Declension of the Finnish noun 'kierrekampa'

kierrekampa  -   pitch gauge
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*H/kala, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrekampa
accusative, nominativekierrekampa
accusative, genitivekierrekamman
genitivekierrekamman
genitive, rare-
partitivekierrekampaa
inessivekierrekammassa
elativekierrekammasta
illativekierrekampaan
adessivekierrekammalla
ablativekierrekammalta
allativekierrekammalle
essivekierrekampana
translativekierrekammaksi
abessivekierrekammatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrekammat
accusative, nominativekierrekammat
accusative, genitivekierrekammat
genitivekierrekampojen
genitive, rarekierrekampain
partitivekierrekampoja
inessivekierrekammoissa
elativekierrekammoista
illativekierrekampoihin
adessivekierrekammoilla
ablativekierrekammoilta
allativekierrekammoille
essivekierrekampoina
translativekierrekammoiksi
abessivekierrekammoitta
instructivekierrekammoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrekampani
accusative, nominativekierrekampani
accusative, genitivekierrekampani
genitivekierrekampani
genitive, rare-
partitivekierrekampaani
inessivekierrekammassani
elativekierrekammastani
illativekierrekampaani
adessivekierrekammallani
ablativekierrekammaltani
allativekierrekammalleni
essivekierrekampanani
translativekierrekammakseni
abessivekierrekammattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrekampani
accusative, nominativekierrekampani
accusative, genitivekierrekampani
genitivekierrekampojeni
genitive, rarekierrekampaini
partitivekierrekampojani
inessivekierrekammoissani
elativekierrekammoistani
illativekierrekampoihini
adessivekierrekammoillani
ablativekierrekammoiltani
allativekierrekammoilleni
essivekierrekampoinani
translativekierrekammoikseni
abessivekierrekammoittani
comitativekierrekampoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrekampasi
accusative, nominativekierrekampasi
accusative, genitivekierrekampasi
genitivekierrekampasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekierrekampaasi
inessivekierrekammassasi
elativekierrekammastasi
illativekierrekampaasi
adessivekierrekammallasi
ablativekierrekammaltasi
allativekierrekammallesi
essivekierrekampanasi
translativekierrekammaksesi
abessivekierrekammattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrekampasi
accusative, nominativekierrekampasi
accusative, genitivekierrekampasi
genitivekierrekampojesi
genitive, rarekierrekampaisi
partitivekierrekampojasi
inessivekierrekammoissasi
elativekierrekammoistasi
illativekierrekampoihisi
adessivekierrekammoillasi
ablativekierrekammoiltasi
allativekierrekammoillesi
essivekierrekampoinasi
translativekierrekammoiksesi
abessivekierrekammoittasi
comitativekierrekampoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrekampamme
accusative, nominativekierrekampamme
accusative, genitivekierrekampamme
genitivekierrekampamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekierrekampaamme
inessivekierrekammassamme
elativekierrekammastamme
illativekierrekampaamme
adessivekierrekammallamme
ablativekierrekammaltamme
allativekierrekammallemme
essivekierrekampanamme
translativekierrekammaksemme
abessivekierrekammattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrekampamme
accusative, nominativekierrekampamme
accusative, genitivekierrekampamme
genitivekierrekampojemme
genitive, rarekierrekampaimme
partitivekierrekampojamme
inessivekierrekammoissamme
elativekierrekammoistamme
illativekierrekampoihimme
adessivekierrekammoillamme
ablativekierrekammoiltamme
allativekierrekammoillemme
essivekierrekampoinamme
translativekierrekammoiksemme
abessivekierrekammoittamme
comitativekierrekampoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrekampanne
accusative, nominativekierrekampanne
accusative, genitivekierrekampanne
genitivekierrekampanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekierrekampaanne
inessivekierrekammassanne
elativekierrekammastanne
illativekierrekampaanne
adessivekierrekammallanne
ablativekierrekammaltanne
allativekierrekammallenne
essivekierrekampananne
translativekierrekammaksenne
abessivekierrekammattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrekampanne
accusative, nominativekierrekampanne
accusative, genitivekierrekampanne
genitivekierrekampojenne
genitive, rarekierrekampainne
partitivekierrekampojanne
inessivekierrekammoissanne
elativekierrekammoistanne
illativekierrekampoihinne
adessivekierrekammoillanne
ablativekierrekammoiltanne
allativekierrekammoillenne
essivekierrekampoinanne
translativekierrekammoiksenne
abessivekierrekammoittanne
comitativekierrekampoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierrekampansa
accusative, nominativekierrekampansa
accusative, genitivekierrekampansa
genitivekierrekampansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekierrekampaansa
inessivekierrekammassaan, kierrekammassansa
elativekierrekammastaan, kierrekammastansa
illativekierrekampaansa
adessivekierrekammallaan, kierrekammallansa
ablativekierrekammaltaan, kierrekammaltansa
allativekierrekammalleen, kierrekammallensa
essivekierrekampanaan, kierrekampanansa
translativekierrekammakseen, kierrekammaksensa
abessivekierrekammattaan, kierrekammattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierrekampansa
accusative, nominativekierrekampansa
accusative, genitivekierrekampansa
genitivekierrekampojensa
genitive, rarekierrekampainsa
partitivekierrekampojaan, kierrekampojansa
inessivekierrekammoissaan, kierrekammoissansa
elativekierrekammoistaan, kierrekammoistansa
illativekierrekampoihinsa
adessivekierrekammoillaan, kierrekammoillansa
ablativekierrekammoiltaan, kierrekammoiltansa
allativekierrekammoilleen, kierrekammoillensa
essivekierrekampoinaan, kierrekampoinansa
translativekierrekammoikseen, kierrekammoiksensa
abessivekierrekammoittaan, kierrekammoittansa
comitativekierrekampoineen, kierrekampoinensa