Declension of the Finnish noun 'keinoverenkierto'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*K/valo, rt-rr gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | keinoverenkierto |
accusative, nominative | keinoverenkierto |
accusative, genitive | keinoverenkierron |
genitive | keinoverenkierron |
partitive | keinoverenkiertoa |
inessive | keinoverenkierrossa |
elative | keinoverenkierrosta |
illative | keinoverenkiertoon |
adessive | keinoverenkierrolla |
ablative | keinoverenkierrolta |
allative | keinoverenkierrolle |
essive | keinoverenkiertona |
translative | keinoverenkierroksi |
abessive | keinoverenkierrotta |
instructive | - |
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | keinoverenkierrot |
accusative, nominative | keinoverenkierrot |
accusative, genitive | keinoverenkierrot |
genitive | keinoverenkiertojen |
partitive | keinoverenkiertoja |
inessive | keinoverenkierroissa |
elative | keinoverenkierroista |
illative | keinoverenkiertoihin |
adessive | keinoverenkierroilla |
ablative | keinoverenkierroilta |
allative | keinoverenkierroille |
essive | keinoverenkiertoina |
translative | keinoverenkierroiksi |
abessive | keinoverenkierroitta |
instructive | keinoverenkierroin |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | keinoverenkiertoni |
accusative, nominative | keinoverenkiertoni |
accusative, genitive | keinoverenkiertoni |
genitive | keinoverenkiertoni |
partitive | keinoverenkiertoani |
inessive | keinoverenkierrossani |
elative | keinoverenkierrostani |
illative | keinoverenkiertooni |
adessive | keinoverenkierrollani |
ablative | keinoverenkierroltani |
allative | keinoverenkierrolleni |
essive | keinoverenkiertonani |
translative | keinoverenkierrokseni |
abessive | keinoverenkierrottani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | keinoverenkiertoni |
accusative, nominative | keinoverenkiertoni |
accusative, genitive | keinoverenkiertoni |
genitive | keinoverenkiertojeni |
partitive | keinoverenkiertojani |
inessive | keinoverenkierroissani |
elative | keinoverenkierroistani |
illative | keinoverenkiertoihini |
adessive | keinoverenkierroillani |
ablative | keinoverenkierroiltani |
allative | keinoverenkierroilleni |
essive | keinoverenkiertoinani |
translative | keinoverenkierroikseni |
abessive | keinoverenkierroittani |
comitative | keinoverenkiertoineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | keinoverenkiertosi |
accusative, nominative | keinoverenkiertosi |
accusative, genitive | keinoverenkiertosi |
genitive | keinoverenkiertosi |
partitive | keinoverenkiertoasi |
inessive | keinoverenkierrossasi |
elative | keinoverenkierrostasi |
illative | keinoverenkiertoosi |
adessive | keinoverenkierrollasi |
ablative | keinoverenkierroltasi |
allative | keinoverenkierrollesi |
essive | keinoverenkiertonasi |
translative | keinoverenkierroksesi |
abessive | keinoverenkierrottasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | keinoverenkiertosi |
accusative, nominative | keinoverenkiertosi |
accusative, genitive | keinoverenkiertosi |
genitive | keinoverenkiertojesi |
partitive | keinoverenkiertojasi |
inessive | keinoverenkierroissasi |
elative | keinoverenkierroistasi |
illative | keinoverenkiertoihisi |
adessive | keinoverenkierroillasi |
ablative | keinoverenkierroiltasi |
allative | keinoverenkierroillesi |
essive | keinoverenkiertoinasi |
translative | keinoverenkierroiksesi |
abessive | keinoverenkierroittasi |
comitative | keinoverenkiertoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | keinoverenkiertomme |
accusative, nominative | keinoverenkiertomme |
accusative, genitive | keinoverenkiertomme |
genitive | keinoverenkiertomme |
partitive | keinoverenkiertoamme |
inessive | keinoverenkierrossamme |
elative | keinoverenkierrostamme |
illative | keinoverenkiertoomme |
adessive | keinoverenkierrollamme |
ablative | keinoverenkierroltamme |
allative | keinoverenkierrollemme |
essive | keinoverenkiertonamme |
translative | keinoverenkierroksemme |
abessive | keinoverenkierrottamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | keinoverenkiertomme |
accusative, nominative | keinoverenkiertomme |
accusative, genitive | keinoverenkiertomme |
genitive | keinoverenkiertojemme |
partitive | keinoverenkiertojamme |
inessive | keinoverenkierroissamme |
elative | keinoverenkierroistamme |
illative | keinoverenkiertoihimme |
adessive | keinoverenkierroillamme |
ablative | keinoverenkierroiltamme |
allative | keinoverenkierroillemme |
essive | keinoverenkiertoinamme |
translative | keinoverenkierroiksemme |
abessive | keinoverenkierroittamme |
comitative | keinoverenkiertoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | keinoverenkiertonne |
accusative, nominative | keinoverenkiertonne |
accusative, genitive | keinoverenkiertonne |
genitive | keinoverenkiertonne |
partitive | keinoverenkiertoanne |
inessive | keinoverenkierrossanne |
elative | keinoverenkierrostanne |
illative | keinoverenkiertoonne |
adessive | keinoverenkierrollanne |
ablative | keinoverenkierroltanne |
allative | keinoverenkierrollenne |
essive | keinoverenkiertonanne |
translative | keinoverenkierroksenne |
abessive | keinoverenkierrottanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | keinoverenkiertonne |
accusative, nominative | keinoverenkiertonne |
accusative, genitive | keinoverenkiertonne |
genitive | keinoverenkiertojenne |
partitive | keinoverenkiertojanne |
inessive | keinoverenkierroissanne |
elative | keinoverenkierroistanne |
illative | keinoverenkiertoihinne |
adessive | keinoverenkierroillanne |
ablative | keinoverenkierroiltanne |
allative | keinoverenkierroillenne |
essive | keinoverenkiertoinanne |
translative | keinoverenkierroiksenne |
abessive | keinoverenkierroittanne |
comitative | keinoverenkiertoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | keinoverenkiertonsa |
accusative, nominative | keinoverenkiertonsa |
accusative, genitive | keinoverenkiertonsa |
genitive | keinoverenkiertonsa |
partitive | keinoverenkiertoaan, keinoverenkiertoansa |
inessive | keinoverenkierrossaan, keinoverenkierrossansa |
elative | keinoverenkierrostaan, keinoverenkierrostansa |
illative | keinoverenkiertoonsa |
adessive | keinoverenkierrollaan, keinoverenkierrollansa |
ablative | keinoverenkierroltaan, keinoverenkierroltansa |
allative | keinoverenkierrolleen, keinoverenkierrollensa |
essive | keinoverenkiertonaan, keinoverenkiertonansa |
translative | keinoverenkierrokseen, keinoverenkierroksensa |
abessive | keinoverenkierrottaan, keinoverenkierrottansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | keinoverenkiertonsa |
accusative, nominative | keinoverenkiertonsa |
accusative, genitive | keinoverenkiertonsa |
genitive | keinoverenkiertojensa |
partitive | keinoverenkiertojaan, keinoverenkiertojansa |
inessive | keinoverenkierroissaan, keinoverenkierroissansa |
elative | keinoverenkierroistaan, keinoverenkierroistansa |
illative | keinoverenkiertoihinsa |
adessive | keinoverenkierroillaan, keinoverenkierroillansa |
ablative | keinoverenkierroiltaan, keinoverenkierroiltansa |
allative | keinoverenkierroilleen, keinoverenkierroillensa |
essive | keinoverenkiertoinaan, keinoverenkiertoinansa |
translative | keinoverenkierroikseen, keinoverenkierroiksensa |
abessive | keinoverenkierroittaan, keinoverenkierroittansa |
comitative | keinoverenkiertoineen, keinoverenkiertoinensa |