Declension of the Finnish noun 'keitin'

keitin  -   cooker (appliance or utensil for cooking food), Short for kahvinkeitin (“coffee machine, coffeemaker”).
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    33*C/kytkin, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeitin
accusative, nominativekeitin
accusative, genitivekeittimen
genitivekeittimen
partitivekeitintä
inessivekeittimessä
elativekeittimestä
illativekeittimeen
adessivekeittimellä
ablativekeittimeltä
allativekeittimelle
essivekeittimenä
translativekeittimeksi
abessivekeittimettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeittimet
accusative, nominativekeittimet
accusative, genitivekeittimet
genitivekeittimien, keitinten
partitivekeittimiä
inessivekeittimissä
elativekeittimistä
illativekeittimiin
adessivekeittimillä
ablativekeittimiltä
allativekeittimille
essivekeittiminä
translativekeittimiksi
abessivekeittimittä
instructivekeittimin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeittimeni
accusative, nominativekeittimeni
accusative, genitivekeittimeni
genitivekeittimeni
partitivekeitintäni
inessivekeittimessäni
elativekeittimestäni
illativekeittimeeni
adessivekeittimelläni
ablativekeittimeltäni
allativekeittimelleni
essivekeittimenäni
translativekeittimekseni
abessivekeittimettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeittimeni
accusative, nominativekeittimeni
accusative, genitivekeittimeni
genitivekeittimieni, keitinteni
partitivekeittimiäni
inessivekeittimissäni
elativekeittimistäni
illativekeittimiini
adessivekeittimilläni
ablativekeittimiltäni
allativekeittimilleni
essivekeittiminäni
translativekeittimikseni
abessivekeittimittäni
comitativekeittimineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeittimesi
accusative, nominativekeittimesi
accusative, genitivekeittimesi
genitivekeittimesi
partitivekeitintäsi
inessivekeittimessäsi
elativekeittimestäsi
illativekeittimeesi
adessivekeittimelläsi
ablativekeittimeltäsi
allativekeittimellesi
essivekeittimenäsi
translativekeittimeksesi
abessivekeittimettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeittimesi
accusative, nominativekeittimesi
accusative, genitivekeittimesi
genitivekeittimiesi, keitintesi
partitivekeittimiäsi
inessivekeittimissäsi
elativekeittimistäsi
illativekeittimiisi
adessivekeittimilläsi
ablativekeittimiltäsi
allativekeittimillesi
essivekeittiminäsi
translativekeittimiksesi
abessivekeittimittäsi
comitativekeittiminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeittimemme
accusative, nominativekeittimemme
accusative, genitivekeittimemme
genitivekeittimemme
partitivekeitintämme
inessivekeittimessämme
elativekeittimestämme
illativekeittimeemme
adessivekeittimellämme
ablativekeittimeltämme
allativekeittimellemme
essivekeittimenämme
translativekeittimeksemme
abessivekeittimettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeittimemme
accusative, nominativekeittimemme
accusative, genitivekeittimemme
genitivekeittimiemme, keitintemme
partitivekeittimiämme
inessivekeittimissämme
elativekeittimistämme
illativekeittimiimme
adessivekeittimillämme
ablativekeittimiltämme
allativekeittimillemme
essivekeittiminämme
translativekeittimiksemme
abessivekeittimittämme
comitativekeittiminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeittimenne
accusative, nominativekeittimenne
accusative, genitivekeittimenne
genitivekeittimenne
partitivekeitintänne
inessivekeittimessänne
elativekeittimestänne
illativekeittimeenne
adessivekeittimellänne
ablativekeittimeltänne
allativekeittimellenne
essivekeittimenänne
translativekeittimeksenne
abessivekeittimettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeittimenne
accusative, nominativekeittimenne
accusative, genitivekeittimenne
genitivekeittimienne, keitintenne
partitivekeittimiänne
inessivekeittimissänne
elativekeittimistänne
illativekeittimiinne
adessivekeittimillänne
ablativekeittimiltänne
allativekeittimillenne
essivekeittiminänne
translativekeittimiksenne
abessivekeittimittänne
comitativekeittiminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeittimensä
accusative, nominativekeittimensä
accusative, genitivekeittimensä
genitivekeittimensä
partitivekeitintään, keitintänsä
inessivekeittimessään, keittimessänsä
elativekeittimestään, keittimestänsä
illativekeittimeensä
adessivekeittimellään, keittimellänsä
ablativekeittimeltään, keittimeltänsä
allativekeittimelleen, keittimellensä
essivekeittimenään, keittimenänsä
translativekeittimekseen, keittimeksensä
abessivekeittimettään, keittimettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeittimensä
accusative, nominativekeittimensä
accusative, genitivekeittimensä
genitivekeittimiensä, keitintensä
partitivekeittimiään, keittimiänsä
inessivekeittimissään, keittimissänsä
elativekeittimistään, keittimistänsä
illativekeittimiinsä
adessivekeittimillään, keittimillänsä
ablativekeittimiltään, keittimiltänsä
allativekeittimilleen, keittimillensä
essivekeittiminään, keittiminänsä
translativekeittimikseen, keittimiksensä
abessivekeittimittään, keittimittänsä
comitativekeittimineen, keittiminensä