Declension of the Finnish noun 'kielisoitin'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 33*C/kytkin, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kielisoitin |
accusative, nominative | kielisoitin |
accusative, genitive | kielisoittimen |
genitive | kielisoittimen |
partitive | kielisoitinta |
inessive | kielisoittimessa |
elative | kielisoittimesta |
illative | kielisoittimeen |
adessive | kielisoittimella |
ablative | kielisoittimelta |
allative | kielisoittimelle |
essive | kielisoittimena |
translative | kielisoittimeksi |
abessive | kielisoittimetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kielisoittimet |
accusative, nominative | kielisoittimet |
accusative, genitive | kielisoittimet |
genitive | kielisoittimien, kielisoitinten |
partitive | kielisoittimia |
inessive | kielisoittimissa |
elative | kielisoittimista |
illative | kielisoittimiin |
adessive | kielisoittimilla |
ablative | kielisoittimilta |
allative | kielisoittimille |
essive | kielisoittimina |
translative | kielisoittimiksi |
abessive | kielisoittimitta |
instructive | kielisoittimin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kielisoittimeni |
accusative, nominative | kielisoittimeni |
accusative, genitive | kielisoittimeni |
genitive | kielisoittimeni |
partitive | kielisoitintani |
inessive | kielisoittimessani |
elative | kielisoittimestani |
illative | kielisoittimeeni |
adessive | kielisoittimellani |
ablative | kielisoittimeltani |
allative | kielisoittimelleni |
essive | kielisoittimenani |
translative | kielisoittimekseni |
abessive | kielisoittimettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kielisoittimeni |
accusative, nominative | kielisoittimeni |
accusative, genitive | kielisoittimeni |
genitive | kielisoittimieni, kielisoitinteni |
partitive | kielisoittimiani |
inessive | kielisoittimissani |
elative | kielisoittimistani |
illative | kielisoittimiini |
adessive | kielisoittimillani |
ablative | kielisoittimiltani |
allative | kielisoittimilleni |
essive | kielisoittiminani |
translative | kielisoittimikseni |
abessive | kielisoittimittani |
comitative | kielisoittimineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kielisoittimesi |
accusative, nominative | kielisoittimesi |
accusative, genitive | kielisoittimesi |
genitive | kielisoittimesi |
partitive | kielisoitintasi |
inessive | kielisoittimessasi |
elative | kielisoittimestasi |
illative | kielisoittimeesi |
adessive | kielisoittimellasi |
ablative | kielisoittimeltasi |
allative | kielisoittimellesi |
essive | kielisoittimenasi |
translative | kielisoittimeksesi |
abessive | kielisoittimettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kielisoittimesi |
accusative, nominative | kielisoittimesi |
accusative, genitive | kielisoittimesi |
genitive | kielisoittimiesi, kielisoitintesi |
partitive | kielisoittimiasi |
inessive | kielisoittimissasi |
elative | kielisoittimistasi |
illative | kielisoittimiisi |
adessive | kielisoittimillasi |
ablative | kielisoittimiltasi |
allative | kielisoittimillesi |
essive | kielisoittiminasi |
translative | kielisoittimiksesi |
abessive | kielisoittimittasi |
comitative | kielisoittiminesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kielisoittimemme |
accusative, nominative | kielisoittimemme |
accusative, genitive | kielisoittimemme |
genitive | kielisoittimemme |
partitive | kielisoitintamme |
inessive | kielisoittimessamme |
elative | kielisoittimestamme |
illative | kielisoittimeemme |
adessive | kielisoittimellamme |
ablative | kielisoittimeltamme |
allative | kielisoittimellemme |
essive | kielisoittimenamme |
translative | kielisoittimeksemme |
abessive | kielisoittimettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kielisoittimemme |
accusative, nominative | kielisoittimemme |
accusative, genitive | kielisoittimemme |
genitive | kielisoittimiemme, kielisoitintemme |
partitive | kielisoittimiamme |
inessive | kielisoittimissamme |
elative | kielisoittimistamme |
illative | kielisoittimiimme |
adessive | kielisoittimillamme |
ablative | kielisoittimiltamme |
allative | kielisoittimillemme |
essive | kielisoittiminamme |
translative | kielisoittimiksemme |
abessive | kielisoittimittamme |
comitative | kielisoittiminemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kielisoittimenne |
accusative, nominative | kielisoittimenne |
accusative, genitive | kielisoittimenne |
genitive | kielisoittimenne |
partitive | kielisoitintanne |
inessive | kielisoittimessanne |
elative | kielisoittimestanne |
illative | kielisoittimeenne |
adessive | kielisoittimellanne |
ablative | kielisoittimeltanne |
allative | kielisoittimellenne |
essive | kielisoittimenanne |
translative | kielisoittimeksenne |
abessive | kielisoittimettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kielisoittimenne |
accusative, nominative | kielisoittimenne |
accusative, genitive | kielisoittimenne |
genitive | kielisoittimienne, kielisoitintenne |
partitive | kielisoittimianne |
inessive | kielisoittimissanne |
elative | kielisoittimistanne |
illative | kielisoittimiinne |
adessive | kielisoittimillanne |
ablative | kielisoittimiltanne |
allative | kielisoittimillenne |
essive | kielisoittiminanne |
translative | kielisoittimiksenne |
abessive | kielisoittimittanne |
comitative | kielisoittiminenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kielisoittimensa |
accusative, nominative | kielisoittimensa |
accusative, genitive | kielisoittimensa |
genitive | kielisoittimensa |
partitive | kielisoitintaan, kielisoitintansa |
inessive | kielisoittimessaan, kielisoittimessansa |
elative | kielisoittimestaan, kielisoittimestansa |
illative | kielisoittimeensa |
adessive | kielisoittimellaan, kielisoittimellansa |
ablative | kielisoittimeltaan, kielisoittimeltansa |
allative | kielisoittimelleen, kielisoittimellensa |
essive | kielisoittimenaan, kielisoittimenansa |
translative | kielisoittimekseen, kielisoittimeksensa |
abessive | kielisoittimettaan, kielisoittimettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kielisoittimensa |
accusative, nominative | kielisoittimensa |
accusative, genitive | kielisoittimensa |
genitive | kielisoittimiensa, kielisoitintensa |
partitive | kielisoittimiaan, kielisoittimiansa |
inessive | kielisoittimissaan, kielisoittimissansa |
elative | kielisoittimistaan, kielisoittimistansa |
illative | kielisoittimiinsa |
adessive | kielisoittimillaan, kielisoittimillansa |
ablative | kielisoittimiltaan, kielisoittimiltansa |
allative | kielisoittimilleen, kielisoittimillensa |
essive | kielisoittiminaan, kielisoittiminansa |
translative | kielisoittimikseen, kielisoittimiksensa |
abessive | kielisoittimittaan, kielisoittimittansa |
comitative | kielisoittimineen, kielisoittiminensa |