Declension of the Finnish noun 'kierrekansio'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 3/valtio, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekansio |
accusative, nominative | kierrekansio |
accusative, genitive | kierrekansion |
genitive | kierrekansion |
partitive | kierrekansiota |
inessive | kierrekansiossa |
elative | kierrekansiosta |
illative | kierrekansioon |
adessive | kierrekansiolla |
ablative | kierrekansiolta |
allative | kierrekansiolle |
essive | kierrekansiona |
translative | kierrekansioksi |
abessive | kierrekansiotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekansiot |
accusative, nominative | kierrekansiot |
accusative, genitive | kierrekansiot |
genitive | kierrekansioiden, kierrekansioitten |
partitive | kierrekansioita |
inessive | kierrekansioissa |
elative | kierrekansioista |
illative | kierrekansioihin |
adessive | kierrekansioilla |
ablative | kierrekansioilta |
allative | kierrekansioille |
essive | kierrekansioina |
translative | kierrekansioiksi |
abessive | kierrekansioitta |
instructive | kierrekansioin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekansioni |
accusative, nominative | kierrekansioni |
accusative, genitive | kierrekansioni |
genitive | kierrekansioni |
partitive | kierrekansiotani |
inessive | kierrekansiossani |
elative | kierrekansiostani |
illative | kierrekansiooni |
adessive | kierrekansiollani |
ablative | kierrekansioltani |
allative | kierrekansiolleni |
essive | kierrekansionani |
translative | kierrekansiokseni |
abessive | kierrekansiottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekansioni |
accusative, nominative | kierrekansioni |
accusative, genitive | kierrekansioni |
genitive | kierrekansioideni, kierrekansioitteni |
partitive | kierrekansioitani |
inessive | kierrekansioissani |
elative | kierrekansioistani |
illative | kierrekansioihini |
adessive | kierrekansioillani |
ablative | kierrekansioiltani |
allative | kierrekansioilleni |
essive | kierrekansioinani |
translative | kierrekansioikseni |
abessive | kierrekansioittani |
comitative | kierrekansioineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekansiosi |
accusative, nominative | kierrekansiosi |
accusative, genitive | kierrekansiosi |
genitive | kierrekansiosi |
partitive | kierrekansiotasi |
inessive | kierrekansiossasi |
elative | kierrekansiostasi |
illative | kierrekansioosi |
adessive | kierrekansiollasi |
ablative | kierrekansioltasi |
allative | kierrekansiollesi |
essive | kierrekansionasi |
translative | kierrekansioksesi |
abessive | kierrekansiottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekansiosi |
accusative, nominative | kierrekansiosi |
accusative, genitive | kierrekansiosi |
genitive | kierrekansioidesi, kierrekansioittesi |
partitive | kierrekansioitasi |
inessive | kierrekansioissasi |
elative | kierrekansioistasi |
illative | kierrekansioihisi |
adessive | kierrekansioillasi |
ablative | kierrekansioiltasi |
allative | kierrekansioillesi |
essive | kierrekansioinasi |
translative | kierrekansioiksesi |
abessive | kierrekansioittasi |
comitative | kierrekansioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekansiomme |
accusative, nominative | kierrekansiomme |
accusative, genitive | kierrekansiomme |
genitive | kierrekansiomme |
partitive | kierrekansiotamme |
inessive | kierrekansiossamme |
elative | kierrekansiostamme |
illative | kierrekansioomme |
adessive | kierrekansiollamme |
ablative | kierrekansioltamme |
allative | kierrekansiollemme |
essive | kierrekansionamme |
translative | kierrekansioksemme |
abessive | kierrekansiottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekansiomme |
accusative, nominative | kierrekansiomme |
accusative, genitive | kierrekansiomme |
genitive | kierrekansioidemme, kierrekansioittemme |
partitive | kierrekansioitamme |
inessive | kierrekansioissamme |
elative | kierrekansioistamme |
illative | kierrekansioihimme |
adessive | kierrekansioillamme |
ablative | kierrekansioiltamme |
allative | kierrekansioillemme |
essive | kierrekansioinamme |
translative | kierrekansioiksemme |
abessive | kierrekansioittamme |
comitative | kierrekansioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekansionne |
accusative, nominative | kierrekansionne |
accusative, genitive | kierrekansionne |
genitive | kierrekansionne |
partitive | kierrekansiotanne |
inessive | kierrekansiossanne |
elative | kierrekansiostanne |
illative | kierrekansioonne |
adessive | kierrekansiollanne |
ablative | kierrekansioltanne |
allative | kierrekansiollenne |
essive | kierrekansionanne |
translative | kierrekansioksenne |
abessive | kierrekansiottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekansionne |
accusative, nominative | kierrekansionne |
accusative, genitive | kierrekansionne |
genitive | kierrekansioidenne, kierrekansioittenne |
partitive | kierrekansioitanne |
inessive | kierrekansioissanne |
elative | kierrekansioistanne |
illative | kierrekansioihinne |
adessive | kierrekansioillanne |
ablative | kierrekansioiltanne |
allative | kierrekansioillenne |
essive | kierrekansioinanne |
translative | kierrekansioiksenne |
abessive | kierrekansioittanne |
comitative | kierrekansioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekansionsa |
accusative, nominative | kierrekansionsa |
accusative, genitive | kierrekansionsa |
genitive | kierrekansionsa |
partitive | kierrekansiotaan, kierrekansiotansa |
inessive | kierrekansiossaan, kierrekansiossansa |
elative | kierrekansiostaan, kierrekansiostansa |
illative | kierrekansioonsa |
adessive | kierrekansiollaan, kierrekansiollansa |
ablative | kierrekansioltaan, kierrekansioltansa |
allative | kierrekansiolleen, kierrekansiollensa |
essive | kierrekansionaan, kierrekansionansa |
translative | kierrekansiokseen, kierrekansioksensa |
abessive | kierrekansiottaan, kierrekansiottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekansionsa |
accusative, nominative | kierrekansionsa |
accusative, genitive | kierrekansionsa |
genitive | kierrekansioidensa, kierrekansioittensa |
partitive | kierrekansioitaan, kierrekansioitansa |
inessive | kierrekansioissaan, kierrekansioissansa |
elative | kierrekansioistaan, kierrekansioistansa |
illative | kierrekansioihinsa |
adessive | kierrekansioillaan, kierrekansioillansa |
ablative | kierrekansioiltaan, kierrekansioiltansa |
allative | kierrekansioilleen, kierrekansioillensa |
essive | kierrekansioinaan, kierrekansioinansa |
translative | kierrekansioikseen, kierrekansioiksensa |
abessive | kierrekansioittaan, kierrekansioittansa |
comitative | kierrekansioineen, kierrekansioinensa |