Declension of the Finnish noun 'kierrekansi'

kierrekansi  -   screw cap, screwtop
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    28*J/kynsi, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrekansi
accusative, nominativekierrekansi
accusative, genitivekierrekannen
genitivekierrekannen
genitive, rare-
partitivekierrekantta
inessivekierrekannessa
elativekierrekannesta
illativekierrekanteen
adessivekierrekannella
ablativekierrekannelta
allativekierrekannelle
essivekierrekantena
translativekierrekanneksi
abessivekierrekannetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrekannet
accusative, nominativekierrekannet
accusative, genitivekierrekannet
genitivekierrekansien
genitive, rarekierrekantten
partitivekierrekansia
inessivekierrekansissa
elativekierrekansista
illativekierrekansiin
adessivekierrekansilla
ablativekierrekansilta
allativekierrekansille
essivekierrekansina
translativekierrekansiksi
abessivekierrekansitta
instructivekierrekansin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrekanteni
accusative, nominativekierrekanteni
accusative, genitivekierrekanteni
genitivekierrekanteni
genitive, rare-
partitivekierrekanttani
inessivekierrekannessani
elativekierrekannestani
illativekierrekanteeni
adessivekierrekannellani
ablativekierrekanneltani
allativekierrekannelleni
essivekierrekantenani
translativekierrekannekseni
abessivekierrekannettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrekanteni
accusative, nominativekierrekanteni
accusative, genitivekierrekanteni
genitivekierrekansieni
genitive, rarekierrekantteni
partitivekierrekansiani
inessivekierrekansissani
elativekierrekansistani
illativekierrekansiini
adessivekierrekansillani
ablativekierrekansiltani
allativekierrekansilleni
essivekierrekansinani
translativekierrekansikseni
abessivekierrekansittani
comitativekierrekansineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrekantesi
accusative, nominativekierrekantesi
accusative, genitivekierrekantesi
genitivekierrekantesi
genitive, rare-
partitivekierrekanttasi
inessivekierrekannessasi
elativekierrekannestasi
illativekierrekanteesi
adessivekierrekannellasi
ablativekierrekanneltasi
allativekierrekannellesi
essivekierrekantenasi
translativekierrekanneksesi
abessivekierrekannettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrekantesi
accusative, nominativekierrekantesi
accusative, genitivekierrekantesi
genitivekierrekansiesi
genitive, rarekierrekanttesi
partitivekierrekansiasi
inessivekierrekansissasi
elativekierrekansistasi
illativekierrekansiisi
adessivekierrekansillasi
ablativekierrekansiltasi
allativekierrekansillesi
essivekierrekansinasi
translativekierrekansiksesi
abessivekierrekansittasi
comitativekierrekansinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrekantemme
accusative, nominativekierrekantemme
accusative, genitivekierrekantemme
genitivekierrekantemme
genitive, rare-
partitivekierrekanttamme
inessivekierrekannessamme
elativekierrekannestamme
illativekierrekanteemme
adessivekierrekannellamme
ablativekierrekanneltamme
allativekierrekannellemme
essivekierrekantenamme
translativekierrekanneksemme
abessivekierrekannettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrekantemme
accusative, nominativekierrekantemme
accusative, genitivekierrekantemme
genitivekierrekansiemme
genitive, rarekierrekanttemme
partitivekierrekansiamme
inessivekierrekansissamme
elativekierrekansistamme
illativekierrekansiimme
adessivekierrekansillamme
ablativekierrekansiltamme
allativekierrekansillemme
essivekierrekansinamme
translativekierrekansiksemme
abessivekierrekansittamme
comitativekierrekansinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrekantenne
accusative, nominativekierrekantenne
accusative, genitivekierrekantenne
genitivekierrekantenne
genitive, rare-
partitivekierrekanttanne
inessivekierrekannessanne
elativekierrekannestanne
illativekierrekanteenne
adessivekierrekannellanne
ablativekierrekanneltanne
allativekierrekannellenne
essivekierrekantenanne
translativekierrekanneksenne
abessivekierrekannettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrekantenne
accusative, nominativekierrekantenne
accusative, genitivekierrekantenne
genitivekierrekansienne
genitive, rarekierrekanttenne
partitivekierrekansianne
inessivekierrekansissanne
elativekierrekansistanne
illativekierrekansiinne
adessivekierrekansillanne
ablativekierrekansiltanne
allativekierrekansillenne
essivekierrekansinanne
translativekierrekansiksenne
abessivekierrekansittanne
comitativekierrekansinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrekantensa
accusative, nominativekierrekantensa
accusative, genitivekierrekantensa
genitivekierrekantensa
genitive, rare-
partitivekierrekanttaan, kierrekanttansa
inessivekierrekannessaan, kierrekannessansa
elativekierrekannestaan, kierrekannestansa
illativekierrekanteensa
adessivekierrekannellaan, kierrekannellansa
ablativekierrekanneltaan, kierrekanneltansa
allativekierrekannelleen, kierrekannellensa
essivekierrekantenaan, kierrekantenansa
translativekierrekannekseen, kierrekanneksensa
abessivekierrekannettaan, kierrekannettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrekantensa
accusative, nominativekierrekantensa
accusative, genitivekierrekantensa
genitivekierrekansiensa
genitive, rarekierrekanttensa
partitivekierrekansiaan, kierrekansiansa
inessivekierrekansissaan, kierrekansissansa
elativekierrekansistaan, kierrekansistansa
illativekierrekansiinsa
adessivekierrekansillaan, kierrekansillansa
ablativekierrekansiltaan, kierrekansiltansa
allativekierrekansilleen, kierrekansillensa
essivekierrekansinaan, kierrekansinansa
translativekierrekansikseen, kierrekansiksensa
abessivekierrekansittaan, kierrekansittansa
comitativekierrekansineen, kierrekansinensa