Declension of the Finnish noun 'keltatuppinokka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10*A/koira, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | keltatuppinokka |
accusative, nominative | keltatuppinokka |
accusative, genitive | keltatuppinokan |
genitive | keltatuppinokan |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | keltatuppinokkaa |
inessive | keltatuppinokassa |
elative | keltatuppinokasta |
illative | keltatuppinokkaan |
adessive | keltatuppinokalla |
ablative | keltatuppinokalta |
allative | keltatuppinokalle |
essive | keltatuppinokkana |
translative | keltatuppinokaksi |
abessive | keltatuppinokatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | keltatuppinokat |
accusative, nominative | keltatuppinokat |
accusative, genitive | keltatuppinokat |
genitive | keltatuppinokkien |
genitive, rare | keltatuppinokkain |
partitive | keltatuppinokkia |
inessive | keltatuppinokissa |
elative | keltatuppinokista |
illative | keltatuppinokkiin |
adessive | keltatuppinokilla |
ablative | keltatuppinokilta |
allative | keltatuppinokille |
essive | keltatuppinokkina |
translative | keltatuppinokiksi |
abessive | keltatuppinokitta |
instructive | keltatuppinokin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | keltatuppinokkani |
accusative, nominative | keltatuppinokkani |
accusative, genitive | keltatuppinokkani |
genitive | keltatuppinokkani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | keltatuppinokkaani |
inessive | keltatuppinokassani |
elative | keltatuppinokastani |
illative | keltatuppinokkaani |
adessive | keltatuppinokallani |
ablative | keltatuppinokaltani |
allative | keltatuppinokalleni |
essive | keltatuppinokkanani |
translative | keltatuppinokakseni |
abessive | keltatuppinokattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | keltatuppinokkani |
accusative, nominative | keltatuppinokkani |
accusative, genitive | keltatuppinokkani |
genitive | keltatuppinokkieni |
genitive, rare | keltatuppinokkaini |
partitive | keltatuppinokkiani |
inessive | keltatuppinokissani |
elative | keltatuppinokistani |
illative | keltatuppinokkiini |
adessive | keltatuppinokillani |
ablative | keltatuppinokiltani |
allative | keltatuppinokilleni |
essive | keltatuppinokkinani |
translative | keltatuppinokikseni |
abessive | keltatuppinokittani |
comitative | keltatuppinokkineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | keltatuppinokkasi |
accusative, nominative | keltatuppinokkasi |
accusative, genitive | keltatuppinokkasi |
genitive | keltatuppinokkasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | keltatuppinokkaasi |
inessive | keltatuppinokassasi |
elative | keltatuppinokastasi |
illative | keltatuppinokkaasi |
adessive | keltatuppinokallasi |
ablative | keltatuppinokaltasi |
allative | keltatuppinokallesi |
essive | keltatuppinokkanasi |
translative | keltatuppinokaksesi |
abessive | keltatuppinokattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | keltatuppinokkasi |
accusative, nominative | keltatuppinokkasi |
accusative, genitive | keltatuppinokkasi |
genitive | keltatuppinokkiesi |
genitive, rare | keltatuppinokkaisi |
partitive | keltatuppinokkiasi |
inessive | keltatuppinokissasi |
elative | keltatuppinokistasi |
illative | keltatuppinokkiisi |
adessive | keltatuppinokillasi |
ablative | keltatuppinokiltasi |
allative | keltatuppinokillesi |
essive | keltatuppinokkinasi |
translative | keltatuppinokiksesi |
abessive | keltatuppinokittasi |
comitative | keltatuppinokkinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | keltatuppinokkamme |
accusative, nominative | keltatuppinokkamme |
accusative, genitive | keltatuppinokkamme |
genitive | keltatuppinokkamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | keltatuppinokkaamme |
inessive | keltatuppinokassamme |
elative | keltatuppinokastamme |
illative | keltatuppinokkaamme |
adessive | keltatuppinokallamme |
ablative | keltatuppinokaltamme |
allative | keltatuppinokallemme |
essive | keltatuppinokkanamme |
translative | keltatuppinokaksemme |
abessive | keltatuppinokattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | keltatuppinokkamme |
accusative, nominative | keltatuppinokkamme |
accusative, genitive | keltatuppinokkamme |
genitive | keltatuppinokkiemme |
genitive, rare | keltatuppinokkaimme |
partitive | keltatuppinokkiamme |
inessive | keltatuppinokissamme |
elative | keltatuppinokistamme |
illative | keltatuppinokkiimme |
adessive | keltatuppinokillamme |
ablative | keltatuppinokiltamme |
allative | keltatuppinokillemme |
essive | keltatuppinokkinamme |
translative | keltatuppinokiksemme |
abessive | keltatuppinokittamme |
comitative | keltatuppinokkinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | keltatuppinokkanne |
accusative, nominative | keltatuppinokkanne |
accusative, genitive | keltatuppinokkanne |
genitive | keltatuppinokkanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | keltatuppinokkaanne |
inessive | keltatuppinokassanne |
elative | keltatuppinokastanne |
illative | keltatuppinokkaanne |
adessive | keltatuppinokallanne |
ablative | keltatuppinokaltanne |
allative | keltatuppinokallenne |
essive | keltatuppinokkananne |
translative | keltatuppinokaksenne |
abessive | keltatuppinokattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | keltatuppinokkanne |
accusative, nominative | keltatuppinokkanne |
accusative, genitive | keltatuppinokkanne |
genitive | keltatuppinokkienne |
genitive, rare | keltatuppinokkainne |
partitive | keltatuppinokkianne |
inessive | keltatuppinokissanne |
elative | keltatuppinokistanne |
illative | keltatuppinokkiinne |
adessive | keltatuppinokillanne |
ablative | keltatuppinokiltanne |
allative | keltatuppinokillenne |
essive | keltatuppinokkinanne |
translative | keltatuppinokiksenne |
abessive | keltatuppinokittanne |
comitative | keltatuppinokkinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | keltatuppinokkansa |
accusative, nominative | keltatuppinokkansa |
accusative, genitive | keltatuppinokkansa |
genitive | keltatuppinokkansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | keltatuppinokkaansa |
inessive | keltatuppinokassaan, keltatuppinokassansa |
elative | keltatuppinokastaan, keltatuppinokastansa |
illative | keltatuppinokkaansa |
adessive | keltatuppinokallaan, keltatuppinokallansa |
ablative | keltatuppinokaltaan, keltatuppinokaltansa |
allative | keltatuppinokalleen, keltatuppinokallensa |
essive | keltatuppinokkanaan, keltatuppinokkanansa |
translative | keltatuppinokakseen, keltatuppinokaksensa |
abessive | keltatuppinokattaan, keltatuppinokattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | keltatuppinokkansa |
accusative, nominative | keltatuppinokkansa |
accusative, genitive | keltatuppinokkansa |
genitive | keltatuppinokkiensa |
genitive, rare | keltatuppinokkainsa |
partitive | keltatuppinokkiaan, keltatuppinokkiansa |
inessive | keltatuppinokissaan, keltatuppinokissansa |
elative | keltatuppinokistaan, keltatuppinokistansa |
illative | keltatuppinokkiinsa |
adessive | keltatuppinokillaan, keltatuppinokillansa |
ablative | keltatuppinokiltaan, keltatuppinokiltansa |
allative | keltatuppinokilleen, keltatuppinokillensa |
essive | keltatuppinokkinaan, keltatuppinokkinansa |
translative | keltatuppinokikseen, keltatuppinokiksensa |
abessive | keltatuppinokittaan, keltatuppinokittansa |
comitative | keltatuppinokkineen, keltatuppinokkinensa |