Declension of the Finnish noun 'kielimato'

kielimato  -   tongueworm (any of the Pentastomida, a group of parasitic invertebrates)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekielimato
accusative, nominativekielimato
accusative, genitivekielimadon
genitivekielimadon
partitivekielimatoa
inessivekielimadossa
elativekielimadosta
illativekielimatoon
adessivekielimadolla
ablativekielimadolta
allativekielimadolle
essivekielimatona
translativekielimadoksi
abessivekielimadotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekielimadot
accusative, nominativekielimadot
accusative, genitivekielimadot
genitivekielimatojen
partitivekielimatoja
inessivekielimadoissa
elativekielimadoista
illativekielimatoihin
adessivekielimadoilla
ablativekielimadoilta
allativekielimadoille
essivekielimatoina
translativekielimadoiksi
abessivekielimadoitta
instructivekielimadoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekielimatoni
accusative, nominativekielimatoni
accusative, genitivekielimatoni
genitivekielimatoni
partitivekielimatoani
inessivekielimadossani
elativekielimadostani
illativekielimatooni
adessivekielimadollani
ablativekielimadoltani
allativekielimadolleni
essivekielimatonani
translativekielimadokseni
abessivekielimadottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekielimatoni
accusative, nominativekielimatoni
accusative, genitivekielimatoni
genitivekielimatojeni
partitivekielimatojani
inessivekielimadoissani
elativekielimadoistani
illativekielimatoihini
adessivekielimadoillani
ablativekielimadoiltani
allativekielimadoilleni
essivekielimatoinani
translativekielimadoikseni
abessivekielimadoittani
comitativekielimatoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekielimatosi
accusative, nominativekielimatosi
accusative, genitivekielimatosi
genitivekielimatosi
partitivekielimatoasi
inessivekielimadossasi
elativekielimadostasi
illativekielimatoosi
adessivekielimadollasi
ablativekielimadoltasi
allativekielimadollesi
essivekielimatonasi
translativekielimadoksesi
abessivekielimadottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekielimatosi
accusative, nominativekielimatosi
accusative, genitivekielimatosi
genitivekielimatojesi
partitivekielimatojasi
inessivekielimadoissasi
elativekielimadoistasi
illativekielimatoihisi
adessivekielimadoillasi
ablativekielimadoiltasi
allativekielimadoillesi
essivekielimatoinasi
translativekielimadoiksesi
abessivekielimadoittasi
comitativekielimatoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekielimatomme
accusative, nominativekielimatomme
accusative, genitivekielimatomme
genitivekielimatomme
partitivekielimatoamme
inessivekielimadossamme
elativekielimadostamme
illativekielimatoomme
adessivekielimadollamme
ablativekielimadoltamme
allativekielimadollemme
essivekielimatonamme
translativekielimadoksemme
abessivekielimadottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekielimatomme
accusative, nominativekielimatomme
accusative, genitivekielimatomme
genitivekielimatojemme
partitivekielimatojamme
inessivekielimadoissamme
elativekielimadoistamme
illativekielimatoihimme
adessivekielimadoillamme
ablativekielimadoiltamme
allativekielimadoillemme
essivekielimatoinamme
translativekielimadoiksemme
abessivekielimadoittamme
comitativekielimatoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekielimatonne
accusative, nominativekielimatonne
accusative, genitivekielimatonne
genitivekielimatonne
partitivekielimatoanne
inessivekielimadossanne
elativekielimadostanne
illativekielimatoonne
adessivekielimadollanne
ablativekielimadoltanne
allativekielimadollenne
essivekielimatonanne
translativekielimadoksenne
abessivekielimadottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekielimatonne
accusative, nominativekielimatonne
accusative, genitivekielimatonne
genitivekielimatojenne
partitivekielimatojanne
inessivekielimadoissanne
elativekielimadoistanne
illativekielimatoihinne
adessivekielimadoillanne
ablativekielimadoiltanne
allativekielimadoillenne
essivekielimatoinanne
translativekielimadoiksenne
abessivekielimadoittanne
comitativekielimatoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekielimatonsa
accusative, nominativekielimatonsa
accusative, genitivekielimatonsa
genitivekielimatonsa
partitivekielimatoaan, kielimatoansa
inessivekielimadossaan, kielimadossansa
elativekielimadostaan, kielimadostansa
illativekielimatoonsa
adessivekielimadollaan, kielimadollansa
ablativekielimadoltaan, kielimadoltansa
allativekielimadolleen, kielimadollensa
essivekielimatonaan, kielimatonansa
translativekielimadokseen, kielimadoksensa
abessivekielimadottaan, kielimadottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekielimatonsa
accusative, nominativekielimatonsa
accusative, genitivekielimatonsa
genitivekielimatojensa
partitivekielimatojaan, kielimatojansa
inessivekielimadoissaan, kielimadoissansa
elativekielimadoistaan, kielimadoistansa
illativekielimatoihinsa
adessivekielimadoillaan, kielimadoillansa
ablativekielimadoiltaan, kielimadoiltansa
allativekielimadoilleen, kielimadoillensa
essivekielimatoinaan, kielimatoinansa
translativekielimadoikseen, kielimadoiksensa
abessivekielimadoittaan, kielimadoittansa
comitativekielimatoineen, kielimatoinensa