Declension of the Finnish noun 'kelpoisuusaika'

kelpoisuusaika  -   period of validity (of a document etc.)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*/kala, ik-j gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekelpoisuusaika
accusative, nominativekelpoisuusaika
accusative, genitivekelpoisuusajan
genitivekelpoisuusajan
genitive, rare-
partitivekelpoisuusaikaa
inessivekelpoisuusajassa
elativekelpoisuusajasta
illativekelpoisuusaikaan
adessivekelpoisuusajalla
ablativekelpoisuusajalta
allativekelpoisuusajalle
essivekelpoisuusaikana
translativekelpoisuusajaksi
abessivekelpoisuusajatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekelpoisuusajat
accusative, nominativekelpoisuusajat
accusative, genitivekelpoisuusajat
genitivekelpoisuusaikojen
genitive, rarekelpoisuusaikain
partitivekelpoisuusaikoja
inessivekelpoisuusajoissa
elativekelpoisuusajoista
illativekelpoisuusaikoihin
adessivekelpoisuusajoilla
ablativekelpoisuusajoilta
allativekelpoisuusajoille
essivekelpoisuusaikoina
translativekelpoisuusajoiksi
abessivekelpoisuusajoitta
instructivekelpoisuusajoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekelpoisuusaikani
accusative, nominativekelpoisuusaikani
accusative, genitivekelpoisuusaikani
genitivekelpoisuusaikani
genitive, rare-
partitivekelpoisuusaikaani
inessivekelpoisuusajassani
elativekelpoisuusajastani
illativekelpoisuusaikaani
adessivekelpoisuusajallani
ablativekelpoisuusajaltani
allativekelpoisuusajalleni
essivekelpoisuusaikanani
translativekelpoisuusajakseni
abessivekelpoisuusajattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekelpoisuusaikani
accusative, nominativekelpoisuusaikani
accusative, genitivekelpoisuusaikani
genitivekelpoisuusaikojeni
genitive, rarekelpoisuusaikaini
partitivekelpoisuusaikojani
inessivekelpoisuusajoissani
elativekelpoisuusajoistani
illativekelpoisuusaikoihini
adessivekelpoisuusajoillani
ablativekelpoisuusajoiltani
allativekelpoisuusajoilleni
essivekelpoisuusaikoinani
translativekelpoisuusajoikseni
abessivekelpoisuusajoittani
comitativekelpoisuusaikoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekelpoisuusaikasi
accusative, nominativekelpoisuusaikasi
accusative, genitivekelpoisuusaikasi
genitivekelpoisuusaikasi
genitive, rare-
partitivekelpoisuusaikaasi
inessivekelpoisuusajassasi
elativekelpoisuusajastasi
illativekelpoisuusaikaasi
adessivekelpoisuusajallasi
ablativekelpoisuusajaltasi
allativekelpoisuusajallesi
essivekelpoisuusaikanasi
translativekelpoisuusajaksesi
abessivekelpoisuusajattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekelpoisuusaikasi
accusative, nominativekelpoisuusaikasi
accusative, genitivekelpoisuusaikasi
genitivekelpoisuusaikojesi
genitive, rarekelpoisuusaikaisi
partitivekelpoisuusaikojasi
inessivekelpoisuusajoissasi
elativekelpoisuusajoistasi
illativekelpoisuusaikoihisi
adessivekelpoisuusajoillasi
ablativekelpoisuusajoiltasi
allativekelpoisuusajoillesi
essivekelpoisuusaikoinasi
translativekelpoisuusajoiksesi
abessivekelpoisuusajoittasi
comitativekelpoisuusaikoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekelpoisuusaikamme
accusative, nominativekelpoisuusaikamme
accusative, genitivekelpoisuusaikamme
genitivekelpoisuusaikamme
genitive, rare-
partitivekelpoisuusaikaamme
inessivekelpoisuusajassamme
elativekelpoisuusajastamme
illativekelpoisuusaikaamme
adessivekelpoisuusajallamme
ablativekelpoisuusajaltamme
allativekelpoisuusajallemme
essivekelpoisuusaikanamme
translativekelpoisuusajaksemme
abessivekelpoisuusajattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekelpoisuusaikamme
accusative, nominativekelpoisuusaikamme
accusative, genitivekelpoisuusaikamme
genitivekelpoisuusaikojemme
genitive, rarekelpoisuusaikaimme
partitivekelpoisuusaikojamme
inessivekelpoisuusajoissamme
elativekelpoisuusajoistamme
illativekelpoisuusaikoihimme
adessivekelpoisuusajoillamme
ablativekelpoisuusajoiltamme
allativekelpoisuusajoillemme
essivekelpoisuusaikoinamme
translativekelpoisuusajoiksemme
abessivekelpoisuusajoittamme
comitativekelpoisuusaikoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekelpoisuusaikanne
accusative, nominativekelpoisuusaikanne
accusative, genitivekelpoisuusaikanne
genitivekelpoisuusaikanne
genitive, rare-
partitivekelpoisuusaikaanne
inessivekelpoisuusajassanne
elativekelpoisuusajastanne
illativekelpoisuusaikaanne
adessivekelpoisuusajallanne
ablativekelpoisuusajaltanne
allativekelpoisuusajallenne
essivekelpoisuusaikananne
translativekelpoisuusajaksenne
abessivekelpoisuusajattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekelpoisuusaikanne
accusative, nominativekelpoisuusaikanne
accusative, genitivekelpoisuusaikanne
genitivekelpoisuusaikojenne
genitive, rarekelpoisuusaikainne
partitivekelpoisuusaikojanne
inessivekelpoisuusajoissanne
elativekelpoisuusajoistanne
illativekelpoisuusaikoihinne
adessivekelpoisuusajoillanne
ablativekelpoisuusajoiltanne
allativekelpoisuusajoillenne
essivekelpoisuusaikoinanne
translativekelpoisuusajoiksenne
abessivekelpoisuusajoittanne
comitativekelpoisuusaikoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekelpoisuusaikansa
accusative, nominativekelpoisuusaikansa
accusative, genitivekelpoisuusaikansa
genitivekelpoisuusaikansa
genitive, rare-
partitivekelpoisuusaikaansa
inessivekelpoisuusajassaan, kelpoisuusajassansa
elativekelpoisuusajastaan, kelpoisuusajastansa
illativekelpoisuusaikaansa
adessivekelpoisuusajallaan, kelpoisuusajallansa
ablativekelpoisuusajaltaan, kelpoisuusajaltansa
allativekelpoisuusajalleen, kelpoisuusajallensa
essivekelpoisuusaikanaan, kelpoisuusaikanansa
translativekelpoisuusajakseen, kelpoisuusajaksensa
abessivekelpoisuusajattaan, kelpoisuusajattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekelpoisuusaikansa
accusative, nominativekelpoisuusaikansa
accusative, genitivekelpoisuusaikansa
genitivekelpoisuusaikojensa
genitive, rarekelpoisuusaikainsa
partitivekelpoisuusaikojaan, kelpoisuusaikojansa
inessivekelpoisuusajoissaan, kelpoisuusajoissansa
elativekelpoisuusajoistaan, kelpoisuusajoistansa
illativekelpoisuusaikoihinsa
adessivekelpoisuusajoillaan, kelpoisuusajoillansa
ablativekelpoisuusajoiltaan, kelpoisuusajoiltansa
allativekelpoisuusajoilleen, kelpoisuusajoillensa
essivekelpoisuusaikoinaan, kelpoisuusaikoinansa
translativekelpoisuusajoikseen, kelpoisuusajoiksensa
abessivekelpoisuusajoittaan, kelpoisuusajoittansa
comitativekelpoisuusaikoineen, kelpoisuusaikoinensa