Declension of the Finnish noun 'kierintä'

kierintä  -   rolling
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*J/kala, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierintä
accusative, nominativekierintä
accusative, genitivekierinnän
genitivekierinnän
genitive, rare-
partitivekierintää
inessivekierinnässä
elativekierinnästä
illativekierintään
adessivekierinnällä
ablativekierinnältä
allativekierinnälle
essivekierintänä
translativekierinnäksi
abessivekierinnättä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierinnät
accusative, nominativekierinnät
accusative, genitivekierinnät
genitivekierintöjen
genitive, rarekierintäin
partitivekierintöjä
inessivekierinnöissä
elativekierinnöistä
illativekierintöihin
adessivekierinnöillä
ablativekierinnöiltä
allativekierinnöille
essivekierintöinä
translativekierinnöiksi
abessivekierinnöittä
instructivekierinnöin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierintäni
accusative, nominativekierintäni
accusative, genitivekierintäni
genitivekierintäni
genitive, rare-
partitivekierintääni
inessivekierinnässäni
elativekierinnästäni
illativekierintääni
adessivekierinnälläni
ablativekierinnältäni
allativekierinnälleni
essivekierintänäni
translativekierinnäkseni
abessivekierinnättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierintäni
accusative, nominativekierintäni
accusative, genitivekierintäni
genitivekierintöjeni
genitive, rarekierintäini
partitivekierintöjäni
inessivekierinnöissäni
elativekierinnöistäni
illativekierintöihini
adessivekierinnöilläni
ablativekierinnöiltäni
allativekierinnöilleni
essivekierintöinäni
translativekierinnöikseni
abessivekierinnöittäni
comitativekierintöineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierintäsi
accusative, nominativekierintäsi
accusative, genitivekierintäsi
genitivekierintäsi
genitive, rare-
partitivekierintääsi
inessivekierinnässäsi
elativekierinnästäsi
illativekierintääsi
adessivekierinnälläsi
ablativekierinnältäsi
allativekierinnällesi
essivekierintänäsi
translativekierinnäksesi
abessivekierinnättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierintäsi
accusative, nominativekierintäsi
accusative, genitivekierintäsi
genitivekierintöjesi
genitive, rarekierintäisi
partitivekierintöjäsi
inessivekierinnöissäsi
elativekierinnöistäsi
illativekierintöihisi
adessivekierinnöilläsi
ablativekierinnöiltäsi
allativekierinnöillesi
essivekierintöinäsi
translativekierinnöiksesi
abessivekierinnöittäsi
comitativekierintöinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierintämme
accusative, nominativekierintämme
accusative, genitivekierintämme
genitivekierintämme
genitive, rare-
partitivekierintäämme
inessivekierinnässämme
elativekierinnästämme
illativekierintäämme
adessivekierinnällämme
ablativekierinnältämme
allativekierinnällemme
essivekierintänämme
translativekierinnäksemme
abessivekierinnättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierintämme
accusative, nominativekierintämme
accusative, genitivekierintämme
genitivekierintöjemme
genitive, rarekierintäimme
partitivekierintöjämme
inessivekierinnöissämme
elativekierinnöistämme
illativekierintöihimme
adessivekierinnöillämme
ablativekierinnöiltämme
allativekierinnöillemme
essivekierintöinämme
translativekierinnöiksemme
abessivekierinnöittämme
comitativekierintöinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierintänne
accusative, nominativekierintänne
accusative, genitivekierintänne
genitivekierintänne
genitive, rare-
partitivekierintäänne
inessivekierinnässänne
elativekierinnästänne
illativekierintäänne
adessivekierinnällänne
ablativekierinnältänne
allativekierinnällenne
essivekierintänänne
translativekierinnäksenne
abessivekierinnättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierintänne
accusative, nominativekierintänne
accusative, genitivekierintänne
genitivekierintöjenne
genitive, rarekierintäinne
partitivekierintöjänne
inessivekierinnöissänne
elativekierinnöistänne
illativekierintöihinne
adessivekierinnöillänne
ablativekierinnöiltänne
allativekierinnöillenne
essivekierintöinänne
translativekierinnöiksenne
abessivekierinnöittänne
comitativekierintöinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekierintänsä
accusative, nominativekierintänsä
accusative, genitivekierintänsä
genitivekierintänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivekierintäänsä
inessivekierinnässään, kierinnässänsä
elativekierinnästään, kierinnästänsä
illativekierintäänsä
adessivekierinnällään, kierinnällänsä
ablativekierinnältään, kierinnältänsä
allativekierinnälleen, kierinnällensä
essivekierintänään, kierintänänsä
translativekierinnäkseen, kierinnäksensä
abessivekierinnättään, kierinnättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekierintänsä
accusative, nominativekierintänsä
accusative, genitivekierintänsä
genitivekierintöjensä
genitive, rarekierintäinsä
partitivekierintöjään, kierintöjänsä
inessivekierinnöissään, kierinnöissänsä
elativekierinnöistään, kierinnöistänsä
illativekierintöihinsä
adessivekierinnöillään, kierinnöillänsä
ablativekierinnöiltään, kierinnöiltänsä
allativekierinnöilleen, kierinnöillensä
essivekierintöinään, kierintöinänsä
translativekierinnöikseen, kierinnöiksensä
abessivekierinnöittään, kierinnöittänsä
comitativekierintöineen, kierintöinensä