Declension of the Finnish noun 'kierrekansio'

kierrekansio  -   ring binder
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    3/valtio, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrekansio
accusative, nominativekierrekansio
accusative, genitivekierrekansion
genitivekierrekansion
partitivekierrekansiota
inessivekierrekansiossa
elativekierrekansiosta
illativekierrekansioon
adessivekierrekansiolla
ablativekierrekansiolta
allativekierrekansiolle
essivekierrekansiona
translativekierrekansioksi
abessivekierrekansiotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrekansiot
accusative, nominativekierrekansiot
accusative, genitivekierrekansiot
genitivekierrekansioiden, kierrekansioitten
partitivekierrekansioita
inessivekierrekansioissa
elativekierrekansioista
illativekierrekansioihin
adessivekierrekansioilla
ablativekierrekansioilta
allativekierrekansioille
essivekierrekansioina
translativekierrekansioiksi
abessivekierrekansioitta
instructivekierrekansioin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrekansioni
accusative, nominativekierrekansioni
accusative, genitivekierrekansioni
genitivekierrekansioni
partitivekierrekansiotani
inessivekierrekansiossani
elativekierrekansiostani
illativekierrekansiooni
adessivekierrekansiollani
ablativekierrekansioltani
allativekierrekansiolleni
essivekierrekansionani
translativekierrekansiokseni
abessivekierrekansiottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrekansioni
accusative, nominativekierrekansioni
accusative, genitivekierrekansioni
genitivekierrekansioideni, kierrekansioitteni
partitivekierrekansioitani
inessivekierrekansioissani
elativekierrekansioistani
illativekierrekansioihini
adessivekierrekansioillani
ablativekierrekansioiltani
allativekierrekansioilleni
essivekierrekansioinani
translativekierrekansioikseni
abessivekierrekansioittani
comitativekierrekansioineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrekansiosi
accusative, nominativekierrekansiosi
accusative, genitivekierrekansiosi
genitivekierrekansiosi
partitivekierrekansiotasi
inessivekierrekansiossasi
elativekierrekansiostasi
illativekierrekansioosi
adessivekierrekansiollasi
ablativekierrekansioltasi
allativekierrekansiollesi
essivekierrekansionasi
translativekierrekansioksesi
abessivekierrekansiottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrekansiosi
accusative, nominativekierrekansiosi
accusative, genitivekierrekansiosi
genitivekierrekansioidesi, kierrekansioittesi
partitivekierrekansioitasi
inessivekierrekansioissasi
elativekierrekansioistasi
illativekierrekansioihisi
adessivekierrekansioillasi
ablativekierrekansioiltasi
allativekierrekansioillesi
essivekierrekansioinasi
translativekierrekansioiksesi
abessivekierrekansioittasi
comitativekierrekansioinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrekansiomme
accusative, nominativekierrekansiomme
accusative, genitivekierrekansiomme
genitivekierrekansiomme
partitivekierrekansiotamme
inessivekierrekansiossamme
elativekierrekansiostamme
illativekierrekansioomme
adessivekierrekansiollamme
ablativekierrekansioltamme
allativekierrekansiollemme
essivekierrekansionamme
translativekierrekansioksemme
abessivekierrekansiottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrekansiomme
accusative, nominativekierrekansiomme
accusative, genitivekierrekansiomme
genitivekierrekansioidemme, kierrekansioittemme
partitivekierrekansioitamme
inessivekierrekansioissamme
elativekierrekansioistamme
illativekierrekansioihimme
adessivekierrekansioillamme
ablativekierrekansioiltamme
allativekierrekansioillemme
essivekierrekansioinamme
translativekierrekansioiksemme
abessivekierrekansioittamme
comitativekierrekansioinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrekansionne
accusative, nominativekierrekansionne
accusative, genitivekierrekansionne
genitivekierrekansionne
partitivekierrekansiotanne
inessivekierrekansiossanne
elativekierrekansiostanne
illativekierrekansioonne
adessivekierrekansiollanne
ablativekierrekansioltanne
allativekierrekansiollenne
essivekierrekansionanne
translativekierrekansioksenne
abessivekierrekansiottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrekansionne
accusative, nominativekierrekansionne
accusative, genitivekierrekansionne
genitivekierrekansioidenne, kierrekansioittenne
partitivekierrekansioitanne
inessivekierrekansioissanne
elativekierrekansioistanne
illativekierrekansioihinne
adessivekierrekansioillanne
ablativekierrekansioiltanne
allativekierrekansioillenne
essivekierrekansioinanne
translativekierrekansioiksenne
abessivekierrekansioittanne
comitativekierrekansioinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrekansionsa
accusative, nominativekierrekansionsa
accusative, genitivekierrekansionsa
genitivekierrekansionsa
partitivekierrekansiotaan, kierrekansiotansa
inessivekierrekansiossaan, kierrekansiossansa
elativekierrekansiostaan, kierrekansiostansa
illativekierrekansioonsa
adessivekierrekansiollaan, kierrekansiollansa
ablativekierrekansioltaan, kierrekansioltansa
allativekierrekansiolleen, kierrekansiollensa
essivekierrekansionaan, kierrekansionansa
translativekierrekansiokseen, kierrekansioksensa
abessivekierrekansiottaan, kierrekansiottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrekansionsa
accusative, nominativekierrekansionsa
accusative, genitivekierrekansionsa
genitivekierrekansioidensa, kierrekansioittensa
partitivekierrekansioitaan, kierrekansioitansa
inessivekierrekansioissaan, kierrekansioissansa
elativekierrekansioistaan, kierrekansioistansa
illativekierrekansioihinsa
adessivekierrekansioillaan, kierrekansioillansa
ablativekierrekansioiltaan, kierrekansioiltansa
allativekierrekansioilleen, kierrekansioillensa
essivekierrekansioinaan, kierrekansioinansa
translativekierrekansioikseen, kierrekansioiksensa
abessivekierrekansioittaan, kierrekansioittansa
comitativekierrekansioineen, kierrekansioinensa