Declension of the Finnish noun 'kierrekampa'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*H/kala, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekampa |
accusative, nominative | kierrekampa |
accusative, genitive | kierrekamman |
genitive | kierrekamman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kierrekampaa |
inessive | kierrekammassa |
elative | kierrekammasta |
illative | kierrekampaan |
adessive | kierrekammalla |
ablative | kierrekammalta |
allative | kierrekammalle |
essive | kierrekampana |
translative | kierrekammaksi |
abessive | kierrekammatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekammat |
accusative, nominative | kierrekammat |
accusative, genitive | kierrekammat |
genitive | kierrekampojen |
genitive, rare | kierrekampain |
partitive | kierrekampoja |
inessive | kierrekammoissa |
elative | kierrekammoista |
illative | kierrekampoihin |
adessive | kierrekammoilla |
ablative | kierrekammoilta |
allative | kierrekammoille |
essive | kierrekampoina |
translative | kierrekammoiksi |
abessive | kierrekammoitta |
instructive | kierrekammoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekampani |
accusative, nominative | kierrekampani |
accusative, genitive | kierrekampani |
genitive | kierrekampani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kierrekampaani |
inessive | kierrekammassani |
elative | kierrekammastani |
illative | kierrekampaani |
adessive | kierrekammallani |
ablative | kierrekammaltani |
allative | kierrekammalleni |
essive | kierrekampanani |
translative | kierrekammakseni |
abessive | kierrekammattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekampani |
accusative, nominative | kierrekampani |
accusative, genitive | kierrekampani |
genitive | kierrekampojeni |
genitive, rare | kierrekampaini |
partitive | kierrekampojani |
inessive | kierrekammoissani |
elative | kierrekammoistani |
illative | kierrekampoihini |
adessive | kierrekammoillani |
ablative | kierrekammoiltani |
allative | kierrekammoilleni |
essive | kierrekampoinani |
translative | kierrekammoikseni |
abessive | kierrekammoittani |
comitative | kierrekampoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekampasi |
accusative, nominative | kierrekampasi |
accusative, genitive | kierrekampasi |
genitive | kierrekampasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kierrekampaasi |
inessive | kierrekammassasi |
elative | kierrekammastasi |
illative | kierrekampaasi |
adessive | kierrekammallasi |
ablative | kierrekammaltasi |
allative | kierrekammallesi |
essive | kierrekampanasi |
translative | kierrekammaksesi |
abessive | kierrekammattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekampasi |
accusative, nominative | kierrekampasi |
accusative, genitive | kierrekampasi |
genitive | kierrekampojesi |
genitive, rare | kierrekampaisi |
partitive | kierrekampojasi |
inessive | kierrekammoissasi |
elative | kierrekammoistasi |
illative | kierrekampoihisi |
adessive | kierrekammoillasi |
ablative | kierrekammoiltasi |
allative | kierrekammoillesi |
essive | kierrekampoinasi |
translative | kierrekammoiksesi |
abessive | kierrekammoittasi |
comitative | kierrekampoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekampamme |
accusative, nominative | kierrekampamme |
accusative, genitive | kierrekampamme |
genitive | kierrekampamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kierrekampaamme |
inessive | kierrekammassamme |
elative | kierrekammastamme |
illative | kierrekampaamme |
adessive | kierrekammallamme |
ablative | kierrekammaltamme |
allative | kierrekammallemme |
essive | kierrekampanamme |
translative | kierrekammaksemme |
abessive | kierrekammattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekampamme |
accusative, nominative | kierrekampamme |
accusative, genitive | kierrekampamme |
genitive | kierrekampojemme |
genitive, rare | kierrekampaimme |
partitive | kierrekampojamme |
inessive | kierrekammoissamme |
elative | kierrekammoistamme |
illative | kierrekampoihimme |
adessive | kierrekammoillamme |
ablative | kierrekammoiltamme |
allative | kierrekammoillemme |
essive | kierrekampoinamme |
translative | kierrekammoiksemme |
abessive | kierrekammoittamme |
comitative | kierrekampoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekampanne |
accusative, nominative | kierrekampanne |
accusative, genitive | kierrekampanne |
genitive | kierrekampanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kierrekampaanne |
inessive | kierrekammassanne |
elative | kierrekammastanne |
illative | kierrekampaanne |
adessive | kierrekammallanne |
ablative | kierrekammaltanne |
allative | kierrekammallenne |
essive | kierrekampananne |
translative | kierrekammaksenne |
abessive | kierrekammattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekampanne |
accusative, nominative | kierrekampanne |
accusative, genitive | kierrekampanne |
genitive | kierrekampojenne |
genitive, rare | kierrekampainne |
partitive | kierrekampojanne |
inessive | kierrekammoissanne |
elative | kierrekammoistanne |
illative | kierrekampoihinne |
adessive | kierrekammoillanne |
ablative | kierrekammoiltanne |
allative | kierrekammoillenne |
essive | kierrekampoinanne |
translative | kierrekammoiksenne |
abessive | kierrekammoittanne |
comitative | kierrekampoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekampansa |
accusative, nominative | kierrekampansa |
accusative, genitive | kierrekampansa |
genitive | kierrekampansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | kierrekampaansa |
inessive | kierrekammassaan, kierrekammassansa |
elative | kierrekammastaan, kierrekammastansa |
illative | kierrekampaansa |
adessive | kierrekammallaan, kierrekammallansa |
ablative | kierrekammaltaan, kierrekammaltansa |
allative | kierrekammalleen, kierrekammallensa |
essive | kierrekampanaan, kierrekampanansa |
translative | kierrekammakseen, kierrekammaksensa |
abessive | kierrekammattaan, kierrekammattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kierrekampansa |
accusative, nominative | kierrekampansa |
accusative, genitive | kierrekampansa |
genitive | kierrekampojensa |
genitive, rare | kierrekampainsa |
partitive | kierrekampojaan, kierrekampojansa |
inessive | kierrekammoissaan, kierrekammoissansa |
elative | kierrekammoistaan, kierrekammoistansa |
illative | kierrekampoihinsa |
adessive | kierrekammoillaan, kierrekammoillansa |
ablative | kierrekammoiltaan, kierrekammoiltansa |
allative | kierrekammoilleen, kierrekammoillensa |
essive | kierrekampoinaan, kierrekampoinansa |
translative | kierrekammoikseen, kierrekammoiksensa |
abessive | kierrekammoittaan, kierrekammoittansa |
comitative | kierrekampoineen, kierrekampoinensa |