Declension of the Finnish noun 'keiso'

keiso  -   cowbane, water hemlock, poison parsnip (any plant in the genus Cicuta)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeiso
accusative, nominativekeiso
accusative, genitivekeison
genitivekeison
partitivekeisoa
inessivekeisossa
elativekeisosta
illativekeisoon
adessivekeisolla
ablativekeisolta
allativekeisolle
essivekeisona
translativekeisoksi
abessivekeisotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeisot
accusative, nominativekeisot
accusative, genitivekeisot
genitivekeisojen
partitivekeisoja
inessivekeisoissa
elativekeisoista
illativekeisoihin
adessivekeisoilla
ablativekeisoilta
allativekeisoille
essivekeisoina
translativekeisoiksi
abessivekeisoitta
instructivekeisoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeisoni
accusative, nominativekeisoni
accusative, genitivekeisoni
genitivekeisoni
partitivekeisoani
inessivekeisossani
elativekeisostani
illativekeisooni
adessivekeisollani
ablativekeisoltani
allativekeisolleni
essivekeisonani
translativekeisokseni
abessivekeisottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeisoni
accusative, nominativekeisoni
accusative, genitivekeisoni
genitivekeisojeni
partitivekeisojani
inessivekeisoissani
elativekeisoistani
illativekeisoihini
adessivekeisoillani
ablativekeisoiltani
allativekeisoilleni
essivekeisoinani
translativekeisoikseni
abessivekeisoittani
comitativekeisoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeisosi
accusative, nominativekeisosi
accusative, genitivekeisosi
genitivekeisosi
partitivekeisoasi
inessivekeisossasi
elativekeisostasi
illativekeisoosi
adessivekeisollasi
ablativekeisoltasi
allativekeisollesi
essivekeisonasi
translativekeisoksesi
abessivekeisottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeisosi
accusative, nominativekeisosi
accusative, genitivekeisosi
genitivekeisojesi
partitivekeisojasi
inessivekeisoissasi
elativekeisoistasi
illativekeisoihisi
adessivekeisoillasi
ablativekeisoiltasi
allativekeisoillesi
essivekeisoinasi
translativekeisoiksesi
abessivekeisoittasi
comitativekeisoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeisomme
accusative, nominativekeisomme
accusative, genitivekeisomme
genitivekeisomme
partitivekeisoamme
inessivekeisossamme
elativekeisostamme
illativekeisoomme
adessivekeisollamme
ablativekeisoltamme
allativekeisollemme
essivekeisonamme
translativekeisoksemme
abessivekeisottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeisomme
accusative, nominativekeisomme
accusative, genitivekeisomme
genitivekeisojemme
partitivekeisojamme
inessivekeisoissamme
elativekeisoistamme
illativekeisoihimme
adessivekeisoillamme
ablativekeisoiltamme
allativekeisoillemme
essivekeisoinamme
translativekeisoiksemme
abessivekeisoittamme
comitativekeisoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeisonne
accusative, nominativekeisonne
accusative, genitivekeisonne
genitivekeisonne
partitivekeisoanne
inessivekeisossanne
elativekeisostanne
illativekeisoonne
adessivekeisollanne
ablativekeisoltanne
allativekeisollenne
essivekeisonanne
translativekeisoksenne
abessivekeisottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeisonne
accusative, nominativekeisonne
accusative, genitivekeisonne
genitivekeisojenne
partitivekeisojanne
inessivekeisoissanne
elativekeisoistanne
illativekeisoihinne
adessivekeisoillanne
ablativekeisoiltanne
allativekeisoillenne
essivekeisoinanne
translativekeisoiksenne
abessivekeisoittanne
comitativekeisoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeisonsa
accusative, nominativekeisonsa
accusative, genitivekeisonsa
genitivekeisonsa
partitivekeisoaan, keisoansa
inessivekeisossaan, keisossansa
elativekeisostaan, keisostansa
illativekeisoonsa
adessivekeisollaan, keisollansa
ablativekeisoltaan, keisoltansa
allativekeisolleen, keisollensa
essivekeisonaan, keisonansa
translativekeisokseen, keisoksensa
abessivekeisottaan, keisottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeisonsa
accusative, nominativekeisonsa
accusative, genitivekeisonsa
genitivekeisojensa
partitivekeisojaan, keisojansa
inessivekeisoissaan, keisoissansa
elativekeisoistaan, keisoistansa
illativekeisoihinsa
adessivekeisoillaan, keisoillansa
ablativekeisoiltaan, keisoiltansa
allativekeisoilleen, keisoillensa
essivekeisoinaan, keisoinansa
translativekeisoikseen, keisoiksensa
abessivekeisoittaan, keisoittansa
comitativekeisoineen, keisoinensa