Declension of the Finnish noun 'keinoverenkierto'

keinoverenkierto  -   artificial blood circulation
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*K/valo, rt-rr gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeinoverenkierto
accusative, nominativekeinoverenkierto
accusative, genitivekeinoverenkierron
genitivekeinoverenkierron
partitivekeinoverenkiertoa
inessivekeinoverenkierrossa
elativekeinoverenkierrosta
illativekeinoverenkiertoon
adessivekeinoverenkierrolla
ablativekeinoverenkierrolta
allativekeinoverenkierrolle
essivekeinoverenkiertona
translativekeinoverenkierroksi
abessivekeinoverenkierrotta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeinoverenkierrot
accusative, nominativekeinoverenkierrot
accusative, genitivekeinoverenkierrot
genitivekeinoverenkiertojen
partitivekeinoverenkiertoja
inessivekeinoverenkierroissa
elativekeinoverenkierroista
illativekeinoverenkiertoihin
adessivekeinoverenkierroilla
ablativekeinoverenkierroilta
allativekeinoverenkierroille
essivekeinoverenkiertoina
translativekeinoverenkierroiksi
abessivekeinoverenkierroitta
instructivekeinoverenkierroin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeinoverenkiertoni
accusative, nominativekeinoverenkiertoni
accusative, genitivekeinoverenkiertoni
genitivekeinoverenkiertoni
partitivekeinoverenkiertoani
inessivekeinoverenkierrossani
elativekeinoverenkierrostani
illativekeinoverenkiertooni
adessivekeinoverenkierrollani
ablativekeinoverenkierroltani
allativekeinoverenkierrolleni
essivekeinoverenkiertonani
translativekeinoverenkierrokseni
abessivekeinoverenkierrottani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeinoverenkiertoni
accusative, nominativekeinoverenkiertoni
accusative, genitivekeinoverenkiertoni
genitivekeinoverenkiertojeni
partitivekeinoverenkiertojani
inessivekeinoverenkierroissani
elativekeinoverenkierroistani
illativekeinoverenkiertoihini
adessivekeinoverenkierroillani
ablativekeinoverenkierroiltani
allativekeinoverenkierroilleni
essivekeinoverenkiertoinani
translativekeinoverenkierroikseni
abessivekeinoverenkierroittani
comitativekeinoverenkiertoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeinoverenkiertosi
accusative, nominativekeinoverenkiertosi
accusative, genitivekeinoverenkiertosi
genitivekeinoverenkiertosi
partitivekeinoverenkiertoasi
inessivekeinoverenkierrossasi
elativekeinoverenkierrostasi
illativekeinoverenkiertoosi
adessivekeinoverenkierrollasi
ablativekeinoverenkierroltasi
allativekeinoverenkierrollesi
essivekeinoverenkiertonasi
translativekeinoverenkierroksesi
abessivekeinoverenkierrottasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeinoverenkiertosi
accusative, nominativekeinoverenkiertosi
accusative, genitivekeinoverenkiertosi
genitivekeinoverenkiertojesi
partitivekeinoverenkiertojasi
inessivekeinoverenkierroissasi
elativekeinoverenkierroistasi
illativekeinoverenkiertoihisi
adessivekeinoverenkierroillasi
ablativekeinoverenkierroiltasi
allativekeinoverenkierroillesi
essivekeinoverenkiertoinasi
translativekeinoverenkierroiksesi
abessivekeinoverenkierroittasi
comitativekeinoverenkiertoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeinoverenkiertomme
accusative, nominativekeinoverenkiertomme
accusative, genitivekeinoverenkiertomme
genitivekeinoverenkiertomme
partitivekeinoverenkiertoamme
inessivekeinoverenkierrossamme
elativekeinoverenkierrostamme
illativekeinoverenkiertoomme
adessivekeinoverenkierrollamme
ablativekeinoverenkierroltamme
allativekeinoverenkierrollemme
essivekeinoverenkiertonamme
translativekeinoverenkierroksemme
abessivekeinoverenkierrottamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeinoverenkiertomme
accusative, nominativekeinoverenkiertomme
accusative, genitivekeinoverenkiertomme
genitivekeinoverenkiertojemme
partitivekeinoverenkiertojamme
inessivekeinoverenkierroissamme
elativekeinoverenkierroistamme
illativekeinoverenkiertoihimme
adessivekeinoverenkierroillamme
ablativekeinoverenkierroiltamme
allativekeinoverenkierroillemme
essivekeinoverenkiertoinamme
translativekeinoverenkierroiksemme
abessivekeinoverenkierroittamme
comitativekeinoverenkiertoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeinoverenkiertonne
accusative, nominativekeinoverenkiertonne
accusative, genitivekeinoverenkiertonne
genitivekeinoverenkiertonne
partitivekeinoverenkiertoanne
inessivekeinoverenkierrossanne
elativekeinoverenkierrostanne
illativekeinoverenkiertoonne
adessivekeinoverenkierrollanne
ablativekeinoverenkierroltanne
allativekeinoverenkierrollenne
essivekeinoverenkiertonanne
translativekeinoverenkierroksenne
abessivekeinoverenkierrottanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeinoverenkiertonne
accusative, nominativekeinoverenkiertonne
accusative, genitivekeinoverenkiertonne
genitivekeinoverenkiertojenne
partitivekeinoverenkiertojanne
inessivekeinoverenkierroissanne
elativekeinoverenkierroistanne
illativekeinoverenkiertoihinne
adessivekeinoverenkierroillanne
ablativekeinoverenkierroiltanne
allativekeinoverenkierroillenne
essivekeinoverenkiertoinanne
translativekeinoverenkierroiksenne
abessivekeinoverenkierroittanne
comitativekeinoverenkiertoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativekeinoverenkiertonsa
accusative, nominativekeinoverenkiertonsa
accusative, genitivekeinoverenkiertonsa
genitivekeinoverenkiertonsa
partitivekeinoverenkiertoaan, keinoverenkiertoansa
inessivekeinoverenkierrossaan, keinoverenkierrossansa
elativekeinoverenkierrostaan, keinoverenkierrostansa
illativekeinoverenkiertoonsa
adessivekeinoverenkierrollaan, keinoverenkierrollansa
ablativekeinoverenkierroltaan, keinoverenkierroltansa
allativekeinoverenkierrolleen, keinoverenkierrollensa
essivekeinoverenkiertonaan, keinoverenkiertonansa
translativekeinoverenkierrokseen, keinoverenkierroksensa
abessivekeinoverenkierrottaan, keinoverenkierrottansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativekeinoverenkiertonsa
accusative, nominativekeinoverenkiertonsa
accusative, genitivekeinoverenkiertonsa
genitivekeinoverenkiertojensa
partitivekeinoverenkiertojaan, keinoverenkiertojansa
inessivekeinoverenkierroissaan, keinoverenkierroissansa
elativekeinoverenkierroistaan, keinoverenkierroistansa
illativekeinoverenkiertoihinsa
adessivekeinoverenkierroillaan, keinoverenkierroillansa
ablativekeinoverenkierroiltaan, keinoverenkierroiltansa
allativekeinoverenkierroilleen, keinoverenkierroillensa
essivekeinoverenkiertoinaan, keinoverenkiertoinansa
translativekeinoverenkierroikseen, keinoverenkierroiksensa
abessivekeinoverenkierroittaan, keinoverenkierroittansa
comitativekeinoverenkiertoineen, keinoverenkiertoinensa