Declension of the Finnish noun 'kierrevatkain'

kierrevatkain  -   a wire whisk with a horseshoe-shaped flat curly end
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    33/kytkin, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrevatkain
accusative, nominativekierrevatkain
accusative, genitivekierrevatkaimen
genitivekierrevatkaimen
partitivekierrevatkainta
inessivekierrevatkaimessa
elativekierrevatkaimesta
illativekierrevatkaimeen
adessivekierrevatkaimella
ablativekierrevatkaimelta
allativekierrevatkaimelle
essivekierrevatkaimena
translativekierrevatkaimeksi
abessivekierrevatkaimetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrevatkaimet
accusative, nominativekierrevatkaimet
accusative, genitivekierrevatkaimet
genitivekierrevatkaimien, kierrevatkainten
partitivekierrevatkaimia
inessivekierrevatkaimissa
elativekierrevatkaimista
illativekierrevatkaimiin
adessivekierrevatkaimilla
ablativekierrevatkaimilta
allativekierrevatkaimille
essivekierrevatkaimina
translativekierrevatkaimiksi
abessivekierrevatkaimitta
instructivekierrevatkaimin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrevatkaimeni
accusative, nominativekierrevatkaimeni
accusative, genitivekierrevatkaimeni
genitivekierrevatkaimeni
partitivekierrevatkaintani
inessivekierrevatkaimessani
elativekierrevatkaimestani
illativekierrevatkaimeeni
adessivekierrevatkaimellani
ablativekierrevatkaimeltani
allativekierrevatkaimelleni
essivekierrevatkaimenani
translativekierrevatkaimekseni
abessivekierrevatkaimettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrevatkaimeni
accusative, nominativekierrevatkaimeni
accusative, genitivekierrevatkaimeni
genitivekierrevatkaimieni, kierrevatkainteni
partitivekierrevatkaimiani
inessivekierrevatkaimissani
elativekierrevatkaimistani
illativekierrevatkaimiini
adessivekierrevatkaimillani
ablativekierrevatkaimiltani
allativekierrevatkaimilleni
essivekierrevatkaiminani
translativekierrevatkaimikseni
abessivekierrevatkaimittani
comitativekierrevatkaimineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrevatkaimesi
accusative, nominativekierrevatkaimesi
accusative, genitivekierrevatkaimesi
genitivekierrevatkaimesi
partitivekierrevatkaintasi
inessivekierrevatkaimessasi
elativekierrevatkaimestasi
illativekierrevatkaimeesi
adessivekierrevatkaimellasi
ablativekierrevatkaimeltasi
allativekierrevatkaimellesi
essivekierrevatkaimenasi
translativekierrevatkaimeksesi
abessivekierrevatkaimettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrevatkaimesi
accusative, nominativekierrevatkaimesi
accusative, genitivekierrevatkaimesi
genitivekierrevatkaimiesi, kierrevatkaintesi
partitivekierrevatkaimiasi
inessivekierrevatkaimissasi
elativekierrevatkaimistasi
illativekierrevatkaimiisi
adessivekierrevatkaimillasi
ablativekierrevatkaimiltasi
allativekierrevatkaimillesi
essivekierrevatkaiminasi
translativekierrevatkaimiksesi
abessivekierrevatkaimittasi
comitativekierrevatkaiminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrevatkaimemme
accusative, nominativekierrevatkaimemme
accusative, genitivekierrevatkaimemme
genitivekierrevatkaimemme
partitivekierrevatkaintamme
inessivekierrevatkaimessamme
elativekierrevatkaimestamme
illativekierrevatkaimeemme
adessivekierrevatkaimellamme
ablativekierrevatkaimeltamme
allativekierrevatkaimellemme
essivekierrevatkaimenamme
translativekierrevatkaimeksemme
abessivekierrevatkaimettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrevatkaimemme
accusative, nominativekierrevatkaimemme
accusative, genitivekierrevatkaimemme
genitivekierrevatkaimiemme, kierrevatkaintemme
partitivekierrevatkaimiamme
inessivekierrevatkaimissamme
elativekierrevatkaimistamme
illativekierrevatkaimiimme
adessivekierrevatkaimillamme
ablativekierrevatkaimiltamme
allativekierrevatkaimillemme
essivekierrevatkaiminamme
translativekierrevatkaimiksemme
abessivekierrevatkaimittamme
comitativekierrevatkaiminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrevatkaimenne
accusative, nominativekierrevatkaimenne
accusative, genitivekierrevatkaimenne
genitivekierrevatkaimenne
partitivekierrevatkaintanne
inessivekierrevatkaimessanne
elativekierrevatkaimestanne
illativekierrevatkaimeenne
adessivekierrevatkaimellanne
ablativekierrevatkaimeltanne
allativekierrevatkaimellenne
essivekierrevatkaimenanne
translativekierrevatkaimeksenne
abessivekierrevatkaimettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrevatkaimenne
accusative, nominativekierrevatkaimenne
accusative, genitivekierrevatkaimenne
genitivekierrevatkaimienne, kierrevatkaintenne
partitivekierrevatkaimianne
inessivekierrevatkaimissanne
elativekierrevatkaimistanne
illativekierrevatkaimiinne
adessivekierrevatkaimillanne
ablativekierrevatkaimiltanne
allativekierrevatkaimillenne
essivekierrevatkaiminanne
translativekierrevatkaimiksenne
abessivekierrevatkaimittanne
comitativekierrevatkaiminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrevatkaimensa
accusative, nominativekierrevatkaimensa
accusative, genitivekierrevatkaimensa
genitivekierrevatkaimensa
partitivekierrevatkaintaan, kierrevatkaintansa
inessivekierrevatkaimessaan, kierrevatkaimessansa
elativekierrevatkaimestaan, kierrevatkaimestansa
illativekierrevatkaimeensa
adessivekierrevatkaimellaan, kierrevatkaimellansa
ablativekierrevatkaimeltaan, kierrevatkaimeltansa
allativekierrevatkaimelleen, kierrevatkaimellensa
essivekierrevatkaimenaan, kierrevatkaimenansa
translativekierrevatkaimekseen, kierrevatkaimeksensa
abessivekierrevatkaimettaan, kierrevatkaimettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrevatkaimensa
accusative, nominativekierrevatkaimensa
accusative, genitivekierrevatkaimensa
genitivekierrevatkaimiensa, kierrevatkaintensa
partitivekierrevatkaimiaan, kierrevatkaimiansa
inessivekierrevatkaimissaan, kierrevatkaimissansa
elativekierrevatkaimistaan, kierrevatkaimistansa
illativekierrevatkaimiinsa
adessivekierrevatkaimillaan, kierrevatkaimillansa
ablativekierrevatkaimiltaan, kierrevatkaimiltansa
allativekierrevatkaimilleen, kierrevatkaimillensa
essivekierrevatkaiminaan, kierrevatkaiminansa
translativekierrevatkaimikseen, kierrevatkaimiksensa
abessivekierrevatkaimittaan, kierrevatkaimittansa
comitativekierrevatkaimineen, kierrevatkaiminensa