Declension of the Finnish noun 'kielisoitin'

kielisoitin  -   stringed instrument
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    33*C/kytkin, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekielisoitin
accusative, nominativekielisoitin
accusative, genitivekielisoittimen
genitivekielisoittimen
partitivekielisoitinta
inessivekielisoittimessa
elativekielisoittimesta
illativekielisoittimeen
adessivekielisoittimella
ablativekielisoittimelta
allativekielisoittimelle
essivekielisoittimena
translativekielisoittimeksi
abessivekielisoittimetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekielisoittimet
accusative, nominativekielisoittimet
accusative, genitivekielisoittimet
genitivekielisoittimien, kielisoitinten
partitivekielisoittimia
inessivekielisoittimissa
elativekielisoittimista
illativekielisoittimiin
adessivekielisoittimilla
ablativekielisoittimilta
allativekielisoittimille
essivekielisoittimina
translativekielisoittimiksi
abessivekielisoittimitta
instructivekielisoittimin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekielisoittimeni
accusative, nominativekielisoittimeni
accusative, genitivekielisoittimeni
genitivekielisoittimeni
partitivekielisoitintani
inessivekielisoittimessani
elativekielisoittimestani
illativekielisoittimeeni
adessivekielisoittimellani
ablativekielisoittimeltani
allativekielisoittimelleni
essivekielisoittimenani
translativekielisoittimekseni
abessivekielisoittimettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekielisoittimeni
accusative, nominativekielisoittimeni
accusative, genitivekielisoittimeni
genitivekielisoittimieni, kielisoitinteni
partitivekielisoittimiani
inessivekielisoittimissani
elativekielisoittimistani
illativekielisoittimiini
adessivekielisoittimillani
ablativekielisoittimiltani
allativekielisoittimilleni
essivekielisoittiminani
translativekielisoittimikseni
abessivekielisoittimittani
comitativekielisoittimineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekielisoittimesi
accusative, nominativekielisoittimesi
accusative, genitivekielisoittimesi
genitivekielisoittimesi
partitivekielisoitintasi
inessivekielisoittimessasi
elativekielisoittimestasi
illativekielisoittimeesi
adessivekielisoittimellasi
ablativekielisoittimeltasi
allativekielisoittimellesi
essivekielisoittimenasi
translativekielisoittimeksesi
abessivekielisoittimettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekielisoittimesi
accusative, nominativekielisoittimesi
accusative, genitivekielisoittimesi
genitivekielisoittimiesi, kielisoitintesi
partitivekielisoittimiasi
inessivekielisoittimissasi
elativekielisoittimistasi
illativekielisoittimiisi
adessivekielisoittimillasi
ablativekielisoittimiltasi
allativekielisoittimillesi
essivekielisoittiminasi
translativekielisoittimiksesi
abessivekielisoittimittasi
comitativekielisoittiminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekielisoittimemme
accusative, nominativekielisoittimemme
accusative, genitivekielisoittimemme
genitivekielisoittimemme
partitivekielisoitintamme
inessivekielisoittimessamme
elativekielisoittimestamme
illativekielisoittimeemme
adessivekielisoittimellamme
ablativekielisoittimeltamme
allativekielisoittimellemme
essivekielisoittimenamme
translativekielisoittimeksemme
abessivekielisoittimettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekielisoittimemme
accusative, nominativekielisoittimemme
accusative, genitivekielisoittimemme
genitivekielisoittimiemme, kielisoitintemme
partitivekielisoittimiamme
inessivekielisoittimissamme
elativekielisoittimistamme
illativekielisoittimiimme
adessivekielisoittimillamme
ablativekielisoittimiltamme
allativekielisoittimillemme
essivekielisoittiminamme
translativekielisoittimiksemme
abessivekielisoittimittamme
comitativekielisoittiminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekielisoittimenne
accusative, nominativekielisoittimenne
accusative, genitivekielisoittimenne
genitivekielisoittimenne
partitivekielisoitintanne
inessivekielisoittimessanne
elativekielisoittimestanne
illativekielisoittimeenne
adessivekielisoittimellanne
ablativekielisoittimeltanne
allativekielisoittimellenne
essivekielisoittimenanne
translativekielisoittimeksenne
abessivekielisoittimettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekielisoittimenne
accusative, nominativekielisoittimenne
accusative, genitivekielisoittimenne
genitivekielisoittimienne, kielisoitintenne
partitivekielisoittimianne
inessivekielisoittimissanne
elativekielisoittimistanne
illativekielisoittimiinne
adessivekielisoittimillanne
ablativekielisoittimiltanne
allativekielisoittimillenne
essivekielisoittiminanne
translativekielisoittimiksenne
abessivekielisoittimittanne
comitativekielisoittiminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekielisoittimensa
accusative, nominativekielisoittimensa
accusative, genitivekielisoittimensa
genitivekielisoittimensa
partitivekielisoitintaan, kielisoitintansa
inessivekielisoittimessaan, kielisoittimessansa
elativekielisoittimestaan, kielisoittimestansa
illativekielisoittimeensa
adessivekielisoittimellaan, kielisoittimellansa
ablativekielisoittimeltaan, kielisoittimeltansa
allativekielisoittimelleen, kielisoittimellensa
essivekielisoittimenaan, kielisoittimenansa
translativekielisoittimekseen, kielisoittimeksensa
abessivekielisoittimettaan, kielisoittimettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekielisoittimensa
accusative, nominativekielisoittimensa
accusative, genitivekielisoittimensa
genitivekielisoittimiensa, kielisoitintensa
partitivekielisoittimiaan, kielisoittimiansa
inessivekielisoittimissaan, kielisoittimissansa
elativekielisoittimistaan, kielisoittimistansa
illativekielisoittimiinsa
adessivekielisoittimillaan, kielisoittimillansa
ablativekielisoittimiltaan, kielisoittimiltansa
allativekielisoittimilleen, kielisoittimillensa
essivekielisoittiminaan, kielisoittiminansa
translativekielisoittimikseen, kielisoittimiksensa
abessivekielisoittimittaan, kielisoittimittansa
comitativekielisoittimineen, kielisoittiminensa