessive | kihokeilla |
ablative | kihokeilta |
allative | kihokeille |
essive | kihokkeina |
translative | kihokeiksi |
abessive | kihokeitta |
instructive | kihokein |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kihokkini |
accusative, nominative | kihokkini |
accusative, genitive | kihokkini |
genitive | kihokkini |
partitive | kihokkiani |
inessive | kihokissani |
elative | kihokistani |
illative | kihokkiini |
adessive | kihokillani |
ablative | kihokiltani |
allative | kihokilleni |
essive | kihokkinani |
translative | kihokikseni |
abessive | kihokittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kihokkini |
accusative, nominative | kihokkini |
accusative, genitive | kihokkini |
genitive | kihokkieni |
partitive | kihokkejani |
inessive | kihokeissani |
elative | kihokeistani |
illative | kihokkeihini |
adessive | kihokeillani |
ablative | kihokeiltani |
allative | kihokeilleni |
essive | kihokkeinani |
translative | kihokeikseni |
abessive | kihokeittani |
comitative | kihokkeineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kihokkisi |
accusative, nominative | kihokkisi |
accusative, genitive | kihokkisi |
genitive | kihokkisi |
partitive | kihokkiasi |
inessive | kihokissasi |
elative | kihokistasi |
illative | kihokkiisi |
adessive | kihokillasi |
ablative | kihokiltasi |
allative | kihokillesi |
essive | kihokkinasi |
translative | kihokiksesi |
abessive | kihokittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kihokkisi |
accusative, nominative | kihokkisi |
accusative, genitive | kihokkisi |
genitive | kihokkiesi |
partitive | kihokkejasi |
inessive | kihokeissasi |
elative | kihokeistasi |
illative | kihokkeihisi |
adessive | kihokeillasi |
ablative | kihokeiltasi |
allative | kihokeillesi |
essive | kihokkeinasi |
translative | kihokeiksesi |
abessive | kihokeittasi |
comitative | kihokkeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kihokkimme |
accusative, nominative | kihokkimme |
accusative, genitive | kihokkimme |
genitive | kihokkimme |
partitive | kihokkiamme |
inessive | kihokissamme |
elative | kihokistamme |
illative | kihokkiimme |
adessive | kihokillamme |
ablative | kihokiltamme |
allative | kihokillemme |
essive | kihokkinamme |
translative | kihokiksemme |
abessive | kihokittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kihokkimme |
accusative, nominative | kihokkimme |
accusative, genitive | kihokkimme |
genitive | kihokkiemme |
partitive | kihokkejamme |
inessive | kihokeissamme |
elative | kihokeistamme |
illative | kihokkeihimme |
adessive | kihokeillamme |
ablative | kihokeiltamme |
allative | kihokeillemme |
essive | kihokkeinamme |
translative | kihokeiksemme |
abessive | kihokeittamme |
comitative | kihokkeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kihokkinne |
accusative, nominative | kihokkinne |
accusative, genitive | kihokkinne |
genitive | kihokkinne |
partitive | kihokkianne |
inessive | kihokissanne |
elative | kihokistanne |
illative | kihokkiinne |
adessive | kihokillanne |
ablative | kihokiltanne |
allative | kihokillenne |
essive | kihokkinanne |
translative | kihokiksenne |
abessive | kihokittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kihokkinne |
accusative, nominative | kihokkinne |
accusative, genitive | kihokkinne |
genitive | kihokkienne |
partitive | kihokkejanne |
inessive | kihokeissanne |
elative | kihokeistanne |
illative | kihokkeihinne |
adessive | kihokeillanne |
ablative | kihokeiltanne |
allative | kihokeillenne |
essive | kihokkeinanne |
translative | kihokeiksenne |
abessive | kihokeittanne |
comitative | kihokkeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kihokkinsa |
accusative, nominative | kihokkinsa |
accusative, genitive | kihokkinsa |
genitive | kihokkinsa |
partitive | kihokkiaan, kihokkiansa |
inessive | kihokissaan, kihokissansa |
elative | kihokistaan, kihokistansa |
illative | kihokkiinsa |
adessive | kihokillaan, kihokillansa |
ablative | kihokiltaan, kihokiltansa |
allative | kihokilleen, kihokillensa |
essive | kihokkinaan, kihokkinansa |
translative | kihokikseen, kihokiksensa |
abessive | kihokittaan, kihokittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kihokkinsa |
accusative, nominative | kihokkinsa |
accusative, genitive | kihokkinsa |
genitive | kihokkiensa |
partitive | kihokkejaan, kihokkejansa |
inessive | kihokeissaan, kihokeissansa |
elative | kihokeistaan, kihokeistansa |
illative | kihokkeihinsa |
adessive | kihokeillaan, kihokeillansa |
ablative | kihokeiltaan, kihokeiltansa |
allative | kihokeilleen, kihokeillensa |
essive | kihokkeinaan, kihokkeinansa |
translative | kihokeikseen, kihokeiksensa |
abessive | kihokeittaan, kihokeittansa |
comitative | kihokkeineen, kihokkeinensa |