Declension of the Finnish noun 'kielimato'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*F/valo, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kielimato |
accusative, nominative | kielimato |
accusative, genitive | kielimadon |
genitive | kielimadon |
partitive | kielimatoa |
inessive | kielimadossa |
elative | kielimadosta |
illative | kielimatoon |
adessive | kielimadolla |
ablative | kielimadolta |
allative | kielimadolle |
essive | kielimatona |
translative | kielimadoksi |
abessive | kielimadotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kielimadot |
accusative, nominative | kielimadot |
accusative, genitive | kielimadot |
genitive | kielimatojen |
partitive | kielimatoja |
inessive | kielimadoissa |
elative | kielimadoista |
illative | kielimatoihin |
adessive | kielimadoilla |
ablative | kielimadoilta |
allative | kielimadoille |
essive | kielimatoina |
translative | kielimadoiksi |
abessive | kielimadoitta |
instructive | kielimadoin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kielimatoni |
accusative, nominative | kielimatoni |
accusative, genitive | kielimatoni |
genitive | kielimatoni |
partitive | kielimatoani |
inessive | kielimadossani |
elative | kielimadostani |
illative | kielimatooni |
adessive | kielimadollani |
ablative | kielimadoltani |
allative | kielimadolleni |
essive | kielimatonani |
translative | kielimadokseni |
abessive | kielimadottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kielimatoni |
accusative, nominative | kielimatoni |
accusative, genitive | kielimatoni |
genitive | kielimatojeni |
partitive | kielimatojani |
inessive | kielimadoissani |
elative | kielimadoistani |
illative | kielimatoihini |
adessive | kielimadoillani |
ablative | kielimadoiltani |
allative | kielimadoilleni |
essive | kielimatoinani |
translative | kielimadoikseni |
abessive | kielimadoittani |
comitative | kielimatoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kielimatosi |
accusative, nominative | kielimatosi |
accusative, genitive | kielimatosi |
genitive | kielimatosi |
partitive | kielimatoasi |
inessive | kielimadossasi |
elative | kielimadostasi |
illative | kielimatoosi |
adessive | kielimadollasi |
ablative | kielimadoltasi |
allative | kielimadollesi |
essive | kielimatonasi |
translative | kielimadoksesi |
abessive | kielimadottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kielimatosi |
accusative, nominative | kielimatosi |
accusative, genitive | kielimatosi |
genitive | kielimatojesi |
partitive | kielimatojasi |
inessive | kielimadoissasi |
elative | kielimadoistasi |
illative | kielimatoihisi |
adessive | kielimadoillasi |
ablative | kielimadoiltasi |
allative | kielimadoillesi |
essive | kielimatoinasi |
translative | kielimadoiksesi |
abessive | kielimadoittasi |
comitative | kielimatoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kielimatomme |
accusative, nominative | kielimatomme |
accusative, genitive | kielimatomme |
genitive | kielimatomme |
partitive | kielimatoamme |
inessive | kielimadossamme |
elative | kielimadostamme |
illative | kielimatoomme |
adessive | kielimadollamme |
ablative | kielimadoltamme |
allative | kielimadollemme |
essive | kielimatonamme |
translative | kielimadoksemme |
abessive | kielimadottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kielimatomme |
accusative, nominative | kielimatomme |
accusative, genitive | kielimatomme |
genitive | kielimatojemme |
partitive | kielimatojamme |
inessive | kielimadoissamme |
elative | kielimadoistamme |
illative | kielimatoihimme |
adessive | kielimadoillamme |
ablative | kielimadoiltamme |
allative | kielimadoillemme |
essive | kielimatoinamme |
translative | kielimadoiksemme |
abessive | kielimadoittamme |
comitative | kielimatoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kielimatonne |
accusative, nominative | kielimatonne |
accusative, genitive | kielimatonne |
genitive | kielimatonne |
partitive | kielimatoanne |
inessive | kielimadossanne |
elative | kielimadostanne |
illative | kielimatoonne |
adessive | kielimadollanne |
ablative | kielimadoltanne |
allative | kielimadollenne |
essive | kielimatonanne |
translative | kielimadoksenne |
abessive | kielimadottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kielimatonne |
accusative, nominative | kielimatonne |
accusative, genitive | kielimatonne |
genitive | kielimatojenne |
partitive | kielimatojanne |
inessive | kielimadoissanne |
elative | kielimadoistanne |
illative | kielimatoihinne |
adessive | kielimadoillanne |
ablative | kielimadoiltanne |
allative | kielimadoillenne |
essive | kielimatoinanne |
translative | kielimadoiksenne |
abessive | kielimadoittanne |
comitative | kielimatoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | kielimatonsa |
accusative, nominative | kielimatonsa |
accusative, genitive | kielimatonsa |
genitive | kielimatonsa |
partitive | kielimatoaan, kielimatoansa |
inessive | kielimadossaan, kielimadossansa |
elative | kielimadostaan, kielimadostansa |
illative | kielimatoonsa |
adessive | kielimadollaan, kielimadollansa |
ablative | kielimadoltaan, kielimadoltansa |
allative | kielimadolleen, kielimadollensa |
essive | kielimatonaan, kielimatonansa |
translative | kielimadokseen, kielimadoksensa |
abessive | kielimadottaan, kielimadottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | kielimatonsa |
accusative, nominative | kielimatonsa |
accusative, genitive | kielimatonsa |
genitive | kielimatojensa |
partitive | kielimatojaan, kielimatojansa |
inessive | kielimadoissaan, kielimadoissansa |
elative | kielimadoistaan, kielimadoistansa |
illative | kielimatoihinsa |
adessive | kielimadoillaan, kielimadoillansa |
ablative | kielimadoiltaan, kielimadoiltansa |
allative | kielimadoilleen, kielimadoillensa |
essive | kielimatoinaan, kielimatoinansa |
translative | kielimadoikseen, kielimadoiksensa |
abessive | kielimadoittaan, kielimadoittansa |
comitative | kielimatoineen, kielimatoinensa |