Declension of the Finnish noun 'kielitaito'

kielitaito  -   language skills
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekielitaito
accusative, nominativekielitaito
accusative, genitivekielitaidon
genitivekielitaidon
partitivekielitaitoa
inessivekielitaidossa
elativekielitaidosta
illativekielitaitoon
adessivekielitaidolla
ablativekielitaidolta
allativekielitaidolle
essivekielitaitona
translativekielitaidoksi
abessivekielitaidotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekielitaidot
accusative, nominativekielitaidot
accusative, genitivekielitaidot
genitivekielitaitojen
partitivekielitaitoja
inessivekielitaidoissa
elativekielitaidoista
illativekielitaitoihin
adessivekielitaidoilla
ablativekielitaidoilta
allativekielitaidoille
essivekielitaitoina
translativekielitaidoiksi
abessivekielitaidoitta
instructivekielitaidoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekielitaitoni
accusative, nominativekielitaitoni
accusative, genitivekielitaitoni
genitivekielitaitoni
partitivekielitaitoani
inessivekielitaidossani
elativekielitaidostani
illativekielitaitooni
adessivekielitaidollani
ablativekielitaidoltani
allativekielitaidolleni
essivekielitaitonani
translativekielitaidokseni
abessivekielitaidottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekielitaitoni
accusative, nominativekielitaitoni
accusative, genitivekielitaitoni
genitivekielitaitojeni
partitivekielitaitojani
inessivekielitaidoissani
elativekielitaidoistani
illativekielitaitoihini
adessivekielitaidoillani
ablativekielitaidoiltani
allativekielitaidoilleni
essivekielitaitoinani
translativekielitaidoikseni
abessivekielitaidoittani
comitativekielitaitoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekielitaitosi
accusative, nominativekielitaitosi
accusative, genitivekielitaitosi
genitivekielitaitosi
partitivekielitaitoasi
inessivekielitaidossasi
elativekielitaidostasi
illativekielitaitoosi
adessivekielitaidollasi
ablativekielitaidoltasi
allativekielitaidollesi
essivekielitaitonasi
translativekielitaidoksesi
abessivekielitaidottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekielitaitosi
accusative, nominativekielitaitosi
accusative, genitivekielitaitosi
genitivekielitaitojesi
partitivekielitaitojasi
inessivekielitaidoissasi
elativekielitaidoistasi
illativekielitaitoihisi
adessivekielitaidoillasi
ablativekielitaidoiltasi
allativekielitaidoillesi
essivekielitaitoinasi
translativekielitaidoiksesi
abessivekielitaidoittasi
comitativekielitaitoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekielitaitomme
accusative, nominativekielitaitomme
accusative, genitivekielitaitomme
genitivekielitaitomme
partitivekielitaitoamme
inessivekielitaidossamme
elativekielitaidostamme
illativekielitaitoomme
adessivekielitaidollamme
ablativekielitaidoltamme
allativekielitaidollemme
essivekielitaitonamme
translativekielitaidoksemme
abessivekielitaidottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekielitaitomme
accusative, nominativekielitaitomme
accusative, genitivekielitaitomme
genitivekielitaitojemme
partitivekielitaitojamme
inessivekielitaidoissamme
elativekielitaidoistamme
illativekielitaitoihimme
adessivekielitaidoillamme
ablativekielitaidoiltamme
allativekielitaidoillemme
essivekielitaitoinamme
translativekielitaidoiksemme
abessivekielitaidoittamme
comitativekielitaitoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekielitaitonne
accusative, nominativekielitaitonne
accusative, genitivekielitaitonne
genitivekielitaitonne
partitivekielitaitoanne
inessivekielitaidossanne
elativekielitaidostanne
illativekielitaitoonne
adessivekielitaidollanne
ablativekielitaidoltanne
allativekielitaidollenne
essivekielitaitonanne
translativekielitaidoksenne
abessivekielitaidottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekielitaitonne
accusative, nominativekielitaitonne
accusative, genitivekielitaitonne
genitivekielitaitojenne
partitivekielitaitojanne
inessivekielitaidoissanne
elativekielitaidoistanne
illativekielitaitoihinne
adessivekielitaidoillanne
ablativekielitaidoiltanne
allativekielitaidoillenne
essivekielitaitoinanne
translativekielitaidoiksenne
abessivekielitaidoittanne
comitativekielitaitoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekielitaitonsa
accusative, nominativekielitaitonsa
accusative, genitivekielitaitonsa
genitivekielitaitonsa
partitivekielitaitoaan, kielitaitoansa
inessivekielitaidossaan, kielitaidossansa
elativekielitaidostaan, kielitaidostansa
illativekielitaitoonsa
adessivekielitaidollaan, kielitaidollansa
ablativekielitaidoltaan, kielitaidoltansa
allativekielitaidolleen, kielitaidollensa
essivekielitaitonaan, kielitaitonansa
translativekielitaidokseen, kielitaidoksensa
abessivekielitaidottaan, kielitaidottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekielitaitonsa
accusative, nominativekielitaitonsa
accusative, genitivekielitaitonsa
genitivekielitaitojensa
partitivekielitaitojaan, kielitaitojansa
inessivekielitaidoissaan, kielitaidoissansa
elativekielitaidoistaan, kielitaidoistansa
illativekielitaitoihinsa
adessivekielitaidoillaan, kielitaidoillansa
ablativekielitaidoiltaan, kielitaidoiltansa
allativekielitaidoilleen, kielitaidoillensa
essivekielitaitoinaan, kielitaitoinansa
translativekielitaidoikseen, kielitaidoiksensa
abessivekielitaidoittaan, kielitaidoittansa
comitativekielitaitoineen, kielitaitoinensa