Declension of the Finnish noun 'kenokaula'

kenokaula  -   someone with a bent neck
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekenokaula
accusative, nominativekenokaula
accusative, genitivekenokaulan
genitivekenokaulan
genitive, rare-
partitivekenokaulaa
inessivekenokaulassa
elativekenokaulasta
illativekenokaulaan
adessivekenokaulalla
ablativekenokaulalta
allativekenokaulalle
essivekenokaulana
translativekenokaulaksi
abessivekenokaulatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekenokaulat
accusative, nominativekenokaulat
accusative, genitivekenokaulat
genitivekenokaulojen
genitive, rarekenokaulain
partitivekenokauloja
inessivekenokauloissa
elativekenokauloista
illativekenokauloihin
adessivekenokauloilla
ablativekenokauloilta
allativekenokauloille
essivekenokauloina
translativekenokauloiksi
abessivekenokauloitta
instructivekenokauloin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekenokaulani
accusative, nominativekenokaulani
accusative, genitivekenokaulani
genitivekenokaulani
genitive, rare-
partitivekenokaulaani
inessivekenokaulassani
elativekenokaulastani
illativekenokaulaani
adessivekenokaulallani
ablativekenokaulaltani
allativekenokaulalleni
essivekenokaulanani
translativekenokaulakseni
abessivekenokaulattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekenokaulani
accusative, nominativekenokaulani
accusative, genitivekenokaulani
genitivekenokaulojeni
genitive, rarekenokaulaini
partitivekenokaulojani
inessivekenokauloissani
elativekenokauloistani
illativekenokauloihini
adessivekenokauloillani
ablativekenokauloiltani
allativekenokauloilleni
essivekenokauloinani
translativekenokauloikseni
abessivekenokauloittani
comitativekenokauloineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekenokaulasi
accusative, nominativekenokaulasi
accusative, genitivekenokaulasi
genitivekenokaulasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekenokaulaasi
inessivekenokaulassasi
elativekenokaulastasi
illativekenokaulaasi
adessivekenokaulallasi
ablativekenokaulaltasi
allativekenokaulallesi
essivekenokaulanasi
translativekenokaulaksesi
abessivekenokaulattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekenokaulasi
accusative, nominativekenokaulasi
accusative, genitivekenokaulasi
genitivekenokaulojesi
genitive, rarekenokaulaisi
partitivekenokaulojasi
inessivekenokauloissasi
elativekenokauloistasi
illativekenokauloihisi
adessivekenokauloillasi
ablativekenokauloiltasi
allativekenokauloillesi
essivekenokauloinasi
translativekenokauloiksesi
abessivekenokauloittasi
comitativekenokauloinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekenokaulamme
accusative, nominativekenokaulamme
accusative, genitivekenokaulamme
genitivekenokaulamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekenokaulaamme
inessivekenokaulassamme
elativekenokaulastamme
illativekenokaulaamme
adessivekenokaulallamme
ablativekenokaulaltamme
allativekenokaulallemme
essivekenokaulanamme
translativekenokaulaksemme
abessivekenokaulattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekenokaulamme
accusative, nominativekenokaulamme
accusative, genitivekenokaulamme
genitivekenokaulojemme
genitive, rarekenokaulaimme
partitivekenokaulojamme
inessivekenokauloissamme
elativekenokauloistamme
illativekenokauloihimme
adessivekenokauloillamme
ablativekenokauloiltamme
allativekenokauloillemme
essivekenokauloinamme
translativekenokauloiksemme
abessivekenokauloittamme
comitativekenokauloinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekenokaulanne
accusative, nominativekenokaulanne
accusative, genitivekenokaulanne
genitivekenokaulanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekenokaulaanne
inessivekenokaulassanne
elativekenokaulastanne
illativekenokaulaanne
adessivekenokaulallanne
ablativekenokaulaltanne
allativekenokaulallenne
essivekenokaulananne
translativekenokaulaksenne
abessivekenokaulattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekenokaulanne
accusative, nominativekenokaulanne
accusative, genitivekenokaulanne
genitivekenokaulojenne
genitive, rarekenokaulainne
partitivekenokaulojanne
inessivekenokauloissanne
elativekenokauloistanne
illativekenokauloihinne
adessivekenokauloillanne
ablativekenokauloiltanne
allativekenokauloillenne
essivekenokauloinanne
translativekenokauloiksenne
abessivekenokauloittanne
comitativekenokauloinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekenokaulansa
accusative, nominativekenokaulansa
accusative, genitivekenokaulansa
genitivekenokaulansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekenokaulaansa
inessivekenokaulassaan, kenokaulassansa
elativekenokaulastaan, kenokaulastansa
illativekenokaulaansa
adessivekenokaulallaan, kenokaulallansa
ablativekenokaulaltaan, kenokaulaltansa
allativekenokaulalleen, kenokaulallensa
essivekenokaulanaan, kenokaulanansa
translativekenokaulakseen, kenokaulaksensa
abessivekenokaulattaan, kenokaulattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekenokaulansa
accusative, nominativekenokaulansa
accusative, genitivekenokaulansa
genitivekenokaulojensa
genitive, rarekenokaulainsa
partitivekenokaulojaan, kenokaulojansa
inessivekenokauloissaan, kenokauloissansa
elativekenokauloistaan, kenokauloistansa
illativekenokauloihinsa
adessivekenokauloillaan, kenokauloillansa
ablativekenokauloiltaan, kenokauloiltansa
allativekenokauloilleen, kenokauloillensa
essivekenokauloinaan, kenokauloinansa
translativekenokauloikseen, kenokauloiksensa
abessivekenokauloittaan, kenokauloittansa
comitativekenokauloineen, kenokauloinensa