Declension of the Finnish noun 'kielitaito'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kielitaito |
accusative, nominative | kielitaito |
accusative, genitive | kielitaidon |
genitive | kielitaidon |
partitive | kielitaitoa |
inessive | kielitaidossa |
elative | kielitaidosta |
illative | kielitaitoon |
adessive | kielitaidolla |
ablative | kielitaidolta |
allative | kielitaidolle |
essive | kielitaitona |
translative | kielitaidoksi |
abessive | kielitaidotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kielitaidot |
accusative, nominative | kielitaidot |
accusative, genitive | kielitaidot |
genitive | kielitaitojen |
partitive | kielitaitoja |
inessive | kielitaidoissa |
elative | kielitaidoista |
illative | kielitaitoihin |
adessive | kielitaidoilla |
ablative | kielitaidoilta |
allative | kielitaidoille |
essive | kielitaitoina |
translative | kielitaidoiksi |
abessive | kielitaidoitta |
instructive | kielitaidoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kielitaitoni |
accusative, nominative | kielitaitoni |
accusative, genitive | kielitaitoni |
genitive | kielitaitoni |
partitive | kielitaitoani |
inessive | kielitaidossani |
elative | kielitaidostani |
illative | kielitaitooni |
adessive | kielitaidollani |
ablative | kielitaidoltani |
allative | kielitaidolleni |
essive | kielitaitonani |
translative | kielitaidokseni |
abessive | kielitaidottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kielitaitoni |
accusative, nominative | kielitaitoni |
accusative, genitive | kielitaitoni |
genitive | kielitaitojeni |
partitive | kielitaitojani |
inessive | kielitaidoissani |
elative | kielitaidoistani |
illative | kielitaitoihini |
adessive | kielitaidoillani |
ablative | kielitaidoiltani |
allative | kielitaidoilleni |
essive | kielitaitoinani |
translative | kielitaidoikseni |
abessive | kielitaidoittani |
comitative | kielitaitoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kielitaitosi |
accusative, nominative | kielitaitosi |
accusative, genitive | kielitaitosi |
genitive | kielitaitosi |
partitive | kielitaitoasi |
inessive | kielitaidossasi |
elative | kielitaidostasi |
illative | kielitaitoosi |
adessive | kielitaidollasi |
ablative | kielitaidoltasi |
allative | kielitaidollesi |
essive | kielitaitonasi |
translative | kielitaidoksesi |
abessive | kielitaidottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kielitaitosi |
accusative, nominative | kielitaitosi |
accusative, genitive | kielitaitosi |
genitive | kielitaitojesi |
partitive | kielitaitojasi |
inessive | kielitaidoissasi |
elative | kielitaidoistasi |
illative | kielitaitoihisi |
adessive | kielitaidoillasi |
ablative | kielitaidoiltasi |
allative | kielitaidoillesi |
essive | kielitaitoinasi |
translative | kielitaidoiksesi |
abessive | kielitaidoittasi |
comitative | kielitaitoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kielitaitomme |
accusative, nominative | kielitaitomme |
accusative, genitive | kielitaitomme |
genitive | kielitaitomme |
partitive | kielitaitoamme |
inessive | kielitaidossamme |
elative | kielitaidostamme |
illative | kielitaitoomme |
adessive | kielitaidollamme |
ablative | kielitaidoltamme |
allative | kielitaidollemme |
essive | kielitaitonamme |
translative | kielitaidoksemme |
abessive | kielitaidottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kielitaitomme |
accusative, nominative | kielitaitomme |
accusative, genitive | kielitaitomme |
genitive | kielitaitojemme |
partitive | kielitaitojamme |
inessive | kielitaidoissamme |
elative | kielitaidoistamme |
illative | kielitaitoihimme |
adessive | kielitaidoillamme |
ablative | kielitaidoiltamme |
allative | kielitaidoillemme |
essive | kielitaitoinamme |
translative | kielitaidoiksemme |
abessive | kielitaidoittamme |
comitative | kielitaitoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kielitaitonne |
accusative, nominative | kielitaitonne |
accusative, genitive | kielitaitonne |
genitive | kielitaitonne |
partitive | kielitaitoanne |
inessive | kielitaidossanne |
elative | kielitaidostanne |
illative | kielitaitoonne |
adessive | kielitaidollanne |
ablative | kielitaidoltanne |
allative | kielitaidollenne |
essive | kielitaitonanne |
translative | kielitaidoksenne |
abessive | kielitaidottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kielitaitonne |
accusative, nominative | kielitaitonne |
accusative, genitive | kielitaitonne |
genitive | kielitaitojenne |
partitive | kielitaitojanne |
inessive | kielitaidoissanne |
elative | kielitaidoistanne |
illative | kielitaitoihinne |
adessive | kielitaidoillanne |
ablative | kielitaidoiltanne |
allative | kielitaidoillenne |
essive | kielitaitoinanne |
translative | kielitaidoiksenne |
abessive | kielitaidoittanne |
comitative | kielitaitoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kielitaitonsa |
accusative, nominative | kielitaitonsa |
accusative, genitive | kielitaitonsa |
genitive | kielitaitonsa |
partitive | kielitaitoaan, kielitaitoansa |
inessive | kielitaidossaan, kielitaidossansa |
elative | kielitaidostaan, kielitaidostansa |
illative | kielitaitoonsa |
adessive | kielitaidollaan, kielitaidollansa |
ablative | kielitaidoltaan, kielitaidoltansa |
allative | kielitaidolleen, kielitaidollensa |
essive | kielitaitonaan, kielitaitonansa |
translative | kielitaidokseen, kielitaidoksensa |
abessive | kielitaidottaan, kielitaidottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kielitaitonsa |
accusative, nominative | kielitaitonsa |
accusative, genitive | kielitaitonsa |
genitive | kielitaitojensa |
partitive | kielitaitojaan, kielitaitojansa |
inessive | kielitaidoissaan, kielitaidoissansa |
elative | kielitaidoistaan, kielitaidoistansa |
illative | kielitaitoihinsa |
adessive | kielitaidoillaan, kielitaidoillansa |
ablative | kielitaidoiltaan, kielitaidoiltansa |
allative | kielitaidoilleen, kielitaidoillensa |
essive | kielitaitoinaan, kielitaitoinansa |
translative | kielitaidoikseen, kielitaidoiksensa |
abessive | kielitaidoittaan, kielitaidoittansa |
comitative | kielitaitoineen, kielitaitoinensa |